2017/2018 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE

HOME |ROOM ALLOCATION|

 

MAIN
MBR I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
PAT LAB
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
PAT LAB
MBR I
ANA1112 Histology & Cytology I
Nalugo Halima
PAT LAB
MBR I
ANA1112 Histology & Cytology I
Nalugo Halima
S310
MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
MLT
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
PAT LAB
MBR I, BNS I, MLS I, PHA I, BNC I, PHS I, BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH 1
MBR I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Francis Kamuganga
PLT
MBR I, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry THEORY
Apollo Milton Wesuta
PLT
MBR I
ANA1113 Human Embryology & Teratology I
Ronald Kamoga
Pharmacy L1
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
Dissection Room
MBR I, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
Apollo Milton Wesuta
MCH2
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
Biochem Lab
MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
Dissection Room
MBR I, PHA I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry PRACTICAL
Apollo Milton Wesuta
Biochem Lab
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I, PHS II
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
S403
17:00-18:00 MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BSP I, BNC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
PLT
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
PHA I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
PAT LAB
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
PAT LAB
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PLT
PHA I
BPH1112 Principles of Dispensing THEORY
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
S310
09:00-10:00 PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PAT LAB
10:00-11:00 MBR I, BNS I, MLS I, PHA I, BNC I, PHS I, BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH 1
MBR I, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry THEORY
Apollo Milton Wesuta
PLT
11:00-12:00 PHA I
BPH1112 Principles of Dispensing PRACTICAL
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
PCH LAB
PHA I, PHS I
BPH1111 General Inorganic Chemistry
Denis Byamugisha
PCH LAB
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR I, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
Apollo Milton Wesuta
MCH2
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
Biochem Lab
PHA I, PHS I
BPH1111 General Inorganic Chemistry
Denis Byamugisha
SG05
MBR I, PHA I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry PRACTICAL
Apollo Milton Wesuta
Biochem Lab
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 PHA I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Ambrose Atuheire
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BNS I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BNS I, BNC I
NSG1111 Introduction to Nursing
Grace Nambozi
IMSG04
BNS I
NSG1112 Clinical Nursing Skills
Nabulo Hariet
IMSG03
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PLT
09:00-10:00 PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PAT LAB
10:00-11:00 BNS I
NSG1112 Clinical Nursing Skills PRACTICAL
Nabulo Hariet
IMSG03
MBR I, BNS I, MLS I, PHA I, BNC I, PHS I, BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH 1
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
S311
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00 BNS I, BNC I
NSG1111 Introduction to Nursing
Grace Nambozi
MCH 1
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS I, PHS I, BNS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology PRACTICAL
Rosemary Namayanja
Biochem Lab
PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
PLT
BNS I
NSG1112 Clinical Nursing Skills
Nabulo Hariet
IMSG03
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I, PHS II
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
S403
BNS I
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
Ambrose Atuheire
Pharmacy L1
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
17:00-18:00 MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BSP I, BNC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
PLT
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
MLS I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MLS I
MLS1112 Cell Biology and Genetics
Fred Byarugaba
SG06
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PLT
09:00-10:00 PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PAT LAB
10:00-11:00 MBR I, BNS I, MLS I, PHA I, BNC I, PHS I, BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH 1
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
S311
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS I, PHS I, BNS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology PRACTICAL
Rosemary Namayanja
Biochem Lab
PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
PLT
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, BNC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I, PHS II
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
S403
MLS I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Walter Okello
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
17:00-18:00 MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BSP I, BNC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
PLT
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BNC I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BNS I, BNC I
NSG1111 Introduction to Nursing
Grace Nambozi
IMSG04
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
BNS III, BNC I
NSG3110 Surgical Nursing
Esther K. Beebwa
TV ROOM
BNS III, BNC I
NSG3109 Medical Nursing
TV ROOM
BSP II, BNS II, MLS II, MLC II, BNC I, PHA II
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
Novatus Nyemara
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BNS II, BNC I
NSG2116 Health Assessment I
Eve Wanyenze
IMSG04
MBR I, BNS I, MLS I, PHA I, BNC I, PHS I, BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH 1
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
BNC I
NSG3110 Surgical Nursing PRACTICAL
Esther K. Beebwa
Surgical Ward
11:00-12:00 BNS III, BNC I
NSG3109 Medical Nursing CLINICAL
Medical Ward
12:00-13:00 BNS I, BNC I
NSG1111 Introduction to Nursing
Grace Nambozi
MCH 1
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC I, BNS II
NSG2115 Pathophysiology
Eve Wanyenze
ESS CLINIC
BNS II, BNC I
NSG2117 Sociology & Anthropology
Beinempaka Florence
TV ROOM
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, BNC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I, PHS II
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
S403
BNC I
NSG2117 Sociology & Anthropology
Beinempaka Florence
Pharmacy L2
BNS II, BNC I
NSG2116 Health Assessment I
Eve Wanyenze
IMS102
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
17:00-18:00 BNC I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Tezira Wanyana
DS LAB IV
MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BSP I, BNC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
PLT
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
MLC I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MLC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes THEORY
Nathan Kakongi
ICS LAB III
MLC I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology THEORY
Rosemary Namayanja
Postgraduate Room 1
MLC I
MLS1112 Cell Biology and Genetics
Postgraduate Room 1
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MLC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography THEORY
E Turyakira
Biochem Lab
MLC I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology PRACTICAL
Rosemary Namayanja
Biochem Lab
MLC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes PRACTICAL
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLC I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Richard Kimera
MCH 1
MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Grace Muwanga
PAT LAB
MLC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography PRACTICAL
E Turyakira
Postgraduate Room 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I PRACTICAL
Grace Muwanga
PAT LAB
17:00-18:00 MLC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate
Postgraduate Room 1
MLC I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
Postgraduate Room 1
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
PHS I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 PHS I
BCH1118 Cell Biology and Introduction to Biochemistry
Biochem Lab
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PLT
PHS I
BCH1118 Cell Biology and Introduction to Biochemistry
Biochem Lab
09:00-10:00 PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PAT LAB
10:00-11:00 PHS I
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
Tonny Engwau
ICS LAB I
MBR I, BNS I, MLS I, PHA I, BNC I, PHS I, BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH 1
MBR I, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry THEORY
Apollo Milton Wesuta
PLT
PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
S311
11:00-12:00 PHA I, PHS I
BPH1111 General Inorganic Chemistry
Denis Byamugisha
PCH LAB
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS I, PHS I, BNS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology PRACTICAL
Rosemary Namayanja
Biochem Lab
MBR I, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
Apollo Milton Wesuta
MCH2
PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
PLT
PHA I, PHS I
BPH1111 General Inorganic Chemistry
Denis Byamugisha
SG05
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, BNC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 PHS I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
Apollo Milton Wesuta
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BSP I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
PAT LAB
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
PAT LAB
BSP I
PHX1101 Introduction to Physiotherapy
Zillah Whitehouse
IMSG02
MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
MLT
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
PAT LAB
MBR I, BNS I, MLS I, PHA I, BNC I, PHS I, BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH 1
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
11:00-12:00 BSP I
PHX1101 Introduction to Physiotherapy
Zillah Whitehouse
IMSG02
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
Dissection Room
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
Biochem Lab
MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
Dissection Room
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, BNC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BSP I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Richard Ntwari
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I, PHS II
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
S403
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
17:00-18:00 MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BSP I, BNC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
PLT
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BBA I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1104 Principles of Management
Babi David kamusaala
MCH 1
BBA I
1BBA1105 Principles of ICT
Florah Kobusingye
Resource Center
BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Specioza Twinamasiko
MCH 1
09:00-10:00 BBA I, BPSM I
1BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
Geoffrey Kahangane
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00 BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1104 Principles of Management
Babi David kamusaala
MCH 1
11:00-12:00 BBA I, BPSM I
1BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
Geoffrey Kahangane
S403
BBA I, BPSM I
1BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
Perez Mujuni
ROOM 2
BBA I, BPSM I
1BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
Perez Mujuni
MCH 1
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
Diana Kabarangira
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
Diana Kabarangira
MCH 1
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BPSM I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1104 Principles of Management
Babi David kamusaala
MCH 1
BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Specioza Twinamasiko
MCH 1
09:00-10:00 BBA I, BPSM I
1BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
Geoffrey Kahangane
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00 BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1104 Principles of Management
Babi David kamusaala
MCH 1
11:00-12:00 BPSM I
1BBA1105 Principles of ICT
Florah Kobusingye
Resource Center
BBA I, BPSM I
1BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
Geoffrey Kahangane
S403
BBA I, BPSM I
1BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
Perez Mujuni
ROOM 2
BBA I, BPSM I
1BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
Perez Mujuni
MCH 1
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
Diana Kabarangira
MCH 1
BPSM I
BPSCM1102 Procurement & Supply Chain Theory and Practice
Geoffrey Bwireh
S403
BPSM I
BPSCM1102 Procurement & Supply Chain Theory and Practice
Geoffrey Bwireh
S403
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
Diana Kabarangira
MCH 1
BPSM I
1BBA1105 Principles of ICT
Florah Kobusingye
Resource Center
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BSAF I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1104 Principles of Management
Babi David kamusaala
MCH 1
BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Specioza Twinamasiko
MCH 1
BSAF I
BSAF1103 Ecomometrics
Perez Mujuni
IMS103
BSAF I
BSAF1103 Ecomometrics
Perez Mujuni
MCH 1
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1104 Principles of Management
Babi David kamusaala
MCH 1
11:00-12:00 BSAF I
BSAF1106 Principles and Practice of Procurement
Ruth Nyiramaharo
IMS103
BSAF I
BSAF1106 Principles and Practice of Procurement
Ruth Nyiramaharo
MCH 1
12:00-13:00 BSAF I
BSAF1105 Principles and Practice of Marketing
Sarah Nabachwa
S403
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
Diana Kabarangira
MCH 1
BSAF I
BSAF1105 Principles and Practice of Marketing
Sarah Nabachwa
IMS102
BSAF I
BSAF1101 Financial Accounting I
Baguma John M Kule
IMS103
BSAF I
BSAF1101 Financial Accounting I
Baguma John M Kule
IMS103
BSAF I
BSAF1101 Financial Accounting I TUTORIAL
Mellon Tayebwa
IMS103
15:00-16:00 BSAF I
BSAF1105 Principles and Practice of Marketing
Sarah Nabachwa
IMS102
16:00-17:00 BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
Diana Kabarangira
MCH 1
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
CLT
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 CLT, DLT I
CLS1101 Communication Skills
Adrian Mwesigye
S211
CLT
CLG1114 Workshop Practice
Pascal Amandu
S205
CLT
CLB1111 Introduction to Plant and Animal Kingdom
Jackline Kampire
S109
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 CLT
CLG1114 Workshop Practice
Pascal Amandu
S109
CLT
CLB1111 Introduction to Plant and Animal Kingdom
Jackline Kampire
S109
11:00-12:00 CLT
CLP1111 Classical Mechanics
SG06
CLT
CLG1112 General Laboratory Procedure and Organisation
Eunice A. Olet
S205
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 CLT
CLG1111 Basic Reagents Measurement,Storage,Safety & Preparations
S109
CLT
CLG1115 Processing Experimental Data
S210
CLT
CLG1111 Basic Reagents Measurement,Storage,Safety & Preparations
S109
CLT
CLC1111 Fundamental Physico-Chemical Properties
Caroline Nakiguli
S109
CLT
CLG1113 Technical Drawing
Pascal Amandu
S109
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 CLT
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Aarone Atuhe Mike
S310
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
DLT I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 CLT, DLT I
CLS1101 Communication Skills
Adrian Mwesigye
S211
DLT I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Ruth Nakato
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
DLT I
DLG1112 Instrumentation and Vacuum Techniques
S210
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 DLT I
DLP1111 Classical Mechanics
S109
DLT I
DLG1112 Instrumentation and Vacuum Techniques
S103
DLT I
DLC1111 Atomic Structure, Bonding and Solid State
Caroline Nakiguli
SG05
11:00-12:00 DLT I
DLP1111 Classical Mechanics
S109
DLT I
DLG1111 General Laboratory Procedure and Organisation
S311
DLT I
DLC1111 Atomic Structure, Bonding and Solid State
Caroline Nakiguli
SG06
12:00-13:00 DLT I
DLG1113 Technical Drawing
I Nansinguza
S109
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT I
DLG1115 Basic Analytical and Statistical Methods
SG05
DLT I
DLG1113 Technical Drawing
I Nansinguza
S205
DLT I
DLG1114 Workshop Practice
Jeninah Atwebembeire
S210
DLT I
DLB1211 Microscopy and Photomicrography
Wangalwa Rapheal
S210
15:00-16:00 DLT I
DLB1211 Microscopy and Photomicrography
Wangalwa Rapheal
S205
16:00-17:00 DLT I
DLG1111 General Laboratory Procedure and Organisation
S311
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BGWH I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BGWH I
GWH1106 Human Reproductive System
Elizabeth Kemigisha
IITR PGR
BGWH I, BPCD I, BSAL I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
MCH 1
BGWH I
GWH1102 Introduction to Gender and Health
Viola Nyakato
IITR PGR
BPCD I, BGWH I
BPCD1103 Communication and writing skills
Cleophas Karooma
PLT
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1102 Introduction to Interdisciplinary Studies
Charles Muchunguzi
ROOM 2
11:00-12:00 BGWH I
GWH1106 Human Reproductive System
Elizabeth Kemigisha
IITR PGR
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH I
GWH1102 Introduction to Gender and Health
Viola Nyakato
IITR PGR
BGWH I
GWH1105 Evolution of Gender. Concepts and Theories
Clementia Neema Murembe
IITR PGR
BGWH I
GWH1105 Evolution of Gender. Concepts and Theories
Clementia Neema Murembe
IITR PGR
BGWH I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Deborah Natumanya
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BPCD I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BPCD I
BPCD1105 Quantitative Techniques
Valence Ngabo
S103
BGWH I, BPCD I, BSAL I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
MCH 1
BPCD I
BPCD1105 Quantitative Techniques
Valence Ngabo
ROOM 2
BPCD I, BGWH I
BPCD1103 Communication and writing skills
Cleophas Karooma
PLT
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1102 Introduction to Interdisciplinary Studies
Charles Muchunguzi
ROOM 2
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD I
BPCD1106 Principles of Economics
Patience Asingwire
S311
BPCD I
BPCD1106 Principles of Economics
Patience Asingwire
ROOM 2
BPCD I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Rogers Mwavu
Resource Center
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BSAL I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSAL I
BALFP1102 Agricultural Botany and Plant Physiology
Hellen Mutenyo
Pharmacy L2
BGWH I, BPCD I, BSAL I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
MCH 1
BSAL I
BALFP1103 Annual and Perennial Crop Agronomy
Catherine Mbabazi
ROOM 5
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1102 Introduction to Interdisciplinary Studies
Charles Muchunguzi
ROOM 2
BSAL I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Josephine Ayebare
Resource Center
11:00-12:00 BSAL I
BALFP1103 Annual and Perennial Crop Agronomy
Catherine Mbabazi
IMSG01
BSAL I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Josephine Ayebare
Resource Center
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL I
BALFP1102 Agricultural Botany and Plant Physiology
Hellen Mutenyo
Pharmacy L2
BSAL I
BALFP1101 Livelihoods Approaches for Agricultural Transformation
Hannington Odongo
IMSG04
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BSAL I
BALFP1101 Livelihoods Approaches for Agricultural Transformation
Hannington Odongo
IMSG04
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BIT I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BIT I
BIT1114 Structured Programming (C)
Richard Kimera
S403
BIT I
BIT1114 Structured Programming (C) PRACTICAL
Richard Kimera
ICS LAB III
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BIT I
BIT1115 Mathematics for Information Technology
Pius Ariho
S310
BIT I
BIT1112 Business Communication and Writing Skills
Moreen Kabarungi
ROOM 2
BIT I
BIT1113 Introduction to Information Technology
Kenneth Baguma
IMSG04
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00 BIT I
BIT1115 Mathematics for Information Technology
Pius Ariho
S310
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT I
BIT11011 Fundamentals of Information Systems
Gloria Munguci
Pharmacy L2
BCE I, BME I, EEE I, PEEM I, BIT I, BCS I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Specioza Twinamasiko
MCH2
BIT I, BCS I, BCS II, BIT II
***** MUCOSA******
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BIT I
BIT11011 Fundamentals of Information Systems
Gloria Munguci
ROOM 2
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BCS I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BCS I
MTH1112 Calculus 1
Pius Ariho
DS LAB IV
BCS I
CSC1102 Introduction to Computer Programming
Evarist Nabaasa
ICS LAB I
BCS I
CSC1113 Digital Logic
Martin Ngobye
Pharmacy L1
09:00-10:00 BCS I
CSC1102 Introduction to Computer Programming
Evarist Nabaasa
ICS LAB II
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCS I
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
Francis Kamuganga
ICS LAB I
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS I
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
Francis Kamuganga
ICS LAB I
BCS I
MTH1111 Discrete Mathematics
Godwin Robert
ICS LAB I
BCE I, BME I, EEE I, PEEM I, BIT I, BCS I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Specioza Twinamasiko
MCH2
BCS I
CSC1114 Communication Skills
Ruth Nakato
S211
BIT I, BCS I, BCS II, BIT II
***** MUCOSA******
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BCE I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE I
BCE1112 Electronics I
Phaisal Lubega
SFL02
BCE I, BME I
COM1101/CSC1114 Communication Skills
Moreen Kabarungi
TFL02
BCE I
BCE1112 Electronics I
Phaisal Lubega
SFL02
BCE I
BCE1115 Introduction to computer programming
Francis Kamuganga
SFL01
BCE I
BCE1115 Introduction to computer programming
Francis Kamuganga
SFL01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCE I, EEE I
BCE1111 / EEE1106 Engineering Mathematics I
Julius Taremwa
TFL02
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE I, EEE I
BCE1111 / EEE1106 Engineering Mathematics I
Julius Taremwa
SFL01
BCE I, BME I
BCE1104 /BCE1113 Information & Communication Technology
Fred Kaggwa
TFL02
BCE I, BME I, EEE I, PEEM I, BIT I, BCS I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Specioza Twinamasiko
MCH2
BCE I
BCE1116 Introduction to computer networks
Josephine Ayebare
TFL02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BCE I
BCE1116 Introduction to computer networks
Josephine Ayebare
TFL02
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BS-CHEM-MATHS I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
EDU1112 Sociology of Education
Alice Mwesigwa
S403
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CHE1112 Basic Physical Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
S210
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
MTH1113 Probability and Statistics
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S311
09:00-10:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
MTH1112 Calculus 1
John Emenyu
S210
10:00-11:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CHE1112 Basic Physical Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
S210
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
MTH1112 Calculus 1
John Emenyu
S109
11:00-12:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
CHE1111 Basic inorganic chemistry THEORY
Denis Byamugisha
S311
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
CHE1111 Basic inorganic chemistry THEORY
Denis Byamugisha
S311
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
EDU1111 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
Basil Tibanyendera
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
DVS1105 Introduction to Development Studies
Primrose Nakazibwe
ROOM 2
BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
David Bamutura
S205
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
EDU1113 Curriculum and Instruction
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah
S403
BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
David Bamutura
S310
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
PSY1111 Introduction To General Psychology
Gladys Nakalema
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
MTH1113 Probability and Statistics
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S311
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CHE1113 Mathematics for Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
S311
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CHE1111 Basic inorganic chemistry PRACTICAL
Denis Byamugisha
S205
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1111 Environmental Problems of Africa
Jackline Kampire
S310
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
EDU1112 Sociology of Education
Alice Mwesigwa
S403
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CHE1112 Basic Physical Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
S210
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1112 Cell biology and Genetics
Justine Nakintu
S205
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CHE1112 Basic Physical Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
S210
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Adones Rukundo
S310
11:00-12:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
CHE1111 Basic inorganic chemistry THEORY
Denis Byamugisha
S311
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
CHE1111 Basic inorganic chemistry THEORY
Denis Byamugisha
S311
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1113 Invertebrate Zoology
Grace R. Kagoro
S103
12:00-13:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1113 Invertebrate Zoology
Grace R. Kagoro
S109
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
EDU1111 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
Basil Tibanyendera
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
DVS1105 Introduction to Development Studies
Primrose Nakazibwe
ROOM 2
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1114 Plant forms, Structure & Classification
Eunice A. Olet
S210
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
EDU1113 Curriculum and Instruction
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah
S403
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Adones Rukundo
S311
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
PSY1111 Introduction To General Psychology
Gladys Nakalema
S403
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1111 Environmental Problems of Africa
Jackline Kampire
S103
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CHE1113 Mathematics for Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
S311
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CHE1111 Basic inorganic chemistry PRACTICAL
Denis Byamugisha
S205
17:00-18:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1114 Plant forms, Structure & Classification
Eunice A. Olet
S103
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1112 Cell biology and Genetics
Justine Nakintu
S205
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BS-PHYSICAL I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
EDU1112 Sociology of Education
Alice Mwesigwa
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1115 Heat and Thermodynamics
Sharon Aol
S211
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
MTH1113 Probability and Statistics
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S311
09:00-10:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
MTH1112 Calculus 1
John Emenyu
S210
10:00-11:00 BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1111 Error Analysis
Patrick Mungufeni
S205
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
MTH1112 Calculus 1
John Emenyu
S109
BS-PHYSICAL I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Aarone Atuhe Mike
Resource Center
BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1114 Properties of Matter
Ndugu Nelson
SG05
11:00-12:00 BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1112 Mathematical Physics
Geoffrey Andima
S210
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
EDU1111 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
Basil Tibanyendera
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
DVS1105 Introduction to Development Studies
Primrose Nakazibwe
ROOM 2
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
EDU1113 Curriculum and Instruction
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1112 Mathematical Physics
Geoffrey Andima
S103
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
PSY1111 Introduction To General Psychology
Gladys Nakalema
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
MTH1113 Probability and Statistics
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S311
BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1114 Properties of Matter
Ndugu Nelson
S310
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BME I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEEM I, BME I
EEE1106 Engineering Mathematics I
Julius Taremwa
FFL01
BCE I, BME I
COM1101/CSC1114 Communication Skills
Moreen Kabarungi
TFL02
BME I
BME1103 Applied Chemistry
Grace Birungi
TFL01
BME I
BME1104 Applied Physics I
Atuhaire Felix
TFL01
BME I
BME1105 Workshop Practice 1
William Wasswa
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00 PEEM I, BME I
EEE1106 Engineering Mathematics I
Julius Taremwa
FFL01
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME I
BME1102 Basic Electrical & Electronics Engineering
Vincent Rutagangibwa
TFL02
BCE I, BME I
BCE1104 /BCE1113 Information & Communication Technology
Fred Kaggwa
TFL02
BCE I, BME I, EEE I, PEEM I, BIT I, BCS I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Specioza Twinamasiko
MCH2
BME I
BME1105 Workshop Practice 1
Sheila Bagayana
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
EEE I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 EEE I
EEE1105 Physical Electronics
John Obungoloch
SFL01
EEE I
EEE1101 Electricity and Magnetism
Irene Magara
SFL02
EEE I
BBA2105 Behavior in Organizations
Diana Kabarangira
SFL02
EEE I
EEE1107 Workshop Practice 1
Martin Galiwango
SFL01-Lab
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCE I, EEE I
BCE1111 / EEE1106 Engineering Mathematics I
Julius Taremwa
TFL02
12:00-13:00 EEE I
BBA2105 Behavior in Organizations
Diana Kabarangira
SFL02
EEE I
EEE1105 Physical Electronics
John Obungoloch
SFL01
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE I, EEE I
BCE1111 / EEE1106 Engineering Mathematics I
Julius Taremwa
SFL01
EEE I
BCE1113 Information and Communication technology
Yonasi Safari
SFL02
BCE I, BME I, EEE I, PEEM I, BIT I, BCS I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Specioza Twinamasiko
MCH2
EEE I
COM1101 Communication Skills
SFL01
EEE I
EEE1107 Workshop Practice 1
Penlope Yaguma
SFL01-Lab
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
PEEM I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEEM I, BME I
EEE1106 Engineering Mathematics I
Julius Taremwa
FFL01
PEEM I
PEEM1102 Applied Physics
Atuhaire Felix
FFL01
PEEM I
PEEM1103 Applied Biodiversity
Wangalwa Rapheal
FFL01
PEEM I
PEEM1104 Introduction to Petroleum Engineering
FFL01
PEEM I
EEE1107 Workshop Practice 1
FFL01-lab
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00 PEEM I, BME I
EEE1106 Engineering Mathematics I
Julius Taremwa
FFL01
PEEM I
PEEM1101 Foundations in Engineering
John Obungoloch
FFL01
PEEM I
PEEM1102 Applied Physics
Atuhaire Felix
FFL01
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEEM I
PEEM1101 Foundations in Engineering
John Obungoloch
FFL01
PEEM I
BCE1113 Information and Communication technology
John Businge
SFL01
BCE I, BME I, EEE I, PEEM I, BIT I, BCS I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Specioza Twinamasiko
MCH2
PEEM I
COM1101 Communication Skills
Richard Ssembatya
SFL02
PEEM I
EEE1107 Workshop Practice 1
FFL01-lab
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
MBR II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira
PLT
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II, MLC II, BNC II, MLS II, PHA II, PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira
MLT
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR II, BSP II
ANA2111 Neuro anatomy, Eye and Ear
Grace Muwanga
PAT LAB
11:00-12:00 MBR II, PHA II
BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II
Deusdedit Tusubira
MLT
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III THEORY
PAT LAB
MBR II, PHA II
BCH2112 Hormones and Nutrition
Deusdedit Tusubira
MLT
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III THEORY
PLT
MBR II, PHA II
BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II
Deusdedit Tusubira
Biochem Lab
MBR II, BSP II
ANA2111 Neuro anatomy, Eye and Ear
Grace Muwanga
S103
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III PRACTICAL
Rosemary Namayanja
Biochem Lab
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I PRACTICAL
Joel Bazira
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
PHA II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira
PLT
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II, MLC II, BNC II, MLS II, PHA II, PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira
MLT
BSP II, BNS II, MLS II, MLC II, BNC I, PHA II
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
Novatus Nyemara
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MBR II, PHA II
BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II
Deusdedit Tusubira
MLT
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III THEORY
PAT LAB
MBR II, PHA II
BCH2112 Hormones and Nutrition
Deusdedit Tusubira
MLT
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III THEORY
PLT
MBR II, PHA II
BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II
Deusdedit Tusubira
Biochem Lab
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III PRACTICAL
Rosemary Namayanja
Biochem Lab
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I PRACTICAL
Joel Bazira
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BNS II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira
PLT
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II, MLC II, BNC II, MLS II, PHA II, PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira
MLT
BSP II, BNS II, MLS II, MLC II, BNC I, PHA II
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
Novatus Nyemara
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BNS II, BNC I
NSG2116 Health Assessment I
Eve Wanyenze
IMSG04
MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
PAT2111 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC I, BNS II
NSG2115 Pathophysiology
Eve Wanyenze
ESS CLINIC
BNS II, BNC I
NSG2117 Sociology & Anthropology
Beinempaka Florence
TV ROOM
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I PRACTICAL
Joel Bazira
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BNS II
NSG2117 Sociology & Anthropology
Beinempaka Florence
TV ROOM
MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
PAT2111 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
BNS II, BNC I
NSG2116 Health Assessment I
Eve Wanyenze
IMS102
17:00-18:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
MLS II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II, MLC II, BNC II, MLS II, PHA II, PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
MLS II
MLS2115 Parasitology and Practical I
Michael Kakaire
Biochem Lab
BSP II, BNS II, MLS II, MLC II, BNC I, PHA II
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
Novatus Nyemara
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MLS II
MLS2113 Histopathology and Practical I
Yona Mbalibulha
Biochem Lab
MLS II
MLS2113 Histopathology and Practical I
Yona Mbalibulha
IMSG04
MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
PAT2111 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
MLS II
MLS2115 Parasitology and Practical I
Michael Kakaire
Postgraduate Room 1
11:00-12:00 MLS II
MLS2114 Microbiology and Practical I
Lucas M. Ampaire
IMS103
12:00-13:00 MLS II
MLS2111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical I
Joseph Ndarubweine
Biochem Lab
MLS II
MLS2114 Microbiology and Practical I
Lucas M. Ampaire
Pharmacy L1
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS II
MLS2112 Haematology , Blood Transfusion and Practical I
Enock Muwanguzi
PAT LAB
MLS II
MLS2111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical I
Joseph Ndarubweine
Postgraduate Room 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
PAT2111 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
MLS II
MLS2112 Haematology , Blood Transfusion and Practical I
Enock Muwanguzi
PLT
17:00-18:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BNC II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3113 Paediatric Nursing I
Catherine Atuhaire
TV ROOM
BNC II
NSG3113 Paediatric Nursing I CLINICAL
Catherine Atuhaire
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II, MLC II, BNC II, MLS II, PHA II, PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
REM4101 Rehabilitation Medicine
Herman Kazibwe
PAT LAB
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3114 Psychiatric Nursing I
Janat Namagga Kasozi
IMSG04
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
MED4102 Palliative Care
Antonia Kamate
MCH2
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
CMH4102 Maternal and Child Health
Fred Bagenda
PLT
BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4118 Nursing Education
Hanifah Nantongo
TV ROOM
11:00-12:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3111 Midwifery II
Betty Kinkuhaire
Surgical Ward
BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4123 Ethics and Professionalism
Hanifah Nantongo
MCH2
BNC II
NSG3114 Psychiatric Nursing I PRACTICAL
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3115 Nursing in the Community
Esther K. Beebwa
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4118 Nursing Education
Hanifah Nantongo
MLT
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3111 Midwifery II
Betty Kinkuhaire
TV ROOM
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3115 Nursing in the Community
Esther K. Beebwa
Community
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
CMH3101 Control of Communicable Diseases
Francis Bajunirwe
S403
BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4119 Nursing Administration and Management
Fortunate Atwiine
MLT
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
CMH4102 Maternal and Child Health
Fred Bagenda
MCH2
17:00-18:00 BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4116 Nursing Research II ? Proposal Writing
Catherine Atuhaire
MLT
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
MLC II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II, MLC II, BNC II, MLS II, PHA II, PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
MLC II
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III
Richard Apecu Onyuthi
Hospital and Blood Bank
BSP II, BNS II, MLS II, MLC II, BNC I, PHA II
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
Novatus Nyemara
PAT LAB
MLC II
MLS2106 Immunology and Serology
Bernard Natukunda
PLT
09:00-10:00 MLC II
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III
Richard Apecu Onyuthi
Hospital and Blood Bank
10:00-11:00 MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
PAT2111 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
MLC II
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III
Richard Apecu Onyuthi
IMS102
11:00-12:00 MLS IV, MLC II
MLS4106 Research project Report Dissertation
Enock Muwanguzi
Postgraduate Room 1
MLC II
MLS2107 Molecular Biology Biotechnology and Animal House S
Michael Kakaire
MLT
MLC II
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III
Richard Apecu Onyuthi
ROOM 5
MLC II, MLS IV
MLS4108 Principles of Management
Simon Peter Rugera
S310
12:00-13:00 MLC II
MLC4101 Contemporary Laboratory Subjects I
Benson Okongo
TV ROOM
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLC II
MLC4101 Contemporary Laboratory Subjects I
Benson Okongo
IMSG01
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MLC II
MLS2107 Molecular Biology Biotechnology and Animal House S
Michael Kakaire
MLT
MLC II
MLS2108 First Aid
Beinempaka Florence
Pharmacy L2
15:00-16:00 MLC II
MLS2106 Immunology and Serology
Bernard Natukunda
MLT
16:00-17:00 MLC II
MLS2107 Molecular Biology Biotechnology and Animal House S
Michael Kakaire
PLT
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
PAT2111 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
17:00-18:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
MLS IV, MLC II
MLS4106 Research project Report Dissertation
Enock Muwanguzi
IMSG04
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
PHS II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira
PLT
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II, MLC II, BNC II, MLS II, PHA II, PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira
MLT
PHS II
BPS2113 Non-Insrumental Methods of Analysis
PCH LAB
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 PHS II
BPS2114 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I
Duncan Sesaazi
Pharmacy L2
11:00-12:00 PHS II
BPS2111 Good Laboratory Practice and Biosafty
S109
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHS II
BPS2113 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I
PCH LAB
PHS II
BPS2111 Good Laboratory Practice and Biosafty
TV ROOM
PHS II
BPS2112 Laboratory Animal Science
Jimmy Angupale
Postgraduate Room 1
PHS II
BPS2114 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I
Duncan Sesaazi
IMS102
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I, PHS II
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
S403
17:00-18:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BSP II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSP II
PHX2114 Exercise Science & Pain
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
BSP II
PHX2101 Health Promotion I
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II, MLC II, BNC II, MLS II, PHA II, PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
BSP II
PHX2114 Exercise Science & Pain
Zillah Whitehouse
DS LAB IV
BSP II, BNS II, MLS II, MLC II, BNC I, PHA II
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
Novatus Nyemara
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BSP II
PHX2101 Health Promotion I
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
PAT2111 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
MBR II, BSP II
ANA2111 Neuro anatomy, Eye and Ear
Grace Muwanga
PAT LAB
11:00-12:00 MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III THEORY
PAT LAB
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III THEORY
PLT
BSP II
PHX2113 Applied Physics & Electrotherapy
Zillah Whitehouse
IMSG02
MBR II, BSP II
ANA2111 Neuro anatomy, Eye and Ear
Grace Muwanga
S103
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III PRACTICAL
Rosemary Namayanja
Biochem Lab
BSP II
PHX2113 Applied Physics & Electrotherapy
Zillah Whitehouse
IMSG02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
PAT2111 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BBA II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA II
1BBA2104 Entrepreneurship
Patience Asingwire
IMS102
BBA II
1BBA2104 Entrepreneurship
Patience Asingwire
IMS102
BBA II
1BBA2106 Taxation and Fiscal Policy
Naster Tumwebembeire
IMS102
BBA II
1BBA2105 Organisational Behaviour
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
IMS102
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BBA II
1BBA2106 Taxation and Fiscal Policy
Naster Tumwebembeire
IMS102
11:00-12:00 BBA II
1BBA2102 Company Law
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
IMS102
BBA II
1BBA2102 Company Law
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
IMS102
BBA II
1BBA2103 Development Economics
Innocent Tumwebaze
PLT
BBA II
1BBA2101 Intermediate Accounting
Daniel W. Atwine
S311
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA II
1BBA2103 Development Economics
Innocent Tumwebaze
MLT
BBA II, BSAF II, BPSM II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Specioza Twinamasiko
MCH 1
BBA II
1BBA2101 Intermediate Accounting
Daniel W. Atwine
IMS102
BBA II
1BBA2105 Organisational Behaviour
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
IMS102
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 BBA II
1BBA2101 Intermediate Accounting TUTORIAL
Augustine Byamugisha
MCH2
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BSAF II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSAF II
BSAF2115 Corporate and Business Law II
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
IMS103
BSAF II
BSAF2115 Corporate and Business Law II
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
IMS103
BSAF II
BSAF2113 Financial Accounting II
Baguma John M Kule
IMS103
BSAF II
BSAF2114 Taxation I
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
IMS103
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BSAF II
BSAF2118 Business Ethics and Values
Bernard Kakuhikire
IMS103
BSAF II
BSAF2114 Taxation I
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
MCH2
BSAF II
BSAF2116 Real Estate Finance
John Bosco Nsengiyumva
IMS103
BSAF II
BSAF2113 Financial Accounting II
Baguma John M Kule
MCH 1
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAF II
BSAF2116 Real Estate Finance
John Bosco Nsengiyumva
IMS102
BBA II, BSAF II, BPSM II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Specioza Twinamasiko
MCH 1
BSAF II
BSAF2117 International Finance
Manasse Tumuhimbise
ROOM 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BSAF II
BSAF2118 Business Ethics and Values
Bernard Kakuhikire
IMS102
BSAF II
BSAF2117 International Finance
Manasse Tumuhimbise
IMS102
BSAF II
BSAF2113 Financial Accounting II TUTORIAL
Augustine Byamugisha
MCH 1
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BPSM II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BPSM II
PSM2112 Research Methods & Techniques
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
Pharmacy L1
BPSM II
PSM2115 Principles of Marketing
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
IMSG04
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPSM II
PSM2114 Financial Management
Mellon Tayebwa
Pharmacy L1
11:00-12:00 BPSM II
PSM2112 Research Methods & Techniques
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
IMSG04
BPSM II
PSM2115 Principles of Marketing
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
IMSG04
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPSM II
PSM2113 Production &Operations Management
Niwabine Talent
IMSG04
BBA II, BSAF II, BPSM II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Specioza Twinamasiko
MCH 1
BPSM II
PSM2217 Logistics and Distribution Management
Ruth Nyiramaharo
IMSG04
BPSM II
PSM2114 Financial Management
Mellon Tayebwa
Resource Center
BPSM II
PSM2113 Production &Operations Management
Niwabine Talent
IMSG04
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BPSM II
PSM2217 Logistics and Distribution Management
Ruth Nyiramaharo
IMS103
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BPCD II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
MCH2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPCD II
BPCD2104 Planning Techniques
Hannington Odongo
Postgraduate Room 1
BPCD II
BPCD2103 Political Economy of Planning
Tom Ogwang
MLT
11:00-12:00 BPCD II
BPCD2101 Development Economics
Rogers Bariyo
IMS103
BPCD II
BPCD2102 Civil Society Organizations and Development
Prudence kemigisha
Postgraduate Room 1
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Robert Muriisa
ROOM 2
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD II
BPCD2102 Civil Society Organizations and Development
Prudence kemigisha
ROOM 2
BPCD II
BPCD2101 Development Economics
Rogers Bariyo
IMS103
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Robert Muriisa
ROOM 2
BPCD II, BGWH II
STP2101 Students? Community Twinning Project
Rita K. Naggayi
Community
BGWH II, BPCD II
GWH2105 Gender Mainstreaming
Clementia Neema Murembe
PLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BSAL II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
MCH2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BSAL II
BALFP2101 Farm systems and structures
Allan Kumakech
SG06
11:00-12:00 BSAL II
BALFP2103 Animal Health and Disease
Peregrino Tumusingize
Resource Center
BSAL II
BALFP2103 Animal Health and Disease
Peregrino Tumusingize
Resource Center
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Robert Muriisa
ROOM 2
BSAL II
BALFP2102 Rangeland Management
Ronald Twongyirwe
ICS LAB III
12:00-13:00 BSAL II
BALFP2104 Crop Pests and Diseases
Elias Oyesigye
ROOM 5
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Robert Muriisa
ROOM 2
BSAL II
BALFP2104 Crop Pests and Diseases
Elias Oyesigye
IITR PGR
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BSAL II
BALFP2105 Micro and Macro Economics
Geoffrey Kahangane
IITR PGR
BSAL II
BALFP2105 Micro and Macro Economics
Geoffrey Kahangane
IITR PGR
BSAL II
BALFP2102 Rangeland Management
Ronald Twongyirwe
IITR PGR
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BGWH II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BGWH II
GWH2104 Sociology of Health and Illness
Charles Muchunguzi
ROOM 5
BGWH II
GWH2104 Sociology of Health and Illness
Charles Muchunguzi
IITR PGR
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
MCH2
BGWH II
GWH2101 Principles of Epidemiology and Behavioral Statistics
Valence Ngabo
IITR PGR
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BGWH II
GWH2101 Principles of Epidemiology and Behavioral Statistics
Valence Ngabo
IITR PGR
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Robert Muriisa
ROOM 2
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH II
GWH2103 Women and Family Health Promotion
Jackline Tumuhairwe
Resource Center
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Robert Muriisa
ROOM 2
BPCD II, BGWH II
STP2101 Students? Community Twinning Project
Rita K. Naggayi
Community
BGWH II, BPCD II
GWH2105 Gender Mainstreaming
Clementia Neema Murembe
PLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BIT II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BIT II
BIT2116 GIS
Deborah Natumanya
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2117 Object Orianted Programming -Java II
Rogers Mwavu
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2114 Mobile Computing
Josephine Ayebare
MLT
BIT II
BIT2116 GIS
Deborah Natumanya
ICS LAB III
BCS II, BIT II, BCE II, BME II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH 1
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BIT II
BIT2111 Internet technologies and website design
Ambrose Atuheire
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2115 Information Systems Management
Moreen Kabarungi
S103
11:00-12:00 BIT II
BIT2117 Object Orianted Programming -Java II
Rogers Mwavu
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2111 Internet technologies and website design
Ambrose Atuheire
ICS LAB III
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT II
BIT2113 Systems Security
Fred Kaggwa
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2114 Mobile Computing
Josephine Ayebare
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2113 Systems Security
Fred Kaggwa
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2112 Systems Analysis and Design
Deborah Natumanya
S311
BIT I, BCS I, BCS II, BIT II
***** MUCOSA******
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BIT II
BIT2112 Systems Analysis and Design
Deborah Natumanya
MLT
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BCS II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BCE II, BCS II
CSC2102 Operating System
Gloria Munguci
ICS LAB I
BCS II, BIT II, BCE II, BME II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH 1
09:00-10:00 BCS II
CSC2114 Object Oriented Programming- Java II
Evarist Nabaasa
ICS LAB II
10:00-11:00 BCS II
MTH2115 Numerical analysis computations
Godwin Robert
DS LAB IV
BCS II
CSC2114 Object Oriented Programming- Java II
Evarist Nabaasa
ICS LAB II
11:00-12:00 BCS II
CSC2112 Operations research
Richard Ntwari
DS LAB IV
BCS II
CSC2110 Data structures
Deborah Mudali
ICS LAB II
12:00-13:00 BCS II
CSC2112 Operations research
Richard Ntwari
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS II
MTH2116 Differential equations
Godwin Robert
IMS103
BCS II
CSC2113 Database programming
Rogers Mwavu
ICS LAB II
BCS II, BIT III
CSC2111 Scripting languages
Robert Mugonza
ICS LAB III
BIT I, BCS I, BCS II, BIT II
***** MUCOSA******
15:00-16:00 BCS II
CSC2113 Database programming
Rogers Mwavu
ICS LAB II
16:00-17:00 BCE II, BCS II
CSC2102 Operating System
Gloria Munguci
S211
BCS II, BIT III
CSC2111 Scripting languages
Robert Mugonza
S310
17:00-18:00 BCS II
CSC2110 Data structures
Deborah Mudali
DS LAB IV
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BCE II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BCE II, BCS II
CSC2102 Operating System
Gloria Munguci
ICS LAB I
BCE II, BME II
BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III
Atuhaire Felix
DS LAB IV
BCE II
BCE2116 Software engineering 1
Richard Ssembatya
ICS LAB I
BCS II, BIT II, BCE II, BME II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH 1
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BCE II
BCE2113 Object Oriented Programming
John Businge
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
11:00-12:00 BCE II
BCE2115 Discrete mathematics and random processes
Pius Ariho
S210
BME II, BCE II
BME2103 Engineering Mathematics III
Atuhaire Felix
ICS LAB I
BCE II
BCE2113 Object Oriented Programming
John Businge
ICS LAB III
BCE II
BCE2112 Digital Systems
Simon Kawuma
ICS LAB I
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE II
BCE2112 Digital Systems
Simon Kawuma
Pharmacy L1
BCE II
BCE2116 Software engineering 1
Richard Ssembatya
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BCE II
BCE2115 Discrete mathematics and random processes
Pius Ariho
S310
BCE II, BCS II
CSC2102 Operating System
Gloria Munguci
S211
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
DLT II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 DLT II
DLP2115 Practical Physics
Thomas Mbonimpa
SG05
DLT II
DLB2115 Aquatic Science
Jane Yatuha
SG06
DLT II
DLC2111 Analytical Procedures and Instrumentation
Caroline Nakiguli
SG06
09:00-10:00 DLT II
DLP2113 Environmental Physics
SG05
DLT II
DLC2113 Biochemistry
SG06
10:00-11:00 DLT II
DLB2112 Animal Physiology
S205
DLT II
DLC2112 Descriptive Chemistry and Complex Formations
Irene Nalumansi
S211
DLT II
DLP2111 Atomic Physics
Sharon Aol
S211
DLT II
DLP2112 Electronics
S311
11:00-12:00 DLT II
DLB2111 Plant Physiology
Wangalwa Rapheal
S205
DLT II
DLB2113 Plant and Animal Classification
SG05
DLT II
DLC2111 Analytical Procedures and Instrumentation
Caroline Nakiguli
S211
DLT II
DLB2116 Basic Crop and Animal Husbandry
S205
12:00-13:00 DLT II
DLB2116 Basic Crop and Animal Husbandry
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT II
DLC2112 Descriptive Chemistry and Complex Formations
Irene Nalumansi
S205
DLT II
DLB2114 Reproduction and Embryology
Jeninah Atwebembeire
SG06
DLT II
DLP2112 Electronics
S311
DLT II
DLC2113 Biochemistry
S205
DLT II
DLB2112 Animal Physiology
S205
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 DLT II
DLC2115 Industrial Stoichimetry
S205
DLT II
DLC2114 Water Chemistry
SG05
DLT II
DLP2114 Renewable Energy
SG06
DLT II
DLP2113 Environmental Physics
SG06
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BS BIOLOGICAL II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2114 Vertebrate Structure and Functions I
Jane Yatuha
S103
BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2111 Plant Taxonomy, Diversity & Evolution
Eunice A. Olet
S205
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2112 Chemical Thermodynamics
Hannington Gumisiriza
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2115 Subject Teaching Method III (Chemistry)
S103
09:00-10:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
PSY2111 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza
S403
10:00-11:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2112 General Teaching Methods
Basil Tibanyendera
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2112 General Teaching Methods
Basil Tibanyendera
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2111 Plant Taxonomy, Diversity & Evolution
Eunice A. Olet
S205
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS BIOLOGICAL II
CHE2113 Protein and Sugar Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
S211
11:00-12:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II
EDU2116 Subject Teaching Method IV (Biology)
Adrian Mwesigye
SG05
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS BIOLOGICAL II
CHE2113 Protein and Sugar Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
S211
12:00-13:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2114 Vertebrate Structure and Functions I
Jane Yatuha
S103
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2112 Chemical Thermodynamics
Hannington Gumisiriza
S211
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2112 Plant Physiology
Julius B. Lejju
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II
1BIO2103 Plant Breeding and Crop Evaluation
Justine Nakintu
S109
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
PSY2111 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH2
BS BIOLOGICAL II
1BIO2103 Plant Breeding and Crop Evaluation
Justine Nakintu
S211
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2111 Analytical Chemistry
Irene Nalumansi
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2111 Analytical Chemistry
Irene Nalumansi
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2111 Analytical Chemistry PRACTICAL
Emmanuel Ntambi
S210
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BS-CHEM MATHS II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2112 Linear Algebra II
Feresiano Mwesigye
S311
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2114 Differential Equation I
Julius Tumwiine
S310
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2112 Chemical Thermodynamics
Hannington Gumisiriza
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2115 Subject Teaching Method III (Chemistry)
S103
09:00-10:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
PSY2111 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza
S403
10:00-11:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2112 General Teaching Methods
Basil Tibanyendera
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2112 General Teaching Methods
Basil Tibanyendera
S403
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS BIOLOGICAL II
CHE2113 Protein and Sugar Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
S211
11:00-12:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2114 Differential Equation I
Julius Tumwiine
S310
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS BIOLOGICAL II
CHE2113 Protein and Sugar Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
S211
12:00-13:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2111 Real Analysis I
Martin Karuhanga
S210
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2112 Linear Algebra II
Feresiano Mwesigye
S311
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2112 Chemical Thermodynamics
Hannington Gumisiriza
S211
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2111 Real Analysis I
Martin Karuhanga
S210
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
EDU2113 Subject Teaching Methods I (Mathematics)
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
PSY2111 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2111 Analytical Chemistry
Irene Nalumansi
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2111 Analytical Chemistry
Irene Nalumansi
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2111 Analytical Chemistry PRACTICAL
Emmanuel Ntambi
S210
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BS-PHYSICAL II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2112 Linear Algebra II
Feresiano Mwesigye
S311
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2114 Differential Equation I
Julius Tumwiine
S310
BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2114 Solid State Physics I
Geoffrey Andima
S109
BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2112 Mathematical Physics
Silver Onyango
S205
BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2114 Solid State Physics I
Geoffrey Andima
S109
09:00-10:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
PSY2111 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza
S403
10:00-11:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2112 General Teaching Methods
Basil Tibanyendera
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2112 General Teaching Methods
Basil Tibanyendera
S403
BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2113 Classical Mechanics II
Priscilla Muheki
S210
11:00-12:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2114 Differential Equation I
Julius Tumwiine
S310
BS-PHYSICAL II
EDU2114 Subject Teaching Methods II (Physics)
JohnB Mujuni
S205
BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2112 Mathematical Physics
Silver Onyango
S310
12:00-13:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2111 Real Analysis I
Martin Karuhanga
S210
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2112 Linear Algebra II
Feresiano Mwesigye
S311
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2111 Real Analysis I
Martin Karuhanga
S210
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
EDU2113 Subject Teaching Methods I (Mathematics)
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
PSY2111 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH2
BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2111 Practical Physics I
Valence Habyarimana
SG05
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2113 Classical Mechanics II
Priscilla Muheki
S210
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BME II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BCE II, BME II
BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III
Atuhaire Felix
DS LAB IV
BCS II, BIT II, BCE II, BME II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH 1
09:00-10:00 BME II
BME2102 Electrical Network Analysis & Synthesis
Ziine John
TFL02
BME II
BME2104 Human Anatomy & Physiology
TFL01
BME II
BME2101 Electronic Circuits
Penlope Yaguma
TFL02
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BME II, BCE II
BME2103 Engineering Mathematics III
Atuhaire Felix
ICS LAB I
12:00-13:00 BME II
BME2105 Biomaterials
TFL01
BME II
BME2104 Human Anatomy & Physiology
TFL01
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME II
BME2101 Electronic Circuits
Penlope Yaguma
TFL01
BME II
BME2106 Database management systems
Tezira Wanyana
ICS LAB I
BME II
BME2105 Biomaterials
TFL01
BME II
BME21071 Workshop Practice 1
William Wasswa
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BME II
BME2102 Electrical Network Analysis & Synthesis
Ziine John
TFL01
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
AB- MED/PCH
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MED3101 Internal Medicine - Theory I
Dan Muyanja
MCH-LR
PCH3101 Paediatrics and Child Health Theory I
Peter A. Kalubi
S202
MBR III
Simulation Practicals
Simulation LAB
PCH3101 Paediatrics and Child Health Theory I
Peter A. Kalubi
S311
MED3101 Internal Medicine - Theory I
Dan Muyanja
MCH-LR
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR III
OBG3102 / SUG3102 /PCH3102 /MED3102
Joseph Ngonzi, Dan Muyanja
Wards
MBR III
SUG3102 / OBG3102 /PCH3102 /MED3102
Rose Muhindo
Wards
11:00-12:00 MBR III
PAT3101 Systemic Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
MBR III
OBG3102 / SUG3102 /PCH3102 /MED3102
Joseph Ngonzi
Wards
MBR III
PCH3102 / SUG3102 / OBG3102 / MED3102
Rose Muhindo
Wards
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR III
SUG3102 / OBG3102 /PCH3102 /MED3102
Rose Muhindo
Wards
MBR III, MLS III, PHS III, PHA III, BNS III
*****GRAND ROUND ****
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MBR III
PAT3101 Systemic Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
CMH3101 Control of Communicable Diseases
Francis Bajunirwe
S403
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BC- OBG/SUG
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 SUG3101 Clinical surgery-Theory I THEORY
David Mutiibwa
ESS CLINIC
OBG3101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology - Theory I
Joseph Ngonzi
ESS CLINIC
MBR III
Simulation Practicals
Simulation LAB
OBG3101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology - Theory I THEORY
Joseph Ngonzi
ESS CLINIC
SUG3101 Clinical surgery-Theory I
David Mutiibwa
ESS CLINIC
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR III
OBG3102 / SUG3102 /PCH3102 /MED3102
Joseph Ngonzi, Dan Muyanja
Wards
MBR III
SUG3102 / OBG3102 /PCH3102 /MED3102
Rose Muhindo
Wards
11:00-12:00 MBR III
PAT3101 Systemic Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
MBR III
OBG3102 / SUG3102 /PCH3102 /MED3102
Joseph Ngonzi
Wards
MBR III
PCH3102 / SUG3102 / OBG3102 / MED3102
Rose Muhindo
Wards
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR III
SUG3102 / OBG3102 /PCH3102 /MED3102
Rose Muhindo
Wards
MBR III, MLS III, PHS III, PHA III, BNS III
*****GRAND ROUND ****
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MBR III
PAT3101 Systemic Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
CMH3101 Control of Communicable Diseases
Francis Bajunirwe
S403
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
PHA III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 PHA III
PHC3102 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I
Jonans Tusiimire
Pharmacy L2
PHA III
PHT3102 Drug Targeting
Wagana Patricia
PCH LAB
PHA III
PHT3102 Drug Targeting
Wagana Patricia
Pharmacy L2
PHA III, PHS III, MBR IV
CMH4101 Research Methods PRACTICAL
Edgar Mugema Mulogo
S103
09:00-10:00 PHA III
PHP3101 Introduction to Pharmaceutical Care
Peter Nuwagira
S205
10:00-11:00 PHA III
PHT3101 Liquid and Semi Solid Dosages
Lawrence Imanirampa
Pharmacy L2
11:00-12:00 PHA III
PHC3101 Pharmaceutical Analysis
Jonans Tusiimire
Biochem Lab
PHA III
PHC3101 Pharmaceutical Analysis
Jonans Tusiimire
Pharmacy L2
PHA III
PHP3101 Introduction to Pharmaceutical Care
Peter Nuwagira
S210
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA III, MBR IV, PHS III
CMH4101 Research Methods
MCH2
MBR III, MLS III, PHS III, PHA III, BNS III
*****GRAND ROUND ****
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
PHA III
PHG2201 Commercial Production of Natural Products
Patrick Ogwang
Pharmacy L2
PHA III
PHG2201 Commercial Production of Natural Products
Patrick Ogwang
PCH LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
PHA III
PHC3102 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I
Jonans Tusiimire
PCH LAB
PHA III
PHT3101 Liquid and Semi Solid Dosages
Lawrence Imanirampa
PCH LAB
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BNS III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3113 Paediatric Nursing I
Catherine Atuhaire
TV ROOM
BNS III
NSG3111 Midwifery II
Betty Kinkuhaire
IMSG04
BNS III, BNC I
NSG3110 Surgical Nursing
Esther K. Beebwa
TV ROOM
BNS III, BNC I
NSG3109 Medical Nursing
TV ROOM
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3114 Psychiatric Nursing I
Janat Namagga Kasozi
IMSG04
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BNS III
NSG3113 Paediatric Nursing I CLINICAL
Catherine Atuhaire
BNS III
NSG3110 Surgical Nursing CLINICAL
Esther K. Beebwa
OBG Ward
BNS III
NSG3111 Midwifery II CLINICAL
Betty Kinkuhaire
Surgical Ward
BNS III
NSG3109 Medical Nursing CLINICAL
BNS III
NSG3114 Psychiatric Nursing I CLINICAL
Janat Namagga Kasozi
Medical Ward
11:00-12:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3111 Midwifery II
Betty Kinkuhaire
Surgical Ward
BNS III, BNC I
NSG3109 Medical Nursing CLINICAL
Medical Ward
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3115 Nursing in the Community
Esther K. Beebwa
MBR III, MLS III, PHS III, PHA III, BNS III
*****GRAND ROUND ****
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
BNS III
NSG3110 Surgical Nursing
Esther K. Beebwa
TV ROOM
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3111 Midwifery II
Betty Kinkuhaire
TV ROOM
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3115 Nursing in the Community
Esther K. Beebwa
Community
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
CMH3101 Control of Communicable Diseases
Francis Bajunirwe
S403
BNS III
NSG3110 Surgical Nursing
Esther K. Beebwa
TV ROOM
BNS III
Simulation
Esther K. Beebwa
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
MLS III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MLS III
MLS3102 Haematology and Blood Transfusion III
Enock Muwanguzi
S202
MLS III
MLS3105 Parasitology III
Michael Kakaire
Biochem Lab
MLS III
MLS3101 Clinical Chemistry III
Joseph Ndarubweine
S202
MLS III
MLS3104 Microbiology III
Lucas M. Ampaire
S202
MLS III
MLS3103 Histopathology III
Yona Mbalibulha
S202
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MLS III
MLS3106 Research Methods I
Enock Muwanguzi
Pharmacy L2
MLS III
MLS3107 Laboratory Placement and Practicals I
Enock Muwanguzi
Hospital and Blood Bank
MLS III
MLS3107 Laboratory Placement and Practicals I
Enock Muwanguzi
Hospital and Blood Bank
MLS III
MLS3107 Laboratory Placement and Practicals I
Enock Muwanguzi
Hospital and Blood Bank
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR III, MLS III, PHS III, PHA III, BNS III
*****GRAND ROUND ****
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MLS III
MLS3104 Microbiology III
Lucas M. Ampaire
Pharmacy L2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MLS III
MLS3107 Laboratory Placement and Practicals I
Enock Muwanguzi
SG06
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MLS III
MLS3103 Histopathology III
Yona Mbalibulha
ROOM 5
MLS III
MLS3101 Clinical Chemistry III
Joseph Ndarubweine
Pharmacy L2
MLS III
MLS3105 Parasitology III
Michael Kakaire
Pharmacy L2
17:00-18:00 MLS III
MLS3102 Haematology and Blood Transfusion III
Enock Muwanguzi
S202
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
PHS III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 PHA IV, PHS III
PHT4102 Cosmetic Science
Lawrence Imanirampa
Pharmacy L1
PHA III, PHS III, MBR IV
CMH4101 Research Methods PRACTICAL
Edgar Mugema Mulogo
S103
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 PHS III
PHA3104 Laboratory Animal Science
Oloro Joseph
SG05
11:00-12:00 PHS III
PHA3104 Laboratory Animal Science
Oloro Joseph
S211
PHS III
BCH3108 Genetic Engineering
Wagana Patricia
Pharmacy L1
PHS III
PHG3101 Pharmacognosy III
Nalimu Florence
S109
PHA IV, PHS III
PHT4102 Cosmetic Science
Lawrence Imanirampa
PCH LAB
12:00-13:00 PHS III
BCH3108 Genetic Engineering
Wagana Patricia
Pharmacy L1
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA III, MBR IV, PHS III
CMH4101 Research Methods
MCH2
MBR III, MLS III, PHS III, PHA III, BNS III
*****GRAND ROUND ****
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
PHS III
PHG3101 Pharmacognosy III
Nalimu Florence
IMSG04
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BSP III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSP III
PHX3106 Physiotherapy Clinical Practice I
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga
Community
BSP III
PHX3106 Physiotherapy Clinical Practice I
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga
Community
BSP III
PHX3106 Physiotherapy Clinical Practice I
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga
Community
BSP III
PHX3106 Physiotherapy Clinical Practice I
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga
Community
BSP III
PHX3106 Physiotherapy Clinical Practice I
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP III
PHX3103 Cardiopulmonary Rehabilitation
Nalimu Florence
IMSG02
BSP III
PHX3104 Paediatric Rehabilitation
Herman Kazibwe
SG05
BSP III
PHX3102 Rehabilitation Studies
Zillah Whitehouse
IMSG02
BSP III
PHX3101 Diagnostic Radiography
Moses Acan
IMSG02
BSP III
PHX3105 Research Methods
Wilfred Arubaku
Postgraduate Room 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
ACCOUNTING
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
1BBA3104 Auditing
Daniel W. Atwine
IMS102
BBA III
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
Naster Tumwebembeire
MCH2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
BBA III
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
Naster Tumwebembeire
S403
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Naster Tumwebembeire
MCH 1
BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Naster Tumwebembeire
MCH 1
15:00-16:00 1BBA3104 Auditing
Daniel W. Atwine
IMS103
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
FINANCE
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
1BBA3106 Money and Banking Practices
Innocent Tumwebaze
PLT
BBA III
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
Naster Tumwebembeire
MCH2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 1BBA3106 Money and Banking Practices
Innocent Tumwebaze
MLT
11:00-12:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
BBA III
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
Naster Tumwebembeire
S403
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Naster Tumwebembeire
MCH 1
BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Naster Tumwebembeire
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
HUMAN RESOURCE
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
1BBA3109 Wages and Salaries Administration
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
IMSG01
BBA III
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
Naster Tumwebembeire
MCH2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
BBA III
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
Naster Tumwebembeire
S403
1BBA3109 Wages and Salaries Administration
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
IMSG01
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 1BBA3110 Industrial Psychology
Babi David kamusaala
Pharmacy L1
BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Naster Tumwebembeire
MCH 1
BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Naster Tumwebembeire
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 1BBA3110 Industrial Psychology
Babi David kamusaala
IMSG01
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
MARKETING
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
1BBA3108 Marketing Research
Arthur Nuwagaba
SG05
1BBA3107 Marketing Channels
Sarah Nabachwa
SG05
BBA III
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
Naster Tumwebembeire
MCH2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
BBA III
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
Naster Tumwebembeire
S403
1BBA3107 Marketing Channels
Sarah Nabachwa
IMSG01
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 1BBA3108 Marketing Research
Arthur Nuwagaba
S310
BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Naster Tumwebembeire
MCH 1
BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Naster Tumwebembeire
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
PROCUREMENT
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
1BBA3111 Inventory and Warehousing Management
Geoffrey Bwireh
IMSG04
BBA III
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
Naster Tumwebembeire
MCH2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 1BBA3113 International Procurement Management
Alex Twinomuhwezi
IMSG04
11:00-12:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
BBA III
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
Naster Tumwebembeire
S403
1BBA3111 Inventory and Warehousing Management
Geoffrey Bwireh
TV ROOM
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Naster Tumwebembeire
MCH 1
BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Naster Tumwebembeire
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 1BBA3113 International Procurement Management
Alex Twinomuhwezi
ROOM 2
PROCUREMENT, BPSM III
1BBA3112 E-Procurement
Geoffrey Bwireh
IMSG01
17:00-18:00 PROCUREMENT, BPSM III
1BBA3112 E-Procurement
Geoffrey Bwireh
IMS102
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BAF III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
BAF III
BSAF3129 Investigative Auditing
Tushabomwe Kazooba
ROOM 2
BAF III
BSAF3127 Investment Analysis
John Bosco Nsengiyumva
ROOM 2
BAF III
BSAF3128 Computerized Accounting
Augustine Byamugisha
Resource Center
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BAF III
BSAF3127 Investment Analysis
John Bosco Nsengiyumva
S403
11:00-12:00 BAF III
BSAF3125 Financial Accounting III
Manasse Tumuhimbise
PLT
BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BAF III
BSAF3128 Computerized Accounting
Augustine Byamugisha
Resource Center
BAF III
BSAF3129 Investigative Auditing
Tushabomwe Kazooba
PLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BAF III
BSAF3125 Financial Accounting III TUTORIAL
Innocent Tumwebaze
MCH 1
BAF III
BSAF3125 Financial Accounting III
Manasse Tumuhimbise
MCH2
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BPSM III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BPSM III
BPSCM3114 Risk and Supply Chain Vulnerability
Ruth Nyiramaharo
Resource Center
BPSM III
BPSCM3113 International Procurement Management
Alex Twinomuhwezi
S103
BPSM III
BPSCM3115 Strategic Procurement & Negotiation
Alex Twinomuhwezi
DS LAB IV
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPSM III
BPSCM3113 International Procurement Management
Alex Twinomuhwezi
ROOM 5
11:00-12:00 BPSM III
BPSCM3112 Insuence Management
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
IMSG01
BPSM III
BPSCM3112 Insuence Management
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
IMSG01
BPSM III
BPSCM3115 Strategic Procurement & Negotiation
Alex Twinomuhwezi
IMS102
BPSM III
BPSCM316 Procurement Project Environment
Alex Twinomuhwezi
Pharmacy L1
BPSM III
BPSCM316 Procurement Project Environment
Alex Twinomuhwezi
Postgraduate Room 1
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPSM III
BPSCM3114 Risk and Supply Chain Vulnerability
Ruth Nyiramaharo
Resource Center
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 PROCUREMENT, BPSM III
1BBA3112 E-Procurement
Geoffrey Bwireh
IMSG01
17:00-18:00 PROCUREMENT, BPSM III
1BBA3112 E-Procurement
Geoffrey Bwireh
IMS102
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BPCD III
BPCD3101 Human Resource Planning
Tom Ogwang
MCH2
BPCD III
BPCD3101 Human Resource Planning
Tom Ogwang
MCH2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPCD3104 Rural Livelihoods and Poverty Analysis
Rita K. Naggayi
MCH2
BPCD3102 Land Governance
Charles Muchunguzi
IMSG04
BPCD3105 Gender in Rural Development
Robert Muriisa
MCH2
11:00-12:00 BPCD3103 Rural economics
Geoffrey Kahangane
Pharmacy L1
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD3106 Project Planning and Management
Rogers Bariyo
IMSG01
BPCD3106 Project Planning and Management
Rogers Bariyo
MLT
BPCD3103 Rural economics
Geoffrey Kahangane
MCH2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
URBAN POLICY
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BPCD III
BPCD3101 Human Resource Planning
Tom Ogwang
MCH2
BPCD III
BPCD3101 Human Resource Planning
Tom Ogwang
MCH2
BPCD3109 Policy Analysis and Public Action
William Serufusa
ROOM 5
BPCD3108 Public- Private Partnerships for Urban Service Delivery
Medard Twinamatsiko
Resource Center
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BPCD3110 People Centered Urban Governance
William Serufusa
ROOM 5
BPCD3110 People Centered Urban Governance
Tom Ogwang
ROOM 5
BPCD3107 Approaches to Urban Development
Rita K. Naggayi
ROOM 5
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD3107 Approaches to Urban Development
Rita K. Naggayi
ROOM 5
BPCD3111 Social Costs of Urban Growth and Development
Tom Ogwang
ROOM 5
BPCD3111 Social Costs of Urban Growth and Development
Tom Ogwang
ROOM 5
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BSAL III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSAL III
BALFP3107 Food Science II
Catherine Mbabazi
IITR PGR
BSAL III
BALFP3102 Gender and Agricultual Development
Primrose Nakazibwe
Resource Center
BSAL III
BALFP3104 Agricultural Project Planning and Management
Hannington Odongo
IMSG01
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BSAL III
BALFP3103 Poverty Analysis Tools and Techniques
Prudence kemigisha
IITR PGR
BSAL III
BALFP3107 Food Science II
Catherine Mbabazi
TV ROOM
BSAL III
BALFP3102 Gender and Agricultual Development
Primrose Nakazibwe
TV ROOM
BSAL III
BALFP3103 Poverty Analysis Tools and Techniques
Prudence kemigisha
ROOM 5
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL III
BALFP3106 Operations and Maintenance of Farm Tools and Equipment
Dina Nansubuga
DS LAB IV
BSAL III
BALFP3105 Farmer Institutional Development
Peregrino Tumusingize
Postgraduate Room 1
BSAL III
BALFP3106 Operations and Maintenance of Farm Tools and Equipment
Dina Nansubuga
Pharmacy L2
BSAL III
STP3110 Students’ Community Twinning Project
BSAL III
BALFP3109 Statistics for Agricultual Research
Ronald Twongyirwe
DS LAB IV
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BGWH III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BGWH III
GWH3102 Principles of Health Education
Jackline Tumuhairwe
IMSG01
BGWH III
GWH3116 Policy Engagement and Communication
Cleophas Karooma
IMSG01
BGWH III
GWH3102 Principles of Health Education
Jackline Tumuhairwe
IMSG01
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BGWH III
GWH3103 Health Promotion Philosophy, Principles and theory
Specioza Twinamasiko
IITR PGR
BGWH III
GWH3104 Women Health Promotion Strategies
Elizabeth Kemigisha
IITR PGR
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH III
GWH3103 Health Promotion Philosophy, Principles and theory
Specioza Twinamasiko
ROOM 5
BGWH III
GWH3101 International agenda and women health
Prudence kemigisha
ROOM 5
BGWH III
GWH3104 Women Health Promotion Strategies
Elizabeth Kemigisha
IITR PGR
BGWH III
GWH3116 Policy Engagement and Communication
Cleophas Karooma
IMSG01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BIT III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BIT III
BIT3111 Systems Administration I (Windows)
Richard Ntwari
MCH 1
BIT III
BIT3113 Information Technology Project Management
Yonasi Safari
MLT
BIT III
BIT3113 Information Technology Project Management
Yonasi Safari
S310
BCS III, BIT III
BIT3211 / CSC3206 Undergraduate Research Project
Richard Kimera
ICS LAB II
BIT III
BIT3116 Systems Administration II (Unix)
Tonny Engwau
Postgraduate Room 1
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BIT III
BIT3112 Human Computer Interaction
Aarone Atuhe Mike
S403
BIT III
BIT3114 Computer Networks and Data communication
Adones Rukundo
Postgraduate Room 1
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT III
BIT3111 Systems Administration I (Windows)
Richard Ntwari
MLT
BIT III, BCS III
BIT3115 Entrepreneurship
Niwabine Talent
S310
BCS II, BIT III
CSC2111 Scripting languages
Robert Mugonza
ICS LAB III
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BIT III
BIT3116 Systems Administration II (Unix)
Tonny Engwau
ICS LAB III
BIT III
BIT3112 Human Computer Interaction
Aarone Atuhe Mike
S403
BCS II, BIT III
CSC2111 Scripting languages
Robert Mugonza
S310
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BCS III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BCS III
CSC3101 Automata, Complexity and Computability
David Bamutura
ICS LAB II
BCS III
CSC3116 Artificial Intelligence
Tezira Wanyana
ICS LAB II
BCS III, BIT III
BIT3211 / CSC3206 Undergraduate Research Project
Richard Kimera
ICS LAB II
BCS III
CSC3112 Data Communication and Networks
Walter Okello
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BCS III
CSC3101 Automata, Complexity and Computability
David Bamutura
ICS LAB II
BCS III
CSC3104 Computer Networks and Security
Fred Kaggwa
ICS LAB II
BCS III
CSC3116 Artificial Intelligence
Tezira Wanyana
ICS LAB II
BCS III
CSC3115 Mobile Programming
Richard Kimera
ICS LAB III
11:00-12:00 BCS III
CSC3104 Computer Networks and Security
Fred Kaggwa
ICS LAB II
BCS III
CSC3112 Data Communication and Networks
Walter Okello
ICS LAB I
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS III
CSC3115 Mobile Programming
Richard Kimera
ICS LAB II
BIT III, BCS III
BIT3115 Entrepreneurship
Niwabine Talent
S310
BCS III
CSC3114 Data Mining
Deborah Mudali
ICS LAB II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BCS III
CSC3114 Data Mining
Deborah Mudali
ICS LAB III
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BCE III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BCE III
BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies
Ziine John
DS LAB IV
BCE III
BCE3124 Embedded systems design
Simon Kawuma
ICS LAB I
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BCE III
BCE3126 Applied Analog electronics
Penlope Yaguma
DS LAB IV
11:00-12:00 BCE III
BCE3125 Computer Based Medical Systems
Irene Magara
DS LAB IV
BCE III
BCE3122 Formal Methods
Martin Ngobye
ICS LAB II
BCE III
BCE3122 Formal Methods
Martin Ngobye
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
BCE III
BCE3126 Applied Analog electronics
Penlope Yaguma
DS LAB IV
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE III
BCE3125 Computer Based Medical Systems
Irene Magara
DS LAB IV
BCE III
CSC2113 Database programming
Kenneth Baguma
ICS LAB I
15:00-16:00 BCE III
BCE3117 Communication Systems Engineering
Irene Magara
DS LAB IV
BCE III
BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies
Ziine John
S210
16:00-17:00 BCE III, BCE IV
BCE4213 / BCE3204 Undrgraduate Research Project
DS LAB IV
BCE III
CSC2113 Database programming
Kenneth Baguma
ICS LAB I
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BIOLOGY
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni
S403
BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance and Counselling
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
09:00-10:00 1BIO3103 Animal Physiology
Casim Umba Tolo
S210
10:00-11:00 1BIO3102 Animal Histology
Justine Nakintu
S310
BIO3101 Energy Relations in Plants
Morgan Andama
S103
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00 1BIO3102 Animal Histology
Justine Nakintu
S403
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY
EDU3106 Subject Teaching Methods IVa (Biology)
Adrian Mwesigye
SG06
BIO3104 Advanced Ecology
John Bosco Nkurunungi
S211
BIO3104 Advanced Ecology
John Bosco Nkurunungi
S310
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 1BIO3103 Animal Physiology
Casim Umba Tolo
S311
BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance and Counselling
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
17:00-18:00 BIO3101 Energy Relations in Plants
Morgan Andama
S103
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
CHEMISTRY
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni
S403
CHE3101 Transition, Quantum and Nuclear Chemistry
Grace Birungi
S109
BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance and Counselling
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
CHE3101 Transition, Quantum and Nuclear Chemistry
Grace Birungi
SG06
09:00-10:00 CHE3103 Cyclic Chemistry (Hetero and Alicyclic)
Christopher Adaku
S109
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MATHEMATICS, CHEMISTRY, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3103 Subject Teaching Methods Ia (Mathematics)
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S211
CHE3103 Cyclic Chemistry (Hetero and Alicyclic)
Christopher Adaku
S210
CHE3102 Colloidal Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
S103
12:00-13:00 CHE3104 Stereochemistry and Physical Organic Chemistry
Christopher Adaku
S310
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY
EDU3106 Subject Teaching Methods IVa (Biology)
Adrian Mwesigye
SG06
CHE3104 Stereochemistry and Physical Organic Chemistry
Christopher Adaku
S310
CHE3102 Colloidal Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
S103
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 EDU3105 Subject Teaching Methods IIIa (Chemistry)
S205
BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance and Counselling
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
MATHEMATICS
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni
S403
MTH3101 Abstract Algebra
Feresiano Mwesigye
S311
BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance and Counselling
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MTH3104 Statistics
Kasifa Namyalo
S103
11:00-12:00 MTH3104 Statistics
Kasifa Namyalo
S103
MATHEMATICS, CHEMISTRY, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3103 Subject Teaching Methods Ia (Mathematics)
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S211
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MTH3101 Abstract Algebra
Feresiano Mwesigye
S311
15:00-16:00 MTH3103 Numerical Analysis II
John Emenyu
S211
16:00-17:00 MTH3103 Numerical Analysis II
John Emenyu
S311
BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance and Counselling
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
PHYSICS
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni
S403
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3104 Electronics II
Michael Robson Atim
S211
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3103 Statistical Mechanics
Patrick Mungufeni
S311
BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance and Counselling
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3106 Electronics and Instrumentation
S211
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3103 Statistical Mechanics
Patrick Mungufeni
S211
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3105 Astrophysics III
Priscilla Muheki
S311
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3101 Practical Physics I
Silver Onyango
SG06
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3102 Solid State Physics II
Valence Habyarimana
S205
11:00-12:00 MATHEMATICS, CHEMISTRY, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3103 Subject Teaching Methods Ia (Mathematics)
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S211
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3102 Solid State Physics II
Valence Habyarimana
S310
12:00-13:00 BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3104 Electronics II
Michael Robson Atim
SG05
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3101 Practical Physics I
Silver Onyango
SG06
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3104 Subject Teaching Methods IIa (Physics)
JohnB Mujuni
S210
BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance and Counselling
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
MBR IV
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MBR IV
DER4101 Dermatology and Venereology
Grace Kitunzi Mulyowa
Postgraduate Room 1
MBR IV
PCY4101 Psychiatry II
Godfrey Zari Rukundo
Biochem Lab
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
REM4101 Rehabilitation Medicine
Herman Kazibwe
PAT LAB
PHA III, PHS III, MBR IV
CMH4101 Research Methods PRACTICAL
Edgar Mugema Mulogo
S103
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
MED4102 Palliative Care
Antonia Kamate
MCH2
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
CMH4102 Maternal and Child Health
Fred Bagenda
PLT
MBR IV
PAT4101 Forensic Medicine
Raymond Atwine
Pharmacy L2
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA III, MBR IV, PHS III
CMH4101 Research Methods
MCH2
MBR V, MBR IV, BNS IV
GRAND ROUND
PLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
CMH4102 Maternal and Child Health
Fred Bagenda
MCH2
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BNS IV
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BNS IV
Ward Attachment
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
REM4101 Rehabilitation Medicine
Herman Kazibwe
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00 BNS IV
NSG4119 Nursing Administration and Management PRACTICAL, Ward Attachment
Fortunate Atwiine
Wards
10:00-11:00 MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
MED4102 Palliative Care
Antonia Kamate
MCH2
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
CMH4102 Maternal and Child Health
Fred Bagenda
PLT
BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4118 Nursing Education
Hanifah Nantongo
TV ROOM
11:00-12:00 BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4123 Ethics and Professionalism
Hanifah Nantongo
MCH2
BNS IV
NSG4116 Nursing Research II ? Proposal Writing
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNS IV
NSG4116 Nursing Research II ? Proposal Writing
MBR V, MBR IV, BNS IV
GRAND ROUND
PLT
BNS IV
NSG4116 Nursing Research II ? Proposal Writing
BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4118 Nursing Education
Hanifah Nantongo
MLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4119 Nursing Administration and Management
Fortunate Atwiine
MLT
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
CMH4102 Maternal and Child Health
Fred Bagenda
MCH2
17:00-18:00 BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4116 Nursing Research II ? Proposal Writing
Catherine Atuhaire
MLT
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
MLS IV
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MLS IV
MLS4105 Parasitology V
Michael Kakaire
ROOM 5
MLS IV
MLS4101 Clinical Chemistry V
Joseph Ndarubweine
Pharmacy L1
MLS IV
MLS4103 Histopathology V
Yona Mbalibulha
Postgraduate Room 1
MLS IV
MLS4102 Haematology and Blood Transfusion V
Benson Okongo
Pharmacy L2
MLS IV
MLS4104 Microbiology V
Lucas M. Ampaire
SG05
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MLS IV, MLC II
MLS4106 Research project Report Dissertation
Enock Muwanguzi
Postgraduate Room 1
MLS IV
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III
Joseph Ndarubweine
Bloodbank and Hospital
MLS IV
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III
Joseph Ndarubweine
Bloodbank and Hospital
MLS IV
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III
Joseph Ndarubweine
Bloodbank and Hospital
MLS IV
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III
Joseph Ndarubweine
Bloodbank and Hospital
MLC II, MLS IV
MLS4108 Principles of Management
Simon Peter Rugera
S310
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00 MLS IV
MLS4104 Microbiology V
Lucas M. Ampaire
S202
MLS IV
MLS4105 Parasitology V
Michael Kakaire
S202
MLS IV
MLS4103 Histopathology V
Yona Mbalibulha
S202
MLS IV
MLS4102 Haematology and Blood Transfusion V
Benson Okongo
S202
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 MLS IV
MLS4101 Clinical Chemistry V
Joseph Ndarubweine
S202
MLS IV, MLC II
MLS4106 Research project Report Dissertation
Enock Muwanguzi
IMSG04
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
PHA IV
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 PHA IV
PHP4108 Phamaceutical Care in Non-communicable Diseases
Peter Nuwagira
Wards
PHA IV, PHS III
PHT4102 Cosmetic Science
Lawrence Imanirampa
Pharmacy L1
PHA IV
PHC4101 Radiopharmaceuticals
Pharmacy L1
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 PHA IV
PHP4108 Phamaceutical Care in Non-communicable Diseases
Peter Nuwagira
Pharmacy L2
11:00-12:00 PHA IV
MCB4101 Pharmaceutical Microbiology
Joel Bazira
TV ROOM
PHA IV, PHS III
PHT4102 Cosmetic Science
Lawrence Imanirampa
PCH LAB
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA IV
MCB4101 Pharmaceutical Microbiology
Joel Bazira
PAT LAB
PHA IV
PHP4103 Veterinary Pharmacy
Peter Buzaare
Pharmacy L1
PHA IV
PHC4101 Radiopharmaceuticals
Pharmacy L1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BSP IV
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSP IV
PHX4103 Business Management and Administration
Bernard Kakuhikire
S205
BSP IV
PHX4104 Pharmacology for Physiotherapists
IMSG02
BSP IV
PHX4102 Advanced Clinical Management
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BSP IV
PHX4102 Advanced Clinical Management
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
BSP IV
PHX4104 Pharmacology for Physiotherapists
IMSG02
BSP IV
PHX4105 Research Project II
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP IV
PHX4101 Sports Rehabilitation
Herman Kazibwe
TV ROOM
BSP IV
PHX4101 Sports Rehabilitation
SG06
BSP IV
PHX4103 Business Management and Administration
Pharmacy L1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BCE IV
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BCE IV
BCE4110 Unix Shell Programming
Aggrey Obbo
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
BCE IV
BCE4121 Optoelectronics
Martin Galiwango
S210
BCE IV
BCE4121 Optoelectronics
Martin Galiwango
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCE IV
BCE4120 Mobile Devices & Application Development
Yonasi Safari
DS LAB IV
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE IV
BCE4124 Computer Systems and Network Security
Aggrey Obbo
S103
BCE IV
BCE4123 Control Systems
Vincent Rutagangibwa
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
BCE IV
BCE4123 Control Systems
Vincent Rutagangibwa
DS LAB IV
BCE IV
BCE4113 Engineering Project Planning and Management
Theodora T. Twongyirwe
DS LAB IV
BCE IV
BCE4120 Mobile Devices & Application Development
Yonasi Safari
ICS LAB I
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BCE III, BCE IV
BCE4213 / BCE3204 Undrgraduate Research Project
DS LAB IV
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
AB-MED/PCH
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MED5101 Internal Medicine - Theory II THEORY
Dan Muyanja
MCH-LR
PCH5101 Paediatrics and Child Health - Theory II
Peter A. Kalubi
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
MED5101 Internal Medicine - Theory II THEORY
Dan Muyanja
MCH-LR
PCH5101 Paediatrics and Child Health - Theory II
Peter A. Kalubi
TV ROOM
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
Musa Kayondo, David Mutiibwa, Peter A. Kalubi
Medical Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi
Medical Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
Dan Muyanja, David Mutiibwa, Peter A. Kalubi, Musa Kayondo
OBG Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
David Mutiibwa, Dan Muyanja, Peter A. Kalubi, Musa Kayondo
Paediatric Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
Dan Muyanja, David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi
OBG Ward
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR V
CMH5101 Occupational Health
Edgar Mugema Mulogo
Postgraduate Room 1
MBR V, MBR IV, BNS IV
GRAND ROUND
PLT
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
Dan Muyanja, David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi
OBG Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
Dan Muyanja, David Mutiibwa, Peter A. Kalubi, Musa Kayondo
OBG Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
Dan Muyanja, David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi
Medical Ward
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MED5101 Internal Medicine - Theory II
Dan Muyanja
MLT
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
BC-OBG/SUG
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 OBG5101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology-Theory II/ SUG5101 Surgery- Theory II THEORY
Musa Kayondo
MLT
OBG5101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology -Theory II THEORY
Musa Kayondo
TV ROOM
SUG5101 Surgery - Theory II
David Mutiibwa
ESS CLINIC
OBG5101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology -Theory II
Musa Kayondo
SG06
Simulation Practicals PRACTICAL
Simulation LAB
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
Musa Kayondo, David Mutiibwa, Peter A. Kalubi
Medical Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi
Medical Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
Dan Muyanja, David Mutiibwa, Peter A. Kalubi, Musa Kayondo
OBG Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
David Mutiibwa, Dan Muyanja, Peter A. Kalubi, Musa Kayondo
Paediatric Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
Dan Muyanja, David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi
OBG Ward
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR V
CMH5101 Occupational Health
Edgar Mugema Mulogo
Postgraduate Room 1
MBR V, MBR IV, BNS IV
GRAND ROUND
PLT
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
Dan Muyanja, David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi
OBG Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
Dan Muyanja, David Mutiibwa, Peter A. Kalubi, Musa Kayondo
OBG Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
Dan Muyanja, David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi
Medical Ward
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 OBG5101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology -Theory II
Musa Kayondo
Pharmacy L1
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top