2017/2018 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE

HOME |ROOM ALLOCATION|

 

MAIN
Biochem Lab
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 PHS I
BCH1118 Cell Biology and Introduction to Biochemistry
MLS III
Michael Kakaire
MLS3105 Parasitology III
MBR IV
Godfrey Zari Rukundo
PCY4101 Psychiatry II
MLS II
Michael Kakaire
MLS2115 Parasitology and Practical I
PHS I
BCH1118 Cell Biology and Introduction to Biochemistry
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MLS II
Yona Mbalibulha
MLS2113 Histopathology and Practical I
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
Nathan Kakongi
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
Nathan Kakongi
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
11:00-12:00 PHA III
Jonans Tusiimire
PHC3101 Pharmaceutical Analysis
MLC I
E Turyakira
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography THEORY
MLC I
Rosemary Namayanja
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology PRACTICAL
MLC I
Nathan Kakongi
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes PRACTICAL
12:00-13:00 MLS II
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLS2111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical I
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS I, PHS I, BNS I
Rosemary Namayanja
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology PRACTICAL
MBR II, PHA II
Deusdedit Tusubira
BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
Rosemary Namayanja
PHS2111 Physiology III PRACTICAL
MBR I, PHA I
Apollo Milton Wesuta
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry PRACTICAL
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
Nathan Kakongi
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
DS LAB IV
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BCS I
Pius Ariho
MTH1112 Calculus 1
BCE III
Ziine John
BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies
BCE II, BME II
Atuhaire Felix
BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III
BSP II
Zillah Whitehouse
PHX2114 Exercise Science & Pain
BPSM III
Alex Twinomuhwezi
BPSCM3115 Strategic Procurement & Negotiation
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BCS II
Godwin Robert
MTH2115 Numerical analysis computations
BCE III
Penlope Yaguma
BCE3126 Applied Analog electronics
11:00-12:00 BCE III
Irene Magara
BCE3125 Computer Based Medical Systems
BCS II
Richard Ntwari
CSC2112 Operations research
BCE IV
Yonasi Safari
BCE4120 Mobile Devices & Application Development
BCE III
Penlope Yaguma
BCE3126 Applied Analog electronics
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL III
Dina Nansubuga
BALFP3106 Operations and Maintenance of Farm Tools and Equipment
BCE III
Irene Magara
BCE3125 Computer Based Medical Systems
BCE IV
Vincent Rutagangibwa
BCE4123 Control Systems
BCE IV
Theodora T. Twongyirwe
BCE4113 Engineering Project Planning and Management
BSAL III
Ronald Twongyirwe
BALFP3109 Statistics for Agricultual Research
15:00-16:00 BCE III
Irene Magara
BCE3117 Communication Systems Engineering
16:00-17:00 BCE III, BCE IV
BCE4213 / BCE3204 Undrgraduate Research Project
17:00-18:00 BNC I
Tezira Wanyana
CSC1111 Computer Skills
BCS II
Deborah Mudali
CSC2110 Data structures
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
Postgraduate Room 1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MBR IV
Grace Kitunzi Mulyowa
DER4101 Dermatology and Venereology
MLS IV
Yona Mbalibulha
MLS4103 Histopathology V
BIT III
Tonny Engwau
BIT3116 Systems Administration II (Unix)
MLC I
Rosemary Namayanja
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology THEORY
MLC I
MLS1112 Cell Biology and Genetics
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPCD II
Hannington Odongo
BPCD2104 Planning Techniques
MLS II
Michael Kakaire
MLS2115 Parasitology and Practical I
11:00-12:00 MLS IV, MLC II
Enock Muwanguzi
MLS4106 Research project Report Dissertation
BPCD II
Prudence kemigisha
BPCD2102 Civil Society Organizations and Development
BIT III
Adones Rukundo
BIT3114 Computer Networks and Data communication
BPSM III
Alex Twinomuhwezi
BPSCM316 Procurement Project Environment
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR V
Edgar Mugema Mulogo
CMH5101 Occupational Health
BSAL III
Peregrino Tumusingize
BALFP3105 Farmer Institutional Development
MLS II
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLS2111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical I
PHS II
Jimmy Angupale
BPS2112 Laboratory Animal Science
BSP III
Wilfred Arubaku
PHX3105 Research Methods
MLC I
E Turyakira
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography PRACTICAL
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 MLC I
Antonia Kamate
COM1111 Communication Skills
MLC I
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
Dissection Room
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR I, BSP I
Savino Ayesiga
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
MBR I, BSP I
Savino Ayesiga
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BCE IV
Aggrey Obbo
BCE4110 Unix Shell Programming
DLT I
Ruth Nakato
CSC1101 Computer Skills
AB-MED/PCH
Peter A. Kalubi
PCH5101 Paediatrics and Child Health - Theory II
BCE IV
Martin Galiwango
BCE4121 Optoelectronics
BCS III
Walter Okello
CSC3112 Data Communication and Networks
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BCE II
John Businge
BCE2113 Object Oriented Programming
11:00-12:00 BCE III
Martin Ngobye
BCE3122 Formal Methods
12:00-13:00 BCS II
Richard Ntwari
CSC2112 Operations research
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE IV
Vincent Rutagangibwa
BCE4123 Control Systems
BCE II
Richard Ssembatya
BCE2116 Software engineering 1
BGWH I
Deborah Natumanya
CSC1101 Computer Skills
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BSP I
Richard Ntwari
CSC1101 Computer Skills
MLS I
Walter Okello
CSC1111 Computer Skills
17:00-18:00 PHA I
Ambrose Atuheire
CSC1111 Computer Skills
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
ICS LAB I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BCE II, BCS II
Gloria Munguci
CSC2102 Operating System
BCS I
Evarist Nabaasa
CSC1102 Introduction to Computer Programming
BCE II
Richard Ssembatya
BCE2116 Software engineering 1
BCE III
Simon Kawuma
BCE3124 Embedded systems design
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 PHS I
Tonny Engwau
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
11:00-12:00 BCS I
Francis Kamuganga
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
BME II, BCE II
Atuhaire Felix
BME2103 Engineering Mathematics III
BCS III
Walter Okello
CSC3112 Data Communication and Networks
BCE II
Simon Kawuma
BCE2112 Digital Systems
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS I
Francis Kamuganga
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
BCS I
Godwin Robert
MTH1111 Discrete Mathematics
BME II
Tezira Wanyana
BME2106 Database management systems
BCE III
Kenneth Baguma
CSC2113 Database programming
BCE IV
Yonasi Safari
BCE4120 Mobile Devices & Application Development
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BCE III
Kenneth Baguma
CSC2113 Database programming
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
ICS LAB II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BCS III
David Bamutura
CSC3101 Automata, Complexity and Computability
BCS III
Tezira Wanyana
CSC3116 Artificial Intelligence
BCS III, BIT III
Richard Kimera
BIT3211 / CSC3206 Undergraduate Research Project
09:00-10:00 BCS II
Evarist Nabaasa
CSC2114 Object Oriented Programming- Java II
BCS I
Evarist Nabaasa
CSC1102 Introduction to Computer Programming
10:00-11:00 BCS III
David Bamutura
CSC3101 Automata, Complexity and Computability
BCS III
Fred Kaggwa
CSC3104 Computer Networks and Security
BCS III
Tezira Wanyana
CSC3116 Artificial Intelligence
BCS II
Evarist Nabaasa
CSC2114 Object Oriented Programming- Java II
11:00-12:00 BCS III
Fred Kaggwa
CSC3104 Computer Networks and Security
BCE III
Martin Ngobye
BCE3122 Formal Methods
BCS II
Deborah Mudali
CSC2110 Data structures
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS III
Richard Kimera
CSC3115 Mobile Programming
BCS II
Rogers Mwavu
CSC2113 Database programming
BCS III
Deborah Mudali
CSC3114 Data Mining
15:00-16:00 BCS II
Rogers Mwavu
CSC2113 Database programming
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
ICS LAB III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BIT II
Deborah Natumanya
BIT2116 GIS
BIT II
Rogers Mwavu
BIT2117 Object Orianted Programming -Java II
BIT I
Richard Kimera
BIT1114 Structured Programming (C) PRACTICAL
BIT II
Deborah Natumanya
BIT2116 GIS
MLC I
Nathan Kakongi
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes THEORY
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BIT II
Ambrose Atuheire
BIT2111 Internet technologies and website design
BCS III
Richard Kimera
CSC3115 Mobile Programming
11:00-12:00 BIT II
Rogers Mwavu
BIT2117 Object Orianted Programming -Java II
BIT II
Ambrose Atuheire
BIT2111 Internet technologies and website design
BCE II
John Businge
BCE2113 Object Oriented Programming
BSAL II
Ronald Twongyirwe
BALFP2102 Rangeland Management
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT II
Fred Kaggwa
BIT2113 Systems Security
BIT II
Josephine Ayebare
BIT2114 Mobile Computing
BIT II
Fred Kaggwa
BIT2113 Systems Security
BCS II, BIT III
Robert Mugonza
CSC2111 Scripting languages
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BIT III
Tonny Engwau
BIT3116 Systems Administration II (Unix)
BCS III
Deborah Mudali
CSC3114 Data Mining
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
IITR PGR
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSAL III
Catherine Mbabazi
BALFP3107 Food Science II
BGWH I
Elizabeth Kemigisha
GWH1106 Human Reproductive System
BGWH II
Charles Muchunguzi
GWH2104 Sociology of Health and Illness
BGWH I
Viola Nyakato
GWH1102 Introduction to Gender and Health
BGWH II
Valence Ngabo
GWH2101 Principles of Epidemiology and Behavioral Statistics
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BSAL III
Prudence kemigisha
BALFP3103 Poverty Analysis Tools and Techniques
BGWH II
Valence Ngabo
GWH2101 Principles of Epidemiology and Behavioral Statistics
BGWH I
Elizabeth Kemigisha
GWH1106 Human Reproductive System
BGWH III
Specioza Twinamasiko
GWH3103 Health Promotion Philosophy, Principles and theory
BGWH III
Elizabeth Kemigisha
GWH3104 Women Health Promotion Strategies
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH I
Viola Nyakato
GWH1102 Introduction to Gender and Health
BGWH I
Clementia Neema Murembe
GWH1105 Evolution of Gender. Concepts and Theories
BGWH III
Elizabeth Kemigisha
GWH3104 Women Health Promotion Strategies
BGWH I
Clementia Neema Murembe
GWH1105 Evolution of Gender. Concepts and Theories
BSAL II
Elias Oyesigye
BALFP2104 Crop Pests and Diseases
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BSAL II
Geoffrey Kahangane
BALFP2105 Micro and Macro Economics
BSAL II
Geoffrey Kahangane
BALFP2105 Micro and Macro Economics
BSAL II
Ronald Twongyirwe
BALFP2102 Rangeland Management
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
IMS LECTURE ROOM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
IMS Resource Center
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
IMS102
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA II
Patience Asingwire
1BBA2104 Entrepreneurship
BBA II
Patience Asingwire
1BBA2104 Entrepreneurship
BBA II
Naster Tumwebembeire
1BBA2106 Taxation and Fiscal Policy
ACCOUNTING
Daniel W. Atwine
1BBA3104 Auditing
BBA II
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
1BBA2105 Organisational Behaviour
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BBA II
Naster Tumwebembeire
1BBA2106 Taxation and Fiscal Policy
MLC II
Richard Apecu Onyuthi
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III
11:00-12:00 BBA II
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
1BBA2102 Company Law
BBA II
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
1BBA2102 Company Law
BPSM III
Alex Twinomuhwezi
BPSCM3115 Strategic Procurement & Negotiation
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAF II
John Bosco Nsengiyumva
BSAF2116 Real Estate Finance
BSAF I
Sarah Nabachwa
BSAF1105 Principles and Practice of Marketing
BBA II
Daniel W. Atwine
1BBA2101 Intermediate Accounting
BBA II
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
1BBA2105 Organisational Behaviour
PHS II
Duncan Sesaazi
BPS2114 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I
15:00-16:00 BSAF I
Sarah Nabachwa
BSAF1105 Principles and Practice of Marketing
16:00-17:00 BSAF II
Bernard Kakuhikire
BSAF2118 Business Ethics and Values
BSAF II
Manasse Tumuhimbise
BSAF2117 International Finance
BNS II, BNC I
Eve Wanyenze
NSG2116 Health Assessment I
17:00-18:00 PROCUREMENT, BPSM III
Geoffrey Bwireh
1BBA3112 E-Procurement
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
IMS103
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSAF II
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
BSAF2115 Corporate and Business Law II
BSAF II
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
BSAF2115 Corporate and Business Law II
BSAF II
Baguma John M Kule
BSAF2113 Financial Accounting II
BSAF II
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
BSAF2114 Taxation I
BSAF I
Perez Mujuni
BSAF1103 Ecomometrics
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BPCD II
Rogers Bariyo
BPCD2101 Development Economics
BSAF II
Bernard Kakuhikire
BSAF2118 Business Ethics and Values
BSAF I
Ruth Nyiramaharo
BSAF1106 Principles and Practice of Procurement
BSAF II
John Bosco Nsengiyumva
BSAF2116 Real Estate Finance
MLS II
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLS2114 Microbiology and Practical I
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS II
Godwin Robert
MTH2116 Differential equations
BPCD II
Rogers Bariyo
BPCD2101 Development Economics
BSAF I
Baguma John M Kule
BSAF1101 Financial Accounting I
BSAF I
Baguma John M Kule
BSAF1101 Financial Accounting I
BSAF I
Mellon Tayebwa
BSAF1101 Financial Accounting I TUTORIAL
15:00-16:00 ACCOUNTING
Daniel W. Atwine
1BBA3104 Auditing
16:00-17:00 BPSM II
Ruth Nyiramaharo
PSM2217 Logistics and Distribution Management
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
IMSG01
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BGWH III
Jackline Tumuhairwe
GWH3102 Principles of Health Education
BGWH III
Cleophas Karooma
GWH3116 Policy Engagement and Communication
BGWH III
Jackline Tumuhairwe
GWH3102 Principles of Health Education
HUMAN RESOURCE
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
1BBA3109 Wages and Salaries Administration
BSAL III
Hannington Odongo
BALFP3104 Agricultural Project Planning and Management
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BPSM III
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
BPSCM3112 Insuence Management
BPSM III
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
BPSCM3112 Insuence Management
BSAL I
Catherine Mbabazi
BALFP1103 Annual and Perennial Crop Agronomy
MARKETING
Sarah Nabachwa
1BBA3107 Marketing Channels
HUMAN RESOURCE
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
1BBA3109 Wages and Salaries Administration
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT
Rogers Bariyo
BPCD3106 Project Planning and Management
MLC II
Benson Okongo
MLC4101 Contemporary Laboratory Subjects I
BGWH III
Cleophas Karooma
GWH3116 Policy Engagement and Communication
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 PROCUREMENT, BPSM III
Geoffrey Bwireh
1BBA3112 E-Procurement
HUMAN RESOURCE
Babi David kamusaala
1BBA3110 Industrial Psychology
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
IMSG02
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSP II
Herman Kazibwe
PHX2114 Exercise Science & Pain
BSP II
Herman Kazibwe
PHX2101 Health Promotion I
BSP I
Zillah Whitehouse
PHX1101 Introduction to Physiotherapy
BSP IV
PHX4104 Pharmacology for Physiotherapists
BSP IV
Herman Kazibwe
PHX4102 Advanced Clinical Management
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BSP II
Herman Kazibwe
PHX2101 Health Promotion I
BSP IV
Herman Kazibwe
PHX4102 Advanced Clinical Management
BSP IV
PHX4104 Pharmacology for Physiotherapists
BSP IV
Herman Kazibwe
PHX4105 Research Project II
11:00-12:00 BSP I
Zillah Whitehouse
PHX1101 Introduction to Physiotherapy
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP III
Nalimu Florence
PHX3103 Cardiopulmonary Rehabilitation
BSP II
Zillah Whitehouse
PHX2113 Applied Physics & Electrotherapy
BSP III
Zillah Whitehouse
PHX3102 Rehabilitation Studies
BSP III
Moses Acan
PHX3101 Diagnostic Radiography
BSP II
Zillah Whitehouse
PHX2113 Applied Physics & Electrotherapy
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
IMSG03
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BNS I
Nabulo Hariet
NSG1112 Clinical Nursing Skills
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BNS I
Nabulo Hariet
NSG1112 Clinical Nursing Skills PRACTICAL
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNS I
Nabulo Hariet
NSG1112 Clinical Nursing Skills
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
IMSG04
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BNS I, BNC I
Grace Nambozi
NSG1111 Introduction to Nursing
BNS III
Betty Kinkuhaire
NSG3111 Midwifery II
PROCUREMENT
Geoffrey Bwireh
1BBA3111 Inventory and Warehousing Management
BPSM II
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
PSM2115 Principles of Marketing
BNC II, BNS III
Janat Namagga Kasozi
NSG3114 Psychiatric Nursing I
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BNS II, BNC I
Eve Wanyenze
NSG2116 Health Assessment I
MLS II
Yona Mbalibulha
MLS2113 Histopathology and Practical I
SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT
Charles Muchunguzi
BPCD3102 Land Governance
BIT I
Kenneth Baguma
BIT1113 Introduction to Information Technology
PROCUREMENT
Alex Twinomuhwezi
1BBA3113 International Procurement Management
11:00-12:00 BPSM II
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
PSM2112 Research Methods & Techniques
BPSM II
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
PSM2115 Principles of Marketing
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPSM II
Niwabine Talent
PSM2113 Production &Operations Management
BSAL I
Hannington Odongo
BALFP1101 Livelihoods Approaches for Agricultural Transformation
BPSM II
Ruth Nyiramaharo
PSM2217 Logistics and Distribution Management
PHS III
Nalimu Florence
PHG3101 Pharmacognosy III
BPSM II
Niwabine Talent
PSM2113 Production &Operations Management
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BSAL I
Hannington Odongo
BALFP1101 Livelihoods Approaches for Agricultural Transformation
17:00-18:00 MLS IV, MLC II
Enock Muwanguzi
MLS4106 Research project Report Dissertation
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
MCH 1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BIT III
Richard Ntwari
BIT3111 Systems Administration I (Windows)
BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I
Babi David kamusaala
1BBA1104 Principles of Management
BGWH I, BPCD I, BSAL I
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I
Specioza Twinamasiko
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
BCS II, BIT II, BCE II, BME II
Primrose Nakazibwe
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
BSAF I
Perez Mujuni
BSAF1103 Ecomometrics
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I
Babi David kamusaala
1BBA1104 Principles of Management
MBR I, BNS I, MLS I, PHA I, BNC I, PHS I, BSP I
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
11:00-12:00 BSAF I
Ruth Nyiramaharo
BSAF1106 Principles and Practice of Procurement
BSAF II
Baguma John M Kule
BSAF2113 Financial Accounting II
BBA I, BPSM I
Perez Mujuni
1BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
12:00-13:00 BNS I, BNC I
Grace Nambozi
NSG1111 Introduction to Nursing
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I
Diana Kabarangira
1BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
BBA II, BSAF II, BPSM II
Specioza Twinamasiko
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
BBA III
Naster Tumwebembeire
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
BBA III
Naster Tumwebembeire
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
MLC I
Richard Kimera
CSC1111 Computer Skills
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, BNC I
Antonia Kamate
COM1111 Communication Skills
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BAF III
Innocent Tumwebaze
BSAF3125 Financial Accounting III TUTORIAL
BBA I, BSAF I, BPSM I
Diana Kabarangira
1BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
BSAF II
Augustine Byamugisha
BSAF2113 Financial Accounting II TUTORIAL
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
MLT
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BC-OBG/SUG
Musa Kayondo
OBG5101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology-Theory II/ SUG5101 Surgery- Theory II THEORY
BIT III
Yonasi Safari
BIT3113 Information Technology Project Management
BIT II
Josephine Ayebare
BIT2114 Mobile Computing
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
Joel Bazira
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
MBR I, BSP I
Savino Ayesiga
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 FINANCE
Innocent Tumwebaze
1BBA3106 Money and Banking Practices
BPCD II
Tom Ogwang
BPCD2103 Political Economy of Planning
11:00-12:00 MBR II, PHA II
Deusdedit Tusubira
BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II
MLC II
Michael Kakaire
MLS2107 Molecular Biology Biotechnology and Animal House S
MBR II, PHA II
Deusdedit Tusubira
BCH2112 Hormones and Nutrition
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA II
Innocent Tumwebaze
1BBA2103 Development Economics
BIT III
Richard Ntwari
BIT3111 Systems Administration I (Windows)
SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT
Rogers Bariyo
BPCD3106 Project Planning and Management
BNC II, BNS IV
Hanifah Nantongo
NSG4118 Nursing Education
MLC II
Michael Kakaire
MLS2107 Molecular Biology Biotechnology and Animal House S
15:00-16:00 MLC II
Bernard Natukunda
MLS2106 Immunology and Serology
16:00-17:00 AB-MED/PCH
Dan Muyanja
MED5101 Internal Medicine - Theory II
BIT II
Deborah Natumanya
BIT2112 Systems Analysis and Design
BNC II, BNS IV
Fortunate Atwiine
NSG4119 Nursing Administration and Management
17:00-18:00 BNC II, BNS IV
Catherine Atuhaire
NSG4116 Nursing Research II ? Proposal Writing
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
Medical Ward
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR V
Musa Kayondo, David Mutiibwa, Peter A. Kalubi
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
MBR V
David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
BNS III
Janat Namagga Kasozi
NSG3114 Psychiatric Nursing I CLINICAL
11:00-12:00 BNS III, BNC I
NSG3109 Medical Nursing CLINICAL
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR V
Dan Muyanja, David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
Nursing Lecture Room
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
OBG Ward
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BNS III
Esther K. Beebwa
NSG3110 Surgical Nursing CLINICAL
MBR V
Dan Muyanja, David Mutiibwa, Peter A. Kalubi, Musa Kayondo
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
MBR V
Dan Muyanja, David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR V
Dan Muyanja, David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
MBR V
Dan Muyanja, David Mutiibwa, Peter A. Kalubi, Musa Kayondo
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
PAT LAB
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
MBR I
Nalugo Halima
ANA1112 Histology & Cytology I
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
Herman Kazibwe
REM4101 Rehabilitation Medicine
BSP II, BNS II, MLS II, MLC II, BNC I, PHA II
Novatus Nyemara
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
09:00-10:00 PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
Ronald Kamoga
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
10:00-11:00 MBR I, BSP I
Savino Ayesiga
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
Raymond Atwine
PAT2111 General Pathology I
MBR II, BSP II
Grace Muwanga
ANA2111 Neuro anatomy, Eye and Ear
11:00-12:00 MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III THEORY
MBR III
Raymond Atwine
PAT3101 Systemic Pathology I
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS II
Enock Muwanguzi
MLS2112 Haematology , Blood Transfusion and Practical I
PHA IV
Joel Bazira
MCB4101 Pharmaceutical Microbiology
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
Oloro Joseph
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
MBR III
Raymond Atwine
PAT3101 Systemic Pathology I
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II
Joel Bazira
MCB2111 Microbiology I PRACTICAL
MLC I
Grace Muwanga
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
Oloro Joseph
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
Raymond Atwine
PAT2111 General Pathology I
MLC I
Grace Muwanga
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I PRACTICAL
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
PHG LAB
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
PLT
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
Joel Bazira
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
Martin Amanya
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
FINANCE
Innocent Tumwebaze
1BBA3106 Money and Banking Practices
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
Ronald Kamoga
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
BPCD I, BGWH I
Cleophas Karooma
BPCD1103 Communication and writing skills
MLC II
Bernard Natukunda
MLS2106 Immunology and Serology
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
Fred Bagenda
CMH4102 Maternal and Child Health
MBR I
Francis Kamuganga
CSC1111 Computer Skills
MBR I, PHA I, PHS I
Apollo Milton Wesuta
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry THEORY
11:00-12:00 BAF III
Manasse Tumuhimbise
BSAF3125 Financial Accounting III
BBA II
Innocent Tumwebaze
1BBA2103 Development Economics
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III THEORY
MBR V, MBR IV, BNS IV
GRAND ROUND
PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
Rosemary Namayanja
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
BAF III
Tushabomwe Kazooba
BSAF3129 Investigative Auditing
BGWH II, BPCD II
Clementia Neema Murembe
GWH2105 Gender Mainstreaming
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MLC II
Michael Kakaire
MLS2107 Molecular Biology Biotechnology and Animal House S
MLS II
Enock Muwanguzi
MLS2112 Haematology , Blood Transfusion and Practical I
17:00-18:00 MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BSP I, BNC I
E Turyakira
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
Martin Amanya
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
Paediatric Ward
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR V
David Mutiibwa, Dan Muyanja, Peter A. Kalubi, Musa Kayondo
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
Pharmacy Board Room
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
Pharmacy L1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BPSM II
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
PSM2112 Research Methods & Techniques
MLS IV
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLS4101 Clinical Chemistry V
PHA IV, PHS III
Lawrence Imanirampa
PHT4102 Cosmetic Science
BCS I
Martin Ngobye
CSC1113 Digital Logic
PHA IV
PHC4101 Radiopharmaceuticals
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPSM II
Mellon Tayebwa
PSM2114 Financial Management
MBR I
Ronald Kamoga
ANA1113 Human Embryology & Teratology I
11:00-12:00 SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT
Geoffrey Kahangane
BPCD3103 Rural economics
PHS III
Wagana Patricia
BCH3108 Genetic Engineering
BPSM III
Alex Twinomuhwezi
BPSCM316 Procurement Project Environment
12:00-13:00 MLS II
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLS2114 Microbiology and Practical I
PHS III
Wagana Patricia
BCH3108 Genetic Engineering
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 HUMAN RESOURCE
Babi David kamusaala
1BBA3110 Industrial Psychology
BCE II
Simon Kawuma
BCE2112 Digital Systems
PHA IV
Peter Buzaare
PHP4103 Veterinary Pharmacy
PHA IV
PHC4101 Radiopharmaceuticals
BSP IV
PHX4103 Business Management and Administration
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BNS I
Ambrose Atuheire
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
17:00-18:00 BC-OBG/SUG
Musa Kayondo
OBG5101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology -Theory II
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
Pharmacy L2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 PHA III
Jonans Tusiimire
PHC3102 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I
BSAL I
Hellen Mutenyo
BALFP1102 Agricultural Botany and Plant Physiology
PHA III
Wagana Patricia
PHT3102 Drug Targeting
MLS IV
Benson Okongo
MLS4102 Haematology and Blood Transfusion V
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 PHA III
Lawrence Imanirampa
PHT3101 Liquid and Semi Solid Dosages
PHA IV
Peter Nuwagira
PHP4108 Phamaceutical Care in Non-communicable Diseases
PHS II
Duncan Sesaazi
BPS2114 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I
MBR IV
Raymond Atwine
PAT4101 Forensic Medicine
11:00-12:00 MLS III
Enock Muwanguzi
MLS3106 Research Methods I
PHA III
Jonans Tusiimire
PHC3101 Pharmaceutical Analysis
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL I
Hellen Mutenyo
BALFP1102 Agricultural Botany and Plant Physiology
BIT I
Gloria Munguci
BIT11011 Fundamentals of Information Systems
BSAL III
Dina Nansubuga
BALFP3106 Operations and Maintenance of Farm Tools and Equipment
PHA III
Patrick Ogwang
PHG2201 Commercial Production of Natural Products
MLS III
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLS3104 Microbiology III
MLC II
Beinempaka Florence
MLS2108 First Aid
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BNC I
Beinempaka Florence
NSG2117 Sociology & Anthropology
MLS III
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLS3101 Clinical Chemistry III
MLS III
Michael Kakaire
MLS3105 Parasitology III
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
ROOM 2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III
Arthur Nuwagaba
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
BAF III
Tushabomwe Kazooba
BSAF3129 Investigative Auditing
BAF III
John Bosco Nsengiyumva
BSAF3127 Investment Analysis
BPCD I
Valence Ngabo
BPCD1105 Quantitative Techniques
09:00-10:00 BBA I, BPSM I
Geoffrey Kahangane
1BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
10:00-11:00 BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
Charles Muchunguzi
BPCD1102 Introduction to Interdisciplinary Studies
BIT I
Moreen Kabarungi
BIT1112 Business Communication and Writing Skills
11:00-12:00 BBA III, BAF III
Arthur Nuwagaba
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
Robert Muriisa
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
BBA I, BPSM I
Perez Mujuni
1BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD II
Prudence kemigisha
BPCD2102 Civil Society Organizations and Development
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Primrose Nakazibwe
DVS1105 Introduction to Development Studies
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
Robert Muriisa
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
BPCD I
Patience Asingwire
BPCD1106 Principles of Economics
BSAF II
Manasse Tumuhimbise
BSAF2117 International Finance
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 PROCUREMENT
Alex Twinomuhwezi
1BBA3113 International Procurement Management
BIT I
Gloria Munguci
BIT11011 Fundamentals of Information Systems
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
ROOM 5
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MLS IV
Michael Kakaire
MLS4105 Parasitology V
BGWH II
Charles Muchunguzi
GWH2104 Sociology of Health and Illness
URBAN POLICY
William Serufusa
BPCD3109 Policy Analysis and Public Action
BSAL I
Catherine Mbabazi
BALFP1103 Annual and Perennial Crop Agronomy
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPSM III
Alex Twinomuhwezi
BPSCM3113 International Procurement Management
11:00-12:00 URBAN POLICY
William Serufusa
BPCD3110 People Centered Urban Governance
URBAN POLICY
Tom Ogwang
BPCD3110 People Centered Urban Governance
MLC II
Richard Apecu Onyuthi
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III
BSAL III
Prudence kemigisha
BALFP3103 Poverty Analysis Tools and Techniques
URBAN POLICY
Rita K. Naggayi
BPCD3107 Approaches to Urban Development
12:00-13:00 BSAL II
Elias Oyesigye
BALFP2104 Crop Pests and Diseases
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH III
Specioza Twinamasiko
GWH3103 Health Promotion Philosophy, Principles and theory
BGWH III
Prudence kemigisha
GWH3101 International agenda and women health
URBAN POLICY
Rita K. Naggayi
BPCD3107 Approaches to Urban Development
URBAN POLICY
Tom Ogwang
BPCD3111 Social Costs of Urban Growth and Development
URBAN POLICY
Tom Ogwang
BPCD3111 Social Costs of Urban Growth and Development
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MLS III
Yona Mbalibulha
MLS3103 Histopathology III
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
S103
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II
Jane Yatuha
BIO2114 Vertebrate Structure and Functions I
BPCD I
Valence Ngabo
BPCD1105 Quantitative Techniques
BPSM III
Alex Twinomuhwezi
BPSCM3113 International Procurement Management
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2115 Subject Teaching Method III (Chemistry)
PHA III, PHS III, MBR IV
Edgar Mugema Mulogo
CMH4101 Research Methods PRACTICAL
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BIOLOGY
Morgan Andama
BIO3101 Energy Relations in Plants
DLT I
DLG1112 Instrumentation and Vacuum Techniques
BIT II
Moreen Kabarungi
BIT2115 Information Systems Management
MATHEMATICS
Kasifa Namyalo
MTH3104 Statistics
11:00-12:00 MATHEMATICS
Kasifa Namyalo
MTH3104 Statistics
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Grace R. Kagoro
BIO1113 Invertebrate Zoology
CHEMISTRY
Emmanuel Ntambi
CHE3102 Colloidal Chemistry
12:00-13:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II
Jane Yatuha
BIO2114 Vertebrate Structure and Functions I
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE IV
Aggrey Obbo
BCE4124 Computer Systems and Network Security
MBR II, BSP II
Grace Muwanga
ANA2111 Neuro anatomy, Eye and Ear
CHEMISTRY
Emmanuel Ntambi
CHE3102 Colloidal Chemistry
BS-PHYSICAL I
Geoffrey Andima
PHY1112 Mathematical Physics
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Jackline Kampire
BIO1111 Environmental Problems of Africa
17:00-18:00 BIOLOGY
Morgan Andama
BIO3101 Energy Relations in Plants
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Eunice A. Olet
BIO1114 Plant forms, Structure & Classification
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
Resource Center
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BPSM III
Ruth Nyiramaharo
BPSCM3114 Risk and Supply Chain Vulnerability
BSAL III
Primrose Nakazibwe
BALFP3102 Gender and Agricultual Development
BBA I
Florah Kobusingye
1BBA1105 Principles of ICT
BAF III
Augustine Byamugisha
BSAF3128 Computerized Accounting
URBAN POLICY
Medard Twinamatsiko
BPCD3108 Public- Private Partnerships for Urban Service Delivery
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BSAL I
Josephine Ayebare
CSC1101 Computer Skills
BS-PHYSICAL I
Aarone Atuhe Mike
CSC1101 Computer Skills
11:00-12:00 BSAL II
Peregrino Tumusingize
BALFP2103 Animal Health and Disease
BSAL II
Peregrino Tumusingize
BALFP2103 Animal Health and Disease
BPSM I
Florah Kobusingye
1BBA1105 Principles of ICT
BSAL I
Josephine Ayebare
CSC1101 Computer Skills
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH II
Jackline Tumuhairwe
GWH2103 Women and Family Health Promotion
BPSM III
Ruth Nyiramaharo
BPSCM3114 Risk and Supply Chain Vulnerability
BAF III
Augustine Byamugisha
BSAF3128 Computerized Accounting
BPSM II
Mellon Tayebwa
PSM2114 Financial Management
BPCD I
Rogers Mwavu
CSC1101 Computer Skills
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BPSM I
Florah Kobusingye
1BBA1105 Principles of ICT
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
S109
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 CHEMISTRY
Grace Birungi
CHE3101 Transition, Quantum and Nuclear Chemistry
BS-PHYSICAL II
Geoffrey Andima
PHY2114 Solid State Physics I
CLT
Jackline Kampire
CLB1111 Introduction to Plant and Animal Kingdom
BS-PHYSICAL II
Geoffrey Andima
PHY2114 Solid State Physics I
09:00-10:00 CHEMISTRY
Christopher Adaku
CHE3103 Cyclic Chemistry (Hetero and Alicyclic)
10:00-11:00 DLT I
DLP1111 Classical Mechanics
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
John Emenyu
MTH1112 Calculus 1
CLT
Pascal Amandu
CLG1114 Workshop Practice
CLT
Jackline Kampire
CLB1111 Introduction to Plant and Animal Kingdom
11:00-12:00 DLT I
DLP1111 Classical Mechanics
PHS II
BPS2111 Good Laboratory Practice and Biosafty
PHS III
Nalimu Florence
PHG3101 Pharmacognosy III
12:00-13:00 DLT I
I Nansinguza
DLG1113 Technical Drawing
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Grace R. Kagoro
BIO1113 Invertebrate Zoology
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 CLT
CLG1111 Basic Reagents Measurement,Storage,Safety & Preparations
BS BIOLOGICAL II
Justine Nakintu
1BIO2103 Plant Breeding and Crop Evaluation
CLT
CLG1111 Basic Reagents Measurement,Storage,Safety & Preparations
CLT
Caroline Nakiguli
CLC1111 Fundamental Physico-Chemical Properties
CLT
Pascal Amandu
CLG1113 Technical Drawing
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
S205
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSP IV
Bernard Kakuhikire
PHX4103 Business Management and Administration
BS BIOLOGICAL II
Eunice A. Olet
BIO2111 Plant Taxonomy, Diversity & Evolution
CLT
Pascal Amandu
CLG1114 Workshop Practice
BS-PHYSICAL II
Silver Onyango
PHY2112 Mathematical Physics
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Justine Nakintu
BIO1112 Cell biology and Genetics
09:00-10:00 PHA III
Peter Nuwagira
PHP3101 Introduction to Pharmaceutical Care
10:00-11:00 DLT II
DLB2112 Animal Physiology
BS-PHYSICAL I
Patrick Mungufeni
PHY1111 Error Analysis
BS BIOLOGICAL II
Eunice A. Olet
BIO2111 Plant Taxonomy, Diversity & Evolution
BS III-PHYSICS
Valence Habyarimana
PHY3102 Solid State Physics II
11:00-12:00 DLT II
Wangalwa Rapheal
DLB2111 Plant Physiology
CLT
Eunice A. Olet
CLG1112 General Laboratory Procedure and Organisation
BS-PHYSICAL II
JohnB Mujuni
EDU2114 Subject Teaching Methods II (Physics)
DLT II
DLB2116 Basic Crop and Animal Husbandry
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT II
Irene Nalumansi
DLC2112 Descriptive Chemistry and Complex Formations
DLT I
I Nansinguza
DLG1113 Technical Drawing
BS-CHEM-MATHS I
David Bamutura
CSC1101 Computer Skills
DLT II
DLC2113 Biochemistry
DLT II
DLB2112 Animal Physiology
15:00-16:00 DLT I
Wangalwa Rapheal
DLB1211 Microscopy and Photomicrography
16:00-17:00 DLT II
DLC2115 Industrial Stoichimetry
CHEMISTRY
EDU3105 Subject Teaching Methods IIIa (Chemistry)
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
Denis Byamugisha
CHE1111 Basic inorganic chemistry PRACTICAL
17:00-18:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Justine Nakintu
BIO1112 Cell biology and Genetics
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
S210
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BCE IV
Martin Galiwango
BCE4121 Optoelectronics
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
Emmanuel Ntambi
CHE1112 Basic Physical Chemistry
DLT I
DLG1112 Instrumentation and Vacuum Techniques
09:00-10:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
John Emenyu
MTH1112 Calculus 1
BIOLOGY
Casim Umba Tolo
1BIO3103 Animal Physiology
10:00-11:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
Emmanuel Ntambi
CHE1112 Basic Physical Chemistry
BS-PHYSICAL II
Priscilla Muheki
PHY2113 Classical Mechanics II
11:00-12:00 BCE II
Pius Ariho
BCE2115 Discrete mathematics and random processes
BS-PHYSICAL I
Geoffrey Andima
PHY1112 Mathematical Physics
CHEMISTRY
Christopher Adaku
CHE3103 Cyclic Chemistry (Hetero and Alicyclic)
PHA III
Peter Nuwagira
PHP3101 Introduction to Pharmaceutical Care
12:00-13:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Martin Karuhanga
MTH2111 Real Analysis I
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Martin Karuhanga
MTH2111 Real Analysis I
CLT
CLG1115 Processing Experimental Data
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Eunice A. Olet
BIO1114 Plant forms, Structure & Classification
DLT I
Jeninah Atwebembeire
DLG1114 Workshop Practice
DLT I
Wangalwa Rapheal
DLB1211 Microscopy and Photomicrography
15:00-16:00 BCE III
Ziine John
BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies
16:00-17:00 BS III-PHYSICS
JohnB Mujuni
EDU3104 Subject Teaching Methods IIa (Physics)
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
Emmanuel Ntambi
CHE2111 Analytical Chemistry PRACTICAL
17:00-18:00 BS-PHYSICAL II
Priscilla Muheki
PHY2113 Classical Mechanics II
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
S211
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 CLT, DLT I
Adrian Mwesigye
CLS1101 Communication Skills
BS III-PHYSICS
Michael Robson Atim
PHY3104 Electronics II
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
Hannington Gumisiriza
CHE2112 Chemical Thermodynamics
BS-PHYSICAL I
Sharon Aol
PHY1115 Heat and Thermodynamics
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3106 Electronics and Instrumentation
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BS III-PHYSICS
Patrick Mungufeni
PHY3103 Statistical Mechanics
DLT II
Irene Nalumansi
DLC2112 Descriptive Chemistry and Complex Formations
DLT II
Sharon Aol
DLP2111 Atomic Physics
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS BIOLOGICAL II
Hannington Gumisiriza
CHE2113 Protein and Sugar Chemistry
11:00-12:00 PHS III
Oloro Joseph
PHA3104 Laboratory Animal Science
MATHEMATICS, CHEMISTRY, BS III-PHYSICS
Sudi Balimuttajjo
EDU3103 Subject Teaching Methods Ia (Mathematics)
DLT II
Caroline Nakiguli
DLC2111 Analytical Procedures and Instrumentation
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS BIOLOGICAL II
Hannington Gumisiriza
CHE2113 Protein and Sugar Chemistry
12:00-13:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
Hannington Gumisiriza
CHE2112 Chemical Thermodynamics
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II
Julius B. Lejju
BIO2112 Plant Physiology
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Sudi Balimuttajjo
EDU2113 Subject Teaching Methods I (Mathematics)
BIOLOGY
John Bosco Nkurunungi
BIO3104 Advanced Ecology
BCS I
Ruth Nakato
CSC1114 Communication Skills
BS BIOLOGICAL II
Justine Nakintu
1BIO2103 Plant Breeding and Crop Evaluation
15:00-16:00 MATHEMATICS
John Emenyu
MTH3103 Numerical Analysis II
16:00-17:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
Irene Nalumansi
CHE2111 Analytical Chemistry
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
Irene Nalumansi
CHE2111 Analytical Chemistry
BCE II, BCS II
Gloria Munguci
CSC2102 Operating System
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
S310
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Jackline Kampire
BIO1111 Environmental Problems of Africa
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Julius Tumwiine
MTH2114 Differential Equation I
BIT III
Yonasi Safari
BIT3113 Information Technology Project Management
MBR I
Nalugo Halima
ANA1112 Histology & Cytology I
PHA I
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
BPH1112 Principles of Dispensing THEORY
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BIOLOGY
Justine Nakintu
1BIO3102 Animal Histology
BIT I
Pius Ariho
BIT1115 Mathematics for Information Technology
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Adones Rukundo
CSC1101 Computer Skills
11:00-12:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Julius Tumwiine
MTH2114 Differential Equation I
BS III-PHYSICS
Valence Habyarimana
PHY3102 Solid State Physics II
BS-PHYSICAL II
Silver Onyango
PHY2112 Mathematical Physics
MLC II, MLS IV
Simon Peter Rugera
MLS4108 Principles of Management
12:00-13:00 BIT I
Pius Ariho
BIT1115 Mathematics for Information Technology
CHEMISTRY
Christopher Adaku
CHE3104 Stereochemistry and Physical Organic Chemistry
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MARKETING
Arthur Nuwagaba
1BBA3108 Marketing Research
CHEMISTRY
Christopher Adaku
CHE3104 Stereochemistry and Physical Organic Chemistry
BIT III, BCS III
Niwabine Talent
BIT3115 Entrepreneurship
BIOLOGY
John Bosco Nkurunungi
BIO3104 Advanced Ecology
BS-CHEM-MATHS I
David Bamutura
CSC1101 Computer Skills
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 CLT
Aarone Atuhe Mike
CSC1101 Computer Skills
BCE II
Pius Ariho
BCE2115 Discrete mathematics and random processes
BS-PHYSICAL I
Ndugu Nelson
PHY1114 Properties of Matter
BCS II, BIT III
Robert Mugonza
CSC2111 Scripting languages
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
S311
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Feresiano Mwesigye
MTH2112 Linear Algebra II
MATHEMATICS
Feresiano Mwesigye
MTH3101 Abstract Algebra
BS III-PHYSICS
Patrick Mungufeni
PHY3103 Statistical Mechanics
AB- MED/PCH
Peter A. Kalubi
PCH3101 Paediatrics and Child Health Theory I
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
Sudi Balimuttajjo
MTH1113 Probability and Statistics
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BS III-PHYSICS
Priscilla Muheki
PHY3105 Astrophysics III
DLT II
DLP2112 Electronics
PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
Rosemary Namayanja
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
11:00-12:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Denis Byamugisha
CHE1111 Basic inorganic chemistry THEORY
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Denis Byamugisha
CHE1111 Basic inorganic chemistry THEORY
DLT I
DLG1111 General Laboratory Procedure and Organisation
BBA II
Daniel W. Atwine
1BBA2101 Intermediate Accounting
12:00-13:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Feresiano Mwesigye
MTH2112 Linear Algebra II
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MATHEMATICS
Feresiano Mwesigye
MTH3101 Abstract Algebra
BPCD I
Patience Asingwire
BPCD1106 Principles of Economics
DLT II
DLP2112 Electronics
BIT II
Deborah Natumanya
BIT2112 Systems Analysis and Design
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Adones Rukundo
CSC1101 Computer Skills
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MATHEMATICS
John Emenyu
MTH3103 Numerical Analysis II
BIOLOGY
Casim Umba Tolo
1BIO3103 Animal Physiology
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
Sudi Balimuttajjo
MTH1113 Probability and Statistics
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
Hannington Gumisiriza
CHE1113 Mathematics for Chemistry
DLT I
DLG1111 General Laboratory Procedure and Organisation
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
S403
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
JohnB Mujuni
EDU3101 Educational Administration
BIT I
Richard Kimera
BIT1114 Structured Programming (C)
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Alice Mwesigwa
EDU1112 Sociology of Education
BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
Aloysius Rukundo
PSY3102 Guidance and Counselling
09:00-10:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Imelda Kemeza
PSY2111 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
10:00-11:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
Basil Tibanyendera
EDU2112 General Teaching Methods
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
Basil Tibanyendera
EDU2112 General Teaching Methods
BAF III
John Bosco Nsengiyumva
BSAF3127 Investment Analysis
11:00-12:00 BIT III
Aarone Atuhe Mike
BIT3112 Human Computer Interaction
BBA III
Naster Tumwebembeire
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
BBA I, BPSM I
Geoffrey Kahangane
1BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
12:00-13:00 BIOLOGY
Justine Nakintu
1BIO3102 Animal Histology
BSAF I
Sarah Nabachwa
BSAF1105 Principles and Practice of Marketing
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Basil Tibanyendera
EDU1111 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
BPSM I
Geoffrey Bwireh
BPSCM1102 Procurement & Supply Chain Theory and Practice
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Imelda Kemeza
PSY2111 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah
EDU1113 Curriculum and Instruction
BPSM I
Geoffrey Bwireh
BPSCM1102 Procurement & Supply Chain Theory and Practice
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Gladys Nakalema
PSY1111 Introduction To General Psychology
MBR I, MLS I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I, PHS II
E Turyakira
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
Francis Bajunirwe
CMH3101 Control of Communicable Diseases
BIT III
Aarone Atuhe Mike
BIT3112 Human Computer Interaction
BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
Aloysius Rukundo
PSY3102 Guidance and Counselling
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
SG05
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 DLT II
Thomas Mbonimpa
DLP2115 Practical Physics
MARKETING
Arthur Nuwagaba
1BBA3108 Marketing Research
MARKETING
Sarah Nabachwa
1BBA3107 Marketing Channels
MLS IV
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLS4104 Microbiology V
09:00-10:00 DLT II
DLP2113 Environmental Physics
10:00-11:00 PHS III
Oloro Joseph
PHA3104 Laboratory Animal Science
DLT I
Caroline Nakiguli
DLC1111 Atomic Structure, Bonding and Solid State
BS-PHYSICAL I
Ndugu Nelson
PHY1114 Properties of Matter
11:00-12:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II
Adrian Mwesigye
EDU2116 Subject Teaching Method IV (Biology)
DLT II
DLB2113 Plant and Animal Classification
12:00-13:00 BS III-PHYSICS
Michael Robson Atim
PHY3104 Electronics II
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT I
DLG1115 Basic Analytical and Statistical Methods
BSP III
Herman Kazibwe
PHX3104 Paediatric Rehabilitation
PHA I, PHS I
Denis Byamugisha
BPH1111 General Inorganic Chemistry
BS-PHYSICAL II
Valence Habyarimana
PHY2111 Practical Physics I
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 DLT II
DLC2114 Water Chemistry
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
SG06
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MLS I
Fred Byarugaba
MLS1112 Cell Biology and Genetics
DLT II
Jane Yatuha
DLB2115 Aquatic Science
DLT II
Caroline Nakiguli
DLC2111 Analytical Procedures and Instrumentation
BC-OBG/SUG
Musa Kayondo
OBG5101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology -Theory II
CHEMISTRY
Grace Birungi
CHE3101 Transition, Quantum and Nuclear Chemistry
09:00-10:00 DLT II
DLC2113 Biochemistry
10:00-11:00 BSAL II
Allan Kumakech
BALFP2101 Farm systems and structures
BS III-PHYSICS
Silver Onyango
PHY3101 Practical Physics I
11:00-12:00 CLT
CLP1111 Classical Mechanics
DLT I
Caroline Nakiguli
DLC1111 Atomic Structure, Bonding and Solid State
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY
Adrian Mwesigye
EDU3106 Subject Teaching Methods IVa (Biology)
DLT II
Jeninah Atwebembeire
DLB2114 Reproduction and Embryology
BSP IV
PHX4101 Sports Rehabilitation
BS III-PHYSICS
Silver Onyango
PHY3101 Practical Physics I
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MLS III
Enock Muwanguzi
MLS3107 Laboratory Placement and Practicals I
DLT II
DLP2114 Renewable Energy
DLT II
DLP2113 Environmental Physics
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
Senior Room
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
Wards
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 PHA IV
Peter Nuwagira
PHP4108 Phamaceutical Care in Non-communicable Diseases
09:00-10:00 BNS IV
Fortunate Atwiine
NSG4119 Nursing Administration and Management PRACTICAL, Ward Attachment
10:00-11:00 MBR III
Joseph Ngonzi, Dan Muyanja
OBG3102 / SUG3102 /PCH3102 /MED3102
MBR III
Rose Muhindo
SUG3102 / OBG3102 /PCH3102 /MED3102
11:00-12:00 MBR III
Joseph Ngonzi
OBG3102 / SUG3102 /PCH3102 /MED3102
MBR III
Rose Muhindo
PCH3102 / SUG3102 / OBG3102 / MED3102
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR III
Rose Muhindo
SUG3102 / OBG3102 /PCH3102 /MED3102
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
TV ROOM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BNC II, BNS III
Catherine Atuhaire
NSG3113 Paediatric Nursing I
BC-OBG/SUG
Musa Kayondo
OBG5101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology -Theory II THEORY
BNS III, BNC I
Esther K. Beebwa
NSG3110 Surgical Nursing
BNS III, BNC I
NSG3109 Medical Nursing
AB-MED/PCH
Peter A. Kalubi
PCH5101 Paediatrics and Child Health - Theory II
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BNC II, BNS IV
Hanifah Nantongo
NSG4118 Nursing Education
11:00-12:00 PHA IV
Joel Bazira
MCB4101 Pharmaceutical Microbiology
BSAL III
Catherine Mbabazi
BALFP3107 Food Science II
BSAL III
Primrose Nakazibwe
BALFP3102 Gender and Agricultual Development
PROCUREMENT
Geoffrey Bwireh
1BBA3111 Inventory and Warehousing Management
12:00-13:00 MLC II
Benson Okongo
MLC4101 Contemporary Laboratory Subjects I
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP IV
Herman Kazibwe
PHX4101 Sports Rehabilitation
BNS II, BNC I
Beinempaka Florence
NSG2117 Sociology & Anthropology
PHS II
BPS2111 Good Laboratory Practice and Biosafty
BNS III
Esther K. Beebwa
NSG3110 Surgical Nursing
BNC II, BNS III
Betty Kinkuhaire
NSG3111 Midwifery II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BNS II
Beinempaka Florence
NSG2117 Sociology & Anthropology
BNS III
Esther K. Beebwa
NSG3110 Surgical Nursing
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
MCH2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BPCD III
Tom Ogwang
BPCD3101 Human Resource Planning
BPCD III
Tom Ogwang
BPCD3101 Human Resource Planning
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II, MLC II, BNC II, MLS II, PHA II, PHS II
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
BBA III
Naster Tumwebembeire
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
Antonia Kamate
MED4102 Palliative Care
SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT
Rita K. Naggayi
BPCD3104 Rural Livelihoods and Poverty Analysis
SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT
Robert Muriisa
BPCD3105 Gender in Rural Development
11:00-12:00 BSAF II
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
BSAF2114 Taxation I
BNC II, BNS IV
Hanifah Nantongo
NSG4123 Ethics and Professionalism
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA III, MBR IV, PHS III
CMH4101 Research Methods
MBR I, PHA I, PHS I
Apollo Milton Wesuta
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
BCE I, BME I, EEE I, PEEM I, BIT I, BCS I
Specioza Twinamasiko
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Primrose Nakazibwe
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT
Geoffrey Kahangane
BPCD3103 Rural economics
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BAF III
Manasse Tumuhimbise
BSAF3125 Financial Accounting III
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
Fred Bagenda
CMH4102 Maternal and Child Health
17:00-18:00 BBA II
Augustine Byamugisha
1BBA2101 Intermediate Accounting TUTORIAL
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
PCH LAB
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 PHA III
Wagana Patricia
PHT3102 Drug Targeting
PHS II
BPS2113 Non-Insrumental Methods of Analysis
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PHA I
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
BPH1112 Principles of Dispensing PRACTICAL
PHA I, PHS I
Denis Byamugisha
BPH1111 General Inorganic Chemistry
PHA IV, PHS III
Lawrence Imanirampa
PHT4102 Cosmetic Science
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHS II
BPS2113 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I
PHA III
Patrick Ogwang
PHG2201 Commercial Production of Natural Products
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 PHA III
Jonans Tusiimire
PHC3102 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I
PHA III
Lawrence Imanirampa
PHT3101 Liquid and Semi Solid Dosages
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
S202
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MLS III
Enock Muwanguzi
MLS3102 Haematology and Blood Transfusion III
AB- MED/PCH
Peter A. Kalubi
PCH3101 Paediatrics and Child Health Theory I
MLS III
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLS3101 Clinical Chemistry III
MLS III
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLS3104 Microbiology III
MLS III
Yona Mbalibulha
MLS3103 Histopathology III
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00 MLS IV
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLS4104 Microbiology V
MLS IV
Michael Kakaire
MLS4105 Parasitology V
MLS IV
Yona Mbalibulha
MLS4103 Histopathology V
MLS IV
Benson Okongo
MLS4102 Haematology and Blood Transfusion V
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 MLS III
Enock Muwanguzi
MLS3102 Haematology and Blood Transfusion III
MLS IV
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLS4101 Clinical Chemistry V
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
Hospital and Blood Bank
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MLC II
Richard Apecu Onyuthi
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III
09:00-10:00 MLC II
Richard Apecu Onyuthi
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MLS III
Enock Muwanguzi
MLS3107 Laboratory Placement and Practicals I
MLS III
Enock Muwanguzi
MLS3107 Laboratory Placement and Practicals I
MLS III
Enock Muwanguzi
MLS3107 Laboratory Placement and Practicals I
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
Bloodbank and Hospital
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MLS IV
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III
MLS IV
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III
MLS IV
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III
MLS IV
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
ESS CLINIC
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BC- OBG/SUG
David Mutiibwa
SUG3101 Clinical surgery-Theory I THEORY
BC- OBG/SUG
Joseph Ngonzi
OBG3101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology - Theory I
BC-OBG/SUG
David Mutiibwa
SUG5101 Surgery - Theory II
BC- OBG/SUG
Joseph Ngonzi
OBG3101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology - Theory I THEORY
BC- OBG/SUG
David Mutiibwa
SUG3101 Clinical surgery-Theory I
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC I, BNS II
Eve Wanyenze
NSG2115 Pathophysiology
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
Community
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 BSP III
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga
PHX3106 Physiotherapy Clinical Practice I
BSP III
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga
PHX3106 Physiotherapy Clinical Practice I
BSP III
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga
PHX3106 Physiotherapy Clinical Practice I
BSP III
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga
PHX3106 Physiotherapy Clinical Practice I
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD II, BGWH II
Rita K. Naggayi
STP2101 Students? Community Twinning Project
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BNC II, BNS III
Esther K. Beebwa
NSG3115 Nursing in the Community
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
TFL01
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BME II
BME2104 Human Anatomy & Physiology
BME I
Grace Birungi
BME1103 Applied Chemistry
BME I
Atuhaire Felix
BME1104 Applied Physics I
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00 BME II
BME2105 Biomaterials
BME II
BME2104 Human Anatomy & Physiology
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME II
Penlope Yaguma
BME2101 Electronic Circuits
BME II
BME2105 Biomaterials
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BME II
Ziine John
BME2102 Electrical Network Analysis & Synthesis
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
TFL02
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BME II
Ziine John
BME2102 Electrical Network Analysis & Synthesis
BCE I, BME I
Moreen Kabarungi
COM1101/CSC1114 Communication Skills
BME II
Penlope Yaguma
BME2101 Electronic Circuits
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCE I, EEE I
Julius Taremwa
BCE1111 / EEE1106 Engineering Mathematics I
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME I
Vincent Rutagangibwa
BME1102 Basic Electrical & Electronics Engineering
BCE I, BME I
Fred Kaggwa
BCE1104 /BCE1113 Information & Communication Technology
BCE I
Josephine Ayebare
BCE1116 Introduction to computer networks
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BCE I
Josephine Ayebare
BCE1116 Introduction to computer networks
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
SFL01
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 EEE I
John Obungoloch
EEE1105 Physical Electronics
BCE I
Francis Kamuganga
BCE1115 Introduction to computer programming
BCE I
Francis Kamuganga
BCE1115 Introduction to computer programming
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00 EEE I
John Obungoloch
EEE1105 Physical Electronics
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE I, EEE I
Julius Taremwa
BCE1111 / EEE1106 Engineering Mathematics I
PEEM I
John Businge
BCE1113 Information and Communication technology
EEE I
COM1101 Communication Skills
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
SFL02
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE I
Phaisal Lubega
BCE1112 Electronics I
EEE I
Irene Magara
EEE1101 Electricity and Magnetism
BCE I
Phaisal Lubega
BCE1112 Electronics I
EEE I
Diana Kabarangira
BBA2105 Behavior in Organizations
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00 EEE I
Diana Kabarangira
BBA2105 Behavior in Organizations
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EEE I
Yonasi Safari
BCE1113 Information and Communication technology
PEEM I
Richard Ssembatya
COM1101 Communication Skills
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
FFL01
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEEM I, BME I
Julius Taremwa
EEE1106 Engineering Mathematics I
PEEM I
Atuhaire Felix
PEEM1102 Applied Physics
PEEM I
Wangalwa Rapheal
PEEM1103 Applied Biodiversity
PEEM I
PEEM1104 Introduction to Petroleum Engineering
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00 PEEM I, BME I
Julius Taremwa
EEE1106 Engineering Mathematics I
PEEM I
John Obungoloch
PEEM1101 Foundations in Engineering
PEEM I
Atuhaire Felix
PEEM1102 Applied Physics
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEEM I
John Obungoloch
PEEM1101 Foundations in Engineering
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
SFL01-Lab
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 EEE I
Martin Galiwango
EEE1107 Workshop Practice 1
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EEE I
Penlope Yaguma
EEE1107 Workshop Practice 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
FFL01-lab
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEEM I
EEE1107 Workshop Practice 1
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEEM I
EEE1107 Workshop Practice 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
Surgical Ward
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BNS III
Betty Kinkuhaire
NSG3111 Midwifery II CLINICAL
BNC I
Esther K. Beebwa
NSG3110 Surgical Nursing PRACTICAL
11:00-12:00 BNC II, BNS III
Betty Kinkuhaire
NSG3111 Midwifery II
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
Simulation LAB
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 MBR III
Simulation Practicals
BC-OBG/SUG
Simulation Practicals PRACTICAL
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top

MAIN
MCH-LR
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08:00-9:00 AB- MED/PCH
Dan Muyanja
MED3101 Internal Medicine - Theory I
AB-MED/PCH
Dan Muyanja
MED5101 Internal Medicine - Theory II THEORY
AB-MED/PCH
Dan Muyanja
MED5101 Internal Medicine - Theory II THEORY
AB- MED/PCH
Dan Muyanja
MED3101 Internal Medicine - Theory I
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.29.1-must4 on 9/4/17 12:21 PM

back to the top