2018/2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE

HOME |ROOM ALLOCATION|

 

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
MBR I
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I VIVA
PHS OFFICES
09:00-10:00 MBR I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Primrose Nakazibwe, ***** FRED KAGGWA *****, ***** GEOFFREY BAMWANGA ****
Resource Center
MBR I, MLC I, PHS I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Rogers Mwavu, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
MCH 1
MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
PAT LAB
MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax PRACTICAL
Dissection Room
MBR I
ANA1112 Histology & Cytology I PRACTICAL
PAT LAB
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
PAT LAB
MBR I
ANA1112 Histology & Cytology I
Nalugo Halima, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
PAT LAB
MBR I, PHA I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
Apollo Milton Wesuta, ***** FRED KAGGWA *****
MCH 1
MBR I
ANA1113 Human Embryology & Teratology I
***** FRED KAGGWA *****
MCH 1
MBR I, MLS I, MLC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira, ***** FRED KAGGWA *****
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
PHA I
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I VIVA
PHS OFFICES
09:00-10:00 PHA I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
IMS102
PHA I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
MLT
PHA I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
MLT
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA I
PHS1111 Physiology I
***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
MLT
MBR I, PHA I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
Apollo Milton Wesuta, ***** FRED KAGGWA *****
MCH 1
PHA I
BPH1112 Principles of Dispensing
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba, ***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
S211
PHA I, PHS I
BPH1111 General Inorganic Chemistry
Denis Byamugisha, ***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
Biochem Lab
PHA I, BNS I, PHS I, MLS I, MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I PRACTICAL
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BNS I
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, PHS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology VIVA
PHS OFFICES
09:00-10:00 BNS I
NSG1112 Clinical Nursing Skills
Nabulo Hariet, ***** MARY AMONGI *****
IMSG04
PHS I, MLS I, BNS I, MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
***** MARY AMONGI *****
MCH 1
BNS I, BNC I, MLS I, MLC I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
***** MARY AMONGI *****, ***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
PAT LAB
BNS I, MLS I
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
Kenneth Baguma, Tonny Engwau
ROOM 2
BNS I
NSG1112 Clinical Nursing Skills PRACTICAL
Nabulo Hariet, ***** MARY AMONGI *****
IMSG03
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHS I, BNS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja, ***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
MLT
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I, MLC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi, ***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
MCH 2
BNS I, BNC I, BSP I, PHS II
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
MCH 2
PHA I, BNS I, PHS I, MLS I, MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I PRACTICAL
PAT LAB
BNS I, BNC I
NSG1111 Introduction to Nursing
Grace Nambozi, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
S310
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BNC I
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, MLS II, PHS II, BNC I, MLC II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology VIVA
Pharmacology Offices
09:00-10:00 BNS II, BNC I
NSG2116 Health Assessment I
Eve Wanyenze, ***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
IMSG04
BNC I, BNS II
NSG2116 Health Assessment I PRACTICAL
Eve Wanyenze
IMSG03
BSP II, BNS II, BNC I
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
Novatus Nyemara, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
MCH 1
BNS I, BNC I, MLS I, MLC I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
***** MARY AMONGI *****, ***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
PAT LAB
BNC I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Tezira Wanyana
S311
MLS II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
MCH 2
BNC I, BNS III
NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I PRACTICAL
IMSG03
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC I, BNS II
NSG2115 Pathophysiology
Eve Wanyenze, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
PG Room (Library)
BNS III, BNC I
NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I
Esther K. Beebwa, ***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
IMS102
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I, MLC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi, ***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
MCH 2
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, BNC I, MLC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate, ***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
MCH 2
BNS I, BNC I, BSP I, PHS II
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
MCH 2
BNS II, BNC I, BNS III
NSG2117 Philosophy
Nabulo Hariet, ***** GEOFFREY BAMWANGA ****
S103
BNS I, BNC I
NSG1111 Introduction to Nursing
Grace Nambozi, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
S310
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
MLS I
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, PHS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology VIVA
PHS OFFICES
09:00-10:00 PHS I, MLS I, BNS I, MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
***** MARY AMONGI *****
MCH 1
BNS I, BNC I, MLS I, MLC I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
***** MARY AMONGI *****, ***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
PAT LAB
BNS I, MLS I
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
Kenneth Baguma, Tonny Engwau
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS I, MLC I
MLS1112 Cell Biology and Genetics
Fred Byarugaba
Biochem Lab
MLS I, MLC I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
MCH 2
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I, MLC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi, ***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
MCH 2
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, BNC I, MLC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate, ***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
MCH 2
MBR I, MLS I, MLC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira, ***** FRED KAGGWA *****
MCH 1
PHA I, BNS I, PHS I, MLS I, MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I PRACTICAL
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
MLC I
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, PHS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology VIVA
PHS OFFICES
09:00-10:00 PHS I, MLS I, BNS I, MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
***** MARY AMONGI *****
MCH 1
BNS I, BNC I, MLS I, MLC I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
***** MARY AMONGI *****, ***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
PAT LAB
MBR I, MLC I, PHS I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Rogers Mwavu, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
MCH 1
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS I, MLC I
MLS1112 Cell Biology and Genetics
Fred Byarugaba
Biochem Lab
MLS I, MLC I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
MCH 2
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I, MLC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi, ***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
MCH 2
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, BNC I, MLC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate, ***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
MCH 2
MBR I, MLS I, MLC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira, ***** FRED KAGGWA *****
MCH 1
PHA I, BNS I, PHS I, MLS I, MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I PRACTICAL
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
PHS I
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, PHS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology VIVA
PHS OFFICES
09:00-10:00 PHS I, MLS I, BNS I, MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
***** MARY AMONGI *****
MCH 1
PHS I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
Pharmacy L1
MBR I, MLC I, PHS I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Rogers Mwavu, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
MCH 1
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHS I, BNS I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja, ***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
MLT
PHS I
BCH1118 Cell Biology and Introduction to Biochemistry
IMS102
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, BNC I, MLC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate, ***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
MCH 2
PHA I, PHS I
BPH1111 General Inorganic Chemistry
Denis Byamugisha, ***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
Biochem Lab
PHA I, BNS I, PHS I, MLS I, MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I PRACTICAL
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BSP I
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 BSP I
PHX1101 Introduction to Physiotherapy PRACTICAL
IMSG02
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I VIVA
PHS OFFICES
09:00-10:00 BSP I
PHX1101 Introduction to Physiotherapy
Zillah Whitehouse, ***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
Biochem Lab
BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
DS LAB IV
BSP I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Angella Musiimenta
S310
MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
PAT LAB
MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax PRACTICAL
Dissection Room
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
PAT LAB
MLS I, BSP I, BNS I, BNC I, MLC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi, ***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
MCH 2
MLS I, PHS I, BSP I, BNC I, MLC I
COM1111 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate, ***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
MCH 2
BNS I, BNC I, BSP I, PHS II
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
MCH 2
BSP I
PHX1101 Introduction to Physiotherapy PRACTICAL
IMSG02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BBA I
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BBA I
1BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
MCH 2
BBA I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Tom Ogwang, ***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****, ***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
PLT
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA I, BSAF I
1BBA1104 Principles of Management
Babi David kamusaala, ***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
MCH 1
BBA I, BSAF I
1BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
Diana Kabarangira, ***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
MCH 2
BBA I, ECO I
1BBA1105 Principles of ICT
Florah Kobusingye, ***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
MCH 1
BBA I, ECO I
1BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
Perez Mujuni, ***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BPSM I
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BPSM I
1BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
Geoffrey Kahangane, ***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
ROOM 2
BPSM I, ECO I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Wendo M. Olema, ***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****, ***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
MCH 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPSM I, ECO I
1BBA1104 Principles of Management
***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
MCH 2
BPSM I
BPSCM1102 Procurement & Supply Chain Theory and Practice
Aryatwijuka Wilbroad, ***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
MCH 1
BPSM I, ECO I
1BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
MCH 1
BPSM I
1BBA1105 Principles of ICT
***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
MCH 2
BPSM I
1BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
MCH 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BSAF I
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BSAF I
DVS1105 Introduction to Development Studies
***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****, ***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
MCH 1
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA I, BSAF I
1BBA1104 Principles of Management
Babi David kamusaala, ***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
MCH 1
BSAF I
BSAF1101 Financial Accounting I
Baguma John M Kule, ***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
S403
BSAF I
BSAF1103 Econometrics
Perez Mujuni, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
PLT
BBA I, BSAF I
1BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
Diana Kabarangira, ***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
MCH 2
BSAF I
BSAF1105 Principles and Practice of Marketing
Sarah Nabachwa
MCH 1
BSAF I
BSAF1106 Principles and Practice of Procurement
Ingabire Jane
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
CLT
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
DLT I
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 DLT I
CLS1101 Communication Skills
Adrian Mwesigye, ***** PEACE MBABAZI ****
S109
DLT I
DLG1105 Basic Analytical and Statistical Methods
***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
SG05
DLT I
DLC1101 Atomic Structure, Bonding and Solid State
Caroline Nakiguli, ***** PEACE MBABAZI ****
S311
DLT I
DLG1104 Workshop Practice
Jeninah Atwebembeire, ***** PEACE MBABAZI ****
S311
DLT I
DLG1102 Instrumentation and Vacuum Techniques
***** PEACE MBABAZI ****
S210
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-PHYSICAL I, DLT I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Aarone Atuhe Mike, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S403
DLT I
DLP1101 Classical Mechanics
***** PEACE MBABAZI ****
S109
DLT I
DLG1101 General Laboratory Procedure and Organisation
***** PEACE MBABAZI ****
S311
DLT I
DLB1101 Microscopy and Photomicrography
Wangalwa Rapheal, ***** PEACE MBABAZI ****
S109
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT I
DLG1103 Technical Drawing
I Nansinguza
S205
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BGWH I
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BPCD I, BGWH I
BPCD1103 Communication and writing skills
Cleophas Karooma, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
PLT
BGWH I, BPCD I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
IMSG04
BGWH I, BPCD I, BSAL I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
MCH 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1102 Introduction to Interdisciplinary Studies
Charles Muchunguzi, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
ROOM 2
BGWH I
GWH1106 Human Reproductive System
Elizabeth Kemigisha, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
IITR PGR
BGWH I
GWH1105 Evolution of Gender. Concepts and Theories
Clementia Neema Murembe, ***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
IITR PGR
BGWH I
GWH1102 Introduction to Gender and Health
Viola Nyakato, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
IMSG04
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BPCD I
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BPCD I, BGWH I
BPCD1103 Communication and writing skills
Cleophas Karooma, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
PLT
BGWH I, BPCD I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
IMSG04
BGWH I, BPCD I, BSAL I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
MCH 2
BPCD I
BPCD1106 Principles of Economics
Patience Asingwire, ***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
Pharmacy L2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1102 Introduction to Interdisciplinary Studies
Charles Muchunguzi, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
ROOM 2
BPCD I
BPCD1105 Quantitative Techniques
Valence Ngabo, ***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
Pharmacy L2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BSAL I
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BSAL I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
IMSG01
BGWH I, BPCD I, BSAL I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
MCH 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1102 Introduction to Interdisciplinary Studies
Charles Muchunguzi, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
ROOM 2
BSAL I
BALFP1103 Annual and Perennial Crop Agronomy
Arinaitwe Abel, ***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
IMSG04
BSAL I
BALFP1101 Livelihoods Approaches for Agricultural Transformation
Hannington Odongo, ***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
ROOM 5
BSAL I
BALFP1102 Agricultural Botany and Plant Physiology
Arinaitwe Abel, ***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
Pharmacy L2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BIT I
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BIT I, BCS I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****, ***** KATE IMANIRAMPA ****
S310
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT I
BIT11111 Fundamentals of Information Systems
Moreen Kabarungi, ***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
S210
BIT I, BCS I
BIT1114 Structured Programming (C) / CSC1102 Introduction to Computer Programming
***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
PLT
BIT I, EEE I, BCE I
BIT1113 / BCE1113 Introduction to Information Technology
Yonasi Safari, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
MCH 2
BIT I
BIT1115 Mathematics for Information Technology
Pius Ariho, ***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
S311
BCS I, BIT I
CSC1114 Communication Skills
Ruth Nakato, ***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
MLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BCS I
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCS I
MTH1112 Culculus I
Pius Ariho, ***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
ICS LAB I
BIT I, BCS I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****, ***** KATE IMANIRAMPA ****
S310
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS I
MTH1111 Discret Mathematics
Godwin Robert, ***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
ICS LAB III
BIT I, BCS I
BIT1114 Structured Programming (C) / CSC1102 Introduction to Computer Programming
***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
PLT
BCS I
CSC1113 Digital Logic
Martin Ngobye, ***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
ICS LAB I
BCS I
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
ICS LAB II
BCS I, BIT I
CSC1114 Communication Skills
Ruth Nakato, ***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
MLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BCE I
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM I, BME I, BCE I, EEE I
BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I
Julius Taremwa, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
TFL02
BCE I, BME I, EEE I, PEM I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Specioza Twinamasiko, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE I
BCE1116 Introduction to computer networks
Walter Okello
TFL02
BCE I
BCE1115 Introduction to computer programming
***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
SFL02
BIT I, EEE I, BCE I
BIT1113 / BCE1113 Introduction to Information Technology
Yonasi Safari, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
MCH 2
BCE I
BCE1112 Electronics I
Phaisal Lubega
SFL01
BCE I, BME I, PEM I, EEE I
CSC1114 Communication Skills
Moreen Kabarungi, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
TFL02
BCE I
BCE1112 Electronics I
Phaisal Lubega
SFL02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BS-CHEM-MATHS I
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
PSY1101 Introduction To General Psychology
Muwonge Charles Magoba, ***** AMOS BARYASHABA *****
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
EDU1102 Sociology of Education
Alice Mwesigwa, ***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
EDU1101 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
Alice Mwesigwa, ***** AMOS BARYASHABA *****
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
MTH1103 Probability and Statistics
Kizito Mohammed, ***** AMOS BARYASHABA *****
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****, ***** PEACE MBABAZI ****
S403
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-PHYSICAL I, DLT I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Aarone Atuhe Mike, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S403
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
MTH1102 Calculus 1
John Emenyu, ***** AMOS BARYASHABA *****
S403
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CHE1102 Basic Physical Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi, ***** AMOS BARYASHABA *****
S403
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CHE1103 Mathematics for Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza, ***** AMOS BARYASHABA *****
S311
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
EDU1103 Curriculum and Instruction
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah, ***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
S403
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
MTH1101 Linear Algebra I
Michael Byamukama, ***** AMOS BARYASHABA *****
S103
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
CHE1101 Basic inorganic chemistry THEORY
Denis Byamugisha
S403
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
PSY1101 Introduction To General Psychology
Muwonge Charles Magoba, ***** AMOS BARYASHABA *****
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
EDU1102 Sociology of Education
Alice Mwesigwa, ***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
EDU1101 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
Alice Mwesigwa, ***** AMOS BARYASHABA *****
S403
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1102 Cell biology and Genetics
Godfrey M. Begumisa
S103
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****, ***** PEACE MBABAZI ****
S403
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-PHYSICAL I, DLT I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Aarone Atuhe Mike, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S403
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1104 Plant forms, Structure & Classification
Immaculate Nakazibwe
S211
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1101 Environmental Problems of Africa
Jackline Kampire
S311
BS-BIOLOGICAL I
BIO1103 Invertebrates' Structure and Classification
Julius Tumusiime
S103
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CHE1102 Basic Physical Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi, ***** AMOS BARYASHABA *****
S403
BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
CHE1103 Mathematics for Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza, ***** AMOS BARYASHABA *****
S311
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
EDU1103 Curriculum and Instruction
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah, ***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
S403
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
CHE1101 Basic inorganic chemistry THEORY
Denis Byamugisha
S403
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BS-PHYSICAL I
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
PSY1101 Introduction To General Psychology
Muwonge Charles Magoba, ***** AMOS BARYASHABA *****
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
EDU1102 Sociology of Education
Alice Mwesigwa, ***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
EDU1101 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
Alice Mwesigwa, ***** AMOS BARYASHABA *****
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I
MTH1103 Probability and Statistics
Kizito Mohammed, ***** AMOS BARYASHABA *****
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****, ***** PEACE MBABAZI ****
S403
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-PHYSICAL I, DLT I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Aarone Atuhe Mike, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S403
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
MTH1102 Calculus 1
John Emenyu, ***** AMOS BARYASHABA *****
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1101 Error Analysis
Ndugu Nelson, ***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
S103
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-BIOLOGICAL I, BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
EDU1103 Curriculum and Instruction
Flavia Asingwire Jeninah, ***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
S403
BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1102 Mathematical Physics
Geoffrey Andima
S311
BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1103 Classical Mechanics I
S211
BS-CHEM-MATHS I, BS-PHYSICAL I
MTH1101 Linear Algebra I
Michael Byamukama, ***** AMOS BARYASHABA *****
S103
BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1104 Properties of Matter
Ndugu Nelson
S311
BS-PHYSICAL I
PHY1105 Heat and Thermodynamics
Valence Habyarimana
S211
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BME I
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM I, BME I, BCE I, EEE I
BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I
Julius Taremwa, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
TFL02
BCE I, BME I, EEE I, PEM I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Specioza Twinamasiko, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME I
BME1105 Workshop Practice 1
Fredrick Bulondo, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
BME I
BME1102 Basic Electrical & Electronics Engineering
Vincent Rutagangibwa, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
TFS01
BME I
BME1103 Applied Chemistry
Grace Birungi, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
TFS02
BME I, PEM I
BCE1113 Information & Communication Technology
***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
TFL02
BCE I, BME I, PEM I, EEE I
CSC1114 Communication Skills
Moreen Kabarungi, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
TFL02
BME I
BME1104 Applied Physics I
Michael Robson Atim, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
TFL01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
EEE I
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM I, BME I, BCE I, EEE I
BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I
Julius Taremwa, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
TFL02
BCE I, BME I, EEE I, PEM I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Specioza Twinamasiko, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EEE I
EEE1105 Physical Electronics
Penlope Yaguma, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
TFS02
EEE I
BBA2105 Behavior in Organizations
Diana Kabarangira, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
SFL01
BIT I, EEE I, BCE I
BIT1113 / BCE1113 Introduction to Information Technology
Yonasi Safari, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
MCH 2
BCE I, BME I, PEM I, EEE I
CSC1114 Communication Skills
Moreen Kabarungi, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
TFL02
EEE I
EEE1101 Electricity and Magnetism
Martin Galiwango, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
TFS02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
PEM I
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM I, BME I, BCE I, EEE I
BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I
Julius Taremwa, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
TFL02
BCE I, BME I, EEE I, PEM I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Specioza Twinamasiko, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEM I
PEEM1101 Foundations in Engineering
William Wasswa
SFL01
PEM I
PEEM1102 Applied Physics
***** JOHN ZIINE *****
SFL02
PEM I
PEEM1103 Applied Biodiversity
Wangalwa Rapheal, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
TFL01
BME I, PEM I
BCE1113 Information & Communication Technology
***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
TFL02
BCE I, BME I, PEM I, EEE I
CSC1114 Communication Skills
Moreen Kabarungi, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
TFL02
PEM I
PEEM1104 Introduction to Petroleum Engineering
Silaji Wanambwa
TFS01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
ECO I
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 ECO I
ECO1102 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS FOR ECONOMISTS
Geoffrey Kahangane
IITR PGR
BPSM I, ECO I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Wendo M. Olema, ***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****, ***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
MCH 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPSM I, ECO I
1BBA1104 Principles of Management
***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
MCH 2
ECO I
ECO1101 INTRODUCTORY MICRO ECONOMICS
Geoffrey Kahangane
IMSG01
BPSM I, ECO I
1BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
MCH 1
BBA I, ECO I
1BBA1105 Principles of ICT
Florah Kobusingye, ***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
MCH 1
BBA I, ECO I
1BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
Perez Mujuni, ***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
MCH 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
MBR II
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III VIVA
Pharmacy L1
MBR II, PHA II
BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II VIVA
Biochem Lab
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, MLS II, PHS II, BNC I, MLC II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology VIVA
Pharmacology Offices
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I VIVA
Biochem Lab
09:00-10:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira, ***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
MCH 1
MBR II, BSP II
ANA2111 Neuro anatomy, Eye and Ear
***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
MCH 2
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III
Rosemary Namayanja, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
MCH 1
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLC II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya, ***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
MCH 1
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR II, PHA II
BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II
Deusdedit Tusubira, ***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
ROOM 2
MBR II, PHA II
BCH2112 Hormones and Nutrition
Deusdedit Tusubira, ***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
ROOM 2
MBR II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
Resource Center
MBR II, PHA II
BCH2112 Hormones and Nutrition VIVA
Biochem Lab
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I PRACTICAL
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
PHA II
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III VIVA
Pharmacy L1
MBR II, PHA II
BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II VIVA
Biochem Lab
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, MLS II, PHS II, BNC I, MLC II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology VIVA
Pharmacology Offices
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I VIVA
Biochem Lab
09:00-10:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira, ***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
MCH 1
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III
Rosemary Namayanja, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
MCH 1
PHA II, MLS II, MLC II
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
MCH 2
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLC II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya, ***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
MCH 1
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR II, PHA II
BCH2111 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II
Deusdedit Tusubira, ***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
ROOM 2
MBR II, PHA II
BCH2112 Hormones and Nutrition
Deusdedit Tusubira, ***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
ROOM 2
PHA II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
MLT
MBR II, PHA II
BCH2112 Hormones and Nutrition VIVA
Biochem Lab
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I PRACTICAL
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BNS II
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, MLS II, PHS II, BNC I, MLC II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology VIVA
Pharmacology Offices
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I VIVA
Biochem Lab
09:00-10:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira, ***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
MCH 1
BNS II, BNC I
NSG2116 Health Assessment I
Eve Wanyenze, ***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
IMSG04
BNC I, BNS II
NSG2116 Health Assessment I PRACTICAL
Eve Wanyenze
IMSG03
MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
PAT2111 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine, ***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
PAT LAB
BSP II, BNS II, BNC I
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
Novatus Nyemara, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
MCH 1
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLC II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya, ***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
MCH 1
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC I, BNS II
NSG2115 Pathophysiology
Eve Wanyenze, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
PG Room (Library)
BNS II, BNC II, MLS II, MLC II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Primrose Nakazibwe
PAT LAB
BNS II, BNC I, BNS III
NSG2117 Philosophy
Nabulo Hariet, ***** GEOFFREY BAMWANGA ****
S103
MLS II, MLC II, BNS II
PAT2111 General Pathology I PRACTICAL
PAT LAB
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I PRACTICAL
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
MLS II
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 MLS II
MLS2111 / MLS2112 / MLS2113 / MLS2114 / MLS2115 VIVA
MLS Offices
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, MLS II, PHS II, BNC I, MLC II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology VIVA
Pharmacology Offices
09:00-10:00 MLS II, MLC II
MLS2112 MLC2101 Haematology , Blood Transfusion and Practical I
Benson Okongo, ***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
PAT LAB
MLS II
MLS2113 Histopathology and Practical I
Ssedyabane Frank, ***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
MLT
MLS II, MLC II
MLS2115 / MLC2103 Parasitology and Practical I
Michael Kakaire, ***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
PLT
MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
PAT2111 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine, ***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
PAT LAB
PHA II, MLS II, MLC II
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
MCH 2
MLS II, MLC II
MLS2112 MLC2101 Haematology , Blood Transfusion and Practical I
Benson Okongo, ***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
S311
MLS II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
MCH 2
MLS II, MLC II
MLS2114 / MLC2102 Microbiology and Practical I
Lucas M. Ampaire
S210
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS II
MLS2111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical I
Kiconco Ritah, ***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
Postgraduate Room 1
BNS II, BNC II, MLS II, MLC II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Primrose Nakazibwe
PAT LAB
MLS II, MLC II, BNS II
PAT2111 General Pathology I PRACTICAL
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BNC II
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3121 Paediatric Nursing I
Catherine Atuhaire, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
S310
BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4116 Nursing Research II Proposal Writing
Catherine Atuhaire, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
TV ROOM
BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4123 Ethics and Professionalism
Hanifah Nantongo, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
MLT
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
REM4101 Rehabilitation Medicine
Herman Kazibwe, ***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
PLT
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3114 Psychiatric Nursing I
Janat Namagga Kasozi, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
IMSG04
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
CMH4102 Maternal and Child Health
Fred Bagenda, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
PLT
MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
CMH3111 Control of Communicable Diseases and Environmental Health
Francis Bajunirwe, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
MCH 1
BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4119 Nursing Administration and Management
Catherine Atuhaire, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
S311
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3118 Midwifery (Labour/Peur/New Born) II PRACTICAL
Betty Kinkuhaire
IMSG03
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
MED4102 Palliative Care
***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
S403
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3123 Nursing in the Community
Esther K. Beebwa, ***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
S310
BNC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
TV ROOM
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3118 Midwifery (Labour/Peur/New Born) II
Betty Kinkuhaire, ***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
TV ROOM
BNS II, BNC II, MLS II, MLC II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Primrose Nakazibwe
PAT LAB
MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II, MLC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology VIVA
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3121 Paediatric Nursing I PRACTICAL
Catherine Atuhaire
IMSG03
BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4118 Nursing Education
Hanifah Nantongo
IITR PGR
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3114 Psychiatric Nursing I PRACTICAL
IMSG03
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
MLC II
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 MLC II
MLC2101 / MLC2102 / MLC2103 VIVA
MLS Offices
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, MLS II, PHS II, BNC I, MLC II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology VIVA
Pharmacology Offices
09:00-10:00 MLS II, MLC II
MLS2112 MLC2101 Haematology , Blood Transfusion and Practical I
Benson Okongo, ***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
PAT LAB
MLS II, MLC II
MLS2115 / MLC2103 Parasitology and Practical I
Michael Kakaire, ***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
PLT
MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
PAT2111 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine, ***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
PAT LAB
PHA II, MLS II, MLC II
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
MCH 2
MLS II, MLC II
MLS2112 MLC2101 Haematology , Blood Transfusion and Practical I
Benson Okongo, ***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
S311
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLC II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
Martin Amanya, ***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
MCH 1
MLC II
MLS3108 Applied Molecular Biology, Biotech and Bioinformatics
Nyehangane Dan
PAT LAB
MLS II, MLC II
MLS2114 / MLC2102 Microbiology and Practical I
Lucas M. Ampaire
S210
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNS II, BNC II, MLS II, MLC II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Primrose Nakazibwe
PAT LAB
MLC II
MLC2106 Research Methods: Inroduction to Research
Abaasa Catherine
S211
MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II, MLC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology VIVA
MLS II, MLC II, BNS II
PAT2111 General Pathology I PRACTICAL
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
PHS II
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, MLS II, PHS II, BNC I, MLC II
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology VIVA
Pharmacology Offices
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I VIVA
Biochem Lab
09:00-10:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira, ***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
MCH 1
PHS II
BPS2111 Good Laboratory Practice and Biosafty
Nalimu Florence, ***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
Biochem Lab
MLS II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2111 Basic Pharmacology
***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
MCH 2
PHA III, PHS II
PBH3114 / BPS2114 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I
Jonans Tusiimire
IMS102
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA III, PHS II
PHC3101 Pharmaceutical Analysis / BPS2113 Non-Insrumental Methods of Analysis
Duncan Sesaazi, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
PLT
PHS II
BPS2102 Phamaceutical Preformulation
Nalimu Florence, ***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
PCH LAB
BNS I, BNC I, BSP I, PHS II
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
MCH 2
PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Pharmacy L1
MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, PHS II
MCB2111 Microbiology I PRACTICAL
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BSP II
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 BSP II
PHX2114 Exercise Science & Pain PRACTICAL
IMSG02
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III VIVA
Pharmacy L1
BSP II
PHX2113 Applied Physics & Electrotherapy PRACTICAL
09:00-10:00 BSP II
PHX2101 Health Promotion I
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
MBR II, BSP II
ANA2111 Neuro anatomy, Eye and Ear
***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
MCH 2
MBR II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2111 Physiology III
Rosemary Namayanja, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
MCH 1
MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
PAT2111 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine, ***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
PAT LAB
BSP II, BNS II, BNC I
PSY2111 Health Psychology I
Novatus Nyemara, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
MCH 1
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP II
PHX2113 Applied Physics & Electrotherapy
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
BSP II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
DS LAB IV
BSP II
PHX2114 Exercise Science & Pain PRACTICAL
IMSG02
BSP II
PHX2114 Exercise Science & Pain
Amon Nuwahereza
IMSG02
BSP II
PHX2113 Applied Physics & Electrotherapy PRACTICAL
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BBA II
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BBA II
1BBA2103 Development Economics
Patience Asingwire, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
IMS102
BBA II
1BBA2101 Intermediate Accounting
Agume Anthony, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
IMS102
BBA II
1BBA2102 Company Law
Laws Tumusiime Mwije, ***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
IMS102
BBA II
1BBA2105 Organisational Behaviour
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
IMS103
BBA II
1BBA2104 Entrepreneurship
Kiiza Patricia, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
MCH 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA II
1BBA2106 Taxation and Fiscal Policy
Kibrai Moses, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
IMS102
BBA II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
PLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BSAF II
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BSAF II
BSAF2115 Corporate and Business Law II
Laws Tumusiime Mwije, ***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
ROOM 2
BSAF II
BSAF2117 International Finance
Manasse Tumuhimbise, ***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
ROOM 2
BSAF II
BSAF2113 Financial Accounting II
Baguma John M Kule, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
ROOM 2
BSAF II
BSAF2118 Business Ethics and Values
Bernard Kakuhikire
ROOM 2
BSAF II
BSAF2114 Taxation I
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
MCH 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAF II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
MCH 1
BSAF II
BSAF2116 Real Estate Finance
Ester Agasha
ROOM 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BPSM II
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BPSM II
PSM2112 Research Methods & Techniques
Agume Anthony, ***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
MCH 2
BPSM II
PSM2113 Production &Operations Management
Niwabine Talent, ***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
MCH 2
BPSM II
PSM2216 Logistics and Distribution Management
Ruth Nyiramaharo, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
MCH 1
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPSM II
PSM2114 Financial Management
Manasse Tumuhimbise, ***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
ROOM 2
BPSM II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Wendo M. Olema
MCH 2
BPSM II
PSM2115 Principles of Marketing
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe, ***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
ROOM 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BPCD II
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 BPCD II, BGWH II, BSAL III
STP2101 Students? Community Twinning Project
Rita K.Naggayi
Community
09:00-10:00 BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Robert Muriisa, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
IMS103
BPCD II
BPCD2104 Planning Techniques
Hannington Odongo, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
IMSG01
BPCD II
BPCD2103 Political Economy of Planning
Tom Ogwang, ***** MARY AMONGI *****
IMSG01
BPCD II
BPCD2102 Civil Society Organizations and Development
Prudence Kemigisha, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
Resource Center
BGWH II, BPCD II
GWH2105 Gender Mainstreaming
Clementia Neema Murembe, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
Resource Center
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD II
BPCD2101 Development Economics
Rogers Bariyo, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
Resource Center
BGWH II, BPCD II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
IMSG04
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BSAL II
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Robert Muriisa, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
IMS103
BSAL II
BALFP2101 Farm systems and structures
Allan Kumakech, ***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
Pharmacy L2
BSAL II
BALFP2102 Rangeland Management
Ronald Twongyirwe, ***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
ROOM 5
BSAL II
BALFP2105 Micro and Macro Economics
Mellon Tayebwa
ROOM 5
BSAL II
BALFP2104 Crop Pests and Diseases
Elias Oyesigye
IMS103
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
IMSG01
BSAL II
BALFP2103 Animal Health and Disease
Peregrino Tumusingize
IITR PGR
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BGWH II
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 BPCD II, BGWH II, BSAL III
STP2101 Students? Community Twinning Project
Rita K.Naggayi
Community
09:00-10:00 BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Robert Muriisa, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
IMS103
BGWH II
GWH2104 Sociology of Health and Illness
Charles Muchunguzi, ***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
IITR PGR
BGWH II, BPCD II
GWH2105 Gender Mainstreaming
Clementia Neema Murembe, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
Resource Center
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH II, BPCD II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
IMSG04
BGWH II
GWH2101 Principles of Epidemiology and Behavioral Statistics
Valence Ngabo, ***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
IMSG01
BGWH II
GWH2103 Women and Family Health Promotion
Jackline Tumuhairwe, ***** MARY AMONGI *****
IMSG04
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BIT II
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BIT II
BIT2117 Object Orianted Programming -Java II
***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2112 Systems Analysis and Design
***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
MLT
BIT II
BIT2114 Mobile Computing
Josephine Ayebare, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2111 Internet technologies and website design
***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
ROOM 2
BIT II
BIT2115 Information Systems Management
Ruth Nakato, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
MLT
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT II
BIT2113 Systems Security
***** FRED KAGGWA *****
IMS103
BIT II, BCS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
S310
BIT II
BIT2116 GIS
Tonny Engwau
ICS LAB III
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BCS II
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCS II
MTH2106 Differential equations
Godwin Robert
ICS LAB III
BCS II
CSC2110 Data structures
***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
ICS LAB II
BCS II
MTH2105 Numerical analysis computations
Godwin Robert
DS LAB IV
BCS II
CSC2112 Operations research
Richard Ntwari
DS LAB IV
BCS II
CSC2114 Object Oriented Programming- Java II
Evarist Nabaasa
ICS LAB II
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE II, BCS II
CSC2102 Operating System
Gloria Munguci
ICS LAB III
BCS II
CSC2113 Database programming
***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
ICS LAB II
BCS II, BIT III
BIT3117 / CSC2111 Scripting languages
***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
MLT
BIT II, BCS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
S310
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BCE II
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE II, EEE II
BCE2116 Software engineering 1
Richard Ssembatya, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
IMS103
BCE II
BCE2113 Object Oriented Programming
Evarist Nabaasa, ***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
ICS LAB I
BCE II, BME II, EEE II, PEM II
BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III
Aggrey Obbo, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
TFL02
BCE II
BCE2115 Discrete mathematics and random processes
Pius Ariho
ICS LAB II
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE II, EEE II
BCE2112 Digital Systems
***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
ICS LAB I
BCE II, BCS II
CSC2102 Operating System
Gloria Munguci
ICS LAB III
BCE II, BME II, PEM II, EEE II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Specioza Twinamasiko, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
ROOM 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
DLT II
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 DLT II
DLB2105 Aquatic Science
Jane Yatuha, ***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
S211
DLT II
DLC2101 Analytical Procedures and Instrumentation
***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
SG06
DLT II
DLB2106 Basic Crop and Animal Husbandry
***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
S109
DLT II
DLB2103 Plant and Animal Classification
***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
SG05
DLT II
DLB2101 Plant Physiology
Immaculate Nakazibwe, ***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
S205
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT II
DLP2101 Atomic Physics
***** PEACE MBABAZI ****
S202
DLT II
DLC2102 Descriptive Chemistry and Complex Formations
Irene Nalumansi, ***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
S205
DLT II
DLC2105 Industrial Stoichimetry
Caroline Nakiguli, ***** AMOS BARYASHABA *****
S205
DLT II
DLC2103 Biochemistry
***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
S205
DLT II
DLB2102 Animal Physiology
John Bosco Nkurunungi, ***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
S205
DLT II
DLP2105 Practical Physics
Thomas Mbonimpa
SG06
DLT II
DLB2104 Reproduction and Embryology
Jeninah Atwebembeire, ***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
SG06
DLT II
DLP2103 Environmental Physics
***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
SG06
DLT II
DLP2104 Renewable Energy
SG06
DLT II
DLP2102 Electronics
***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
S205
DLT II
DLC2104 Water Chemistry
***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
SG05
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BS BIOLOGICAL II
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II
EDU2106 Biology Teaching Method
Adrian Mwesigye, ***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
S211
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2102 Plant Physiology
Immaculate Nakazibwe, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2105 Chemistry Teaching Methods
***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S103
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry
Irene Nalumansi, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S103
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS BIOLOGICAL II
CHE2103 Protein and Sugar Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S103
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2103 Plant Breeding & Crop Evolution
Justine Nakintu, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2104 Vertebrate Structure & Functions: Ichthyology & Herpetology
Jane Yatuha, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S210
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2102 Chemical Thermodynamics
Paul Mukasa, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II
BIO2101 Plant Taxonomy, Diversity & Evolution
Eunice A. Olet, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S310
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BS-CHEM MATHS II
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2104 Differential Equation I
Julius Tumwiine, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
S103
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2103 Complex Analysis
John Emenyu, ***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
S403
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2102 Linear Algebra II
Mary Nanfuka, ***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
S103
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2101 Real Analysis I
Martin Karuhanga, ***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
S103
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2105 Chemistry Teaching Methods
***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S103
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry
Irene Nalumansi, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S103
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS BIOLOGICAL II
CHE2103 Protein and Sugar Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S103
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
S403
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
EDU2103 Mathematics Teaching Methods
Sudi Balimuttajjo, ***** FRED KAGGWA *****
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S403
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
CHE2102 Chemical Thermodynamics
Paul Mukasa, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S211
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BS-PHYSICAL II
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BS-PHYSICAL II
EDU2104 Physics Teaching Methods
JohnB Mujuni, ***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
S210
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2104 Differential Equation I
Julius Tumwiine, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
S103
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2103 Complex Analysis
John Emenyu, ***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
S403
BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2102 Mathematical Physics
***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
S310
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2102 Linear Algebra II
Mary Nanfuka, ***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
S103
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
MTH2101 Real Analysis I
Martin Karuhanga, ***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
S103
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S403
BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2104 Solid State Physics I
***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
S310
BS-PHYSICAL II
PHY2103 Classical Mechanics II
Sharon Aol, ***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
S311
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
S403
BS-CHEM MATHS II, BS-PHYSICAL II
EDU2103 Mathematics Teaching Methods
Sudi Balimuttajjo, ***** FRED KAGGWA *****
S211
BS BIOLOGICAL II, BS-PHYSICAL II, BS-CHEM MATHS II
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S403
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BME II
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE II, BME II, EEE II, PEM II
BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III
Aggrey Obbo, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
TFL02
BME II
BME2106 Database management systems
Kenneth Baguma
TFS01
EEE II, BME II
EEE2102 Electronic Circuits
Penlope Yaguma, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
TFL01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME II
BME2102 Electrical Network Analysis & Synthesis
Ziine John, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
TFL01
BME II
BME2105 Biomaterials
Johnes Obungoloch
TFL02
BME II
BME21071 Workshop Practice 1
BCE II, BME II, PEM II, EEE II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Specioza Twinamasiko, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
ROOM 2
BME II
BME2104 Human Anatomy & Physiology
TFL01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
PEM II
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PEM II
PEEM2102 ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL-ECONOMIC IMPACTS, THREATS, AND RISKS OF OIL & GAS DEVELOPMENT"
Tom Ogwang, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
TFL01
PEM II
PEEM2103 PETROLEUM EXPLORATION METHODS
Silaji Wanambwa, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
TFS02
PEM II
EEE2103 INTRODUCTION TO ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
Ziine John, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
TFS02
PEM II
PEEM2101 SEDIMENTOLOGY & STRATIGRAPHY
Silaji Wanambwa, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
TFS02
BCE II, BME II, EEE II, PEM II
BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III
Aggrey Obbo, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
TFL02
PEM II
PEEM2104 Mechanics of Materials
Allan Katende, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
TFS02
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PEM II
PEEM2105 Workshop Practice
Vincent Rutagangibwa
TFL01
BCE II, BME II, PEM II, EEE II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Specioza Twinamasiko, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
ROOM 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
EEE II
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 EEE II
EEE2104 ELECTRICAL MACHINE DESIGN
Fredrick Bulondo
TFS01
BCE II, EEE II
BCE2116 Software engineering 1
Richard Ssembatya, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
IMS103
EEE II
EEE2101 Circuit Principles
Vincent Rutagangibwa, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
ICS LAB II
EEE II
BBA2101 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING
***** JOHN ZIINE *****
IMS102
BCE II, BME II, EEE II, PEM II
BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III
Aggrey Obbo, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
TFL02
EEE II, BME II
EEE2102 Electronic Circuits
Penlope Yaguma, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
TFL01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE II, EEE II
BCE2112 Digital Systems
***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
ICS LAB I
EEE II
EEE2105 STATICS AND DYNAMICS
Allan Katende, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
TFS01
EEE II
EEE2106 WORKSHOP PRACTICE II
TFS02
BCE II, BME II, PEM II, EEE II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Specioza Twinamasiko, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
ROOM 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
AB- MED/PCH
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 MED3111 Internal Medicine - Theory I
Adrian Kayanja, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
PLT
PCH3111 Paediatrics and Child Health Theory I
Peter A. Kalubi, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
Biochem Lab
MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
CMH3111 Control of Communicable Diseases and Environmental Health
Francis Bajunirwe, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
MCH 1
MED3112 Internal Medicine - Clinical Methods I CLINICAL
MBR III
PAT3111 Systemic Pathology I PRACTICAL
PAT LAB
PCH3112 Paediatrics and Child health Clinical Methods I CLINICAL
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR III, PHS III
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
PAT LAB
MBR III
PAT3111 Systemic Pathology I
Raymond Atwine, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
PAT LAB
MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II, MLC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology VIVA
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BC- OBG/SUG
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 SUG3111 Clinical surgery-Theory I THEORY
David Mutiibwa
Pharmacy L2
SUG3112 Clinical surgery-Ward work I CLINICAL
MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
CMH3111 Control of Communicable Diseases and Environmental Health
Francis Bajunirwe, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
MCH 1
MBR III
PAT3111 Systemic Pathology I PRACTICAL
PAT LAB
OBG3112 Obstetrics and Gynaecology - Clinical Methods I CLINICAL
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR III, PHS III
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
PAT LAB
OBG3111 Obstetrics and Gynaecology - Theory I
Joseph Ngonzi, ***** GEOFFREY BAMWANGA ****
IMS103
MBR III
PAT3111 Systemic Pathology I
Raymond Atwine, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
PAT LAB
MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II, MLC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology VIVA
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
PHA III
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PHA III
BPH3115 Introduction to Pharmaceutical Care
Peter Nuwagira, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
IMS102
PHA III, PHS II
PBH3114 / BPS2114 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I
Jonans Tusiimire
IMS102
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA III
PBH3116 Liquid and Semi Solid Dosages
Lawrence Imanirampa, ***** MARY AMONGI *****
Pharmacy L2
PHA III, PHS II
PHC3101 Pharmaceutical Analysis / BPS2113 Non-Insrumental Methods of Analysis
Duncan Sesaazi, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
PLT
PHA III
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
***** GEOFFREY BAMWANGA ****
Biochem Lab
PHA III
BPH3112 Commercial Production of Natural Health Products
Patrick Ogwang, ***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
Pharmacy L2
MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II, MLC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology VIVA
PHA III, MBR IV, PHS III
CMH4101 / CMH3112 / CMH3112 Research Methods
MCH 2
PHA III
BPH3111 Applied Physical Pharmacy
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
Pharmacy L1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BNS III
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3121 Paediatric Nursing I
Catherine Atuhaire, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
S310
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3114 Psychiatric Nursing I
Janat Namagga Kasozi, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
IMSG04
MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
CMH3111 Control of Communicable Diseases and Environmental Health
Francis Bajunirwe, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
MCH 1
BNC I, BNS III
NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I PRACTICAL
IMSG03
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3118 Midwifery (Labour/Peur/New Born) II PRACTICAL
Betty Kinkuhaire
IMSG03
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3123 Nursing in the Community
Esther K. Beebwa, ***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
S310
BNS III, BNC I
NSG3120 Medical - Surgical Nursing I
Esther K. Beebwa, ***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
IMS102
BNS III, MLS III
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
MLT
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3118 Midwifery (Labour/Peur/New Born) II
Betty Kinkuhaire, ***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
TV ROOM
BNS II, BNC I, BNS III
NSG2117 Philosophy
Nabulo Hariet, ***** GEOFFREY BAMWANGA ****
S103
MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II, MLC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology VIVA
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3121 Paediatric Nursing I PRACTICAL
Catherine Atuhaire
IMSG03
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3114 Psychiatric Nursing I PRACTICAL
IMSG03
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
MLS III
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 MLS III
MLS31111 / MLS3112/ MLS31113/ MLS31114 / MLS31115 VIVA
MLS Offices
09:00-10:00 MLS III
MLS3112 Haematology and Blood Transfusion III
Enoch Muwanguzi
Biochem Lab
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNS III, MLS III
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
MLT
MLS III
MLS3114 Microbiology and Practical III: Systematic Bacteriology
Lucas M. Ampaire
PAT LAB
MLS III
MLS3113 Histopathology and Practical II
Ssedyabane Frank
IMSG01
MLS III
MLS3115 Parasitology and Practical III:( Medical Elminthology)
Michael Kakaire
MLT
MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II, MLC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology VIVA
MLS III
MLS3108 Applied Molecular Biology, Biotech and Bioinformatics
Nyehangane Dan
MLT
MLS III
MLS3116 Research Methods I: Introduction to Research
Richard Apecu Onyuthi
Pharmacy L1
MLS III
MLS3111 Clinical Chemistry and Practical II PRACTICAL
Joseph Ndarubweine
S103
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
PHS III
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PHS III
PHG3111 Fundametals of Pharmacognosy III
Patrick Ogwang
DS LAB IV
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHS III
BPS3112 Laboratory Animal Science
Oloro Joseph
Pharmacy L1
MBR III, PHS III
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
PAT LAB
PHS III
BPS2215 Entrepreneurship and Business Skilling
S310
PHS III
BCH3118 Genetic Engineering
Wagana Patricia
Pharmacy L2
MBR III, PHA III, BNS III, MLS III, PHS III, BNC II, MLC II
PHA3111 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology VIVA
PHA IV, PHS III
PHT4102 / BPS3113 Cosmetic Science
Lawrence Imanirampa, ***** FRED KAGGWA *****
Pharmacy L1
PHA III, MBR IV, PHS III
CMH4101 / CMH3112 / CMH3112 Research Methods
MCH 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BSP III
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 BSP III
PHX3106 Physiotherapy Clinical Practice I
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga, Amon Nuwahereza, Nanyunja Frances
09:00-10:00 BSP III
PHX3102 Rehabilitation Studies
Zillah Whitehouse
IMSG04
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP III
PHX3103 Cardiopulmonary Rehabilitation
Nanyunja Frances
IMSG02
BSP III
PHX3103 Cardiopulmonary Rehabilitation PRACTICAL
IMSG02
BSP III
PHX3101 Diagnostic Radiography
Moses Acan
IMSG02
BSP III
PHX3105 Research Methods
Wilfred Arubaku
Postgraduate Room 1
BSP III
PHX3104 Paediatric Rehabilitation
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
ACCOUNTING
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Daniel W. Atwine, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
MCH 1
BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 1BBA3104 Auditing
Kibrai Moses, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
MCH 1
ACCOUNTING, FINANCE
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
Mellon Tayebwa, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
ROOM 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
FINANCE
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Daniel W. Atwine, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
MCH 1
BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 1BBA3106 Money and Banking Practices
***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
IMS102
ACCOUNTING, FINANCE
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
Mellon Tayebwa, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
ROOM 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
HUMAN RESOURCE
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Daniel W. Atwine, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
MCH 1
1BBA3109 Wages and Salaries Administration
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
IMSG01
BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 1BBA3110 Industrial Psychology
***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
Resource Center
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
MARKETING
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Daniel W. Atwine, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
MCH 1
BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 1BBA3107 Marketing Channels
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
IMSG01
1BBA3108 Marketing Research
Arthur Nuwagaba, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
IMSG04
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
PROCUREMENT
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Daniel W. Atwine, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
MCH 1
BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PROCUREMENT, BPSM III
1BBA3112 E-Procurement
***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
IMS103
1BBA3111 Inventory and Warehousing Management
Aryatwijuka Wilbroad, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
Pharmacy L1
PROCUREMENT, BPSM III
1BBA3113 International Procurement Management
Ingabire Jane, ***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
TV ROOM
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BAF III
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 BAF III
BSAF3128 Computerized Accounting PRACTICAL
Agume Anthony
ICS LAB III
09:00-10:00 BAF III
BSAF3125 Financial Accounting III
Daniel W. Atwine, ***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
MLT
BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
ROOM 2
BAF III
BSAF3129 Investigative Auditing
Tushabomwe Kazooba, ***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BAF III
BSAF3127 Investment Analysis
***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
ROOM 2
BAF III
BSAF3128 Computerized Accounting PRACTICAL
Agume Anthony
ICS LAB III
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BPSM III
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPSM III
BPSCM3114 Risk and Supply Chain Vulnerability
Ruth Nyiramaharo, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
IMSG04
BPSM III
BPSCM316 Procurement Project Environment
***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
Pharmacy L1
PROCUREMENT, BPSM III
1BBA3112 E-Procurement
***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
IMS103
BPSM III
BPSCM3112 Insurance Management
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick, ***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
IITR PGR
BPSM III
BPSCM3115 Strategic Procurement & Negotiation
Aryatwijuka Wilbroad, ***** DEBORAH KAKURIMA ****
IMS103
PROCUREMENT, BPSM III
1BBA3113 International Procurement Management
Ingabire Jane, ***** KAMUGANGA FRANCIS *****
TV ROOM
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT, BSAL III
BPCD3106 Project Planning and Management / BALFP3104 Agricultural Project Planning and Management
Rogers Bariyo
IMSG01
BPCD3102 Land Governance
Charles Muchunguzi, ***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
IMSG04
BPCD3104 Rural Livelihoods and Poverty Analysis
Rita K.Naggayi, ***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
IMSG04
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD3105 Gender in Rural Development
Robert Muriisa, ***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
IMSG01
BPCD III
BPCD3101 Human Resource Planning
Tom Ogwang, ***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
IMSG04
BPCD3103 Rural economics
Geoffrey Kahangane, ***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
IMSG04
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
URBAN POLICY
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BPCD3108 Public- Private Partnerships for Urban Service Delivery
Medard Twinamatsiko
Resource Center
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD3110 People Centered Urban Governance
William Serufusa
IITR PGR
BPCD3107 Approaches to Urban Development
Rita K.Naggayi
ROOM 5
BPCD III
BPCD3101 Human Resource Planning
Tom Ogwang, ***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
IMSG04
BPCD3111 Social Costs of Urban Growth and Development
Medard Twinamatsiko
ROOM 5
BPCD3109 Policy Analysis and Public Action
William Serufusa
ROOM 5
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BSAL III
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00 BPCD II, BGWH II, BSAL III
STP2101 Students? Community Twinning Project
Rita K.Naggayi
Community
09:00-10:00 BSAL III
BALFP3103 Poverty Analysis Tools and Techniques
Prudence Kemigisha, ***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
IITR PGR
SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVELOPMENT, BSAL III
BPCD3106 Project Planning and Management / BALFP3104 Agricultural Project Planning and Management
Rogers Bariyo
IMSG01
BSAL III
BALFP3106 Operations and Maintenance of Farm Tools and Equipment
Allan Kumakech, ***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
S202
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL III
BALFP3109 Statistics for Agricultual Research
Ronald Twongyirwe, ***** MARY AMONGI *****
IITR PGR
BSAL III
BALFP3105 Farmer Institutional Development
Peregrino Tumusingize
Postgraduate Room 1
BSAL III
BALFP3107 Food Science II
Geoffrey Ssempiri, ***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
TV ROOM
BSAL III
BALFP3102 Gender and Agricultual Development
Primrose Nakazibwe, ***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
TV ROOM
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BGWH III
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BGWH III
GWH3116 Policy Engagement and Communication
Cleophas Karooma, ***** FRED KAGGWA *****
IMSG01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH III
GWH3101 International agenda and women health
Primrose Nakazibwe, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
ROOM 5
BGWH III
GWH3103 Health Promotion Philosophy, Principles and theory
Specioza Twinamasiko, ***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
IMSG04
BGWH III
GWH3104 Women Health Promotion Strategies
Elizabeth Kemigisha, ***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
ROOM 5
BGWH III
GWH3102 Principles of Health Education
Jackline Tumuhairwe, ***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
IMSG01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BIT III
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BIT III
BIT3112 Human Computer Interaction
Aarone Atuhe Mike, ***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
S103
BIT III
BIT3114 Computer Networks and Data communication
Ambrose Atuheire, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
Postgraduate Room 1
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS II, BIT III
BIT3117 / CSC2111 Scripting languages
***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
MLT
BIT III
BIT3113 Information Technology Project Management
Angella Musiimenta
IMS102
BIT III
BIT3111 Systems Administration I (Windows)
Richard Ntwari, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
S210
BIT III, BCS III
BIT3115 / CSC3113 Entrepreneurship
Niwabine Talent, ***** MARY AMONGI *****
PLT
BIT III
BIT3116 Systems Administration II (Unix)
Tonny Engwau, ***** ASASIIRA JUSTUS *****
Postgraduate Room 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BCS III
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE IV, BCS III
BCE4124 Computer Systems and Network Security / CSC3104 Computer Networks and Security
***** FRED KAGGWA *****
IMS102
BCS III
CSC3112 Data Communication and Networks
Walter Okello, ***** JOHN INNOCE MUHEREZA *****
ICS LAB I
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS III
CSC3114 Data Mining
Tezira Wanyana, ***** JOHN INNOCE MUHEREZA *****
ICS LAB II
BCE IV, BCS III
BCE4120 Mobile Devices & Application Development / CSC3115 Mobile Programming
John Businge, ***** KATE IMANIRAMPA ****
ICS LAB I
BCS III
CSC3116 Artificial Intelligence
Tezira Wanyana, ***** JOHN INNOCE MUHEREZA *****
ICS LAB II
BIT III, BCS III
BIT3115 / CSC3113 Entrepreneurship
Niwabine Talent, ***** MARY AMONGI *****
PLT
BCS III
CSC3117 Automata, Complexity and Computability
Yonasi Safari, ***** JOHN INNOCE MUHEREZA *****
ICS LAB II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BCE III
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE III, BME III
BCE3125 Computer Based Medical Systems
William Wasswa, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
SFL02
BCE III, BME III
BCE3124 Embedded systems design
***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
ICS LAB I
BCE III
BCE3122 Formal Methods
Martin Ngobye, ***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
IITR PGR
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE III
BCE3126 Applied Analog electronics
Addah Kyarisiima
ICS LAB III
BCE III
CSC2113 Database programming
Kenneth Baguma, ***** KATE IMANIRAMPA ****
ICS LAB I
BCE III, BME III
BCE3117 Communication Systems Engineering / BME3102 ANALOGUE AND DIGITAL COMMUNICATION
Irene Magara, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
TFL01
BCE III, BME III
BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies
Penlope Yaguma, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
ICS LAB III
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BIOLOGY
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S403
BIO3103 Animal Physiology
Casim Umba Tolo, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S210
BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY
EDU3106 Biology Teaching Methods
Adrian Mwesigye, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S210
BIO3101 Energy Relations in Plants
Julius B. Lejju, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S310
BIO3104 Advanced Ecology
John Bosco Nkurunungi, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S103
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance , Counselling & Adolescent Psychology
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
BIO3102 Animal Histology
Justine Nakintu, ***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
S403
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
CHEMISTRY
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S403
EDU3105 Chemistry Teaching Methods
***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S310
CHE3102 Colloidal Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi, ***** FRED KAGGWA *****
S103
BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY
EDU3106 Biology Teaching Methods
Adrian Mwesigye, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S210
CHE3101 Transition, Quantum and Nuclear Chemistry
Grace Birungi
S211
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 CHE3103 Cyclic Chemistry
Paul Mukasa
S211
BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance , Counselling & Adolescent Psychology
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
CHE3104 Stereochemistry and Physical Organic Chemistry
Christopher Adaku
S310
CHE3101 Transition, Quantum and Nuclear Chemistry
Grace Birungi
S311
MATHEMATICS, CHEMISTRY, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3103 Mathematics Teaching Methods
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S211
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
MATHEMATICS
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S403
MTH3103 Numerical Analysis II
Michael Byamukama
S211
MTH3104 Statistics
Kasifa Namyalo
S310
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MTH3101 Abstract Algebra
Feresiano Mwesigye
S311
BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance , Counselling & Adolescent Psychology
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
MTH3102 Real Analysis II
Mary Nanfuka
S311
MATHEMATICS, CHEMISTRY, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3103 Mathematics Teaching Methods
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S211
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
PHYSICS
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni, ***** JULIUS TUMUSIIME*****
S403
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3109 Statistical Mechanics
Ndugu Nelson
S310
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3104 Solid State Physics
Valence Habyarimana
S310
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3113 Electronics and Instrumentation
Michael Robson Atim, Geoffrey Andima
S211
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3108 Electronics II
Michael Robson Atim
S311
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3111 Nuclear Radiation Physics
Sharon Aol
S211
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3101 Practical Physics I
Patrick Mungufeni
SG06
BS III-PHYSICS
PHY3102 Mathematical Physics III
Geoffrey Andima
S310
PHY3103 Classical Mechanics III
S311
BS III-BIOLOCAL, BS-III MATHEMATICS, BS III-PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance , Counselling & Adolescent Psychology
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
MATHEMATICS, CHEMISTRY, BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3103 Mathematics Teaching Methods
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S211
PHY3112 Stellar Stracture and Evolution
Tom Mutabazi
S210
BS III-PHYSICS
EDU3104 Physics Teaching Methods
JohnB Mujuni
S210
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BME III
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE III, BME III
BCE3125 Computer Based Medical Systems
William Wasswa, ***** JOHN ZIINE *****
SFL02
BME III
BME3103 BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION I
Johnes Obungoloch
SFL01
BCE III, BME III
BCE3124 Embedded systems design
***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
ICS LAB I
BME III
BME3104 DESIGN OF ANALOGUE CIRCUITS
Phaisal Lubega
TFL01
BME III
BME3101 MICROPROCESSORS
William Wasswa
TFL01
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BME III
PEEM3105 RESEARCH METHODS
Richard Ssembatya
TFL01
BCE III, BME III
BCE3117 Communication Systems Engineering / BME3102 ANALOGUE AND DIGITAL COMMUNICATION
Irene Magara, ***** ANGELLA NAKATO *****
TFL01
BCE III, BME III
BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies
Penlope Yaguma, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
ICS LAB III
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
MBR IV
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 MBR IV
DER4101 Dermatology and Venereology
Grace Kitunzi Mulyowa
Postgraduate Room 1
MBR IV
PAT4101 Forensic Medicine
Raymond Atwine, ***** ISMAIL BAHATI *****
PAT LAB
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
REM4101 Rehabilitation Medicine
Herman Kazibwe, ***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
PLT
MBR IV
PCY4101 Psychiatry II
Godfrey Zari Rukundo, ***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
PAT LAB
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
CMH4102 Maternal and Child Health
Fred Bagenda, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
PLT
MBR IV
PCY4101 Psychiatry II CLINICAL
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
MED4102 Palliative Care
***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
S403
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA III, MBR IV, PHS III
CMH4101 / CMH3112 / CMH3112 Research Methods
MCH 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BNS IV
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4116 Nursing Research II Proposal Writing
Catherine Atuhaire, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
TV ROOM
BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4123 Ethics and Professionalism
Hanifah Nantongo, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
MLT
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
REM4101 Rehabilitation Medicine
Herman Kazibwe, ***** ROGERS MWAVU *****
PLT
BNS IV
NSG4119 Nursing Administration and Management CLINICAL, Ward Attachment
Catherine Atuhaire
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
CMH4102 Maternal and Child Health
Fred Bagenda, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
PLT
BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4119 Nursing Administration and Management
Catherine Atuhaire, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
S311
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
MED4102 Palliative Care
***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
S403
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4118 Nursing Education
Hanifah Nantongo
IITR PGR
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
MLS IV
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 MLS IV
MLS4104 Microbiology V
Lucas M. Ampaire, ***** MARY AMONGI *****
Postgraduate Room 1
MLS IV
MLS4102 Haematology and Blood Transfusion V
Enoch Muwanguzi, ***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
Pharmacy L2
MLS IV
MLS4103 Histopathology V
Ssedyabane Frank, ***** ALEX TWINOBUHWEZI *****
MLT
MLS IV
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III
Benson Okongo
PAT LAB
MLS IV
MLS4101 Clinical Chemistry V
Joseph Ndarubweine, ***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
Pharmacy L1
MLS IV
MLS4108 Principles of Management
Were Jackson, ***** ROBERT MUGONZA *****
Biochem Lab
MLS IV
MLS4106 Research project Report Dissertation
Enoch Muwanguzi
MLS Offices
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS IV
MLS4105 Parasitology V
Michael Kakaire, ***** SOLOMON AGUM *****
PLT
MLS IV
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III VIVA
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
PHA IV
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 PHA IV
MCB4101 Pharmaceutical Microbiology
Joel Bazira, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
IMS103
PHA IV
PHP4108 Phamaceutical Care in Non-communicable Diseases
***** DICKSON KALUNGI *****
Biochem Lab
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA IV
PHC4101 Radiopharmaceuticals
Edward Lukyamuzi, ***** AMBROSE IZARA *****
Pharmacy L1
PHA IV
PHP4103 Veterinary Pharmacy
Peter Buzaare, ***** DEBORAH NATUMANYA *****
Pharmacy L2
PHA IV, PHS III
PHT4102 / BPS3113 Cosmetic Science
Lawrence Imanirampa, ***** FRED KAGGWA *****
Pharmacy L1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BSP IV
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BSP IV
PHX4104 Pharmacology for Physiotherapists
***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
ROOM 5
BSP IV
PHX4105 Research Project II
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
BSP IV
PHX4102 Advanced Clinical Management
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP IV
PHX4101 Sports Rehabilitation
Herman Kazibwe, ***** AMOS BARYASHABA *****
TV ROOM
BSP IV
PHX4103 Business Management and Administration
***** KAWUMA SIMON *****
Pharmacy L1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BCE IV
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BCE IV, BCS III
BCE4124 Computer Systems and Network Security / CSC3104 Computer Networks and Security
***** FRED KAGGWA *****
IMS102
BCE IV
BCE4121 Optoelectronics
Addah Kyarisiima, ***** KATE IMANIRAMPA ****
S210
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE IV
BCE4123 Control Systems
Martin Galiwango, ***** KATE IMANIRAMPA ****
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
BCE IV
BCE4113 Engineering Project Planning and Management
Theodora T. Twongyirwe, ***** JOHN BOSCO NSENYUNVA *****
DS LAB IV
BCE IV, BCS III
BCE4120 Mobile Devices & Application Development / CSC3115 Mobile Programming
John Businge, ***** KATE IMANIRAMPA ****
ICS LAB I
BCE IV
BCE4109 Unix Shell Programming
Aggrey Obbo, ***** KATE IMANIRAMPA ****
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BSAL IV
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 BSAL IV
BALFP4106 AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES AND FINANCING
Elias Oyesigye, ***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
Postgraduate Room 1
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL IV
BALFP4101 FARM ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT AND INNOVATION SYSTEMS
Peregrino Tumusingize, ***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
DS LAB IV
BSAL IV
BALFP4114 COMMUNITY RESILENCE AND LIVELIHOODS
Medard Twinamatsiko, ***** MOREEN KEMIREMBE *****
DS LAB IV
BSAL IV
BALFP4102 AGRICULTURAL MARKETING
Elias Oyesigye, ***** RICHARD KIMERA *****
S109
BSAL IV
BALFP4113 ANIMAL BREEDING
Peregrino Tumusingize, ***** SOPHIE TUSINGWIRE ****
S109
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
AB-MED/PCH
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 MED5101 Internal Medicine - Theory II THEORY
Adrian Kayanja, ***** GEOFFREY BAMWANGA ****
MCH 2
MED5102 Internal Medicine - Clinical Methods II CLINICAL
***** GEOFFREY BAMWANGA ****
PCH5102 Paediatrics and Child Health - Clinical Methods II
***** GEOFFREY BAMWANGA ****
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR V
CMH5101 Occupational Health
Edgar Mugema Mulogo, ***** GEOFFREY BAMWANGA ****
Postgraduate Room 1
PCH5101 Paediatrics and Child Health - Theory II
Peter A. Kalubi, ***** GEOFFREY BAMWANGA ****
MLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top

2018 / 2019 END OF SEMESTER I FINAL TIMETABLE TIMETABLE
BC-OBG/SUG
MONDAY, 3RD DECEMBER TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 5TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 6TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER SUNDAY, 9TH DECEMBER MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER WEDNESDAY, 12TH DECEMBER THURSDAY, 13TH DECEMBER FRIDAY, 14TH DECEMBER
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00 SUG5101 Surgery - Theory II
David Mutiibwa, ***** GEOFFREY BAMWANGA ****
PLT
OBG5102 Obstetrics and Gynaecology -Clinical Methods II THEORY
Musa Kayondo, ***** GEOFFREY BAMWANGA ****
IMS103
OBG5102 Obstetrics and Gynaecology -Clinical Methods II CLINICAL
SUG5102 Surgery - Clinical Methods II
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR V
CMH5101 Occupational Health
Edgar Mugema Mulogo, ***** GEOFFREY BAMWANGA ****
Postgraduate Room 1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 11/27/18 7:57 PM

Back to the top