2018/2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE

HOME |ROOM ALLOCATION|

 

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
Biochem Lab
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 MBR II, PHA II
BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II VIVA
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I VIVA
09:00-10:00 MLS III
Enoch Muwanguzi
MLS3112 Haematology and Blood Transfusion III
BSP I
Zillah Whitehouse, ***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
PHX1101 Introduction to Physiotherapy
PHS II
Nalimu Florence, ***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
BPS2111 Good Laboratory Practice and Biosafty
AB- MED/PCH
Peter A. Kalubi, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
PCH3111 Paediatrics and Child Health Theory I
PHA IV
***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
PHP4108 Phamaceutical Care in Non-communicable Diseases
MLS IV
Were Jackson, ***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
MLS4108 Principles of Management
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS I, MLC I
Fred Byarugaba
MLS1112 Cell Biology and Genetics
PHA III
***** GEOFFREY BAMWANGA ****
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
PHA I, PHS I
Denis Byamugisha, ***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
BPH1111 General Inorganic Chemistry
MBR II, PHA II
BCH2112 Hormones and Nutrition VIVA
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
Bloodbank and Hospital
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
Community
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 BPCD II, BGWH II, BSAL III
Rita K.Naggayi
STP2101 Students? Community Twinning Project
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
DS LAB IV
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PHS III
Patrick Ogwang
PHG3111 Fundametals of Pharmacognosy III
BSP I
***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
BCS II
Godwin Robert
MTH2105 Numerical analysis computations
BCS II
Richard Ntwari
CSC2112 Operations research
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL IV
Peregrino Tumusingize, ***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
BALFP4101 FARM ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT AND INNOVATION SYSTEMS
BSAL IV
Medard Twinamatsiko, ***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
BALFP4114 COMMUNITY RESILENCE AND LIVELIHOODS
BCE IV
Theodora T. Twongyirwe, ***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
BCE4113 Engineering Project Planning and Management
BSP II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
Dissection Room
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax PRACTICAL
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
ESS CLINIC
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
FFL01
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
FFL01-lab
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE IV
Martin Galiwango, ***** KATE IMANIRAMPA ****
BCE4123 Control Systems
BCE IV
Aggrey Obbo, ***** KATE IMANIRAMPA ****
BCE4109 Unix Shell Programming
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
Hospital and Blood Bank
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
ICS LAB I
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCS I
Pius Ariho, ***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
MTH1112 Culculus I
BCS III
Walter Okello, ***** JOHN INNOCE MUHEREZA *****
CSC3112 Data Communication and Networks
BCE III, BME III
***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
BCE3124 Embedded systems design
BCE II
Evarist Nabaasa, ***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
BCE2113 Object Oriented Programming
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE II, EEE II
***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
BCE2112 Digital Systems
BCE III
Kenneth Baguma, ***** KATE IMANIRAMPA ****
CSC2113 Database programming
BCE IV, BCS III
John Businge, ***** KATE IMANIRAMPA ****
BCE4120 Mobile Devices & Application Development / CSC3115 Mobile Programming
BCS I
Martin Ngobye, ***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
CSC1113 Digital Logic
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
ICS LAB II
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCS II
***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
CSC2110 Data structures
EEE II
Vincent Rutagangibwa, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
EEE2101 Circuit Principles
BCS II
Evarist Nabaasa
CSC2114 Object Oriented Programming- Java II
BCE II
Pius Ariho
BCE2115 Discrete mathematics and random processes
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS III
Tezira Wanyana, ***** JOHN INNOCE MUHEREZA *****
CSC3114 Data Mining
BCS II
***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
CSC2113 Database programming
BCS III
Tezira Wanyana, ***** JOHN INNOCE MUHEREZA *****
CSC3116 Artificial Intelligence
BCS I
***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
BCS III
Yonasi Safari, ***** JOHN INNOCE MUHEREZA *****
CSC3117 Automata, Complexity and Computability
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
ICS LAB III
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 BAF III
Agume Anthony
BSAF3128 Computerized Accounting PRACTICAL
09:00-10:00 BCS II
Godwin Robert
MTH2106 Differential equations
BIT II
***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
BIT2117 Object Orianted Programming -Java II
BIT II
Josephine Ayebare, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
BIT2114 Mobile Computing
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE III
Addah Kyarisiima
BCE3126 Applied Analog electronics
BCE II, BCS II
Gloria Munguci
CSC2102 Operating System
BCS I
Godwin Robert, ***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
MTH1111 Discret Mathematics
BAF III
Agume Anthony
BSAF3128 Computerized Accounting PRACTICAL
BIT II
Tonny Engwau
BIT2116 GIS
BCE III, BME III
Penlope Yaguma, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
IITR PGR
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BSAL III
Prudence Kemigisha, ***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
BALFP3103 Poverty Analysis Tools and Techniques
BGWH II
Charles Muchunguzi, ***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
GWH2104 Sociology of Health and Illness
ECO I
Geoffrey Kahangane
ECO1102 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS FOR ECONOMISTS
BCE III
Martin Ngobye, ***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
BCE3122 Formal Methods
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 URBAN POLICY
William Serufusa
BPCD3110 People Centered Urban Governance
BGWH I
Elizabeth Kemigisha, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
GWH1106 Human Reproductive System
BSAL III
Ronald Twongyirwe, ***** MARY AMONGI *****
BALFP3109 Statistics for Agricultual Research
BPSM III
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick, ***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
BPSCM3112 Insurance Management
BGWH I
Clementia Neema Murembe, ***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
GWH1105 Evolution of Gender. Concepts and Theories
BSAL II
Peregrino Tumusingize
BALFP2103 Animal Health and Disease
BNC II, BNS IV
Hanifah Nantongo
NSG4118 Nursing Education
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
IMS LECTURE ROOM
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
IMS Resource Center
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
IMS102
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BBA II
Patience Asingwire, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
1BBA2103 Development Economics
BCE IV, BCS III
***** FRED KAGGWA *****
BCE4124 Computer Systems and Network Security / CSC3104 Computer Networks and Security
BBA II
Agume Anthony, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
1BBA2101 Intermediate Accounting
PHA I
***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
PHA III
Peter Nuwagira, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
BPH3115 Introduction to Pharmaceutical Care
BBA II
Laws Tumusiime Mwije, ***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
1BBA2102 Company Law
EEE II
***** JOHN ZIINE *****
BBA2101 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING
PHA III, PHS II
Jonans Tusiimire
PBH3114 / BPS2114 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNS III, BNC I
Esther K. Beebwa, ***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I
PHS I
BCH1118 Cell Biology and Introduction to Biochemistry
BBA II
Kibrai Moses, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
1BBA2106 Taxation and Fiscal Policy
BIT III
Angella Musiimenta
BIT3113 Information Technology Project Management
FINANCE
***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
1BBA3106 Money and Banking Practices
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
IMS103
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
Robert Muriisa, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
PHA IV
Joel Bazira, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
MCB4101 Pharmaceutical Microbiology
BCE II, EEE II
Richard Ssembatya, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
BCE2116 Software engineering 1
BC-OBG/SUG
Musa Kayondo, ***** GEOFFREY BAMWANGA ****
OBG5102 Obstetrics and Gynaecology -Clinical Methods II THEORY
BBA II
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
1BBA2105 Organisational Behaviour
BSAL II
Elias Oyesigye
BALFP2104 Crop Pests and Diseases
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT II
***** FRED KAGGWA *****
BIT2113 Systems Security
BC- OBG/SUG
Joseph Ngonzi, ***** GEOFFREY BAMWANGA ****
OBG3111 Obstetrics and Gynaecology - Theory I
PROCUREMENT, BPSM III
***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
1BBA3112 E-Procurement
BPSM III
Aryatwijuka Wilbroad, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
BPSCM3115 Strategic Procurement & Negotiation
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
IMSG01
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT, BSAL III
Rogers Bariyo
BPCD3106 Project Planning and Management / BALFP3104 Agricultural Project Planning and Management
BPCD II
Hannington Odongo, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
BPCD2104 Planning Techniques
HUMAN RESOURCE
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
1BBA3109 Wages and Salaries Administration
BPCD II
Tom Ogwang, ***** MARY AMONGI *****
BPCD2103 Political Economy of Planning
BSAL I
***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
BGWH III
Cleophas Karooma, ***** FRED KAGGWA *****
GWH3116 Policy Engagement and Communication
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT
Robert Muriisa, ***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
BPCD3105 Gender in Rural Development
ECO I
Geoffrey Kahangane
ECO1101 INTRODUCTORY MICRO ECONOMICS
MARKETING
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
1BBA3107 Marketing Channels
MLS III
Ssedyabane Frank
MLS3113 Histopathology and Practical II
BSAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
BGWH II
Valence Ngabo, ***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
GWH2101 Principles of Epidemiology and Behavioral Statistics
BSP III
Herman Kazibwe
PHX3104 Paediatric Rehabilitation
BGWH III
Jackline Tumuhairwe, ***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
GWH3102 Principles of Health Education
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
IMSG02
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 BSP II
PHX2114 Exercise Science & Pain PRACTICAL
BSP I
PHX1101 Introduction to Physiotherapy PRACTICAL
09:00-10:00 BSP II
Herman Kazibwe
PHX2101 Health Promotion I
BSP IV
Herman Kazibwe
PHX4105 Research Project II
BSP IV
Herman Kazibwe
PHX4102 Advanced Clinical Management
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP III
Nanyunja Frances
PHX3103 Cardiopulmonary Rehabilitation
BSP III
PHX3103 Cardiopulmonary Rehabilitation PRACTICAL
BSP III
Moses Acan
PHX3101 Diagnostic Radiography
BSP II
Herman Kazibwe
PHX2113 Applied Physics & Electrotherapy
BSP II
PHX2114 Exercise Science & Pain PRACTICAL
BSP I
PHX1101 Introduction to Physiotherapy PRACTICAL
BSP II
Amon Nuwahereza
PHX2114 Exercise Science & Pain
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
IMSG03
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BNC I, BNS II
Eve Wanyenze
NSG2116 Health Assessment I PRACTICAL
BNS I
Nabulo Hariet, ***** MARY AMONGI *****
NSG1112 Clinical Nursing Skills PRACTICAL
BNC I, BNS III
NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I PRACTICAL
BNC II, BNS III
Betty Kinkuhaire
NSG3118 Midwifery (Labour/Peur/New Born) II PRACTICAL
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC II, BNS III
Catherine Atuhaire
NSG3121 Paediatric Nursing I PRACTICAL
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3114 Psychiatric Nursing I PRACTICAL
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
IMSG04
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BNS I
Nabulo Hariet, ***** MARY AMONGI *****
NSG1112 Clinical Nursing Skills
BNS II, BNC I
Eve Wanyenze, ***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
NSG2116 Health Assessment I
SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT
Charles Muchunguzi, ***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
BPCD3102 Land Governance
BNC II, BNS III
Janat Namagga Kasozi, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
NSG3114 Psychiatric Nursing I
BGWH I, BPCD I
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT
Rita K.Naggayi, ***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
BPCD3104 Rural Livelihoods and Poverty Analysis
BSP III
Zillah Whitehouse
PHX3102 Rehabilitation Studies
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPSM III
Ruth Nyiramaharo, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
BPSCM3114 Risk and Supply Chain Vulnerability
BSAL I
Arinaitwe Abel, ***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
BALFP1103 Annual and Perennial Crop Agronomy
BGWH III
Specioza Twinamasiko, ***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
GWH3103 Health Promotion Philosophy, Principles and theory
BPCD III
Tom Ogwang, ***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
BPCD3101 Human Resource Planning
BGWH II, BPCD II
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
MARKETING
Arthur Nuwagaba, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
1BBA3108 Marketing Research
BGWH II
Jackline Tumuhairwe, ***** MARY AMONGI *****
GWH2103 Women and Family Health Promotion
SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT
Geoffrey Kahangane, ***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
BPCD3103 Rural economics
BGWH I
Viola Nyakato, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
GWH1102 Introduction to Gender and Health
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
MCH 1
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
Joel Bazira, ***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
BBA III
Daniel W. Atwine, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
Rosemary Namayanja, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
PHS2111 Physiology III
PHS I, MLS I, BNS I, MLC I
***** MARY AMONGI *****
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
BSP II, BNS II, BNC I
Novatus Nyemara, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
BSAF I
***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****, ***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
DVS1105 Introduction to Development Studies
MBR I, MLC I, PHS I
Rogers Mwavu, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
CSC1111 Computer Skills
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLC II
Martin Amanya, ***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
Francis Bajunirwe, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
CMH3111 Control of Communicable Diseases and Environmental Health
BPSM II
Ruth Nyiramaharo, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
PSM2216 Logistics and Distribution Management
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA I, BSAF I
Babi David kamusaala, ***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
1BBA1104 Principles of Management
BPSM I
Aryatwijuka Wilbroad, ***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
BPSCM1102 Procurement & Supply Chain Theory and Practice
MBR I, PHA I
Apollo Milton Wesuta, ***** FRED KAGGWA *****
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
MBR I
***** FRED KAGGWA *****
ANA1113 Human Embryology & Teratology I
MBR I, MLS I, MLC I
E Turyakira, ***** FRED KAGGWA *****
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
BSAF II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
ACCOUNTING
Kibrai Moses, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
1BBA3104 Auditing
BPSM I, ECO I
***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
1BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
BSAF I
Sarah Nabachwa
BSAF1105 Principles and Practice of Marketing
BBA I, ECO I
Florah Kobusingye, ***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
1BBA1105 Principles of ICT
BSAF I
Ingabire Jane
BSAF1106 Principles and Practice of Procurement
BBA I, ECO I
Perez Mujuni, ***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
1BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
MCH 2
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BPSM II
Agume Anthony, ***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
PSM2112 Research Methods & Techniques
MBR II, BSP II
***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
ANA2111 Neuro anatomy, Eye and Ear
AB-MED/PCH
Adrian Kayanja, ***** GEOFFREY BAMWANGA ****
MED5101 Internal Medicine - Theory II THEORY
BBA I
***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
1BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
PHA II, MLS II, MLC II
***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
BPSM I, ECO I
Wendo M. Olema, ***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****, ***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
BGWH I, BPCD I, BSAL I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
MLS II, PHS II, BNC I
***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
BPSM II
Niwabine Talent, ***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
PSM2113 Production &Operations Management
BBA II
Kiiza Patricia, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
1BBA2104 Entrepreneurship
BSAF II
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
BSAF2114 Taxation I
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPSM I, ECO I
***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
1BBA1104 Principles of Management
MLS I, MLC I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I, MLC I
Nathan Kakongi, ***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, BNC I, MLC I
Antonia Kamate, ***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
COM1111 Communication Skills
BNS I, BNC I, BSP I, PHS II
***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
BPSM II
Wendo M. Olema
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
BBA I, BSAF I
Diana Kabarangira, ***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
1BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
BIT I, EEE I, BCE I
Yonasi Safari, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
BIT1113 / BCE1113 Introduction to Information Technology
BPSM I
***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
1BBA1105 Principles of ICT
PHA III, MBR IV, PHS III
CMH4101 / CMH3112 / CMH3112 Research Methods
BPSM I
***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
1BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
MCH-LR
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
MLS Offices
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 MLC II
MLC2101 / MLC2102 / MLC2103 VIVA
MLS II
MLS2111 / MLS2112 / MLS2113 / MLS2114 / MLS2115 VIVA
MLS III
MLS31111 / MLS3112/ MLS31113/ MLS31114 / MLS31115 VIVA
09:00-10:00 MLS IV
Enoch Muwanguzi
MLS4106 Research project Report Dissertation
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
MLT
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 MLS II
Ssedyabane Frank, ***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
MLS2113 Histopathology and Practical I
BNC II, BNS IV
Hanifah Nantongo, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
NSG4123 Ethics and Professionalism
BIT II
***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
BIT2112 Systems Analysis and Design
MLS IV
Ssedyabane Frank, ***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
MLS4103 Histopathology V
PHA I
***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
PHA I
***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
CSC1111 Computer Skills
BAF III
Daniel W. Atwine, ***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
BSAF3125 Financial Accounting III
BIT II
Ruth Nakato, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
BIT2115 Information Systems Management
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA I
***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
PHS1111 Physiology I
PHS I, BNS I
Rosemary Namayanja, ***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
BNS III, MLS III
***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
BCS II, BIT III
***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
BIT3117 / CSC2111 Scripting languages
AB-MED/PCH
Peter A. Kalubi, ***** GEOFFREY BAMWANGA ****
PCH5101 Paediatrics and Child Health - Theory II
PHA II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
MLS III
Michael Kakaire
MLS3115 Parasitology and Practical III:( Medical Elminthology)
MLS III
Nyehangane Dan
MLS3108 Applied Molecular Biology, Biotech and Bioinformatics
BCS I, BIT I
Ruth Nakato, ***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
CSC1114 Communication Skills
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
Medical Ward
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
Nursing Lecture Room
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
OBG Ward
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
PAT LAB
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 MLS II, MLC II
Benson Okongo, ***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
MLS2112 MLC2101 Haematology , Blood Transfusion and Practical I
MBR IV
Raymond Atwine, ***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
PAT4101 Forensic Medicine
MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
Raymond Atwine, ***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
PAT2111 General Pathology I
MBR IV
Godfrey Zari Rukundo, ***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
PCY4101 Psychiatry II
BNS I, BNC I, MLS I, MLC I
***** MARY AMONGI *****, ***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
MLS IV
Benson Okongo
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III
MBR I, BSP I
Savino Ayesiga, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
MLC II
Nyehangane Dan
MLS3108 Applied Molecular Biology, Biotech and Bioinformatics
MBR III
PAT3111 Systemic Pathology I PRACTICAL
MBR I
ANA1112 Histology & Cytology I PRACTICAL
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR I, BSP I
***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
PHS1111 Physiology I
MBR I
Nalugo Halima, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
ANA1112 Histology & Cytology I
MBR III, PHS III
Oloro Joseph, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
MLS III
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLS3114 Microbiology and Practical III: Systematic Bacteriology
MBR III
Raymond Atwine, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
PAT3111 Systemic Pathology I
BNS II, BNC II, MLS II, MLC II
Primrose Nakazibwe
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
PHA I, BNS I, PHS I, MLS I, MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I PRACTICAL
MLS II, MLC II, BNS II
PAT2111 General Pathology I PRACTICAL
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I PRACTICAL
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
PCH LAB
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHS II
Nalimu Florence, ***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
BPS2102 Phamaceutical Preformulation
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
PG Room (Library)
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC I, BNS II
Eve Wanyenze, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
NSG2115 Pathophysiology
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
PHG LAB
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
PHS OFFICES
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, PHS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology VIVA
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I VIVA
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
PLT
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 AB- MED/PCH
Adrian Kayanja, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
MED3111 Internal Medicine - Theory I
BC-OBG/SUG
David Mutiibwa, ***** GEOFFREY BAMWANGA ****
SUG5101 Surgery - Theory II
MLS II, MLC II
Michael Kakaire, ***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
MLS2115 / MLC2103 Parasitology and Practical I
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
Herman Kazibwe, ***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
REM4101 Rehabilitation Medicine
BPCD I, BGWH I
Cleophas Karooma, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
BPCD1103 Communication and writing skills
BBA I
Tom Ogwang, ***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****, ***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
Fred Bagenda, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
CMH4102 Maternal and Child Health
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS IV
Michael Kakaire, ***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
MLS4105 Parasitology V
PHA III, PHS II
Duncan Sesaazi, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
PHC3101 Pharmaceutical Analysis / BPS2113 Non-Insrumental Methods of Analysis
BIT I, BCS I
***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
BIT1114 Structured Programming (C) / CSC1102 Introduction to Computer Programming
BSAF I
Perez Mujuni, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
BSAF1103 Econometrics
BBA II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
BIT III, BCS III
Niwabine Talent, ***** MARY AMONGI *****
BIT3115 / CSC3113 Entrepreneurship
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
Paediatric Ward
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
Pharmacology Offices
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, MLS II, PHS II, BNC I, MLC II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology VIVA
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
Pharmacy Board Room
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
Pharmacy L1
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III VIVA
09:00-10:00 PHS I
***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
MLS IV
Joseph Ndarubweine, ***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
MLS4101 Clinical Chemistry V
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHS III
Oloro Joseph
BPS3112 Laboratory Animal Science
BPSM III
***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
BPSCM316 Procurement Project Environment
PHA IV
Edward Lukyamuzi, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
PHC4101 Radiopharmaceuticals
BSP IV
***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
PHX4103 Business Management and Administration
PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
PROCUREMENT
Aryatwijuka Wilbroad, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
1BBA3111 Inventory and Warehousing Management
PHA IV, PHS III
Lawrence Imanirampa, ***** FRED KAGGWA *****
PHT4102 / BPS3113 Cosmetic Science
MLS III
Richard Apecu Onyuthi
MLS3116 Research Methods I: Introduction to Research
PHA III
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
BPH3111 Applied Physical Pharmacy
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
Pharmacy L2
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BC- OBG/SUG
David Mutiibwa
SUG3111 Clinical surgery-Theory I THEORY
BSAL II
Allan Kumakech, ***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
BALFP2101 Farm systems and structures
MLS IV
Enoch Muwanguzi, ***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
MLS4102 Haematology and Blood Transfusion V
BPCD I
Patience Asingwire, ***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
BPCD1106 Principles of Economics
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA III
Lawrence Imanirampa, ***** MARY AMONGI *****
PBH3116 Liquid and Semi Solid Dosages
BPCD I
Valence Ngabo, ***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
BPCD1105 Quantitative Techniques
PHA III
Patrick Ogwang, ***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
BPH3112 Commercial Production of Natural Health Products
PHA IV
Peter Buzaare, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
PHP4103 Veterinary Pharmacy
PHS III
Wagana Patricia
BCH3118 Genetic Engineering
BSAL I
Arinaitwe Abel, ***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
BALFP1102 Agricultural Botany and Plant Physiology
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
Postgraduate Room 1
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 MBR IV
Grace Kitunzi Mulyowa
DER4101 Dermatology and Venereology
MLS IV
Lucas M. Ampaire, ***** MARY AMONGI *****
MLS4104 Microbiology V
BSAL IV
Elias Oyesigye, ***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
BALFP4106 AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES AND FINANCING
BIT III
Ambrose Atuheire, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
BIT3114 Computer Networks and Data communication
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR V
Edgar Mugema Mulogo, ***** GEOFFREY BAMWANGA ****
CMH5101 Occupational Health
MLS II
Kiconco Ritah, ***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
MLS2111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical I
BSP III
Wilfred Arubaku
PHX3105 Research Methods
BSAL III
Peregrino Tumusingize
BALFP3105 Farmer Institutional Development
BIT III
Tonny Engwau, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
BIT3116 Systems Administration II (Unix)
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
ROOM 2
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BSAF II
Laws Tumusiime Mwije, ***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
BSAF2115 Corporate and Business Law II
BSAF II
Manasse Tumuhimbise, ***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
BSAF2117 International Finance
BPSM I
Geoffrey Kahangane, ***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
1BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
BSAF II
Baguma John M Kule, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
BSAF2113 Financial Accounting II
BCE I, BME I, EEE I, PEM I
Specioza Twinamasiko, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
BNS I, MLS I
Kenneth Baguma, Tonny Engwau
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
BSAF II
Bernard Kakuhikire
BSAF2118 Business Ethics and Values
BIT II
***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
BIT2111 Internet technologies and website design
BBA III, BAF III
Arthur Nuwagaba, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
BAF III
Tushabomwe Kazooba, ***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
BSAF3129 Investigative Auditing
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
Charles Muchunguzi, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
BPCD1102 Introduction to Interdisciplinary Studies
BAF III
***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
BSAF3127 Investment Analysis
BPSM II
Manasse Tumuhimbise, ***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
PSM2114 Financial Management
MBR II, PHA II
Deusdedit Tusubira, ***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II
MBR II, PHA II
Deusdedit Tusubira, ***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
BCH2112 Hormones and Nutrition
BCE II, BME II, PEM II, EEE II
Specioza Twinamasiko, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
BSAF II
Ester Agasha
BSAF2116 Real Estate Finance
BPSM II
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe, ***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
PSM2115 Principles of Marketing
ACCOUNTING, FINANCE
Mellon Tayebwa, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
ROOM 5
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BSP IV
***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
PHX4104 Pharmacology for Physiotherapists
BSAL II
Ronald Twongyirwe, ***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
BALFP2102 Rangeland Management
BSAL II
Mellon Tayebwa
BALFP2105 Micro and Macro Economics
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH III
Primrose Nakazibwe, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
GWH3101 International agenda and women health
URBAN POLICY
Rita K.Naggayi
BPCD3107 Approaches to Urban Development
BSAL I
Hannington Odongo, ***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
BALFP1101 Livelihoods Approaches for Agricultural Transformation
URBAN POLICY
Medard Twinamatsiko
BPCD3111 Social Costs of Urban Growth and Development
BGWH III
Elizabeth Kemigisha, ***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
GWH3104 Women Health Promotion Strategies
URBAN POLICY
William Serufusa
BPCD3109 Policy Analysis and Public Action
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
Resource Center
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 URBAN POLICY
Medard Twinamatsiko
BPCD3108 Public- Private Partnerships for Urban Service Delivery
MBR I
Primrose Nakazibwe, ***** FRED KAGGWA *****, ***** GEOFFREY BAMWANGA ****
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
BPCD II
Prudence Kemigisha, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
BPCD2102 Civil Society Organizations and Development
BGWH II, BPCD II
Clementia Neema Murembe, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
GWH2105 Gender Mainstreaming
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD II
Rogers Bariyo, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
BPCD2101 Development Economics
MBR II
***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
HUMAN RESOURCE
***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
1BBA3110 Industrial Psychology
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
S103
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BIT III
Aarone Atuhe Mike, ***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
BIT3112 Human Computer Interaction
CHEMISTRY
Emmanuel Ntambi, ***** FRED KAGGWA *****
CHE3102 Colloidal Chemistry
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Godfrey M. Begumisa
BIO1102 Cell biology and Genetics
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Julius Tumwiine, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
MTH2104 Differential Equation I
BIOLOGY
John Bosco Nkurunungi, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
BIO3104 Advanced Ecology
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Julius Tumusiime
BIO1103 Invertebrates' Structure and Classification
BS-PHYSICAL I
Ndugu Nelson, ***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
PHY1101 Error Analysis
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Mary Nanfuka, ***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
MTH2102 Linear Algebra II
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Martin Karuhanga, ***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
MTH2101 Real Analysis I
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
EDU2105 Chemistry Teaching Methods
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
Irene Nalumansi, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS BIOLOGICAL II
Hannington Gumisiriza, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
CHE2103 Protein and Sugar Chemistry
BNS II, BNC I, BNS III
Nabulo Hariet, ***** GEOFFREY BAMWANGA ****
NSG2117 Philosophy
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
Michael Byamukama, ***** AMOS BARYASHABA *****
MTH1101 Linear Algebra I
MLS III
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLS3111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical II PRACTICAL
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
S109
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 DLT I
Adrian Mwesigye, ***** PEACE MBABAZI ****
CLS1101 Communication Skills
DLT II
***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
DLB2106 Basic Crop and Animal Husbandry
DLT I
***** PEACE MBABAZI ****
DLP1101 Classical Mechanics
DLT I
Wangalwa Rapheal, ***** PEACE MBABAZI ****
DLB1101 Microscopy and Photomicrography
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 CLG1111 Basic Reagents Measurement,Storage,Safety & Preparations
CLG1111 Basic Reagents Measurement,Storage,Safety & Preparations
BSAL IV
Elias Oyesigye, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
BALFP4102 AGRICULTURAL MARKETING
BSAL IV
Peregrino Tumusingize, ***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
BALFP4113 ANIMAL BREEDING
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
S202
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BSAL III
Allan Kumakech, ***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
BALFP3106 Operations and Maintenance of Farm Tools and Equipment
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT II
***** PEACE MBABAZI ****
DLP2101 Atomic Physics
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
S205
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 DLT II
Immaculate Nakazibwe, ***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
DLB2101 Plant Physiology
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT II
Irene Nalumansi, ***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
DLC2102 Descriptive Chemistry and Complex Formations
DLT II
Caroline Nakiguli, ***** AMOS BARYASHABA *****
DLC2105 Industrial Stoichimetry
DLT II
***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
DLC2103 Biochemistry
DLT II
John Bosco Nkurunungi, ***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
DLB2102 Animal Physiology
DLT I
I Nansinguza
DLG1103 Technical Drawing
DLT II
***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
DLP2102 Electronics
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
S210
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BS-PHYSICAL II
JohnB Mujuni, ***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
EDU2104 Physics Teaching Methods
BIOLOGY
Casim Umba Tolo, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
BIO3103 Animal Physiology
BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY
Adrian Mwesigye, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
EDU3106 Biology Teaching Methods
DLT I
***** PEACE MBABAZI ****
DLG1102 Instrumentation and Vacuum Techniques
BCE IV
Addah Kyarisiima, ***** KATE IMANIRAMPA ****
BCE4121 Optoelectronics
MLS II, MLC II
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLS2114 / MLC2102 Microbiology and Practical I
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT I
Moreen Kabarungi, ***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
BIT11111 Fundamentals of Information Systems
BIT III
Richard Ntwari, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
BIT3111 Systems Administration I (Windows)
BS BIOLOGICAL II
Jane Yatuha, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
BIO2104 Vertebrate Structure & Functions: Ichthyology & Herpetology
PHYSICS
Tom Mutabazi
PHY3112 Stellar Stracture and Evolution
BS III-PHYSICS
JohnB Mujuni
EDU3104 Physics Teaching Methods
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
S211
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 DLT II
Jane Yatuha, ***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
DLB2105 Aquatic Science
BS BIOLOGICAL II
Adrian Mwesigye, ***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
EDU2106 Biology Teaching Method
MATHEMATICS
Michael Byamukama
MTH3103 Numerical Analysis II
BS III-PHYSICS
Michael Robson Atim, Geoffrey Andima
PHY3113 Electronics and Instrumentation
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Immaculate Nakazibwe
BIO1104 Plant forms, Structure & Classification
BS III-PHYSICS
Sharon Aol
PHY3111 Nuclear Radiation Physics
CHEMISTRY
Grace Birungi
CHE3101 Transition, Quantum and Nuclear Chemistry
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II
Immaculate Nakazibwe, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
BIO2102 Plant Physiology
CHEMISTRY
Paul Mukasa
CHE3103 Cyclic Chemistry
PHA I
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba, ***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
BPH1112 Principles of Dispensing
MLC II
Abaasa Catherine
MLC2106 Research Methods: Inroduction to Research
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Sudi Balimuttajjo, ***** FRED KAGGWA *****
EDU2103 Mathematics Teaching Methods
BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1103 Classical Mechanics I
MATHEMATICS, CHEMISTRY, BS III-PHYSICS
Sudi Balimuttajjo
EDU3103 Mathematics Teaching Methods
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
Paul Mukasa, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
CHE2102 Chemical Thermodynamics
BS-PHYSICAL I
Valence Habyarimana
PHY1105 Heat and Thermodynamics
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
S310
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BNC II, BNS III
Catherine Atuhaire, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
NSG3121 Paediatric Nursing I
CHEMISTRY
***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
EDU3105 Chemistry Teaching Methods
BS III-PHYSICS
Ndugu Nelson
PHY3109 Statistical Mechanics
BS III-PHYSICS
Valence Habyarimana
PHY3104 Solid State Physics
BIT I, BCS I
***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****, ***** KATE IMANIRAMPA ****
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
BSP I
Angella Musiimenta
CSC1101 Computer Skills
BIOLOGY
Julius B. Lejju, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
BIO3101 Energy Relations in Plants
MATHEMATICS
Kasifa Namyalo
MTH3104 Statistics
BS-PHYSICAL II
***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
PHY2102 Mathematical Physics
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC II, BNS III
Esther K. Beebwa, ***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
NSG3123 Nursing in the Community
BS III-PHYSICS
Geoffrey Andima
PHY3102 Mathematical Physics III
BS-PHYSICAL II
***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
PHY2104 Solid State Physics I
PHS III
BPS2215 Entrepreneurship and Business Skilling
BIT II, BCS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
CHEMISTRY
Christopher Adaku
CHE3104 Stereochemistry and Physical Organic Chemistry
BNS I, BNC I
Grace Nambozi, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
NSG1111 Introduction to Nursing
BS BIOLOGICAL II
Eunice A. Olet, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
BIO2101 Plant Taxonomy, Diversity & Evolution
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
S311
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 DLT I
Caroline Nakiguli, ***** PEACE MBABAZI ****
DLC1101 Atomic Structure, Bonding and Solid State
DLT I
Jeninah Atwebembeire, ***** PEACE MBABAZI ****
DLG1104 Workshop Practice
MLS II, MLC II
Benson Okongo, ***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
MLS2112 MLC2101 Haematology , Blood Transfusion and Practical I
BNC I
Tezira Wanyana
CSC1111 Computer Skills
BS III-PHYSICS
Michael Robson Atim
PHY3108 Electronics II
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Jackline Kampire
BIO1101 Environmental Problems of Africa
BNC II, BNS IV
Catherine Atuhaire, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
NSG4119 Nursing Administration and Management
DLT I
***** PEACE MBABAZI ****
DLG1101 General Laboratory Procedure and Organisation
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
Hannington Gumisiriza, ***** AMOS BARYASHABA *****
CHE1103 Mathematics for Chemistry
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MATHEMATICS
Feresiano Mwesigye
MTH3101 Abstract Algebra
PHYSICS
PHY3103 Classical Mechanics III
BS-PHYSICAL II
Sharon Aol, ***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
PHY2103 Classical Mechanics II
BS-PHYSICAL I
Geoffrey Andima
PHY1102 Mathematical Physics
MATHEMATICS
Mary Nanfuka
MTH3102 Real Analysis II
CHEMISTRY
Grace Birungi
CHE3101 Transition, Quantum and Nuclear Chemistry
BIT I
Pius Ariho, ***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
BIT1115 Mathematics for Information Technology
BS-PHYSICAL I
Ndugu Nelson
PHY1104 Properties of Matter
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
S403
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
JohnB Mujuni, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
EDU3101 Educational Administration
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Muwonge Charles Magoba, ***** AMOS BARYASHABA *****
PSY1101 Introduction To General Psychology
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Alice Mwesigwa, ***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
EDU1102 Sociology of Education
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Alice Mwesigwa, ***** AMOS BARYASHABA *****
EDU1101 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
Kizito Mohammed, ***** AMOS BARYASHABA *****
MTH1103 Probability and Statistics
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Immaculate Tumuhimbise, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****, ***** PEACE MBABAZI ****
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-PHYSICAL I, DLT I
Aarone Atuhe Mike, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
CSC1101 Computer Skills
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
John Emenyu, ***** AMOS BARYASHABA *****
MTH1102 Calculus 1
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
John Emenyu, ***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
MTH2103 Complex Analysis
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
Emmanuel Ntambi, ***** AMOS BARYASHABA *****
CHE1102 Basic Physical Chemistry
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
MED4102 Palliative Care
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah, ***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
EDU1103 Curriculum and Instruction
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Imelda Kemeza, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
BSAF I
Baguma John M Kule, ***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
BSAF1101 Financial Accounting I
BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
Aloysius Rukundo
PSY3102 Guidance , Counselling & Adolescent Psychology
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
BS BIOLOGICAL II
Justine Nakintu, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
BIO2103 Plant Breeding & Crop Evolution
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
BIOLOGY
Justine Nakintu, ***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
BIO3102 Animal Histology
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Denis Byamugisha
CHE1101 Basic inorganic chemistry THEORY
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
SFL01
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BME III
Johnes Obungoloch
BME3103 BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION I
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEM I
William Wasswa
PEEM1101 Foundations in Engineering
EEE I
Diana Kabarangira, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
BBA2105 Behavior in Organizations
BCE I
Phaisal Lubega
BCE1112 Electronics I
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
SFL01-Lab
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
SFL02
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE III, BME III
William Wasswa, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
BCE3125 Computer Based Medical Systems
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEM I
***** JOHN ZIINE *****
PEEM1102 Applied Physics
BCE I
***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
BCE1115 Introduction to computer programming
BCE I
Phaisal Lubega
BCE1112 Electronics I
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
SG05
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 DLT I
***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
DLG1105 Basic Analytical and Statistical Methods
DLT II
***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
DLB2103 Plant and Animal Classification
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT II
***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
DLC2104 Water Chemistry
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
SG06
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 DLT II
***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
DLC2101 Analytical Procedures and Instrumentation
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS III-PHYSICS
Patrick Mungufeni
PHY3101 Practical Physics I
DLT II
Thomas Mbonimpa
DLP2105 Practical Physics
DLT II
Jeninah Atwebembeire, ***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
DLB2104 Reproduction and Embryology
DLT II
***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
DLP2103 Environmental Physics
DLT II
DLP2104 Renewable Energy
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
Senior Room
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
Simulation LAB
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
Surgical Ward
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
TFL01
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM II
Tom Ogwang, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
PEEM2102 ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL-ECONOMIC IMPACTS, THREATS, AND RISKS OF OIL & GAS DEVELOPMENT"
BME III
Phaisal Lubega
BME3104 DESIGN OF ANALOGUE CIRCUITS
BME III
William Wasswa
BME3101 MICROPROCESSORS
EEE II, BME II
Penlope Yaguma, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
EEE2102 Electronic Circuits
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME II
Ziine John, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
BME2102 Electrical Network Analysis & Synthesis
PEM II
Vincent Rutagangibwa
PEEM2105 Workshop Practice
BME III
Richard Ssembatya
PEEM3105 RESEARCH METHODS
PEM I
Wangalwa Rapheal, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
PEEM1103 Applied Biodiversity
BME II
BME2104 Human Anatomy & Physiology
BCE III, BME III
Irene Magara, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
BCE3117 Communication Systems Engineering / BME3102 ANALOGUE AND DIGITAL COMMUNICATION
BME I
Michael Robson Atim, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
BME1104 Applied Physics I
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
TFL02
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM I, BME I, BCE I, EEE I
Julius Taremwa, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I
BCE II, BME II, EEE II, PEM II
Aggrey Obbo, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME II
Johnes Obungoloch
BME2105 Biomaterials
BCE I
Walter Okello
BCE1116 Introduction to computer networks
BME I, PEM I
***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
BCE1113 Information & Communication Technology
BCE I, BME I, PEM I, EEE I
Moreen Kabarungi, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
CSC1114 Communication Skills
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
TFS01
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 EEE II
Fredrick Bulondo
EEE2104 ELECTRICAL MACHINE DESIGN
BME II
Kenneth Baguma
BME2106 Database management systems
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EEE II
Allan Katende, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
EEE2105 STATICS AND DYNAMICS
BME I
Vincent Rutagangibwa, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
BME1102 Basic Electrical & Electronics Engineering
PEM I
Silaji Wanambwa
PEEM1104 Introduction to Petroleum Engineering
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
TFS02
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM II
Silaji Wanambwa, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
PEEM2103 PETROLEUM EXPLORATION METHODS
PEM II
Ziine John, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
EEE2103 INTRODUCTION TO ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
PEM II
Silaji Wanambwa, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
PEEM2101 SEDIMENTOLOGY & STRATIGRAPHY
PEM II
Allan Katende, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
PEEM2104 Mechanics of Materials
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EEE I
Penlope Yaguma, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
EEE1105 Physical Electronics
EEE II
EEE2106 WORKSHOP PRACTICE II
BME I
Grace Birungi, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
BME1103 Applied Chemistry
EEE I
Martin Galiwango, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
EEE1101 Electricity and Magnetism
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
TV ROOM
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BNC II, BNS IV
Catherine Atuhaire, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
NSG4116 Nursing Research II Proposal Writing
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP IV
Herman Kazibwe, ***** AMOS BARYASHABA *****
PHX4101 Sports Rehabilitation
BNC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
BNC II, BNS III
Betty Kinkuhaire, ***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
NSG3118 Midwifery (Labour/Peur/New Born) II
BSAL III
Geoffrey Ssempiri, ***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
BALFP3107 Food Science II
BSAL III
Primrose Nakazibwe, ***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
BALFP3102 Gender and Agricultual Development
PROCUREMENT, BPSM III
Ingabire Jane, ***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
1BBA3113 International Procurement Management
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
University Inn Main Hall
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
University Inn Small Hall
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,  

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
Wards
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

,