2016/17 MID SEMESTER EXAMINATION TIMETABLE

HOME |ROOM ALLOCATION|

 

MAIN
MBR 1
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 MBR 1
PHS1111 Physiology I
Rosemary Namayanja
MLT
MBR 1
ANA1112 Histology & Cytology I
Nalugo Halima
PAT LAB
MBR 1, BNS I, MLS I, PHA I, BNC I, PHS I, MLC I, BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
MBR 1, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
MLT
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR 1, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
Nerina Harborne
MCH2
MBR 1
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
MBR 1
ANA1113 Human Embryology & Teratology I
Ronald Kamoga
PAT LAB
MBR 1, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
MCH
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BBA I
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BBA I, BAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1104 Principles of Management
Babi David kamusaala
MCH
BBA I, BPSM I
1BBA1105 Principles of ICT
Florah Kobusingye
Resource Center
BBA I, BAF I, BPSM I, BGWH I, BPCD I, BSAL I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH
BBA I, BPSM I
1BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
Perez Mujuni
ROOM 2
BBA I, BPSM I
1BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
Geoffrey Kahangane
ROOM 2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA I, BAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
Diana Kabarangira
MCH
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BNS I
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BNS I, BNC I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Rogers Mwavu
Resource Center
MBR 1, BNS I, MLS I, PHA I, BNC I, PHS I, MLC I, BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I, MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNS I, BNC I
NSG1101 Introduction to Nursing I
Hanifah Nantongo
SG05
BNC I, BNS I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
MCH
BNS I, MLC I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
MLT
BNS I
NSG1102 Clinical Skills I
Esther K. Beebwa
IMSG04
BNS I, MLS I, PHS I, MLC I, BSP I, BNC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate
MCH
MBR 1, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
MCH
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
MLS I
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 MLS I, MLC I
MLS1112 Cell Biology and Genetics
Fred Byarugaba
SG06
MBR 1, BNS I, MLS I, PHA I, BNC I, PHS I, MLC I, BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I, MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS I, BSP I, MLC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
S403
PHS I, MLS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
PLT
BNS I, MLS I, PHS I, MLC I, BSP I, BNC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate
MCH
MBR 1, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
MCH
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MLS I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
PHA I
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
Miriela Betancourt
PAT LAB
PHA I, PHS I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
MBR 1, BNS I, MLS I, PHA I, BNC I, PHS I, MLC I, BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
PHA I
BPH1112 Principles of Dispensing THEORY
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
S310
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I, MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR 1, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
Nerina Harborne
MCH2
PHA I, PHS I
BPH1111 General Inorganic Chemistry
Denis Byamugisha
SG05
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BNC I
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BNS I, BNC I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Rogers Mwavu
Resource Center
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2101 Basic Principles of Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
BNS III, BNC I
NSG3109 Medical Nursing
Nabulo Hariet
SG05
MBR 1, BNS I, MLS I, PHA I, BNC I, PHS I, MLC I, BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
MBR II, BSP II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, MLS II, MLC II, BNC I
PSY2102 Health Psychology I
Muwonge Charles Magoba
PAT LAB
BNS II, BNC I
NSG2109 Sociology
Beinempaka Florence
TV ROOM
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BNS II, BNC I
NSG2106 Health Assessment I
Nabulo Hariet
ESS CLINIC
BNS II, BNC I
NSG2108 Philosophy of Nursing
Beinempaka Florence
TV ROOM
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNS I, BNC I
NSG1101 Introduction to Nursing I
Hanifah Nantongo
SG05
BNC I, BNS I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
MCH
BNS III, BNC I
NSG3110 Surgical Nursing
Kasibante Robert
TV ROOM
BNS I, MLS I, PHS I, MLC I, BSP I, BNC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate
MCH
MBR 1, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
MCH
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BNS III, BNC I
NSG3110 Surgical Nursing
Kasibante Robert
TV ROOM
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
CLT
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 CLT, DLT I
CLS1109 Communication Skills
Adrian Mwesigye
S211
CLT, DLT I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Deborah Natumanya
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
CLT
CLG1104 Workshop Practice
Pascal Amandu
S205
CLT
CLB1101 Introduction to Plant and Animal Kingdom
Jackline Kampire
S109
CLT
CLP1101 Classical Mechanics
Sharon Aol
S205
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 CLT
CLG1101 Basic Reagents Measurement,Storage,Safety & Preparations
S109
CLT
CLG1105 Processing Experimental Data
Kizito Mohammed
S210
CLT
CLG1102 General Procedure and Organisation
Eunice A. Olet
S109
CLT
CLC1101 Fundamental Physico-Chemical Properties
Caroline Nakiguli
S109
CLT
CLG1103 Technical Drawing
Pascal Amandu
S109
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
DLT I
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 CLT, DLT I
CLS1109 Communication Skills
Adrian Mwesigye
S211
CLT, DLT I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Deborah Natumanya
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
DLT I
DLP1101 Classical Mechanics
Sharon Aol
S210
DLT I
DLG1101 General Laboratory Procedure and Organisation
I Nansinguza
S211
DLT I
DLG1102 Instrumentation and Vacuum Techniques
J Baguma
S210
DLT I
DLG1105 Basic Analytical and Statistical Methods
SG06
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT I
DLG1103 Technical Drawing
I Nansinguza
S205
DLT I
DLB1101 Microscopy and Photomicrography
Wangalwa Rapheal
SG05
DLT I
DLG1104 Workshop Practice
Jeninah Atwebembeire
S210
DLT I
DLC1101 Atomic Structure, Bonding and Solid State
Caroline Nakiguli
S205
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
PHS I
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 PHA I, PHS I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
MBR 1, BNS I, MLS I, PHA I, BNC I, PHS I, MLC I, BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I, MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR 1, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
Nerina Harborne
MCH2
PHS I, MLS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
PLT
PHA I, PHS I
BPH1111 General Inorganic Chemistry
Denis Byamugisha
SG05
BNS I, MLS I, PHS I, MLC I, BSP I, BNC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate
MCH
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BAF I
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BBA I, BAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1104 Principles of Management
Babi David kamusaala
MCH
BBA I, BAF I, BPSM I, BGWH I, BPCD I, BSAL I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH
BAF I
BSAF1106 Principles and Practice of Procurement
Edward Ahabwe
IMS103
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA I, BAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
Diana Kabarangira
MCH
BAF I
BSAF1105 Principles and Practice of Marketing
Sarah Nabachwa
IMS102
BAF I
BSAF1103 Ecomometrics
Perez Mujuni
IMS103
BAF I
BSAF1101 Financial Accounting I
Baguma John M Kule
IMS103
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BGWH I
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BGWH I
GWH1106 Human Reproductive System
Jackline Tumuhairwe
IITR PGR
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1102 Introduction to Interdisciplinary Studies
Charles Muchunguzi
MCH2
BBA I, BAF I, BPSM I, BGWH I, BPCD I, BSAL I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1103 Communication and writing skills
Cleophas Karooma
PLT
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH I
GWH1102 Introduction to interdisciplinary Studies
Viola Nyakato
IITR PGR
BGWH I
GWH1105 Evolution of Gender. Concepts and Theories
Wendo M. Olema
IITR PGR
BGWH I
GWH1105 Evolution of Gender. Concepts and Theories
Wendo M. Olema
IITR PGR
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Amos Baryashaba
Resource Center
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BPCD I
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1102 Introduction to Interdisciplinary Studies
Charles Muchunguzi
MCH2
BBA I, BAF I, BPSM I, BGWH I, BPCD I, BSAL I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1103 Communication and writing skills
Cleophas Karooma
PLT
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD I
BPCD1106 Principles of Economics
Specioza Twinamasiko
S311
BPCD I, BPCD III
BPCD1105 Quantitative Techniques
Perez Mujuni
MCH
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Amos Baryashaba
Resource Center
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
MLC I
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 MLS I, MLC I
MLS1112 Cell Biology and Genetics
Fred Byarugaba
SG06
MBR 1, BNS I, MLS I, PHA I, BNC I, PHS I, MLC I, BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I, MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS I, BSP I, MLC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
S403
BNS I, MLC I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
MLT
BNS I, MLS I, PHS I, MLC I, BSP I, BNC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate
MCH
MBR 1, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
MCH
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BPSM I
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BBA I, BAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1104 Principles of Management
Babi David kamusaala
MCH
BBA I, BPSM I
1BBA1105 Principles of ICT
Florah Kobusingye
Resource Center
BBA I, BAF I, BPSM I, BGWH I, BPCD I, BSAL I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH
BBA I, BPSM I
1BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
Perez Mujuni
ROOM 2
BBA I, BPSM I
1BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
Geoffrey Kahangane
ROOM 2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA I, BAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
Diana Kabarangira
MCH
BPSM I
BPSCM1102 Procurement & Supply Chain Theory and Practice
Alex Twinomuhwezi
IMS102
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BSAL I
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1102 Introduction to Interdisciplinary Studies
Charles Muchunguzi
MCH2
BBA I, BAF I, BPSM I, BGWH I, BPCD I, BSAL I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1103 Communication and writing skills
Cleophas Karooma
PLT
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL I
BALFP1102 Agricultural Botany and Plant Physiology
Hannington Odongo
IMSG01
BSAL I
BALFP1101 Livelihoods Approaches for Agricultural Transformation
Hannington Odongo
IMSG04
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Amos Baryashaba
Resource Center
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BIT I
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BIT I
BIT1115 Mathematics for Information Technology
Pius Ariho
ICS LAB III
BCE I, BCS I, BIT I, BS I-BIOLOGICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-PHYSICAL
DVS1105 Introduction to Development Studies
Specioza Twinamasiko
ROOM 2
BIT I
BIT1114 Structured Programming (C) PRACTICAL
Rogers Mwavu
ICS LAB III
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT I
BIT1113 Introduction to Information Technology
Kenneth Baguma
S103
BIT I
BIT11011 Fundamentals of Information Systems
Gloria Munguci
Pharmacy L2
BCE I, BCS I, BIT I
BIT1112 Business Communication and Writing Skills
Moreen Kabarungi
MCH2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BCS I
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BCS I
MTH1112 Calculus 1
Pius Ariho
DS LAB IV
BCS I
CSC1113 Digital Logic
Martin Ngobye
IITR PGR
BCE I, BCS I, BIT I, BS I-BIOLOGICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-PHYSICAL
DVS1105 Introduction to Development Studies
Specioza Twinamasiko
ROOM 2
BCE I, BCS I
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
Robert Mugonza
ICS LAB I
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE I, BCS I
CSC1102 Introduction to Computer Programming
Francis Kamuganga
ICS LAB I
BCS I
MTH1111 Discrete Mathematics
Godwin Robert
ICS LAB I
BCE I, BCS I, BIT I
BIT1112 Business Communication and Writing Skills
Moreen Kabarungi
MCH2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BCE I
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BCE I
BCE1112 Electronics I
Phaisal Lubega
ICS LAB I
BCE I, BCS I, BIT I, BS I-BIOLOGICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-PHYSICAL
DVS1105 Introduction to Development Studies
Specioza Twinamasiko
ROOM 2
BCE I, BCS I
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
Robert Mugonza
ICS LAB I
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE I, BCS I
CSC1102 Introduction to Computer Programming
Francis Kamuganga
ICS LAB I
BCE I
BCE1116 Introduction to computer networks
Josephine Ayebare
DS LAB IV
BCE I
BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I
Julius Taremwa
ICS LAB I
BCE I, BCS I, BIT I
BIT1112 Business Communication and Writing Skills
Moreen Kabarungi
MCH2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BSP I
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
Miriela Betancourt
PAT LAB
MBR 1, BNS I, MLS I, PHA I, BNC I, PHS I, MLC I, BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
MBR 1, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
MLT
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
MLS I, BSP I, MLC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
S403
BNS I, MLS I, PHS I, MLC I, BSP I, BNC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate
MCH
MBR 1, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
MCH
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BS I-BIOLOGICAL
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BS I-BIOLOGICAL
BIO1111 Environmental Problems of Africa
Jackline Kampire
S310
BS I-BIOLOGICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS
CHE1113 Mathematics for Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
SG05
BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
EDU1112 Sociology of Education
Alice Mwesigwa
S403
BCE I, BCS I, BIT I, BS I-BIOLOGICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-PHYSICAL
DVS1105 Introduction to Development Studies
Specioza Twinamasiko
ROOM 2
BS I-BIOLOGICAL
BIO1112 Cell biology and Genetics
Justine Nakintu
S205
BS I-BIOLOGICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS
CHE1112 Basic Physical Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
S210
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
CHE1111 Basic inorganic chemistry THEORY
Denis Byamugisha
S311
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
EDU1111 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
Basil Tibanyendera
S403
BS I-BIOLOGICAL
BIO1114 Plant forms, Structure & Classification
Eunice A. Olet
S103
BS I-BIOLOGICAL
BIO1113 Invertebrate Zoology
Grace R. Kagoro
S103
BS I-BIOLOGICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-PHYSICAL
EDU1113 Curriculum and Instruction
Mary Naikumi
S403
BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
PSY1111 Introduction To General Psychology
Gladys Nakalema
S403
BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Kenneth Baguma
Resource Center
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BS I-CHEM-MATHS
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-PHYSICAL
MTH1112 Calculus 1
John Emenyu
S210
BS I-BIOLOGICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS
CHE1113 Mathematics for Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
SG05
BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
EDU1112 Sociology of Education
Alice Mwesigwa
S403
BCE I, BCS I, BIT I, BS I-BIOLOGICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-PHYSICAL
DVS1105 Introduction to Development Studies
Specioza Twinamasiko
ROOM 2
BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS
MTH1113 Probability and Statistics
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S311
BS I-BIOLOGICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS
CHE1112 Basic Physical Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
S210
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
CHE1111 Basic inorganic chemistry THEORY
Denis Byamugisha
S311
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
EDU1111 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
Basil Tibanyendera
S403
BS I-BIOLOGICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-PHYSICAL
EDU1113 Curriculum and Instruction
Mary Naikumi
S403
BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
PSY1111 Introduction To General Psychology
Gladys Nakalema
S403
BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Kenneth Baguma
Resource Center
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BS I-PHYSICAL
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-PHYSICAL
MTH1112 Calculus 1
John Emenyu
S210
BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
EDU1112 Sociology of Education
Alice Mwesigwa
S403
BCE I, BCS I, BIT I, BS I-BIOLOGICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-PHYSICAL
DVS1105 Introduction to Development Studies
Specioza Twinamasiko
ROOM 2
BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS
MTH1113 Probability and Statistics
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S311
BS I-PHYSICAL
PHY1115 Heat and Thermodynamics
Valence Habyarimana
S211
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
EDU1111 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
Basil Tibanyendera
S403
BS I-PHYSICAL
PHY1112 Mathematical Physics
Silver Onyango
S109
BS I-PHYSICAL
PHY1114 Properties of Matter
Sharon Aol
S205
BS I-BIOLOGICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-PHYSICAL
EDU1113 Curriculum and Instruction
Mary Naikumi
S403
BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
PSY1111 Introduction To General Psychology
Gladys Nakalema
S403
BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Kenneth Baguma
Resource Center
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
MBR II
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2101 Basic Principles of Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II, MLC II, BNC II, MLS II, PHA II, PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II
MCB2101 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira
MLT
MBR II, BSP II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, MLS II, MLC II, BNC I
PSY2102 Health Psychology I
Muwonge Charles Magoba
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00 MBR II, PHA II
BCH2101 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II
Gertrude N. Kiwanuka
MCH2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR II, BSP II, BNS II
ANA2101 Neuroanatomy
Grace Muwanga
PLT
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II
PHS2101 Physiology III
Miriela Betancourt
ROOM 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BBA II
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BBA II
1BBA2104 Entrepreneurship
Bernard Kakuhikire
IMS102
BBA II
1BBA2103 Development Economics
Patience Asingwire
IMS102
BBA II, BAF II, BPSM II, BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH
BBA II
1BBA2105 Organisational Behaviour
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
PLT
BBA II
1BBA2106 Taxation and Fiscal Policy
Innocent Twebaze
IMS102
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA II
1BBA2101 Intermediate Accounting
Daniel W. Atwine
IMS102
BBA II
1BBA2102 Company Law
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
IMS102
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BNS II
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2101 Basic Principles of Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II, MLC II, BNC II, MLS II, PHA II, PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II
MCB2101 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira
MLT
MBR II, BSP II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, MLS II, MLC II, BNC I
PSY2102 Health Psychology I
Muwonge Charles Magoba
PAT LAB
BNS II, BNC I
NSG2109 Sociology
Beinempaka Florence
TV ROOM
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BNS II, BNC I
NSG2106 Health Assessment I
Nabulo Hariet
ESS CLINIC
BNS II, BNC I
NSG2108 Philosophy of Nursing
Beinempaka Florence
TV ROOM
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR II, BSP II, BNS II
ANA2101 Neuroanatomy
Grace Muwanga
PLT
BNS II
NSG1102 Clinical Skills I
TV ROOM
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II
PHS2101 Physiology III
Miriela Betancourt
ROOM 2
PHA II, MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
PAT2101 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
S103
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
MLS II
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 MLS II
MLS2103 Histopathology I
Yona Mbalibulha
IMSG01
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2101 Basic Principles of Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II, MLC II, BNC II, MLS II, PHA II, PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
MLS II
MLS2105 Parasitology I
Michael Kakaire
Biochem Lab
MBR II, BSP II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, MLS II, MLC II, BNC I
PSY2102 Health Psychology I
Muwonge Charles Magoba
PAT LAB
MLS II, MLC II
MLS2106 Immunology and Serology
Bernard Natukunda
PLT
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS II
MLS2102 Haematology and Blood Transfusion I
Enock Muwanguzi
PAT LAB
MLS II, MLC II
MLS2107 Molecular Biology Biotechnology and Animal House S
Michael Kakaire
MLT
MLS II
MLS2101 Clinical Chemistry I
Joseph Ndarubweine
Dining Hall
MLS II
MLS2104 Microbiology I
Lucas M. Ampaire
ROOM 5
PHA II, MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
PAT2101 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
S103
MLS II, MLC II
MLS2108 First Aid
Beinempaka Florence
Pharmacy L2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
PHA II
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 PHA II
PHT2202 Physiochemical Principles of Pharmaceuticals
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
SG05
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2101 Basic Principles of Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II, MLC II, BNC II, MLS II, PHA II, PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II
MCB2101 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira
MLT
MBR II, BSP II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, MLS II, MLC II, BNC I
PSY2102 Health Psychology I
Muwonge Charles Magoba
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00 MBR II, PHA II
BCH2101 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II
Gertrude N. Kiwanuka
MCH2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA II
PHS2101 Physiology III
Rosemary Namayanja
Biochem Lab
PHA II, MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
PAT2101 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
S103
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BNC II
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3114 Psychiatric Nursing I
Janat Namagga Kasozi
TV ROOM
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3113 Paediatric Nursing I
Catherine Atuhaire
IMSG04
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II, MLC II, BNC II, MLS II, PHA II, PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
REM4101 Rehabilitation Medicine
Herman Kazibwe
Dining Hall
BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4123 Ethics and Professionalism
Hanifah Nantongo
IMSG04
MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
CMH3101 Control of Communicable Diseases
Francis Bajunirwe
S403
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4116 Nursing Research II ? Proposal Writing
Catherine Atuhaire
MLT
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
CMH4102 Maternal and Child Health
Fred Bagenda
PLT
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4118 Nursing Education
Hanifah Nantongo
MLT
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3111 Midwifery II
Betty Kinkuhaire
TV ROOM
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
MED4102 Palliative Care
Antonia Kamate
PLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4119 Nursing Administration and Management
Janat Namagga Kasozi
MLT
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BSP II
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BSP II
PHX2103 Applied Physics
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
BSP II
PHX2104 Manual Therapy
Zillah Whitehouse
IMSG02
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II, MLC II, BNC II, MLS II, PHA II, PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
MBR II, BSP II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, MLS II, MLC II, BNC I
PSY2102 Health Psychology I
Muwonge Charles Magoba
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR II, BSP II, BNS II
ANA2101 Neuroanatomy
Grace Muwanga
PLT
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II
PHS2101 Physiology III
Miriela Betancourt
ROOM 2
PHA II, MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
PAT2101 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
S103
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
DC II
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
PHS II
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2101 Basic Principles of Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II, MLC II, BNC II, MLS II, PHA II, PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
MBR II, BSP II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, MLS II, MLC II, BNC I
PSY2102 Health Psychology I
Muwonge Charles Magoba
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BAF II
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BAF II
BSAF2115 Corporate and Business Law II
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
IMS103
BAF II
BSAF2118 Business Ethics and Values
Bernard Kakuhikire
IMS103
BBA II, BAF II, BPSM II, BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH
BAF II
BSAF2114 Taxation I
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
IMS103
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BAF II
BSAF2116 Real Estate Finance
Sunday Patrick Kayongo
IMS102
BAF II
BSAF2113 Financial Accounting II
Baguma John M Kule
MCH
BAF II
BSAF2117 International Finance
Manasse Tumuhimbise
ROOM 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BGWH II
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BBA II, BAF II, BPSM II, BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH
BGWH II
GWH2101 Principles of Epidemiology and Behavioral Statistics
Kadengye Damazo
IITR PGR
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH II
GWH2104 Sociology of Health and Illness
Charles Muchunguzi
Resource Center
BGWH II
GWH2103 Women and Family Health Promotion
Nabulo Hariet
ROOM 5
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Robert Muriisa
ROOM 2
BGWH II, BPCD II
GWH2105 Gender Mainstreaming
Clementia Neema Murembe
PLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BPCD II
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BPCD II
BPCD2103 Political Economy of Planning
Tom Ogwang
PLT
BBA II, BAF II, BPSM II, BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH
BPCD II
BPCD2102 Civil Society Organizations and Development
Prudence kemigisha
Pharmacy L1
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD II
BPCD2101 Development Economics
Rogers Bariyo
ROOM 2
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Robert Muriisa
ROOM 2
BPCD II
BPCD2104 Planning Techniques
Hannington Odongo
PLT
BGWH II, BPCD II
GWH2105 Gender Mainstreaming
Clementia Neema Murembe
PLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BS II-BIOLOGICAL
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BS II-BIOLOGICAL
BIO2104 Vertebrate Structure and Functions I
Jane Yatuha
S103
BS II-BIOLOGICAL
BIO2101 Plant Taxonomy, Diversity & Evolution
Eunice A. Olet
S403
BCE II, BCS II, BIT II, BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BSP II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Specioza Twinamasiko
ROOM 2
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS
EDU2105 Subject Teaching Method III (Chemistry)
Dennis Atibuni Zami
S103
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BSP II, BS II-CHEM-MATHS
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
Basil Tibanyendera
S403
BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-BIOLOGICAL
CHE2103 Protein and Sugar Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
S311
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS II-BIOLOGICAL
1BIO2103 Plant Breeding and Crop Evaluation
Justine Nakintu
S211
BS II-BIOLOGICAL
EDU2106 Subject Teaching Method IV (Biology)
Adrian Mwesigye
SG06
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BSP II
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza
S403
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS
CHE2102 Chemical Thermodynamics
Cranmer Lubanga
S311
BS II-BIOLOGICAL
BIO2102 Plant Physiology
Julius B. Lejju
S211
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS
CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry
Irene Nalumansi
S311
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BS II-CHEM-MATHS
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BSP II
MTH2102 Linear Algebra II
Feresiano Mwesigye
S311
BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BSP II
MTH2104 Differential Equation I
Ronald Mwesigwa
S310
BCE II, BCS II, BIT II, BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BSP II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Specioza Twinamasiko
ROOM 2
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS
EDU2105 Subject Teaching Method III (Chemistry)
Dennis Atibuni Zami
S103
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BSP II, BS II-CHEM-MATHS
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
Basil Tibanyendera
S403
BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-BIOLOGICAL
CHE2103 Protein and Sugar Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
S311
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BSP II
MTH2101 Real Analysis I
Kizito Mohammed
S210
BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BSP II
EDU2103 Subject Teaching Methods I (Mathematics)
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S211
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BSP II
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza
S403
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS
CHE2102 Chemical Thermodynamics
Cranmer Lubanga
S311
BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BSP II
MTH2103 Complex Analysis I
Mary Nanfuuka
S311
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS
CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry
Irene Nalumansi
S311
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BSP II
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BSP II
MTH2102 Linear Algebra II
Feresiano Mwesigye
S311
BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BSP II
MTH2104 Differential Equation I
Ronald Mwesigwa
S310
BCE II, BCS II, BIT II, BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BSP II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Specioza Twinamasiko
ROOM 2
BSP II
EDU2104 Subject Teaching Methods II (Physics)
JohnB Mujuni
S210
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BSP II, BS II-CHEM-MATHS
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
Basil Tibanyendera
S403
BSP II
PHY2104 Electromagnetism I
Ndugu Nelson
S109
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BSP II
PHY2103 Solid State Physics I
Valence Habyarimana
SG06
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BSP II
MTH2101 Real Analysis I
Kizito Mohammed
S210
BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BSP II
EDU2103 Subject Teaching Methods I (Mathematics)
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S211
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BSP II
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza
S403
BSP II
PHY2102 Classical Mechanics II
Silver Onyango
SG06
BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BSP II
MTH2103 Complex Analysis I
Mary Nanfuuka
S311
BSP II
PHY2101 Practical Physics I
Sharon Aol
SG05
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
MLC II
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2101 Basic Principles of Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II, MLC II, BNC II, MLS II, PHA II, PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
MBR II, BSP II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, MLS II, MLC II, BNC I
PSY2102 Health Psychology I
Muwonge Charles Magoba
PAT LAB
MLS II, MLC II
MLS2106 Immunology and Serology
Bernard Natukunda
PLT
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLC II
MLC4101 Contemporary Laboratory Subjects I
Benson Okongo
Biochem Lab
MLS II, MLC II
MLS2107 Molecular Biology Biotechnology and Animal House S
Michael Kakaire
MLT
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MLC II, MLS IV
MLS4108 Principles of Management
Simon Peter Rugera
Resource Center
PHA II, MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
PAT2101 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
S103
MLS II, MLC II
MLS2108 First Aid
Beinempaka Florence
Pharmacy L2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BPSM II
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BPSM II
PSM2112 Research Methods & Techniques
Geoffrey Kahangane
IMSG04
BBA II, BAF II, BPSM II, BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH
BPSM II
PSM2115 Principles of Marketing
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
IMSG04
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPSM II
PSM2113 Production &Operations Management
Geoffrey Bwireh
IMSG04
BPSM II
PSM2114 Financial Management
Sunday Patrick Kayongo
IMSG04
BPSM II
PSM2217 Logistics and Distribution Management
Ruth Nyiramaharo
IMSG04
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BSAL II
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BSAL II
BALFP2103 Animal Health and Disease
Resource Center
BBA II, BAF II, BPSM II, BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH
BSAL II
BALFP2105 Micro and Macro Economics
Rogers Bariyo
IITR PGR
BSAL II
BALFP2102 Rangeland Management
Tom Ogwang
ROOM 5
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Robert Muriisa
ROOM 2
BSAL II
BALFP2104 Crop Pests and Diseases
Tom Ogwang
IITR PGR
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BIT II
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BIT II
BIT2112 Systems Analysis and Design
Annabella Habinka
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2117 Object Orianted Programming -Java II
Rogers Mwavu
ICS LAB III
BCE II, BCS II, BIT II, BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BSP II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Specioza Twinamasiko
ROOM 2
BIT II
BIT2116 GIS
Deborah Natumanya
ICS LAB III
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT II
BIT2113 Systems Security
Fred Kaggwa
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2115 Information Systems Management
Abubaker N.B. Nyanzi
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2111 Internet technologies and website design
Ambrose Atuheire
ICS LAB III
BCE III, BIT II
BIT2114 Mobile Computing
Walter Okello
Pharmacy L1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BCS II
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BCS II
MTH2116 Differential equations
Godwin Robert
ICS LAB I
BCE II, BCS II, BIT II, BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BSP II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Specioza Twinamasiko
ROOM 2
BCS II
CSC2114 Object Oriented Programming- Java II
Evarist Nabaasa
ICS LAB II
BCS II
CSC2115 Data structures
Deborah Mudali
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS II
MTH2115 Numerical analysis computations
Godwin Robert
IMS103
BCS II
CSC2112 Operations research
Richard Ntwari
ICS LAB II
BCS II
CSC2113 Database programming
Tezira Wanyana
ICS LAB II
BCS II
CSC2111 Scripting languages
Robert Mugonza
ICS LAB I
BCE II, BCS II
CSC2102 Operating System
Francis Kamuganga
DS LAB IV
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BCE II
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BCE II
BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III
Martin Galiwango
ICS LAB II
BCE II, BCS II, BIT II, BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BSP II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Specioza Twinamasiko
ROOM 2
BCE II
BCE2116 Software engineering 1
Richard Ssembatya
ICS LAB I
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE II
BCE2112 Digital Systems
Simon Kawuma
DS LAB IV
BCE II
BCE2115 Discrete mathematics and random processes
Pius Ariho
SG06
BCE II
BCE2113 Object Oriented Programming
Evarist Nabaasa
ICS LAB II
BCE II, BCS II
CSC2102 Operating System
Francis Kamuganga
DS LAB IV
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
DLT II
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 DLT II
DLB2103 Reproduction and Embryology
Jeninah Atwebembeire
SG06
DLT II
DLC2101 Analytical Procedures and Instrumentation
Caroline Nakiguli
SG06
DLT II
DLP2101 Physics Practical
Geoffrey Andima
S310
DLT II
DLC2103 Biochemistry
Apollo Milton Wesuta
SG06
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT II
DLC2102 Descriptive Chemistry and Complex Formations
Irene Nalumansi
S205
DLT II
DLP2102 Atomic Physics
Priscilla Muheki
S311
DLT II
DLB2102 Plant and Animal Classification
Monica Kamwine
S205
DLT II
DLP2103 Electronics
Ndugu Nelson
SG05
DLT II
DLB2101 Plant and Animal Physiology
Wangalwa Rapheal
S205
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
AB- MED/PCH
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 MED3101 Internal Medicine - Theory I
Dan Muyanja
Biochem Lab
PCH3101 Paediatrics and Child Health Theory I
Peter A. Kalubi
IMSG01
MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
CMH3101 Control of Communicable Diseases
Francis Bajunirwe
S403
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MBR III
PAT3101 Systemic Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BC- OBG/SUG
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 SUG3101 Clinical surgery-Theory I THEORY
David Mutiibwa
ESS CLINIC
OBG3101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology - Theory I
Joseph Ngonzi
ESS CLINIC
MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
CMH3101 Control of Communicable Diseases
Francis Bajunirwe
S403
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MBR III
PAT3101 Systemic Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
ACCOUNTING
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
ACCOUNTING, FINANCE
1BBA3104 Auditing
Daniel W. Atwine
IMS102
BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Naster Tumwebembeire
MCH2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 1BBA3105 Income Taxation
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
Pharmacy L1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
FINANCE
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
1BBA3106 Money and Banking Practices
Sunday Patrick Kayongo
PLT
ACCOUNTING, FINANCE
1BBA3104 Auditing
Daniel W. Atwine
IMS102
BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Naster Tumwebembeire
MCH2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 1BBA3107 Marketing Channels
Mellon Tayebwa
IMS103
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
HUMAN RESOURCE
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
1BBA3110 Industrial Psychology
Babi David kamusaala
IMSG01
BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Naster Tumwebembeire
MCH2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 1BBA3109 Wages and Salaries Administration
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
IMSG01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
MARKETING
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Naster Tumwebembeire
MCH2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 1BBA3107 Marketing Channels
Arthur Nuwagaba
S310
1BBA3108 Marketing Research
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
IMSG01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
PROCURMENT
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
1BBA3111 Inventory and Warehousing Management
Ruth Nyiramaharo
IMSG04
BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Naster Tumwebembeire
MCH2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 1BBA3113 International Procurement Management
Alex Twinomuhwezi
ROOM 2
1BBA3112 E-Procurement
Geoffrey Bwireh
IMSG01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BNS III
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3114 Psychiatric Nursing I
Janat Namagga Kasozi
TV ROOM
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3113 Paediatric Nursing I
Catherine Atuhaire
IMSG04
BNS III, BNC I
NSG3109 Medical Nursing
Nabulo Hariet
SG05
MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
CMH3101 Control of Communicable Diseases
Francis Bajunirwe
S403
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
BNS III, BNC I
NSG3110 Surgical Nursing
Kasibante Robert
TV ROOM
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3111 Midwifery II
Betty Kinkuhaire
TV ROOM
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BNS III, BNC I
NSG3110 Surgical Nursing
Kasibante Robert
TV ROOM
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
MLS III
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 MLS III
MLS3102 Haematology and Blood Transfusion III
Enock Muwanguzi
S202
MLS III
MLS3105 Parasitology III
Michael Kakaire
Biochem Lab
MLS III
MLS3101 Clinical Chemistry III
Joseph Ndarubweine
S202
MLS III
MLS3103 Histopathology III
Yona Mbalibulha
S202
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MLS III
MLS3104 Microbiology III
Lucas M. Ampaire
Pharmacy L2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
PHA III
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 PHA III
PHC3102 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I
Joseph Oweta Openy
Pharmacy L2
PHA III
PHT3101 Liquid and Semi Solid Dosages
Lawrence Imanirampa
IITR PGR
PHA III
PHT3102 Drug Targeting
Peter Buzaare
Pharmacy L2
PHA III
PHP3101 Introduction to Pharmaceutical Care
Esther C. Atukunda
S205
PHA III
PHC3101 Pharmaceutical Analysis
Duncan Sesaazi
Pharmacy L2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA III, MBR IV, PHS III
CMH4101 Research Methods
Samuel Maling
Pharmacy L2
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
PHA III
PHG2201 Commercial Production of Natural Products
Patrick Ogwang
Pharmacy L2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BCS III
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BCS III
CSC3116 Artificial Intelligence
Tezira Wanyana
ICS LAB II
BCS III
CSC3101 Automata, Complexity and Computability
Richard Ntwari
DS LAB IV
BCS III
CSC3112 Data Communication and Networks
Walter Okello
ICS LAB II
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS III
CSC3115 Mobile Programming
Rogers Mwavu
ICS LAB II
BCS III
CSC3104 Computer Networks and Security
Fred Kaggwa
Pharmacy L1
BIT III, BCS III
BIT3115 Entrepreneurship
Ruth Nakato
S310
BCS III
CSC3114 Data Mining
Aarone Atuhe Mike
ICS LAB II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BSP III
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BSP III
PHX3104 Paediatric Rehabilitation
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP III
PHX3103 Cardiopulmonary Rehabilitation
Nalimu Florence
IMSG02
BSP III
PHX3102 Rehabilitation Studies
Zillah Whitehouse
IMSG02
BSP III
PHX3101 Diagnostic Radiography
Moses Acan
IMSG02
BSP III
PHX3105 Research Methods
Wilfred Arubaku
Dining Hall
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
PHS III
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 PHA IV, PHS III
PHT4102 Cosmetic Science
Lawrence Imanirampa
Pharmacy L1
PHS III
PHA3104 Laboratory Animal Science
Oloro Joseph
IMSG01
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA III, MBR IV, PHS III
CMH4101 Research Methods
Samuel Maling
Pharmacy L2
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BAF III
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
BAF III
BSAF3129 Investigative Auditing
Tushabomwe Kazooba
ROOM 2
BAF III
BSAF3127 Investment Analysis
John Bosco Nsengiyumva
IMS102
BAF III
BSAF3128 Computerized Accounting
Augustine Byamugisha
Resource Center
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BAF III
BSAF3125 Financial Accounting III
Manasse Tumuhimbise
IMS103
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
SUSTAINABLE
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BPCD III
BPCD3101 Human Resource Planning
Clementia Neema Murembe
MCH2
BPCD3102 Land Governance
Charles Muchunguzi
IMS103
BPCD3105 Gender in Rural Development
Robert Muriisa
MCH
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD3106 Project Planning and Management
Rogers Bariyo
MCH2
BPCD3104 Rural Livelihoods and Poverty Analysis
Rita K. Naggayi
Resource Center
BPCD I, BPCD III
BPCD1105 Quantitative Techniques
Perez Mujuni
MCH
BPCD3103 Rural economics
Geoffrey Kahangane
MCH2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
URBAN
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BPCD III
BPCD3101 Human Resource Planning
Clementia Neema Murembe
MCH2
BPCD3109 Policy Analysis and Public Action
William Serufusa
ROOM 5
BPCD3108 Public- Private Partnerships for Urban Service Delivery
William Serufusa
Resource Center
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD3110 People Centered Urban Governance
Tom Ogwang
TV ROOM
BPCD3107 Approaches to Urban Development
Rita K. Naggayi
ROOM 5
BPCD I, BPCD III
BPCD1105 Quantitative Techniques
Perez Mujuni
MCH
BPCD3111 Social Costs of Urban Growth and Development
Sarah Nabachwa
ROOM 5
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BGWH III
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BGWH III
GWH3101 International agenda and women health
Prudence kemigisha
ROOM 5
BGWH III
GWH3102 Principles of Health Education
Jackline Tumuhairwe
IMSG01
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH III
GWH3103 Health Promotion Philosophy, Principles and theory
Specioza Twinamasiko
ROOM 5
BGWH III
GWH3104 Women Health Promotion Strategies
Nabulo Hariet
IITR PGR
BGWH III
GWH3116 Policy Engagement and Communication
Cleophas Karooma
IMSG01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BIT III
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BIT III
BIT3111 Systems Administration I (Windows)
Aggrey Obbo
MCH
BIT III
BIT3113 Information Technology Project Management
Angella Musiimenta
MLT
BIT III
BIT3116 Systems Administration II (Unix)
Vincent Rutagangibwa
ICS LAB II
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT III, BCS III
BIT3115 Entrepreneurship
Ruth Nakato
S310
BIT III
BIT3112 Human Computer Interaction
Aarone Atuhe Mike
ICS LAB III
BIT III
BIT3117 Scripting Languages
Robert Mugonza
ICS LAB III
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BCE III
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BCE III
BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies
Atuhaire Felix
S109
BCE III
BCE3126 Applied Analog electronics
Addah Kyarisiima
S210
BCE III
BCE3117 Communication Systems Engineering
Irene Magara
DS LAB IV
BCE III
BCE3124 Embedded systems design
Simon Kawuma
S103
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE III
CSC2113 Database programming
William Wasswa
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
BCE III
BCE3122 Formal Methods
Martin Ngobye
Pharmacy L2
BCE III
BCE3125 Computer Based Medical Systems
William Wasswa
S211
BCE III, BIT II
BIT2114 Mobile Computing
Walter Okello
Pharmacy L1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BIOLOGY
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BS III, MATHS, PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni
S403
BIO3101 Energy Relations in Plants
Morgan Andama
S103
BS III, MATHS, PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance and Counselling
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY
EDU3106 Subject Teaching Methods IVa (Biology)
Adrian Mwesigye
SG06
1BIO3103 Animal Physiology
Casim Umba Tolo
S210
BIO3104 Advanced Ecology
John Bosco Nkurunungi
S310
1BIO3102 Animal Histology
Justine Nakintu
S210
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
CHEMISTRY
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BS III, MATHS, PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni
S403
CHE3101 Transition, Quantum and Nuclear Chemistry
Grace Birungi
S109
EDU3105 Subject Teaching Methods IIIa (Chemistry)
Dennis Atibuni Zami
S109
BS III, MATHS, PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance and Counselling
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
CHE3103 Cyclic Chemistry (Hetero and Alicyclic)
Hannington Gumisiriza
S109
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY
EDU3106 Subject Teaching Methods IVa (Biology)
Adrian Mwesigye
SG06
CHE3104 Stereochemistry and Physical Organic Chemistry
Christopher Adaku
S310
CHE3102 Colloidal Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
S103
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
MATHS
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BS III, MATHS, PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni
S403
EDU3103 Subject Teaching Methods Ia (Mathematics)
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S311
MTH3102 Real Analysis II
Mary Nanfuuka
S311
BS III, MATHS, PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance and Counselling
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MTH3101 Abstract Algebra
Feresiano Mwesigye
S311
MTH3104 Statistics
Kasifa Namyalo
S211
MTH3103 Numerical Analysis II
John Emenyu
S310
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
PHYSICS
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BS III, MATHS, PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni
S403
PHYSICS
PHY3103 Statistical Mechanics
Ndugu Nelson
S211
PHYSICS
PHY3105 Astrophysics III
Priscilla Muheki
S310
BS III, MATHS, PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance and Counselling
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
PHYSICS
PHY3106 Electronics and Instrumentation
Geoffrey Andima
S211
PHYSICS
PHY3104 Electronics II
Patrick Mungufeni
SG05
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 PHYSICS
PHY3102 Solid State Physics II
Patrick Mungufeni
S310
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHYSICS
PHY3101 Practical Physics I
Michael Robson Atim
SG06
PHYSICS
EDU3104 Subject Teaching Methods IIa (Physics)
JohnB Mujuni
S210
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
08BCE-DC
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 7BCE IV
BCE4110 Unix Shell Programming
Vincent Rutagangibwa
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
7BCE IV
BCE Circuit principles II
Phaisal Lubega
DS LAB IV
7BCE IV
BCE4100 Software Architecture
Addah Kyarisiima
ICS LAB I
7BCE IV
BCE4111 Object Oriented Software Engineering
John Businge
DS LAB IV
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 7BCE IV
BCE4104 Statistical Computations
Aggrey Obbo
Pharmacy L1
7BCE IV
BCE4108 Electrical Circuits and Instrumentation
Atuhaire Felix
DS LAB IV
7BCE IV
BCE4105 Silicon Technology
Irene Magara
DS LAB IV
7BCE IV
BCE4107 Optical Communication Systems
Julius Taremwa
ICS LAB I
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
08BCE-SE
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 7BCE IV
BCE4110 Unix Shell Programming
Vincent Rutagangibwa
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
7BCE IV
BCE Circuit principles II
Phaisal Lubega
DS LAB IV
7BCE IV
BCE4100 Software Architecture
Addah Kyarisiima
ICS LAB I
7BCE IV
BCE4111 Object Oriented Software Engineering
John Businge
DS LAB IV
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 7BCE IV
BCE4104 Statistical Computations
Aggrey Obbo
Pharmacy L1
7BCE IV
BCE4108 Electrical Circuits and Instrumentation
Atuhaire Felix
DS LAB IV
7BCE IV
BCE4105 Silicon Technology
Irene Magara
DS LAB IV
7BCE IV
BCE4107 Optical Communication Systems
Julius Taremwa
ICS LAB I
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
MBR IV
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 MBR IV
DER4101 Dermatology and Venereology
Grace Kitunzi Mulyowa
Dining Hall
MBR IV
PAT4101 Forensic Medicine
Raymond Atwine
MLT
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
REM4101 Rehabilitation Medicine
Herman Kazibwe
Dining Hall
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA III, MBR IV, PHS III
CMH4101 Research Methods
Samuel Maling
Pharmacy L2
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
CMH4102 Maternal and Child Health
Fred Bagenda
PLT
MBR IV
PCY4101 Psychiatry II
Godfrey Zari Rukundo
MLT
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
MED4102 Palliative Care
Antonia Kamate
PLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BNS IV
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
REM4101 Rehabilitation Medicine
Herman Kazibwe
Dining Hall
BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4123 Ethics and Professionalism
Hanifah Nantongo
IMSG04
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4116 Nursing Research II ? Proposal Writing
Catherine Atuhaire
MLT
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
CMH4102 Maternal and Child Health
Fred Bagenda
PLT
BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4118 Nursing Education
Hanifah Nantongo
MLT
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
MED4102 Palliative Care
Antonia Kamate
PLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4119 Nursing Administration and Management
Janat Namagga Kasozi
MLT
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
MLS IV
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 MLS IV
MLS4105 Parasitology V
Michael Kakaire
ROOM 5
MLS IV
MLS4101 Clinical Chemistry V
Joseph Ndarubweine
Pharmacy L1
MLS IV
MLS4103 Histopathology V
Yona Mbalibulha
Dining Hall
MLS IV
MLS4102 Haematology and Blood Transfusion V
Benson Okongo
Pharmacy L2
MLS IV
MLS4104 Microbiology V
Lucas M. Ampaire
SG05
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLC II, MLS IV
MLS4108 Principles of Management
Simon Peter Rugera
Resource Center
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
PHA IV
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 PHA IV
MCB4101 Pharmaceutical Microbiology
Joel Bazira
Pharmacy L1
PHA IV
PHP4108 Phamaceutical Care in Non-communicable Diseases
Peter Nuwagira
Pharmacy L2
PHA IV, PHS III
PHT4102 Cosmetic Science
Lawrence Imanirampa
Pharmacy L1
PHA IV
PHC4101 Radiopharmaceuticals
Lawrence Imanirampa
Pharmacy L1
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA IV
PHP4103 Veterinary Pharmacy
Peter Buzaare
Pharmacy L1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BSP IV
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 BSP IV
PHX4104 Pharmacology for Physiotherapists
IMSG02
BSP IV
PHX4102 Advanced Clinical Management
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP IV
PHX4101 Sports Rehabilitation
Herman Kazibwe
TV ROOM
BSP IV
PHX4103 Business Management and Administration
Bernard Kakuhikire
Resource Center
BSP IV
PHX4105 Research Project II
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
AB-MED/PCH
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 MED5101 Internal Medicine - Theory II THEORY
Dan Muyanja
PAT LAB
PCH5101 Paediatrics and Child Health - Theory II
Peter A. Kalubi
TV ROOM
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR V
CMH5101 Occupational Health
Edgar Mugema Mulogo
Dining Hall
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BC-OBG/SUG
Monday, 3RD OCTOBER 2016 Tuesday,4TH OCTOBER 2016 Wednesday, 5TH OCTOBER 2016 Thursday, 6TH OCTOBER 2016 Friday, 7TH OCTOBER 2016 Saturday, 8TH OCTOBER 2016
08:00-9:00 OBG5101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology -Theory II THEORY
Musa Kayondo
TV ROOM
SUG5101 Surgery - Theory II
David Mutiibwa
TV ROOM
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR V
CMH5101 Occupational Health
Edgar Mugema Mulogo
Dining Hall
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 10/4/16 10:43 AM

back to the top