2018/2019 MID SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE

HOME |ROOM ALLOCATION|

 

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
Biochem Lab
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 MLS III
Enoch Muwanguzi
MLS3112 Haematology and Blood Transfusion III
MBR IV
Godfrey Zari Rukundo
PCY4101 Psychiatry II
PHA III, PHS II
Jonans Tusiimire
PBH3114 / BPS2114 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I
MLC II
MLS2114 Microbiology and Practical I
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PHA I
PHS1111 Physiology I
MLS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
PHA III, PHS II
Duncan Sesaazi
PHC3101 Pharmaceutical Analysis / BPS2113 Non-Insrumental Methods of Analysis
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNS I, BNC I
Grace Nambozi
NSG1111 Introduction to Nursing
MLC II
Michael Kakaire
MLC2103 Parasitology and Practical I
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
Bloodbank and Hospital
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MLS IV
Benson Okongo
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
Community
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD II, BGWH II, BSAL III
Rita K.Naggayi
STP2101 Students? Community Twinning Project
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
DS LAB IV
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 BCS I
Pius Ariho
MTH1112 Culculus I
BCE III
Addah Kyarisiima
BCE3126 Applied Analog electronics
PHS III
Patrick Ogwang
PHG3111 Fundametals of Pharmacognosy III
09:00-10:00 BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCS II
Richard Ntwari
CSC2112 Operations research
BCE III
Irene Magara
BCE3117 Communication Systems Engineering
MLC I
Richard Kimera
CSC1111 Computer Skills
BCS II
Godwin Robert
MTH2105 Numerical analysis computations
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL IV
Peregrino Tumusingize
BALFP4101 FARM ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT AND INNOVATION SYSTEMS
BSAL IV
Medard Twinamatsiko
BALFP4114 COMMUNITY RESILENCE AND LIVELIHOODS
BCE IV
Theodora T. Twongyirwe
BCE4113 Engineering Project Planning and Management
HUMAN RESOURCE
Babi David kamusaala
1BBA3110 Industrial Psychology
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
Dissection Room
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
ESS CLINIC
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
FFL01
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PEM I
William Wasswa
PEEM1101 Foundations in Engineering
PEM I
Silaji Wanambwa
PEEM1104 Introduction to Petroleum Engineering
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEM II
Vincent Rutagangibwa
PEEM2105 Workshop Practice
BME III
Richard Ssembatya
PEEM3105 RESEARCH METHODS
PEM I
Wangalwa Rapheal
PEEM1103 Applied Biodiversity
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
FFL01-lab
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE IV
Martin Galiwango
BCE4123 Control Systems
BCE IV
Aggrey Obbo
BCE4109 Unix Shell Programming
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
Hospital and Blood Bank
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
ICS LAB I
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 BCE IV
Fred Kaggwa
BCE4124 Computer Systems and Network Security
BCE III, BME III
Simon Kawuma
BCE3124 Embedded systems design
BCE II
Evarist Nabaasa
BCE2113 Object Oriented Programming
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCS III
Walter Okello
CSC3112 Data Communication and Networks
BCE II, EEE II
Simon Kawuma
BCE2112 Digital Systems
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE III
Kenneth Baguma
CSC2113 Database programming
BCE IV, BCS III
John Businge
BCE4120 Mobile Devices & Application Development / CSC3115 Mobile Programming
BCS I
Martin Ngobye
CSC1113 Digital Logic
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
ICS LAB II
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 BCS III
Yonasi Safari
CSC3117 Automata, Complexity and Computability
BCS I
Francis Kamuganga
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
09:00-10:00 BCS III
Fred Kaggwa
CSC3104 Computer Networks and Security
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCS III
Tezira Wanyana
CSC3116 Artificial Intelligence
BCS II
Evarist Nabaasa
CSC2114 Object Oriented Programming- Java II
BCS II
Francis Kamuganga
CSC2110 Data structures
EEE II
Vincent Rutagangibwa
EEE2101 Circuit Principles
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS III
Tezira Wanyana
CSC3114 Data Mining
BCS II
Rogers Mwavu
CSC2113 Database programming
BCE II
Pius Ariho
BCE2115 Discrete mathematics and random processes
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
ICS LAB III
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 BIT II
Tonny Engwau
BIT2116 GIS
BAF III
Agume Anthony
BSAF3128 Computerized Accounting PRACTICAL
EEE II
BBA2101 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCS II
Godwin Robert
MTH2106 Differential equations
BIT II
Ambrose Atuheire
BIT2111 Internet technologies and website design
BIT II
Josephine Ayebare
BIT2114 Mobile Computing
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE II, BCS II
Gloria Munguci
CSC2102 Operating System
BAF III
Agume Anthony
BSAF3128 Computerized Accounting PRACTICAL
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
IITR PGR
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 BGWH II
Charles Muchunguzi
GWH2104 Sociology of Health and Illness
ECO I
Geoffrey Kahangane
ECO1102 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS FOR ECONOMISTS
BGWH I
Clementia Neema Murembe
GWH1105 Evolution of Gender. Concepts and Theories
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BSAL III
Prudence Kemigisha
BALFP3103 Poverty Analysis Tools and Techniques
BGWH I
Elizabeth Kemigisha
GWH1106 Human Reproductive System
BCE III
Martin Ngobye
BCE3122 Formal Methods
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC II, BNS IV
Hanifah Nantongo
NSG4118 Nursing Education
BSAL II
Peregrino Tumusingize
BALFP2103 Animal Health and Disease
BPSM III
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
BPSCM3112 Insurance Management
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
IMS LECTURE ROOM
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
IMS Resource Center
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
IMS102
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 BBA II
Kiiza Patricia
1BBA2104 Entrepreneurship
BBA II
Agume Anthony
1BBA2101 Intermediate Accounting
ACCOUNTING
Kibrai Moses
1BBA3104 Auditing
BBA II
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
1BBA2105 Organisational Behaviour
BC- OBG/SUG
Joseph Ngonzi
OBG3111 Obstetrics and Gynaecology - Theory I
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PHA IV
Joel Bazira
MCB4101 Pharmaceutical Microbiology
BPSM III
Aryatwijuka Wilbroad
BPSCM3115 Strategic Procurement & Negotiation
BBA I
1BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
MBR II, BSP II
ANA2111 Neuro anatomy, Eye and Ear
BBA II
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
1BBA2102 Company Law
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAF II
Ester Agasha
BSAF2116 Real Estate Finance
BBA II
Kibrai Moses
1BBA2106 Taxation and Fiscal Policy
BSAL III
Ronald Twongyirwe
BALFP3109 Statistics for Agricultual Research
FINANCE
John Bosco Nsengiyumva
1BBA3106 Money and Banking Practices
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
IMS103
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 BSAF II
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
BSAF2115 Corporate and Business Law II
BIT I
Moreen Kabarungi
BIT11111 Fundamentals of Information Systems
BSAF II
Manasse Tumuhimbise
BSAF2117 International Finance
BSAF I
Perez Mujuni
BSAF1103 Ecomometrics
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BSAL II
Elias Oyesigye
BALFP2104 Crop Pests and Diseases
BCE II, EEE II
Richard Ssembatya
BCE2116 Software engineering 1
MLC II
Raymond Amanya
PAT2111 General Pathology I
BSAF II
Bernard Kakuhikire
BSAF2118 Business Ethics and Values
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT II
Fred Kaggwa
BIT2113 Systems Security
SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT
Charles Muchunguzi
BPCD3102 Land Governance
PROCUREMENT, BPSM III
Alex Twinomuhwezi
1BBA3112 E-Procurement
BIT II
Deborah Natumanya
BIT2112 Systems Analysis and Design
BSAF I
Sarah Nabachwa
BSAF1105 Principles and Practice of Marketing
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
IMSG01
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 HUMAN RESOURCE
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
1BBA3109 Wages and Salaries Administration
SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT
Robert Muriisa
BPCD3105 Gender in Rural Development
BGWH III
Cleophas Karooma
GWH3116 Policy Engagement and Communication
09:00-10:00 BSAL I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BPSM III
Ruth Nyiramaharo
BPSCM3114 Risk and Supply Chain Vulnerability
BGWH III
Jackline Tumuhairwe
GWH3102 Principles of Health Education
MARKETING
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
1BBA3107 Marketing Channels
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT, BSAL III
Rogers Bariyo
BPCD3106 Project Planning and Management / BALFP3104 Agricultural Project Planning and Management
ECO I
Geoffrey Kahangane
ECO1101 INTRODUCTORY MICRO ECONOMICS
BPCD III
Tom Ogwang
BPCD3101 Human Resource Planning
MLS III
Ssedyabane Frank
MLS3113 Histopathology and Practical II
BSAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
BGWH II
Valence Ngabo
GWH2101 Principles of Epidemiology and Behavioral Statistics
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
IMSG02
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 BSP II
Herman Kazibwe
PHX2113 Applied Physics & Electrotherapy
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BSP IV
Herman Kazibwe
PHX4105 Research Project II
BSP IV
Herman Kazibwe
PHX4102 Advanced Clinical Management
11:00-12:00 BSP II
Amon Nuwahereza
PHX2114 Exercise Science & Pain
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP III
Nalimu Florence
PHX3103 Cardiopulmonary Rehabilitation
BSP III
Moses Acan
PHX3101 Diagnostic Radiography
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
IMSG03
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BNS I
Nabulo Hariet
NSG1112 Clinical Nursing Skills PRACTICAL
BNS I
Nabulo Hariet
NSG1112 Clinical Nursing Skills
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
IMSG04
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 BNS II, BNC I
Eve Wanyenze
NSG2116 Health Assessment I
BGWH I
Viola Nyakato
GWH1102 Introduction to Gender and Health
BNC II, BNS III
Janat Namagga Kasozi
NSG3122 Psychiatric Nursing I
09:00-10:00 BGWH I, BPCD I
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
10:00-11:00 SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT
Rita K.Naggayi
BPCD3104 Rural Livelihoods and Poverty Analysis
11:00-12:00 PHS I
BCH1118 Cell Biology and Introduction to Biochemistry
BGWH II
Jackline Tumuhairwe
GWH2103 Women and Family Health Promotion
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL I
Arinaitwe Abel
BALFP1103 Annual and Perennial Crop Agronomy
BGWH III
Specioza Twinamasiko
GWH3103 Health Promotion Philosophy, Principles and theory
SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT
Geoffrey Kahangane
BPCD3103 Rural economics
BGWH II, BPCD II
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
BPCD II
Rogers Bariyo
BPCD2101 Development Economics
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
MCH 1
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
Joel Bazira
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
Rosemary Namayanja
PHS2111 Physiology III
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
BPSM II
Ruth Nyiramaharo
PSM2216 Logistics and Distribution Management
BPSM I, ECO I
1BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
09:00-10:00 BSAF I
DVS1105 Introduction to Development Studies
MBR I
Rogers Mwavu
CSC1111 Computer Skills
10:00-11:00 BBA I, BSAF I
Babi David kamusaala
1BBA1104 Principles of Management
11:00-12:00 MBR I, PHA I
Apollo Milton Wesuta
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
BSAF I
Ingabire Jane
BSAF1106 Principles and Practice of Procurement
BSAF II
Baguma John M Kule
BSAF2113 Financial Accounting II
BIT II
Rogers Mwavu
BIT2117 Object Orianted Programming -Java II
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPSM I
Aryatwijuka Wilbroad
BPSCM1102 Procurement & Supply Chain Theory and Practice
BBA III
Daniel W. Atwine
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
BSAF I
Baguma John M Kule
BSAF1101 Financial Accounting I
MBR I, MLS I, MLC I
E Turyakira
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
BSAF II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
PHA I, PHS I
Denis Byamugisha
BPH1111 General Inorganic Chemistry
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
MCH 2
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 BPSM II
Agume Anthony
PSM2112 Research Methods & Techniques
BSAF II
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
BSAF2114 Taxation I
BBA I, BSAF I
Diana Kabarangira
1BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
09:00-10:00 BPSM I, ECO I
Wendo M. Olema
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
BGWH I, BPCD I, BSAL I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
10:00-11:00 BPSM I, ECO I
1BBA1104 Principles of Management
11:00-12:00 MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I
Nathan Kakongi
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
MBR II, PHA II
Deusdedit Tusubira
BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II
ACCOUNTING, FINANCE
Mellon Tayebwa
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
AB- MED/PCH
Peter A. Kalubi
PCH3111 Paediatrics and Child Health Theory I
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA III, MBR IV, PHS III
CMH4101 / CMH3112 / CMH3112 Research Methods
BPSM II
Manasse Tumuhimbise
PSM2114 Financial Management
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, BNC I
Antonia Kamate
COM1111 Communication Skills
BNS I, BNC I, BSP I, PHS II
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
BPSM II
Wendo M. Olema
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BAF III
Daniel W. Atwine
BSAF3125 Financial Accounting III
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
MCH-LR
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 AB-MED/PCH
Adrian Kayanja
MED5101 Internal Medicine - Theory II THEORY
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
MLT
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 BC-OBG/SUG
Musa Kayondo
OBG5101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology-Theory II/ SUG5101 Surgery- Theory II THEORY
BNC II, BNS IV
Hanifah Nantongo
NSG4123 Ethics and Professionalism
BIT II
Ruth Nakato
BIT2115 Information Systems Management
MLS IV
Ssedyabane Frank
MLS4103 Histopathology V
BIT III
Angella Musiimenta
BIT3113 Information Technology Project Management
09:00-10:00 PHS I, PHA I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MLS II
Ssedyabane Frank
MLS2113 Histopathology and Practical I
MLS III
Nyehangane Dan
MLS3108 Applied Molecular Biology, Biotech and Bioinformatics
BIT I
Yonasi Safari
BIT1113 Introduction to Information Technology
PHS I, BNS I
Rosemary Namayanja
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
MLS III
Michael Kakaire
MLS3115 Parasitology and Practical III:( Medical Elminthology)
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA II
Patience Asingwire
1BBA2103 Development Economics
BCS II, BIT III
Robert Mugonza
BIT3117 / CSC2111 Scripting languages
BCS I, BIT I
Ruth Nakato
CSC1114 Communication Skills
PHS II, PHA II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
BIT III
Richard Ntwari
BIT3111 Systems Administration I (Windows)
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
Medical Ward
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
Nursing Lecture Room
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
OBG Ward
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
PAT LAB
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 MBR I
ANA1113 Human Embryology & Teratology I
BSP II, BNS II, BNC I, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II
Novatus Nyemara
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
MLC II
Martin Amanya
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
MBR I, BSP I
Savino Ayesiga
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
09:00-10:00 BNS I, BNC I, MLS I, MLC I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MBR I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
MLS II, BSP II, BNS II
Raymond Atwine
PAT2111 General Pathology I
MLC I
Nathan Kakongi
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes THEORY
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS II
Benson Okongo
MLS2112 Haematology , Blood Transfusion and Practical I
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II
Oloro Joseph
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
MBR III
Raymond Atwine
PAT3111 Systemic Pathology I
BNS II, BNC II, MLS II, MLC II
Primrose Nakazibwe
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
MLC II
Nyehangane Dan
MLS3108 Applied Molecular Biology, Biotech and Bioinformatics
MBR I
Nalugo Halima
ANA1112 Histology & Cytology I
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
PCH LAB
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHS II
Nalimu Florence
BPS2102 Phamaceutical Preformulation
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
PHG LAB
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
University Inn Main Hall
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
Herman Kazibwe
REM4101 Rehabilitation Medicine
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD II
Prudence Kemigisha
BPCD2102 Civil Society Organizations and Development
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
Paediatric Ward
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
Pharmacy Board Room
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
Pharmacy L1
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 PHA IV, PHS III
Lawrence Imanirampa
PHT4102 / BPS3113 Cosmetic Science
PHA III
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
BPH3111 Applied Physical Pharmacy
MLS IV
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLS4101 Clinical Chemistry V
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BPSM III
Alex Twinomuhwezi
BPSCM316 Procurement Project Environment
MLS III
Richard Apecu Onyuthi
MLS3116 Research Methods I: Introduction to Research
PHS III
Wagana Patricia
BCH3118 Genetic Engineering
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA IV
Edward Lukyamuzi
PHC4101 Radiopharmaceuticals
BSP IV
PHX4103 Business Management and Administration
PROCUREMENT
Aryatwijuka Wilbroad
1BBA3111 Inventory and Warehousing Management
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
Pharmacy L2
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 BC- OBG/SUG
David Mutiibwa
SUG3111 Clinical surgery-Theory I THEORY
BCS I
Godwin Robert
MTH1111 Discret Mathematics
MLS IV
Enoch Muwanguzi
MLS4102 Haematology and Blood Transfusion V
BSAL I
Arinaitwe Abel
BALFP1102 Agricultural Botany and Plant Physiology
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BSAL II
Allan Kumakech
BALFP2101 Farm systems and structures
MBR IV
Raymond Atwine
PAT4101 Forensic Medicine
11:00-12:00 PHA III
Lawrence Imanirampa
PBH3116 Liquid and Semi Solid Dosages
BPCD I
Patience Asingwire
BPCD1106 Principles of Economics
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD I
Valence Ngabo
BPCD1105 Quantitative Techniques
PHA III
Patrick Ogwang
BPH3112 Commercial Production of Natural Health Products
PHA IV
Peter Buzaare
PHP4103 Veterinary Pharmacy
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
Postgraduate Room 1
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 MBR IV
Grace Kitunzi Mulyowa
DER4101 Dermatology and Venereology
MLS IV
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLS4104 Microbiology V
MLS III
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLS3114 Microbiology and Practical III: Systematic Bacteriology
BIT III
Tonny Engwau
BIT3116 Systems Administration II (Unix)
MLC I
MLS1112 Cell Biology and Genetics
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPCD II
Hannington Odongo
BPCD2104 Planning Techniques
BSAL IV
Elias Oyesigye
BALFP4106 AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES AND FINANCING
11:00-12:00 PHS II
Nalimu Florence
BPS2111 Good Laboratory Practice and Biosafty
BIT III
Ambrose Atuheire
BIT3114 Computer Networks and Data communication
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR V
Edgar Mugema Mulogo
CMH5101 Occupational Health
MLS II
Kiconco Ritah
MLS2111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical I
BSP III
Wilfred Arubaku
PHX3105 Research Methods
MLC I
E Turyakira
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography PRACTICAL
BSAL III
Peregrino Tumusingize
BALFP3105 Farmer Institutional Development
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 MLC I
Antonia Kamate
COM1111 Communication Skills
MLC I
Rosemary Namayanja
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology THEORY
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
ROOM 2
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 BCE I, BME I, EEE I, PEM I
Specioza Twinamasiko
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, PHS II, BNC I
Martin Amanya
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
09:00-10:00 BNS I, MLS I, BNC I, PHA I, PHS I
Kenneth Baguma, Tonny Engwau, Tezira Wanyana, Deborah Natumanya
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BBA III, BAF III
Arthur Nuwagaba
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
BPSM I, BBA I, ECO I
Florah Kobusingye
1BBA1105 Principles of ICT
BPSM I
Geoffrey Kahangane
1BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
BBA I, BPSM I, ECO I
Perez Mujuni
1BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
BPSM II
Niwabine Talent
PSM2113 Production &Operations Management
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
Charles Muchunguzi
BPCD1102 Introduction to Interdisciplinary Studies
BPSM II
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
PSM2115 Principles of Marketing
BCE II, BME II, PEM II, EEE II
Specioza Twinamasiko
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
ROOM 5
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 MLS IV
Michael Kakaire
MLS4105 Parasitology V
URBAN POLICY
William Serufusa
BPCD3109 Policy Analysis and Public Action
BSAL II
Ronald Twongyirwe
BALFP2102 Rangeland Management
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 URBAN POLICY
William Serufusa
BPCD3110 People Centered Urban Governance
BSP IV
PHX4104 Pharmacology for Physiotherapists
BSAL II
Mellon Tayebwa
BALFP2105 Micro and Macro Economics
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH III
Primrose Nakazibwe
GWH3101 International agenda and women health
URBAN POLICY
Rita K.Naggayi
BPCD3107 Approaches to Urban Development
BGWH III
Elizabeth Kemigisha
GWH3104 Women Health Promotion Strategies
URBAN POLICY
Medard Twinamatsiko
BPCD3111 Social Costs of Urban Growth and Development
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
Resource Center
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 BGWH II, BPCD II
Clementia Neema Murembe
GWH2105 Gender Mainstreaming
URBAN POLICY
Medard Twinamatsiko
BPCD3108 Public- Private Partnerships for Urban Service Delivery
BPCD II
Prudence Kemigisha
BPCD2102 Civil Society Organizations and Development
09:00-10:00 MBR I
Primrose Nakazibwe
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BPCD II
Rogers Bariyo
BPCD2101 Development Economics
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR II, BSP II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
S103
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II
Jane Yatuha
BIO2104 Vertebrate Structure & Functions: Ichthyology & Herpetology
CHEMISTRY
Emmanuel Ntambi
CHE3102 Colloidal Chemistry
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2105 Chemistry Teaching Methods
BIOLOGY
Julius B. Lejju
BIO3101 Energy Relations in Plants
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Julius Tumusiime
BIO1103 Invertebrates' Structure and Classification
11:00-12:00 BIT III
Aarone Atuhe Mike
BIT3112 Human Computer Interaction
BNS III, BNC I
Esther K. Beebwa
NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS III
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLS3111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical II PRACTICAL
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Imelda Kemeza
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
BS-PHYSICAL I
Geoffrey Andima
PHY1102 Mathematical Physics
BNS II, BNC I, BNS III
Nabulo Hariet
NSG2117 Philosophy
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
S109
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 DLT I
Adrian Mwesigye
CLS1101 Communication Skills
BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2104 Solid State Physics I
BS III-PHYSICS
Michael Robson Atim
PHY3108 Electronics II
09:00-10:00 CHEMISTRY
Paul Mukasa
CHE3103 Cyclic Chemistry
10:00-11:00 DLT I
Wangalwa Rapheal
DLB1101 Microscopy and Photomicrography
11:00-12:00 DLT I
DLP1101 Classical Mechanics
BSAL IV
Peregrino Tumusingize
BALFP4113 ANIMAL BREEDING
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 CLG1111 Basic Reagents Measurement,Storage,Safety & Preparations
CLG1111 Basic Reagents Measurement,Storage,Safety & Preparations
CHEMISTRY
Paul Mukasa
CHE3103 Cyclic Chemistry
BSAL IV
Elias Oyesigye
BALFP4102 AGRICULTURAL MARKETING
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
S202
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 BSAL III
Allan Kumakech
BALFP3106 Operations and Maintenance of Farm Tools and Equipment
CHEMISTRY
Grace Birungi
CHE3101 Transition, Quantum and Nuclear Chemistry
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 DLT II
DLP2101 Atomic Physics
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
S205
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 BS III-PHYSICS
Ndugu Nelson
PHY3109 Statistical Mechanics
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Godfrey M. Begumisa
BIO1102 Cell biology and Genetics
BS BIOLOGICAL II
Eunice A. Olet
BIO2101 Plant Taxonomy, Diversity & Evolution
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BS-PHYSICAL I
Ndugu Nelson
PHY1101 Error Analysis
11:00-12:00 DLT II
Immaculate Nakazibwe
DLB2101 Plant Physiology
BS-PHYSICAL II
JohnB Mujuni
EDU2104 Physics Teaching Methods
DLT II
DLB2106 Basic Crop and Animal Husbandry
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT II
Irene Nalumansi
DLC2102 Descriptive Chemistry and Complex Formations
DLT II
DLC2103 Biochemistry
DLT II
John Bosco Nkurunungi
DLB2102 Animal Physiology
DLT I
I Nansinguza
DLG1103 Technical Drawing
15:00-16:00 PHYSICS
PHY3103 Classical Mechanics III
16:00-17:00 DLT II
DLC2105 Industrial Stoichimetry
BS III-PHYSICS
Geoffrey Andima
PHY3102 Mathematical Physics III
CHEMISTRY
EDU3105 Chemistry Teaching Methods
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
S210
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
Emmanuel Ntambi
CHE1102 Basic Physical Chemistry
DLT I
DLG1102 Instrumentation and Vacuum Techniques
BCE IV
Addah Kyarisiima
BCE4121 Optoelectronics
09:00-10:00 BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
John Emenyu
MTH1102 Calculus 1
BIOLOGY
Casim Umba Tolo
BIO3103 Animal Physiology
10:00-11:00 MLS IV
Were Jackson
MLS4108 Principles of Management
11:00-12:00 BS-PHYSICAL I
Geoffrey Andima
PHY1102 Mathematical Physics
BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY
Adrian Mwesigye
EDU3106 Biology Teaching Methods
PHA III
Peter Nuwagira
BPH3115 Introduction to Pharmaceutical Care
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Martin Karuhanga
MTH2101 Real Analysis I
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Immaculate Nakazibwe
BIO1104 Plant forms, Structure & Classification
DLT I
Jeninah Atwebembeire
DLG1104 Workshop Practice
BCE III, BME III
Penlope Yaguma
BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies
MLS II
Lucas M. Ampaire
MLS2114 Microbiology and Practical I
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS III-PHYSICS
JohnB Mujuni
EDU3104 Physics Teaching Methods
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
S211
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 MLS I
Fred Byarugaba
MLS1112 Cell Biology and Genetics
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
Paul Mukasa
CHE2102 Chemical Thermodynamics
BS-PHYSICAL I
Valence Habyarimana
PHY1105 Heat and Thermodynamics
BS III-PHYSICS
Michael Robson Atim, Geoffrey Andima
PHY3113 Electronics and Instrumentation
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
John Emenyu
MTH2103 Complex Analysis
BS BIOLOGICAL II
Adrian Mwesigye
EDU2106 Biology Teaching Method
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
Irene Nalumansi
CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS BIOLOGICAL II
Hannington Gumisiriza
CHE2103 Protein and Sugar Chemistry
MLC II
Benson Okongo
MLC2106 Research Methods: Inroduction to Research
MATHEMATICS, CHEMISTRY, BS III-PHYSICS
Sudi Balimuttajjo
EDU3103 Mathematics Teaching Methods
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II
Immaculate Nakazibwe
BIO2102 Plant Physiology
PHA I
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
BPH1112 Principles of Dispensing
MLC I
Grace Muwanga
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Sudi Balimuttajjo
EDU2103 Mathematics Teaching Methods
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1103 Classical Mechanics I
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
S310
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Mary Nanfuka
MTH2102 Linear Algebra II
MATHEMATICS
Mary Nanfuka
MTH3102 Real Analysis II
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Julius Tumwiine
MTH2104 Differential Equation I
09:00-10:00 BIT I, BCS I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
BSP I
Angella Musiimenta
CSC1101 Computer Skills
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MATHEMATICS
Kasifa Namyalo
MTH3104 Statistics
BS III-PHYSICS
Valence Habyarimana
PHY3104 Solid State Physics
BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2102 Mathematical Physics
12:00-13:00 CHEMISTRY
Christopher Adaku
CHE3104 Stereochemistry and Physical Organic Chemistry
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIOLOGY
Justine Nakintu
BIO3102 Animal Histology
BIOLOGY
John Bosco Nkurunungi
BIO3104 Advanced Ecology
PHS III
BPS2215 Entrepreneurship and Business Skilling
BIT II, BCS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
CHEMISTRY
Christopher Adaku
CHE3104 Stereochemistry and Physical Organic Chemistry
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS-PHYSICAL I
Ndugu Nelson
PHY1104 Properties of Matter
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
S311
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Jackline Kampire
BIO1101 Environmental Problems of Africa
BC-OBG/SUG
David Mutiibwa
SUG5101 Surgery - Theory II
BS-PHYSICAL II
Sharon Aol
PHY2103 Classical Mechanics II
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
Kizito Mohammed
MTH1103 Probability and Statistics
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
Michael Byamukama
MTH1101 Linear Algebra I
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BS III-PHYSICS
Sharon Aol
PHY3111 Nuclear Radiation Physics
BPCD II
Tom Ogwang
BPCD2103 Political Economy of Planning
11:00-12:00 BIT I
Pius Ariho
BIT1115 Mathematics for Information Technology
DLT I
DLG1101 General Laboratory Procedure and Organisation
MLS II, MLC II
Benson Okongo
MLS2112 Haematology , Blood Transfusion and Practical I
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Denis Byamugisha
CHE1101 Basic inorganic chemistry THEORY
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MATHEMATICS
Feresiano Mwesigye
MTH3101 Abstract Algebra
BNC II, BNS IV
Catherine Atuhaire
NSG4119 Nursing Administration and Management
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
Hannington Gumisiriza
CHE1103 Mathematics for Chemistry
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
S403
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
JohnB Mujuni
EDU3101 Educational Administration
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Alice Mwesigwa
EDU1102 Sociology of Education
MATHEMATICS
Michael Byamukama
MTH3103 Numerical Analysis II
BIT I, BCS I
Richard Kimera
BIT1114 Structured Programming (C) / CSC1102 Introduction to Computer Programming
09:00-10:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-PHYSICAL I, DLT I
Aarone Atuhe Mike
CSC1101 Computer Skills
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
MED4102 Palliative Care
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
Robert Muriisa
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
Francis Bajunirwe
CMH3111 Control of Communicable Diseases and Environmental Health
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah
EDU1103 Curriculum and Instruction
BIT III, BCS III
Niwabine Talent
BIT3115 / CSC3113 Entrepreneurship
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Alice Mwesigwa
EDU1101 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
Aloysius Rukundo
PSY3102 Guidance , Counselling & Adolescent Psychology
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
BS BIOLOGICAL II
Justine Nakintu
BIO2103 Plant Breeding & Crop Evolution
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
Muwonge Charles Magoba
PSY1101 Introduction To General Psychology
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
SFL01
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BME III
Johnes Obungoloch
BME3103 BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION I
BCE I
Phaisal Lubega
BCE1112 Electronics I
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EEE I
Penlope Yaguma
EEE1105 Physical Electronics
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
SFL01-Lab
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
SFL02
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 EEE I
Diana Kabarangira
BBA2105 Behavior in Organizations
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCE III, BME III
William Wasswa
BCE3125 Computer Based Medical Systems
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE I
Phaisal Lubega
BCE1112 Electronics I
PEM I
PEEM1102 Applied Physics
BCE I
Francis Kamuganga
BCE1115 Introduction to computer programming
EEE I, BCE I
Yonasi Safari
BCE1113 Information and Communication technology
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
SG05
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 MARKETING
Arthur Nuwagaba
1BBA3108 Marketing Research
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 PHYSICS
Tom Mutabazi
PHY3112 Stellar Stracture and Evolution
BS-PHYSICAL I
Ndugu Nelson
PHY1104 Properties of Matter
11:00-12:00 DLT II
DLB2103 Plant and Animal Classification
12:00-13:00 BS III-PHYSICS
Michael Robson Atim
PHY3108 Electronics II
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT I
DLG1105 Basic Analytical and Statistical Methods
DLT II
DLP2102 Electronics
BS-PHYSICAL II
Valence Habyarimana
PHY2101 Practical Physics I
BSP III
Herman Kazibwe
PHX3104 Paediatric Rehabilitation
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 DLT II
DLC2104 Water Chemistry
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
SG06
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 DLT II
Thomas Mbonimpa
DLP2105 Practical Physics
DLT II
Caroline Nakiguli
DLC2101 Analytical Procedures and Instrumentation
CHEMISTRY
Grace Birungi
CHE3101 Transition, Quantum and Nuclear Chemistry
DLT II
Jane Yatuha
DLB2105 Aquatic Science
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PHS III
Oloro Joseph
BPS3112 Laboratory Animal Science
DLT I
Caroline Nakiguli
DLC1101 Atomic Structure, Bonding and Solid State
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS III-PHYSICS
Patrick Mungufeni
PHY3101 Practical Physics I
DLT II
Jeninah Atwebembeire
DLB2104 Reproduction and Embryology
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 DLT II
DLP2104 Renewable Energy
DLT II
DLP2103 Environmental Physics
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
Senior Room
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
Simulation LAB
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 BC-OBG/SUG
Simulation Practicals PRACTICAL
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
Surgical Ward
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
TFL01
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PEM II
Tom Ogwang
PEEM2102 ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL-ECONOMIC IMPACTS, THREATS, AND RISKS OF OIL & GAS DEVELOPMENT"
BME I
Grace Birungi
BME1103 Applied Chemistry
BME I
Michael Robson Atim
BME1104 Applied Physics I
BME III
Phaisal Lubega
BME3104 DESIGN OF ANALOGUE CIRCUITS
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME II
Ziine John
BME2102 Electrical Network Analysis & Synthesis
BME III
William Wasswa
BME3101 MICROPROCESSORS
EEE II, BME II
Penlope Yaguma
EEE2102 Electronic Circuits
BME II
BME2104 Human Anatomy & Physiology
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
TFL02
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM I, BME I, BCE I, EEE I
Julius Taremwa
BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I
BCE II, BME II, EEE II, PEM II
Aggrey Obbo
BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III
BME III
Irene Magara
BME3102 ANALOGUE AND DIGITAL COMMUNICATION
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE I, BME I, PEM I, EEE I
Moreen Kabarungi
CSC1114 Communication Skills
BME II
Johnes Obungoloch
BME2105 Biomaterials
BCE I
Walter Okello
BCE1116 Introduction to computer networks
BME I, PEM I
Robert Mugonza
BCE1113 Information & Communication Technology
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
TV ROOM
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 BNC II, BNS III
Catherine Atuhaire
NSG3121 Paediatric Nursing I
BSAL III
Primrose Nakazibwe
BALFP3102 Gender and Agricultual Development
BSAL I
Hannington Odongo
BALFP1101 Livelihoods Approaches for Agricultural Transformation
AB-MED/PCH
Peter A. Kalubi
PCH5101 Paediatrics and Child Health - Theory II
BNC II, BNS IV
Catherine Atuhaire
NSG4116 Nursing Research II Proposal Writing
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PROCUREMENT, BPSM III
Ingabire Jane
1BBA3113 International Procurement Management
BSAL III
Geoffrey Ssempiri
BALFP3107 Food Science II
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP IV
Herman Kazibwe
PHX4101 Sports Rehabilitation
PHS II
Nalimu Florence
BPS2111 Good Laboratory Practice and Biosafty
BNC II, BNS III
Betty Kinkuhaire
NSG3118 Midwifery (Labour/Peur/New Born) II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
Wards
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 PHA IV
PHP4108 Phamaceutical Care in Non-communicable Diseases
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
TFS01
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BME II
Kenneth Baguma
BME2106 Database management systems
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 EEE II
Fredrick Bulondo
EEE2104 ELECTRICAL MACHINE DESIGN
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EEE II
Allan Katende
EEE2105 STATICS AND DYNAMICS
BME I
Vincent Rutagangibwa
BME1102 Basic Electrical & Electronics Engineering
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
TFS02
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM II
Allan Katende
PEEM2104 Mechanics of Materials
PEM II
Ziine John
EEE2103 INTRODUCTION TO ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
PEM II
Silaji Wanambwa
PEEM2101 SEDIMENTOLOGY & STRATIGRAPHY
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 EEE I
Martin Galiwango
EEE1101 Electricity and Magnetism
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEM II
Silaji Wanambwa
PEEM2103 PETROLEUM EXPLORATION METHODS
EEE II
EEE2106 WORKSHOP PRACTICE II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
MLS Offices
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MLS IV
Enoch Muwanguzi
MLS4106 Research project Report Dissertation
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
PG Room (Library)
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC I, BNS II
Eve Wanyenze
NSG2115 Pathophysiology
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
University Inn Small Hall
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC II, BNS III
Esther K. Beebwa
NSG3123 Nursing in the Community
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 MID SEMESTER I TIMETABLE
PLT
MONDAY, 8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY 9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY, 10TH OCTOBER THURSDAY, 11TH OCTOBER FRIDAY, 12TH OCTOBER SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER MONDAY, 15TH OCTOBER
08:00-9:00 MLS II
Michael Kakaire
MLS2115 Parasitology and Practical I
BPCD I, BGWH I
Cleophas Karooma
BPCD1103 Communication and writing skills
BAF III
Tushabomwe Kazooba
BSAF3129 Investigative Auditing
09:00-10:00 BBA I
Tom Ogwang
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 AB- MED/PCH
Adrian Kayanja
MED3111 Internal Medicine - Theory I
BAF III
John Bosco Nsengiyumva
BSAF3127 Investment Analysis
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
Fred Bagenda
CMH4102 Maternal and Child Health
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with on 10/4/18 5:13 PM

Back to the top