2017/2018 SEMESTER I FCI POSTGRADUATE FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE

HOME |ROOM ALLOCATION|

 

2017/2018 SEMESTER I FCI POSTGRADUATE FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE
MIS I
SATURDAY 26TH AUGUST SATURDAY 26TH AUGUST-30TH SATURDAY SEPTEMBER SUNDAY 27TH AUGUST - SUNDAY 1ST OCTOBER SATURDAY 7TH OCTOBER - SATURDAY 11TH NOVEMBER SUNDAY 8TH OCTOBER - SUNDAY 12TH NOVEMBER SATURDAY 18TH NOVEMBER - SUNDAY 17TH DECEMBER SUNDAY 19TH NOVEMBER - SUNDAY 17TH DECEMBER
08:00-09:00 MIS I, HIT I
MIS5000 / HIT6000 Orientation
ICS LAB I
MIS I
MIS5105 Management of Information Systems
Ms. Morren Kabarung, Ms Josephine Ayebare
ICS LAB III
MIS I
MIS5101 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
Dr. Nabaasa Evarist , Mr. Mwavu Rogers
ICS LAB III
MIS I
MIS5103 Research Methodology
Dr. Angella Musiimenta
ICS LAB III
MIS I
MIS5104 Systems Analysis and Design
Dr. Annabella Habinka, Mr. Mwavu Rogers
ICS LAB III
MIS I
MIS5102 Modeling and Simulation
Mr. Kawuma Simon
ICS LAB III
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MIS I
MIS5105 Management of Information Systems
Ms. Morren Kabarung, Ms Josephine Ayebare
ICS LAB III
MIS I
MIS5101 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
Dr. Nabaasa Evarist , Mr. Mwavu Rogers
ICS LAB III
MIS I
MIS5103 Research Methodology
Dr. Angella Musiimenta
ICS LAB III
MIS I
MIS5104 Systems Analysis and Design
Dr. Annabella Habinka, Mr. Mwavu Rogers
ICS LAB III
MIS I
MIS5102 Modeling and Simulation
Mr. Kawuma Simon
ICS LAB III
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/25/17 3:02 PM

back to the top

2017/2018 SEMESTER I POSTGRADUATE TIMETABLE
HIT I
SATURDAY 26TH AUGUST SATURDAY 26TH AUGUST-30TH SATURDAY SEPTEMBER SUNDAY 27TH AUGUST - SUNDAY 1ST OCTOBER SATURDAY 7TH OCTOBER - SATURDAY 11TH NOVEMBER SUNDAY 8TH OCTOBER - SUNDAY 12TH NOVEMBER SATURDAY 18TH NOVEMBER - SUNDAY 17TH DECEMBER SUNDAY 19TH NOVEMBER - SUNDAY 17TH DECEMBER
08:00-09:00 MIS I, HIT I
MIS5000 / HIT6000 Orientation
ICS LAB I
HIT I
HIT6112 Healthcare Project Planning and Management
Dr. Angella Musiimenta
HIT I
HIT6111 Principles of Health Information Technology
Dr. Angella Musiimenta, Mr. Safari Yonas
ICS LAB II
HIT I
HIT6115 Fundamentals of Programming(elective)
Dr. Nabaasa Evarist , Mr. Mwavu Rogers
ICS LAB II
HIT I
HIT6116 Epidemiology(elective)
Dr. Esther. C. Atukunda
ICS LAB II
HIT I
HIT6114 Developing and Designing Health Systems
Dr. John Businge, Mr. Kimera Richard
ICS LAB II
HIT I
HIT6113 Biomedical Modeling and Simulations
Dr. Deborah Mudali, Mr. Waswa William
ICS LAB II
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 HIT I
HIT6112 Healthcare Project Planning and Management
Dr. Angella Musiimenta
ICS LAB II
HIT I
HIT6111 Principles of Health Information Technology
Dr. Angella Musiimenta, Mr. Safari Yonas
ICS LAB II
HIT I
HIT6115 Fundamentals of Programming(elective)
Dr. Nabaasa Evarist , Mr. Mwavu Rogers
ICS LAB II
HIT I
HIT6116 Epidemiology(elective)
Dr. Esther. C. Atukunda
ICS LAB II
HIT I
HIT6114 Developing and Designing Health Systems
Dr. John Businge, Mr. Kimera Richard
ICS LAB II
HIT I
HIT6113 Biomedical Modeling and Simulations
Dr. Deborah Mudali, Mr. Waswa William
ICS LAB II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/25/17 3:02 PM

back to the top