2016/17 SEMESTER I FINAL TEACHING TIMETABLE

HOME |ROOM ALLOCATION|

 

MAIN
MBR I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
Miriela Betancourt
PAT LAB
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
Miriela Betancourt
PAT LAB
MBR I
ANA1112 Histology & Cytology I
Nalugo Halima
PAT LAB
MBR I
ANA1112 Histology & Cytology I
Nalugo Halima
S310
MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
MLT
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
TV ROOM
MBR I, BNS I, MLS I, PHA I, BNC I, PHS I, MLC I, BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH
MBR I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
MBR I, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry THEORY
Nerina Harborne
MLT
MBR I
ANA1113 Human Embryology & Teratology I
Ronald Kamoga
Pharmacy L1
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
Dissection Room
MBR I, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
Nerina Harborne
MCH2
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
Miriela Betancourt
Biochem Lab
MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
Dissection Room
MBR I, PHA I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry PRACTICAL
Nerina Harborne
Biochem Lab
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR I, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
PLT
17:00-18:00 MBR I, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BSP I, BNC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
PLT
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BBA I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BBA I, BAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1104 Principles of Management
Babi David kamusaala
MCH
BBA I, BAF I, BPSM I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH
09:00-10:00 BBA I, BPSM I
1BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
Geoffrey Kahangane
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00 BBA I, BAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1104 Principles of Management
Babi David kamusaala
MCH
11:00-12:00 BBA I, BPSM I
1BBA1105 Principles of ICT
Florah Kobusingye
Resource Center
BBA I, BPSM I
1BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
Geoffrey Kahangane
S403
BBA I, BPSM I
1BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
Perez Mujuni
ROOM 2
BBA I, BPSM I
1BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
Perez Mujuni
PLT
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA I, BAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
Diana Kabarangira
MCH
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BBA I, BAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
Diana Kabarangira
MCH
BBA I, BPSM I
1BBA1105 Principles of ICT
Florah Kobusingye
Resource Center
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BNS I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BNS I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Rogers Mwavu
Resource Center
BNS I
NSG1102 Clinical Skills I
Esther K. Beebwa
IMSG03
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I, MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PLT
09:00-10:00 PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I, MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PAT LAB
10:00-11:00 MBR I, BNS I, MLS I, PHA I, BNC I, PHS I, MLC I, BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH
MLS I, BSP I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
MLS I, BSP I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
PHS I, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
S311
11:00-12:00 BNS I
NSG1101 Introduction to Nursing I
Hanifah Nantongo
IITR PGR
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS I, MLC I, PHS I, BNS I, BNC I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology PRACTICAL
Rosemary Namayanja
Biochem Lab
BNS I
NSG1101 Introduction to Nursing I
Hanifah Nantongo
Pharmacy L1
PHS I, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
PLT
BNS I
NSG1102 Clinical Skills I
Esther K. Beebwa
IMSG04
BNS I, MLS I, PHS I, MLC I, BSP I
COM1111 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate
MCH
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR I, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
PLT
17:00-18:00 MBR I, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BSP I, BNC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
PLT
MLS I, BSP I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
MLS I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 MLS I, MLC I
MLS1112 Cell Biology and Genetics
Fred Byarugaba
SG06
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I, MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PLT
09:00-10:00 PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I, MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PAT LAB
10:00-11:00 MBR I, BNS I, MLS I, PHA I, BNC I, PHS I, MLC I, BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH
MLS I, BSP I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
MLS I, BSP I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
PHS I, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
S311
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS I, MLC I, PHS I, BNS I, BNC I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology PRACTICAL
Rosemary Namayanja
Biochem Lab
PHS I, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
PLT
BNS I, MLS I, PHS I, MLC I, BSP I
COM1111 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate
MCH
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR I, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
PLT
MLS I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
17:00-18:00 MBR I, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BSP I, BNC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
PLT
MLS I, BSP I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
PHA I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
Miriela Betancourt
PAT LAB
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
Miriela Betancourt
PAT LAB
PHA I, PHS I
BPH1111 General Inorganic Chemistry
Denis Byamugisha
PCH LAB
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I, MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PLT
PHA I
BPH1112 Principles of Dispensing THEORY
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
S310
09:00-10:00 PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I, MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PAT LAB
10:00-11:00 MBR I, BNS I, MLS I, PHA I, BNC I, PHS I, MLC I, BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH
MBR I, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry THEORY
Nerina Harborne
MLT
11:00-12:00 PHA I
BPH1112 Principles of Dispensing PRACTICAL
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
PCH LAB
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR I, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
Nerina Harborne
MCH2
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
Miriela Betancourt
Biochem Lab
PHA I, PHS I
BPH1111 General Inorganic Chemistry
Denis Byamugisha
SG05
MBR I, PHA I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry PRACTICAL
Nerina Harborne
Biochem Lab
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 PHA I, PHS I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BNC I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BNS II, BNC I
NSG2106 Health Assessment I
Nabulo Hariet
S205
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2101 Basic Principles of Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
BNS III, BNC I
NSG3109 Medical Nursing
Nabulo Hariet
TV ROOM
MBR II, BSP II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, MLS II, MLC II, BNC I
PSY2102 Health Psychology I
Muwonge Charles Magoba
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00 BNS II, BNC I
NSG2106 Health Assessment I
Nabulo Hariet
S310
10:00-11:00 BNS III, BNC I
NSG3109 Medical Nursing
Nabulo Hariet
IMSG04
MBR I, BNS I, MLS I, PHA I, BNC I, PHS I, MLC I, BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH
MLS I, BSP I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
MLS I, BSP I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
PHS I, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
S311
11:00-12:00 BNS II, BNC I
NSG2108 Philosophy of Nursing
Beinempaka Florence
TV ROOM
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS I, MLC I, PHS I, BNS I, BNC I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology PRACTICAL
Rosemary Namayanja
Biochem Lab
BNS II, BNC I
NSG2109 Sociology
Beinempaka Florence
TV ROOM
PHS I, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
PLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR I, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
PLT
17:00-18:00 MBR I, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BSP I, BNC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
PLT
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2101 Basic Principles of Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
MLS I, BSP I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
CLT
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 CLT, DLT I
CLS1101 Communication Skills
Adrian Mwesigye
S211
CLT, DLT I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Deborah Natumanya
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
CLT
CLG1104 Workshop Practice
Pascal Amandu
S205
CLT
CLB1101 Introduction to Plant and Animal Kingdom
Jackline Kampire
S109
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 CLT
CLG1104 Workshop Practice
Pascal Amandu
S109
CLT
CLB1101 Introduction to Plant and Animal Kingdom
Jackline Kampire
S109
11:00-12:00 CLT
CLG1102 General Procedure and Organisation
Eunice A. Olet
S205
12:00-13:00 CLT
CLP1101 Classical Mechanics
Sharon Aol
S205
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 CLT
CLG1101 Basic Reagents Measurement,Storage,Safety & Preparations
S109
CLT
CLG1105 Processing Experimental Data
Kizito Mohammed
S210
CLT
CLG1101 Basic Reagents Measurement,Storage,Safety & Preparations
S109
CLT
CLC1101 Fundamental Physico-Chemical Properties
Caroline Nakiguli
S109
CLT
CLG1103 Technical Drawing
Pascal Amandu
S109
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
DLT I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 CLT, DLT I
CLS1101 Communication Skills
Adrian Mwesigye
S211
CLT, DLT I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Deborah Natumanya
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
DLT I
DLG1102 Instrumentation and Vacuum Techniques
J Baguma
S210
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 DLT I
DLP1101 Classical Mechanics
Sharon Aol
S109
DLT I
DLG1102 Instrumentation and Vacuum Techniques
J Baguma
S103
DLT I
DLC1101 Atomic Structure, Bonding and Solid State
Caroline Nakiguli
SG05
11:00-12:00 DLT I
DLP1101 Classical Mechanics
Sharon Aol
S109
DLT I
DLG1101 General Laboratory Procedure and Organisation
I Nansinguza
S311
DLT I
DLC1101 Atomic Structure, Bonding and Solid State
Caroline Nakiguli
SG06
12:00-13:00 DLT I
DLG1103 Technical Drawing
I Nansinguza
S109
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT I
DLG1105 Basic Analytical and Statistical Methods
SG05
DLT I
DLG1103 Technical Drawing
I Nansinguza
S205
DLT I
DLB1101 Microscopy and Photomicrography
Wangalwa Rapheal
SG05
DLT I
DLG1104 Workshop Practice
Jeninah Atwebembeire
S210
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 DLT I
DLG1101 General Laboratory Procedure and Organisation
I Nansinguza
S311
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
PHS I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 PHA I, PHS I
BPH1111 General Inorganic Chemistry
Denis Byamugisha
PCH LAB
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I, MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PLT
09:00-10:00 PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I, MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PAT LAB
10:00-11:00 MBR I, BNS I, MLS I, PHA I, BNC I, PHS I, MLC I, BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH
MBR I, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry THEORY
Nerina Harborne
MLT
PHS I, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
S311
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS I, MLC I, PHS I, BNS I, BNC I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology PRACTICAL
Rosemary Namayanja
Biochem Lab
MBR I, PHA I, PHS I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
Nerina Harborne
MCH2
PHS I, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
PLT
PHA I, PHS I
BPH1111 General Inorganic Chemistry
Denis Byamugisha
SG05
BNS I, MLS I, PHS I, MLC I, BSP I
COM1111 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate
MCH
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 PHA I, PHS I
CSC1111 Computer Skills
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
PHS I
BCH1111 Introduction to Biochemistry
Nerina Harborne
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BAF I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BBA I, BAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1104 Principles of Management
Babi David kamusaala
MCH
BBA I, BAF I, BPSM I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH
BAF I
BSAF1103 Ecomometrics
Perez Mujuni
IMS103
BAF I
BSAF1103 Ecomometrics
Perez Mujuni
IMS103
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BBA I, BAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1104 Principles of Management
Babi David kamusaala
MCH
11:00-12:00 BAF I
BSAF1101 Financial Accounting I
Patience Asingwire
IMS103
12:00-13:00 BAF I
BSAF1105 Principles and Practice of Marketing
Sarah Nabachwa
IMS102
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA I, BAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
Diana Kabarangira
MCH
BAF I
BSAF1105 Principles and Practice of Marketing
Sarah Nabachwa
IMS103
BAF I
BSAF1106 Principles and Practice of Procurement
Edward Ahabwe
IMS103
BAF I
BSAF1101 Financial Accounting I
Patience Asingwire
IMS103
BAF I
BSAF1101 Financial Accounting I
Patience Asingwire
IMS103
BAF I
BSAF1106 Principles and Practice of Procurement
Edward Ahabwe
IMS103
15:00-16:00 BAF I
BSAF1105 Principles and Practice of Marketing
Sarah Nabachwa
IMS102
16:00-17:00 BBA I, BAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
Diana Kabarangira
MCH
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BGWH I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BGWH I
GWH1106 Human Reproductive System
Jackline Tumuhairwe
IITR PGR
BGWH I, BPCD I, BSAL I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
MCH
BGWH I
GWH1102 Introduction to interdisciplinary Studies
Viola Nyakato
IITR PGR
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1103 Communication and writing skills
Cleophas Karooma
PLT
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1102 Introduction to Interdisciplinary Studies
Charles Muchunguzi
ROOM 2
11:00-12:00 BGWH I
GWH1106 Human Reproductive System
Jackline Tumuhairwe
IITR PGR
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH I
GWH1102 Introduction to interdisciplinary Studies
Viola Nyakato
IITR PGR
BGWH I
GWH1105 Evolution of Gender. Concepts and Theories
Wendo M. Olema
IITR PGR
BGWH I
GWH1105 Evolution of Gender. Concepts and Theories
Wendo M. Olema
IITR PGR
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Amos Baryashaba
Resource Center
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BPCD I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BGWH I, BPCD I, BSAL I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
MCH
BPCD I, BPCD III
BPCD1105 Quantitative Techniques
Perez Mujuni
ROOM 2
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1103 Communication and writing skills
Cleophas Karooma
PLT
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1102 Introduction to Interdisciplinary Studies
Charles Muchunguzi
ROOM 2
11:00-12:00 BPCD I
BPCD1106 Principles of Economics
Specioza Twinamasiko
ROOM 2
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD I
BPCD1106 Principles of Economics
Specioza Twinamasiko
S311
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Amos Baryashaba
Resource Center
15:00-16:00 BPCD I, BPCD III
BPCD1105 Quantitative Techniques
Perez Mujuni
ROOM 2
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
MLC I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 MLS I, MLC I
MLS1112 Cell Biology and Genetics
Fred Byarugaba
SG06
PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I, MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PLT
09:00-10:00 PHA I, PHS I, MLS I, BNS I, MLC I
ANA1115 Systemic Anatomy I
Ronald Kamoga
PAT LAB
10:00-11:00 MBR I, BNS I, MLS I, PHA I, BNC I, PHS I, MLC I, BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH
MLS I, BSP I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
MLS I, BSP I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
PHS I, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
S311
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS I, MLC I, PHS I, BNS I, BNC I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology PRACTICAL
Rosemary Namayanja
Biochem Lab
PHS I, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I
PHS1117 Excitable tissues, blood and Cardiopulmonary Physiology
Rosemary Namayanja
PLT
BNS I, MLS I, PHS I, MLC I, BSP I
COM1111 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate
MCH
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR I, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
PLT
17:00-18:00 MBR I, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BSP I, BNC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
PLT
MLS I, BSP I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BPSM I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BBA I, BAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1104 Principles of Management
Babi David kamusaala
MCH
BBA I, BAF I, BPSM I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH
09:00-10:00 BBA I, BPSM I
1BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
Geoffrey Kahangane
ROOM 2
10:00-11:00 BBA I, BAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1104 Principles of Management
Babi David kamusaala
MCH
11:00-12:00 BBA I, BPSM I
1BBA1105 Principles of ICT
Florah Kobusingye
Resource Center
BBA I, BPSM I
1BBA1103 Principles of Business Economics
Geoffrey Kahangane
S403
BBA I, BPSM I
1BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
Perez Mujuni
ROOM 2
BBA I, BPSM I
1BBA1101 Quantitative Methods
Perez Mujuni
PLT
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA I, BAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
Diana Kabarangira
MCH
BPSM I
BPSCM1102 Procurement & Supply Chain Theory and Practice
Alex Twinomuhwezi
IMS102
BPSM I
BPSCM1102 Procurement & Supply Chain Theory and Practice
Alex Twinomuhwezi
IMS102
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BBA I, BAF I, BPSM I
1BBA1102 Business Communication Skills
Diana Kabarangira
MCH
BBA I, BPSM I
1BBA1105 Principles of ICT
Florah Kobusingye
Resource Center
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BSAL I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BSAL I
BALFP1102 Agricultural Botany and Plant Physiology
Hannington Odongo
Pharmacy L2
BGWH I, BPCD I, BSAL I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
MCH
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1103 Communication and writing skills
Cleophas Karooma
PLT
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
BPCD1102 Introduction to Interdisciplinary Studies
Charles Muchunguzi
ROOM 2
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSAL I
BALFP1102 Agricultural Botany and Plant Physiology
Hannington Odongo
IMSG01
BSAL I
BALFP1101 Livelihoods Approaches for Agricultural Transformation
Hannington Odongo
IMSG04
BPCD I, BGWH I, BSAL I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Amos Baryashaba
Resource Center
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BSAL I
BALFP1101 Livelihoods Approaches for Agricultural Transformation
Hannington Odongo
IMSG04
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BIT I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BIT I
BIT1114 Structured Programming (C)
Ambrose Atuheire
S403
BIT I
BIT1114 Structured Programming (C) PRACTICAL
Rogers Mwavu
ICS LAB III
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BIT I
BIT1115 Mathematics for Information Technology
Pius Ariho
ICS LAB III
BCE I, BCS I, BIT I
DVS1105 Introduction to Development Studies
Specioza Twinamasiko
S403
BIT I
BIT11011 Fundamentals of Information Systems
Gloria Munguci
S310
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00 BIT I
BIT1115 Mathematics for Information Technology
Pius Ariho
ICS LAB III
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT I
BIT1113 Introduction to Information Technology
Kenneth Baguma
Pharmacy L1
BIT I
BIT11011 Fundamentals of Information Systems
Gloria Munguci
S403
BCE I, BCS I, BIT I
BIT1112 Business Communication and Writing Skills
Moreen Kabarungi
MCH2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BCS I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BCS I
MTH1112 Calculus 1
Pius Ariho
DS LAB IV
BCE I, BCS I
CSC1102 Introduction to Computer Programming
Francis Kamuganga
ICS LAB I
BCS I
CSC1113 Digital Logic
Martin Ngobye
Pharmacy L1
BCE I, BCS I
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
Robert Mugonza
ICS LAB I
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BCE I, BCS I, BIT I
DVS1105 Introduction to Development Studies
Specioza Twinamasiko
S403
11:00-12:00 BCE I, BCS I
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
Robert Mugonza
ICS LAB I
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE I, BCS I
CSC1102 Introduction to Computer Programming
Francis Kamuganga
ICS LAB I
BCS I
MTH1111 Discrete Mathematics
Godwin Robert
ICS LAB I
BCE I, BCS I, BIT I
BIT1112 Business Communication and Writing Skills
Moreen Kabarungi
MCH2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BCE I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BCE I
BCE1112 Electronics I
Phaisal Lubega
ICS LAB I
BCE I, BCS I
CSC1102 Introduction to Computer Programming
Francis Kamuganga
ICS LAB I
BCE I
BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I
Julius Taremwa
ICS LAB II
BCE I, BCS I
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
Robert Mugonza
ICS LAB I
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BCE I, BCS I, BIT I
DVS1105 Introduction to Development Studies
Specioza Twinamasiko
S403
BCE I
BCE1116 Introduction to computer networks
Josephine Ayebare
ICS LAB I
11:00-12:00 BCE I, BCS I
CSC1111 Introduction to Computing
Robert Mugonza
ICS LAB I
BCE I
BCE1116 Introduction to computer networks
Josephine Ayebare
ICS LAB I
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE I, BCS I
CSC1102 Introduction to Computer Programming
Francis Kamuganga
ICS LAB I
BCE I
BCE1112 Electronics I
Phaisal Lubega
ICS LAB II
BCE I
BCE1111 Engineering Mathematics I
Julius Taremwa
ICS LAB I
BCE I, BCS I, BIT I
BIT1112 Business Communication and Writing Skills
Moreen Kabarungi
MCH2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BSP I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
Miriela Betancourt
PAT LAB
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
Miriela Betancourt
PAT LAB
BSP I
PHX1101 Introduction to Physiotherapy
Zillah Whitehouse
IMSG02
MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
MLT
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
TV ROOM
MBR I, BNS I, MLS I, PHA I, BNC I, PHS I, MLC I, BSP I
DVS1106 Introduction to Political Economy
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH
MLS I, BSP I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
MLS I, BSP I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
11:00-12:00 BSP I
PHX1101 Introduction to Physiotherapy
Zillah Whitehouse
IMSG02
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
Dissection Room
MBR I, PHA I, BSP I
PHS1111 Physiology I
Miriela Betancourt
Biochem Lab
MBR I, BSP I
ANA1111 Gross Anatomy of Limbs and Thorax
Savino Ayesiga
Dissection Room
BNS I, MLS I, PHS I, MLC I, BSP I
COM1111 Communication Skills
Antonia Kamate
MCH
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BSP I
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
MBR I, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I, BSP I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
PLT
17:00-18:00 MBR I, MLS I, MLC I, BNS I, BSP I, BNC I
CMH1111 Biostatistics and Demography
E Turyakira
PLT
MLS I, BSP I, MLC I, BNS I, BNC I
BCH1115 Biomolecules and Enzymes
Nathan Kakongi
Biochem Lab
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BS I-BIOLOGICAL
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BS I-BIOLOGICAL
BIO1111 Environmental Problems of Africa
Jackline Kampire
S310
BS I-BIOLOGICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS
CHE1113 Mathematics for Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
SG05
BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
EDU1112 Sociology of Education
Alice Mwesigwa
S403
BS I-BIOLOGICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS
CHE1112 Basic Physical Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
S210
BS I-BIOLOGICAL
BIO1112 Cell biology and Genetics
Justine Nakintu
S205
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Kenneth Baguma
Resource Center
11:00-12:00 BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
CHE1111 Basic inorganic chemistry
Denis Byamugisha
S311
BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
CHE1111 Basic inorganic chemistry
Denis Byamugisha
S311
BS I-BIOLOGICAL
BIO1113 Invertebrate Zoology
Grace R. Kagoro
S103
12:00-13:00 BS I-BIOLOGICAL
BIO1113 Invertebrate Zoology
Grace R. Kagoro
S109
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
EDU1111 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
Basil Tibanyendera
S403
BS I-BIOLOGICAL
BIO1114 Plant forms, Structure & Classification
Eunice A. Olet
S103
BS I-BIOLOGICAL
BIO1114 Plant forms, Structure & Classification
Eunice A. Olet
S210
BS I-BIOLOGICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-PHYSICAL
EDU1113 Curriculum and Instruction
Mary Naikumi
S403
BS I-BIOLOGICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS
CHE1112 Basic Physical Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
S210
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
PSY1111 Introduction To General Psychology
Gladys Nakalema
S403
BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
DVS1105 Introduction to Development Studies
Specioza Twinamasiko
ROOM 2
BS I-BIOLOGICAL
BIO1111 Environmental Problems of Africa
Jackline Kampire
S103
17:00-18:00 BS I-BIOLOGICAL
BIO1112 Cell biology and Genetics
Justine Nakintu
S205
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BS I-CHEM-MATHS
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-PHYSICAL
MTH1112 Calculus 1
John Emenyu
S210
BS I-BIOLOGICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS
CHE1113 Mathematics for Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
SG05
BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
EDU1112 Sociology of Education
Alice Mwesigwa
S403
BS I-BIOLOGICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS
CHE1112 Basic Physical Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
S210
BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS
MTH1113 Probability and Statistics
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S311
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Kenneth Baguma
Resource Center
11:00-12:00 BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
CHE1111 Basic inorganic chemistry
Denis Byamugisha
S311
BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
CHE1111 Basic inorganic chemistry
Denis Byamugisha
S311
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
EDU1111 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
Basil Tibanyendera
S403
BS I-BIOLOGICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-PHYSICAL
EDU1113 Curriculum and Instruction
Mary Naikumi
S403
BS I-BIOLOGICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS
CHE1112 Basic Physical Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
S210
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
PSY1111 Introduction To General Psychology
Gladys Nakalema
S403
BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
DVS1105 Introduction to Development Studies
Specioza Twinamasiko
ROOM 2
BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS
MTH1113 Probability and Statistics
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S311
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BS I-PHYSICAL
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-PHYSICAL
MTH1112 Calculus 1
John Emenyu
S210
BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
EDU1112 Sociology of Education
Alice Mwesigwa
S403
BS I-PHYSICAL
PHY1115 Heat and Thermodynamics
Valence Habyarimana
S211
BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS
MTH1113 Probability and Statistics
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S311
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
CSC1101 Computer Skills
Kenneth Baguma
Resource Center
BS I-PHYSICAL
PHY1114 Properties of Matter
Sharon Aol
SG05
11:00-12:00 BS I-PHYSICAL
PHY1112 Mathematical Physics
Silver Onyango
S210
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
EDU1111 Educational Development & Trends In East-Africa
Basil Tibanyendera
S403
BS I-BIOLOGICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-PHYSICAL
EDU1113 Curriculum and Instruction
Mary Naikumi
S403
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
PSY1111 Introduction To General Psychology
Gladys Nakalema
S403
BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS, BS I-BIOLOGICAL
DVS1105 Introduction to Development Studies
Specioza Twinamasiko
ROOM 2
BS I-PHYSICAL, BS I-CHEM-MATHS
MTH1113 Probability and Statistics
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S311
BS I-PHYSICAL
PHY1114 Properties of Matter
Sharon Aol
S310
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
MBR II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2101 Basic Principles of Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II, MLC II, BNC II, MLS II, PHA II, PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II
MCB2101 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira
MLT
MBR II, BSP II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, MLS II, MLC II, BNC I
PSY2102 Health Psychology I
Muwonge Charles Magoba
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR II, PHA II
BCH2101 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II
Gertrude N. Kiwanuka
MLT
MBR II, BSP II, BNS II
ANA2101 Neuroanatomy
Grace Muwanga
PAT LAB
11:00-12:00 MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, BSP II
PHS2101 Physiology III THEORY
Nozmo F.B. Mukiibi
PAT LAB
MBR II, PHA II
BCH2102 Hormones and Nutrition
Gertrude N. Kiwanuka
MLT
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, BSP II
PHS2101 Physiology III THEORY
Nozmo F.B. Mukiibi
PLT
MBR II, PHA II
BCH2101 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II
Gertrude N. Kiwanuka
Biochem Lab
MBR II, BSP II, BNS II
ANA2101 Neuroanatomy
Grace Muwanga
MLT
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2101 Physiology III PRACTICAL
Rosemary Namayanja
Biochem Lab
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II
MCB2101 Microbiology I PRACTICAL
Joel Bazira
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II
MCB2101 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira
PAT LAB
17:00-18:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2101 Basic Principles of Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BBA II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BBA II
1BBA2104 Entrepreneurship
Bernard Kakuhikire
IMS102
BBA II
1BBA2104 Entrepreneurship
Bernard Kakuhikire
IMS102
BBA II
1BBA2105 Organisational Behaviour
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
IMS102
BBA II
1BBA2106 Taxation and Fiscal Policy
Innocent Twebaze
IMS102
BBA II
1BBA2103 Development Economics
Patience Asingwire
S311
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BBA II
1BBA2105 Organisational Behaviour
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
IMS102
11:00-12:00 BBA II
1BBA2102 Company Law
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
IMS102
BBA II
1BBA2102 Company Law
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
IMS102
BBA II
1BBA2103 Development Economics
Patience Asingwire
IMS102
BBA II
1BBA2101 Intermediate Accounting
Daniel W. Atwine
S311
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA II, BAF II, BPSM II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH
BBA II
1BBA2101 Intermediate Accounting
Daniel W. Atwine
IMS102
BBA II
1BBA2106 Taxation and Fiscal Policy
Innocent Twebaze
IMS102
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BNS II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BNS II, BNC I
NSG2106 Health Assessment I
Nabulo Hariet
S205
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2101 Basic Principles of Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II, MLC II, BNC II, MLS II, PHA II, PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II
MCB2101 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira
MLT
MBR II, BSP II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, MLS II, MLC II, BNC I
PSY2102 Health Psychology I
Muwonge Charles Magoba
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00 BNS II, BNC I
NSG2106 Health Assessment I
Nabulo Hariet
S310
10:00-11:00 PHA II, MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
PAT2101 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
MBR II, BSP II, BNS II
ANA2101 Neuroanatomy
Grace Muwanga
PAT LAB
11:00-12:00 MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, BSP II
PHS2101 Physiology III THEORY
Nozmo F.B. Mukiibi
PAT LAB
BNS II
NSG1102 Clinical Skills I
BNS II, BNC I
NSG2108 Philosophy of Nursing
Beinempaka Florence
TV ROOM
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, BSP II
PHS2101 Physiology III THEORY
Nozmo F.B. Mukiibi
PLT
BNS II, BNC I
NSG2109 Sociology
Beinempaka Florence
TV ROOM
MBR II, BSP II, BNS II
ANA2101 Neuroanatomy
Grace Muwanga
MLT
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2101 Physiology III PRACTICAL
Rosemary Namayanja
Biochem Lab
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II
MCB2101 Microbiology I PRACTICAL
Joel Bazira
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II
MCB2101 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira
PAT LAB
PHA II, MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
PAT2101 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
BNS II
NSG1102 Clinical Skills I
IMSG03
17:00-18:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2101 Basic Principles of Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
MLS II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2101 Basic Principles of Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II, MLC II, BNC II, MLS II, PHA II, PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
MLS II
MLS2105 Parasitology I
Michael Kakaire
Biochem Lab
MBR II, BSP II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, MLS II, MLC II, BNC I
PSY2102 Health Psychology I
Muwonge Charles Magoba
PAT LAB
MLS II, MLC II
MLS2106 Immunology and Serology
Bernard Natukunda
PLT
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MLS II
MLS2103 Histopathology I
Yona Mbalibulha
Biochem Lab
MLS II
MLS2103 Histopathology I
Yona Mbalibulha
IMSG04
PHA II, MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
PAT2101 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
MLS II
MLS2105 Parasitology I
Michael Kakaire
Dining Hall
11:00-12:00 MLS II, MLC II
MLS2107 Molecular Biology Biotechnology and Animal House S
Michael Kakaire
MLT
MLS II
MLS2104 Microbiology I
Lucas M. Ampaire
Biochem Lab
12:00-13:00 MLS II
MLS2101 Clinical Chemistry I
Joseph Ndarubweine
MLT
MLS II
MLS2104 Microbiology I
Lucas M. Ampaire
Pharmacy L1
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLS II
MLS2102 Haematology and Blood Transfusion I
Enock Muwanguzi
PAT LAB
MLS II
MLS2101 Clinical Chemistry I
Joseph Ndarubweine
Dining Hall
MLS II, MLC II
MLS2107 Molecular Biology Biotechnology and Animal House S
Michael Kakaire
MLT
MLS II, MLC II
MLS2108 First Aid
Beinempaka Florence
Pharmacy L2
15:00-16:00 MLS II, MLC II
MLS2106 Immunology and Serology
Bernard Natukunda
MLT
16:00-17:00 MLS II, MLC II
MLS2107 Molecular Biology Biotechnology and Animal House S
Michael Kakaire
PLT
PHA II, MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
PAT2101 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
MLS II
MLS2102 Haematology and Blood Transfusion I
Enock Muwanguzi
PLT
17:00-18:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2101 Basic Principles of Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
PHA II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 PHA II
PHT2202 Physiochemical Principles of Pharmaceuticals
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
SG05
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2101 Basic Principles of Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II, MLC II, BNC II, MLS II, PHA II, PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II
MCB2101 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira
MLT
MBR II, BSP II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, MLS II, MLC II, BNC I
PSY2102 Health Psychology I
Muwonge Charles Magoba
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR II, PHA II
BCH2101 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II
Gertrude N. Kiwanuka
MLT
PHA II, MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
PAT2101 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
11:00-12:00 MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, BSP II
PHS2101 Physiology III THEORY
Nozmo F.B. Mukiibi
PAT LAB
MBR II, PHA II
BCH2102 Hormones and Nutrition
Gertrude N. Kiwanuka
MLT
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, BSP II
PHS2101 Physiology III THEORY
Nozmo F.B. Mukiibi
PLT
MBR II, PHA II
BCH2101 Metabolism and Metabolic Disorders II
Gertrude N. Kiwanuka
Biochem Lab
PHA II
PHT2202 Physiochemical Principles of Pharmaceuticals
Silvano Twinomujuni Samba
PCH LAB
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2101 Physiology III PRACTICAL
Rosemary Namayanja
Biochem Lab
PHA II, MBR II, BNS II
MCB2101 Microbiology I PRACTICAL
Joel Bazira
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 PHA II, MBR II, BNS II
MCB2101 Microbiology I THEORY
Joel Bazira
PAT LAB
PHA II, MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
PAT2101 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
17:00-18:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2101 Basic Principles of Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BNC II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3114 Psychiatric Nursing I
Janat Namagga Kasozi
TV ROOM
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3113 Paediatric Nursing I
Catherine Atuhaire
IMSG04
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II, MLC II, BNC II, MLS II, PHA II, PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
REM4101 Rehabilitation Medicine
Herman Kazibwe
Dining Hall
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3113 Paediatric Nursing I
Catherine Atuhaire
IMSG04
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
MED4102 Palliative Care
Antonia Kamate
Pharmacy L1
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
CMH4102 Maternal and Child Health
Fred Bagenda
Dining Hall
BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4118 Nursing Education
Hanifah Nantongo
TV ROOM
11:00-12:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3111 Midwifery II
Betty Kinkuhaire
TV ROOM
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3114 Psychiatric Nursing I
Janat Namagga Kasozi
TV ROOM
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4116 Nursing Research II ? Proposal Writing
Catherine Atuhaire
MLT
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3115 Nursing in the Community
Esther K. Beebwa
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4118 Nursing Education
Hanifah Nantongo
MLT
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3111 Midwifery II
Betty Kinkuhaire
TV ROOM
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3111 Midwifery II
Betty Kinkuhaire
TV ROOM
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
CMH3101 Control of Communicable Diseases
Francis Bajunirwe
S403
BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4119 Nursing Administration and Management
Janat Namagga Kasozi
MLT
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
CMH4102 Maternal and Child Health
Fred Bagenda
Pharmacy L1
17:00-18:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3115 Nursing in the Community
Esther K. Beebwa
Community
BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4123 Ethics and Professionalism
Hanifah Nantongo
S103
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BSP II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BSP II
PHX2103 Applied Physics
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
BSP II
PHX2101 Health Promotion I
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II, MLC II, BNC II, MLS II, PHA II, PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
MBR II, BSP II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, MLS II, MLC II, BNC I
PSY2102 Health Psychology I
Muwonge Charles Magoba
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BSP II
PHX2101 Health Promotion I
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
PHA II, MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
PAT2101 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
MBR II, BSP II, BNS II
ANA2101 Neuroanatomy
Grace Muwanga
PAT LAB
11:00-12:00 MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, BSP II
PHS2101 Physiology III THEORY
Nozmo F.B. Mukiibi
PAT LAB
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR II, PHA II, BNS II, BSP II
PHS2101 Physiology III THEORY
Nozmo F.B. Mukiibi
PLT
BSP II
PHX2104 Manual Therapy
Zillah Whitehouse
IMSG02
MBR II, BSP II, BNS II
ANA2101 Neuroanatomy
Grace Muwanga
MLT
MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, BSP II
PHS2101 Physiology III PRACTICAL
Rosemary Namayanja
Biochem Lab
BSP II
PHX2104 Manual Therapy
Zillah Whitehouse
IMSG02
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 PHA II, MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
PAT2101 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
DC II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
PHS II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2101 Basic Principles of Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II, MLC II, BNC II, MLS II, PHA II, PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
MBR II, BSP II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, MLS II, MLC II, BNC I
PSY2102 Health Psychology I
Muwonge Charles Magoba
PAT LAB
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2101 Basic Principles of Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BAF II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BAF II
BSAF2115 Corporate and Business Law II
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
IMS103
BAF II
BSAF2115 Corporate and Business Law II
Laws Tumusiime Mwije
IMS103
BAF II
BSAF2113 Financial Accounting II
Mellon Tayebwa
IMS103
BAF II
BSAF2114 Taxation I
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
IMS103
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BAF II
BSAF2116 Real Estate Finance
Sunday Patrick Kayongo
IMS103
BAF II
BSAF2114 Taxation I
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
IMS102
BAF II
BSAF2118 Business Ethics and Values
Bernard Kakuhikire
IMS103
BAF II
BSAF2118 Business Ethics and Values
Bernard Kakuhikire
IMS103
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BAF II
BSAF2116 Real Estate Finance
Sunday Patrick Kayongo
IMS102
BBA II, BAF II, BPSM II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH
BAF II
BSAF2117 International Finance
Manasse Tumuhimbise
ROOM 2
BAF II
BSAF2113 Financial Accounting II
Mellon Tayebwa
ROOM 2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BAF II
BSAF2117 International Finance
Manasse Tumuhimbise
IMS102
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BGWH II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BGWH II
GWH2104 Sociology of Health and Illness
Charles Muchunguzi
ROOM 5
BGWH II
GWH2104 Sociology of Health and Illness
Charles Muchunguzi
IITR PGR
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
MCH2
BGWH II
GWH2101 Principles of Epidemiology and Behavioral Statistics
Kadengye Damazo
IITR PGR
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BGWH II
GWH2101 Principles of Epidemiology and Behavioral Statistics
Kadengye Damazo
IITR PGR
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Robert Muriisa
ROOM 2
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH II
GWH2103 Women and Family Health Promotion
Nabulo Hariet
Resource Center
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Robert Muriisa
ROOM 2
BPCD II, BGWH II
STP2101 Students? Community Twinning Project
Viola Nyakato
Community
BGWH II, BPCD II
GWH2105 Gender Mainstreaming
Clementia Neema Murembe
PLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BPCD II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BPCD II
BPCD2103 Political Economy of Planning
Tom Ogwang
PLT
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
MCH2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPCD II
BPCD2104 Planning Techniques
Hannington Odongo
PLT
11:00-12:00 BPCD II
BPCD2101 Development Economics
Rogers Bariyo
PLT
BPCD II
BPCD2102 Civil Society Organizations and Development
Prudence kemigisha
PLT
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Robert Muriisa
ROOM 2
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD II
BPCD2102 Civil Society Organizations and Development
Prudence kemigisha
ROOM 2
BPCD II
BPCD2101 Development Economics
Rogers Bariyo
ROOM 2
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Robert Muriisa
ROOM 2
BPCD II, BGWH II
STP2101 Students? Community Twinning Project
Viola Nyakato
Community
BGWH II, BPCD II
GWH2105 Gender Mainstreaming
Clementia Neema Murembe
PLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BS II-BIOLOGICAL
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BS II-BIOLOGICAL
BIO2104 Vertebrate Structure and Functions I
Jane Yatuha
S103
BS II-BIOLOGICAL
BIO2101 Plant Taxonomy, Diversity & Evolution
Eunice A. Olet
S205
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS
CHE2102 Chemical Thermodynamics
Cranmer Lubanga
S211
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS
EDU2105 Subject Teaching Method III (Chemistry)
Dennis Atibuni Zami
S103
09:00-10:00 BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-PHYSICAL
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza
S403
10:00-11:00 BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-PHYSICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
Basil Tibanyendera
S403
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-PHYSICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
Basil Tibanyendera
S403
BS II-BIOLOGICAL
BIO2101 Plant Taxonomy, Diversity & Evolution
Eunice A. Olet
S205
BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-BIOLOGICAL
CHE2103 Protein and Sugar Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
S211
11:00-12:00 BS II-BIOLOGICAL
EDU2106 Subject Teaching Method IV (Biology)
Adrian Mwesigye
SG05
BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-BIOLOGICAL
CHE2103 Protein and Sugar Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
S211
12:00-13:00 BS II-BIOLOGICAL
BIO2104 Vertebrate Structure and Functions I
Jane Yatuha
S103
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS
CHE2102 Chemical Thermodynamics
Cranmer Lubanga
S211
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS II-BIOLOGICAL
BIO2102 Plant Physiology
Julius B. Lejju
S211
BS II-BIOLOGICAL
1BIO2103 Plant Breeding and Crop Evaluation
Justine Nakintu
S109
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-PHYSICAL
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza
S403
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-PHYSICAL
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Specioza Twinamasiko
SG06
BS II-BIOLOGICAL
1BIO2103 Plant Breeding and Crop Evaluation
Justine Nakintu
S211
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS
CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry
Irene Nalumansi
S211
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS
CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry
Irene Nalumansi
S211
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BS II-CHEM-MATHS
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-PHYSICAL
MTH2102 Linear Algebra II
Feresiano Mwesigye
S311
BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-PHYSICAL
MTH2104 Differential Equation I
Ronald Mwesigwa
S310
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS
CHE2102 Chemical Thermodynamics
Cranmer Lubanga
S211
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS
EDU2105 Subject Teaching Method III (Chemistry)
Dennis Atibuni Zami
S103
09:00-10:00 BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-PHYSICAL
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza
S403
10:00-11:00 BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-PHYSICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
Basil Tibanyendera
S403
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-PHYSICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
Basil Tibanyendera
S403
BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-PHYSICAL
MTH2103 Complex Analysis I
Mary Nanfuuka
S310
BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-BIOLOGICAL
CHE2103 Protein and Sugar Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
S211
11:00-12:00 BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-PHYSICAL
MTH2103 Complex Analysis I
Mary Nanfuuka
SG06
BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-PHYSICAL
MTH2104 Differential Equation I
Ronald Mwesigwa
S310
BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-BIOLOGICAL
CHE2103 Protein and Sugar Chemistry
Hannington Gumisiriza
S211
12:00-13:00 BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-PHYSICAL
MTH2101 Real Analysis I
Kizito Mohammed
S210
BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-PHYSICAL
MTH2102 Linear Algebra II
Feresiano Mwesigye
S311
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS
CHE2102 Chemical Thermodynamics
Cranmer Lubanga
S211
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-PHYSICAL
MTH2101 Real Analysis I
Kizito Mohammed
S210
BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-PHYSICAL
EDU2103 Subject Teaching Methods I (Mathematics)
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S211
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-PHYSICAL
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza
S403
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-PHYSICAL
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Specioza Twinamasiko
SG06
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS
CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry
Irene Nalumansi
S211
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS
CHE2101 Analytical Chemistry
Irene Nalumansi
S211
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BS II-PHYSICAL
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-PHYSICAL
MTH2102 Linear Algebra II
Feresiano Mwesigye
S311
BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-PHYSICAL
MTH2104 Differential Equation I
Ronald Mwesigwa
S310
BS II-PHYSICAL
PHY2104 Electromagnetism I
Ndugu Nelson
S109
BS II-PHYSICAL
PHY2104 Electromagnetism I
Ndugu Nelson
S109
09:00-10:00 BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-PHYSICAL
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza
S403
10:00-11:00 BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-PHYSICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
Basil Tibanyendera
S403
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-PHYSICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS
EDU2102 General Teaching Methods
Basil Tibanyendera
S403
BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-PHYSICAL
MTH2103 Complex Analysis I
Mary Nanfuuka
S310
BS II-PHYSICAL
PHY2102 Classical Mechanics II
Silver Onyango
S210
11:00-12:00 BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-PHYSICAL
MTH2103 Complex Analysis I
Mary Nanfuuka
SG06
BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-PHYSICAL
MTH2104 Differential Equation I
Ronald Mwesigwa
S310
BS II-PHYSICAL
EDU2104 Subject Teaching Methods II (Physics)
JohnB Mujuni
S205
BS II-PHYSICAL
PHY2103 Solid State Physics I
Valence Habyarimana
S310
12:00-13:00 BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-PHYSICAL
MTH2101 Real Analysis I
Kizito Mohammed
S210
BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-PHYSICAL
MTH2102 Linear Algebra II
Feresiano Mwesigye
S311
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-PHYSICAL
MTH2101 Real Analysis I
Kizito Mohammed
S210
BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-PHYSICAL
EDU2103 Subject Teaching Methods I (Mathematics)
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S211
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-PHYSICAL
PSY2101 Learning and Classroom Behaviour
Imelda Kemeza
S403
BS II-BIOLOGICAL, BS II-CHEM-MATHS, BS II-PHYSICAL
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Specioza Twinamasiko
SG06
BS II-PHYSICAL
PHY2101 Practical Physics I
Sharon Aol
SG05
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 BS II-PHYSICAL
PHY2102 Classical Mechanics II
Silver Onyango
S210
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
MLC II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2101 Basic Principles of Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
MBR II, BNS II, BSP II, MLC II, BNC II, MLS II, PHA II, PHS II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Immaculate Tumuhimbise
MCH2
MLC II
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III
Richard Apecu Onyuthi
Hospital and Blood Bank
MBR II, BSP II, BNS II, PHA II, PHS II, MLS II, MLC II, BNC I
PSY2102 Health Psychology I
Muwonge Charles Magoba
PAT LAB
MLS II, MLC II
MLS2106 Immunology and Serology
Bernard Natukunda
PLT
09:00-10:00 MLC II
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III
Richard Apecu Onyuthi
Hospital and Blood Bank
10:00-11:00 PHA II, MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
PAT2101 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
MLC II
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III
Richard Apecu Onyuthi
ESS CLINIC
11:00-12:00 MLS IV, MLC II
MLS4106 Research project Report Dissertation
Enock Muwanguzi
Dining Hall
MLS II, MLC II
MLS2107 Molecular Biology Biotechnology and Animal House S
Michael Kakaire
MLT
MLC II
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III
Richard Apecu Onyuthi
ESS CLINIC
MLC II, MLS IV
MLS4108 Principles of Management
Simon Peter Rugera
S310
12:00-13:00 MLC II
MLC4101 Contemporary Laboratory Subjects I
Benson Okongo
TV ROOM
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MLC II
MLC4101 Contemporary Laboratory Subjects I
Benson Okongo
IMSG01
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MLS II, MLC II
MLS2107 Molecular Biology Biotechnology and Animal House S
Michael Kakaire
MLT
MLS II, MLC II
MLS2108 First Aid
Beinempaka Florence
Pharmacy L2
15:00-16:00 MLS II, MLC II
MLS2106 Immunology and Serology
Bernard Natukunda
MLT
16:00-17:00 MLS II, MLC II
MLS2107 Molecular Biology Biotechnology and Animal House S
Michael Kakaire
PLT
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
PHA II, MLS II, BSP II, BNS II, MLC II
PAT2101 General Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
17:00-18:00 MBR II, BNS II, PHA II, MLS II, MLC II, PHS II, BNC I
PHA2101 Basic Principles of Pharmacology
Martin Amanya
PLT
MLS IV, MLC II
MLS4106 Research project Report Dissertation
Enock Muwanguzi
IMSG04
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BPSM II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BPSM II
PSM2112 Research Methods & Techniques
Geoffrey Kahangane
IMSG04
BPSM II
PSM2115 Principles of Marketing
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
IMSG04
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPSM II
PSM2217 Logistics and Distribution Management
Ruth Nyiramaharo
Pharmacy L1
11:00-12:00 BPSM II
PSM2112 Research Methods & Techniques
Geoffrey Kahangane
IMSG04
BPSM II
PSM2115 Principles of Marketing
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
IMSG04
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPSM II
PSM2113 Production &Operations Management
Geoffrey Bwireh
IMSG04
BBA II, BAF II, BPSM II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Primrose Nakazibwe
MCH
BPSM II
PSM2114 Financial Management
Sunday Patrick Kayongo
IMSG04
BPSM II
PSM2114 Financial Management
Sunday Patrick Kayongo
Resource Center
BPSM II
PSM2113 Production &Operations Management
Geoffrey Bwireh
IMSG04
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BPSM II
PSM2217 Logistics and Distribution Management
Ruth Nyiramaharo
IMS103
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BSAL II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Frank T. Ahimbisibwe
MCH2
BSAL II
BALFP2102 Rangeland Management
Tom Ogwang
ROOM 5
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BSAL II
BALFP2103 Animal Health and Disease
IMSG01
BSAL II
BALFP2103 Animal Health and Disease
IMSG01
BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Robert Muriisa
ROOM 2
12:00-13:00 BSAL II
BALFP2104 Crop Pests and Diseases
Tom Ogwang
ROOM 5
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH II, BPCD II, BSAL II
RMC2101 Qualitative Research Methods
Robert Muriisa
ROOM 2
BSAL II
BALFP2104 Crop Pests and Diseases
Tom Ogwang
IITR PGR
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BSAL II
BALFP2105 Micro and Macro Economics
Rogers Bariyo
IITR PGR
BSAL II
BALFP2105 Micro and Macro Economics
Rogers Bariyo
IITR PGR
BSAL II
BALFP2102 Rangeland Management
Tom Ogwang
IITR PGR
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BIT II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BIT II
BIT2112 Systems Analysis and Design
Annabella Habinka
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2117 Object Orianted Programming -Java II
Rogers Mwavu
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2116 GIS
Deborah Natumanya
ICS LAB III
BCE II, BCS II, BIT II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Specioza Twinamasiko
MCH
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BIT II
BIT2111 Internet technologies and website design
Ambrose Atuheire
S310
11:00-12:00 BIT II
BIT2117 Object Orianted Programming -Java II
Rogers Mwavu
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2111 Internet technologies and website design
Ambrose Atuheire
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2112 Systems Analysis and Design
Annabella Habinka
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2115 Information Systems Management
Abubaker N.B. Nyanzi
ICS LAB III
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT II
BIT2113 Systems Security
Fred Kaggwa
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2115 Information Systems Management
Abubaker N.B. Nyanzi
ICS LAB III
BIT II
BIT2113 Systems Security
Fred Kaggwa
ICS LAB III
BCE III, BIT II
BIT2114 Mobile Computing
Walter Okello
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
BCE III, BIT II
BIT2114 Mobile Computing
Walter Okello
S403
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 BIT II
BIT2116 GIS
Deborah Natumanya
IMS102
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BCS II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BCS II
CSC2111 Scripting languages
Robert Mugonza
S310
BCE II, BCS II, BIT II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Specioza Twinamasiko
MCH
09:00-10:00 BCS II
CSC2114 Object Oriented Programming- Java II
Evarist Nabaasa
ICS LAB II
10:00-11:00 BCS II
MTH2116 Differential equations
Godwin Robert
SG06
BCS II
CSC2114 Object Oriented Programming- Java II
Evarist Nabaasa
ICS LAB II
11:00-12:00 BCS II
CSC2112 Operations research
Richard Ntwari
DS LAB IV
BCS II
CSC2115 Data structures
Deborah Mudali
ICS LAB II
12:00-13:00 BCS II
CSC2112 Operations research
Richard Ntwari
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS II
MTH2115 Numerical analysis computations
Godwin Robert
IMS103
BCS II
CSC2113 Database programming
Tezira Wanyana
ICS LAB II
BCS II
CSC2111 Scripting languages
Robert Mugonza
ICS LAB I
BCE II, BCS II
CSC2102 Operating System
Francis Kamuganga
DS LAB IV
15:00-16:00 BCS II
CSC2113 Database programming
Tezira Wanyana
ICS LAB II
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 BCS II
CSC2115 Data structures
Deborah Mudali
DS LAB IV
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BCE II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BCE II
BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III
Martin Galiwango
IITR PGR
BCE II
BCE2111 Engineering Mathematics III
Martin Galiwango
S103
BCE II
BCE2116 Software engineering 1
Richard Ssembatya
ICS LAB I
BCE II, BCS II, BIT II
DVS2105 Political Economy of Uganda
Specioza Twinamasiko
MCH
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BCE II
BCE2113 Object Oriented Programming
Evarist Nabaasa
ICS LAB I
11:00-12:00 BCE II
BCE2115 Discrete mathematics and random processes
Pius Ariho
S210
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE II
BCE2112 Digital Systems
Simon Kawuma
DS LAB IV
BCE II
BCE2116 Software engineering 1
Richard Ssembatya
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
BCE II
BCE2113 Object Oriented Programming
Evarist Nabaasa
ICS LAB II
BCE II, BCS II
CSC2102 Operating System
Francis Kamuganga
DS LAB IV
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BCE II
BCE2115 Discrete mathematics and random processes
Pius Ariho
DS LAB IV
BCE II
BCE2112 Digital Systems
Simon Kawuma
DS LAB IV
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
DLT II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 DLT II
DLC2103 Biochemistry
Apollo Milton Wesuta
SG06
DLT II
DLC2101 Analytical Procedures and Instrumentation
Caroline Nakiguli
SG06
09:00-10:00 DLT II
DLP2103 Electronics
Ndugu Nelson
SG05
DLT II
DLC2103 Biochemistry
Apollo Milton Wesuta
SG06
10:00-11:00 DLT II
DLB2102 Plant and Animal Classification
Monica Kamwine
S205
DLT II
DLC2102 Descriptive Chemistry and Complex Formations
Irene Nalumansi
S205
DLT II
DLP2101 Physics Practical
Geoffrey Andima
S211
DLT II
DLP2102 Atomic Physics
Priscilla Muheki
S311
11:00-12:00 DLT II
DLB2101 Plant and Animal Physiology
Wangalwa Rapheal
S205
DLT II
DLB2103 Reproduction and Embryology
Jeninah Atwebembeire
S211
DLT II
DLC2101 Analytical Procedures and Instrumentation
Caroline Nakiguli
S103
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 DLT II
DLC2102 Descriptive Chemistry and Complex Formations
Irene Nalumansi
S205
DLT II
DLP2102 Atomic Physics
Priscilla Muheki
S311
DLT II
DLB2102 Plant and Animal Classification
Monica Kamwine
S205
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 DLT II
DLP2103 Electronics
Ndugu Nelson
SG06
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
AB- MED/PCH
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 MED3101 Internal Medicine - Theory I
Dan Muyanja
Biochem Lab
PCH3101 Paediatrics and Child Health Theory I
Peter A. Kalubi
S202
PCH3101 Paediatrics and Child Health Theory I
Peter A. Kalubi
S311
MED3101 Internal Medicine - Theory I
Dan Muyanja
Biochem Lab
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR III
OBG3102 / SUG3102 /PCH3102 /MED3102
Joseph Ngonzi, Dan Muyanja
Wards
MBR III
SUG3102 / OBG3102 /PCH3102 /MED3102
Rose Muhindo
Wards
11:00-12:00 MBR III
PAT3101 Systemic Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
MBR III
OBG3102 / SUG3102 /PCH3102 /MED3102
Joseph Ngonzi
Wards
MBR III
PCH3102 / SUG3102 / OBG3102 / MED3102
Rose Muhindo
Wards
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR III
SUG3102 / OBG3102 /PCH3102 /MED3102
Rose Muhindo
Wards
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MBR III
PAT3101 Systemic Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
CMH3101 Control of Communicable Diseases
Francis Bajunirwe
S403
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BC- OBG/SUG
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 SUG3101 Clinical surgery-Theory I THEORY
David Mutiibwa
ESS CLINIC
OBG3101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology - Theory I
Joseph Ngonzi
ESS CLINIC
OBG3101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology - Theory I THEORY
Joseph Ngonzi
ESS CLINIC
SUG3101 Clinical surgery-Theory I
David Mutiibwa
ESS CLINIC
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR III
OBG3102 / SUG3102 /PCH3102 /MED3102
Joseph Ngonzi, Dan Muyanja
Wards
MBR III
SUG3102 / OBG3102 /PCH3102 /MED3102
Rose Muhindo
Wards
11:00-12:00 MBR III
PAT3101 Systemic Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
MBR III
OBG3102 / SUG3102 /PCH3102 /MED3102
Joseph Ngonzi
Wards
MBR III
PCH3102 / SUG3102 / OBG3102 / MED3102
Rose Muhindo
Wards
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR III
SUG3102 / OBG3102 /PCH3102 /MED3102
Rose Muhindo
Wards
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MBR III
PAT3101 Systemic Pathology I
Raymond Atwine
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
CMH3101 Control of Communicable Diseases
Francis Bajunirwe
S403
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
ACCOUNTING
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
ACCOUNTING, FINANCE
1BBA3104 Auditing
Daniel W. Atwine
IMS102
BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Naster Tumwebembeire
MCH2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Naster Tumwebembeire
PLT
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
MCH
1BBA3105 Income Taxation
Nsambu Kijjambu Frederick
MCH
15:00-16:00 ACCOUNTING, FINANCE
1BBA3104 Auditing
Daniel W. Atwine
IMS103
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
FINANCE
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
1BBA3106 Money and Banking Practices
Sunday Patrick Kayongo
PLT
ACCOUNTING, FINANCE
1BBA3104 Auditing
Daniel W. Atwine
IMS102
BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Naster Tumwebembeire
MCH2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 1BBA3106 Money and Banking Practices
Sunday Patrick Kayongo
PLT
11:00-12:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
1BBA3107 Marketing Channels
Mellon Tayebwa
MCH
1BBA3107 Marketing Channels
Mellon Tayebwa
MCH
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Naster Tumwebembeire
PLT
15:00-16:00 ACCOUNTING, FINANCE
1BBA3104 Auditing
Daniel W. Atwine
IMS103
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
HUMAN RESOURCE
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
1BBA3109 Wages and Salaries Administration
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
IMSG01
BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Naster Tumwebembeire
MCH2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
1BBA3110 Industrial Psychology
Babi David kamusaala
ROOM 5
1BBA3109 Wages and Salaries Administration
Asaph Katarangi Kaburura
IMSG01
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Naster Tumwebembeire
PLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 1BBA3110 Industrial Psychology
Babi David kamusaala
IMSG01
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
MARKETING
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
1BBA3107 Marketing Channels
Arthur Nuwagaba
SG05
BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Naster Tumwebembeire
MCH2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
1BBA3108 Marketing Research
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
IMSG01
1BBA3108 Marketing Research
Frank B. Ahimbisibwe
IMSG01
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 1BBA3107 Marketing Channels
Arthur Nuwagaba
S310
BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Naster Tumwebembeire
PLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
PROCUREMENT
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
1BBA3111 Inventory and Warehousing Management
Ruth Nyiramaharo
IMSG04
BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Naster Tumwebembeire
MCH2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 1BBA3113 International Procurement Management
Alex Twinomuhwezi
IMSG04
11:00-12:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
1BBA3111 Inventory and Warehousing Management
Ruth Nyiramaharo
IMSG04
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BBA III
1BBA3103 Cost Accounting
Naster Tumwebembeire
PLT
1BBA3112 E-Procurement
Geoffrey Bwireh
IMSG01
1BBA3112 E-Procurement
Geoffrey Bwireh
IMSG01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 1BBA3113 International Procurement Management
Alex Twinomuhwezi
ROOM 2
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BNS III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3114 Psychiatric Nursing I
Janat Namagga Kasozi
TV ROOM
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3113 Paediatric Nursing I
Catherine Atuhaire
IMSG04
BNS III, BNC I
NSG3109 Medical Nursing
Nabulo Hariet
TV ROOM
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3113 Paediatric Nursing I
Catherine Atuhaire
IMSG04
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BNS III, BNC I
NSG3109 Medical Nursing
Nabulo Hariet
IMSG04
BNS III
NSG3110 Surgical Nursing
Kasibante Robert
OBG Ward
BNS III
NSG3111 Midwifery II
Catherine Atuhaire
Medical Ward
11:00-12:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3111 Midwifery II
Betty Kinkuhaire
TV ROOM
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3114 Psychiatric Nursing I
Janat Namagga Kasozi
TV ROOM
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3115 Nursing in the Community
Esther K. Beebwa
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
BNS III
NSG3110 Surgical Nursing
Kasibante Robert
TV ROOM
BNC II, BNS III
NSG3111 Midwifery II
Betty Kinkuhaire
TV ROOM
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3111 Midwifery II
Betty Kinkuhaire
TV ROOM
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MBR III, BNS III, BNC II
CMH3101 Control of Communicable Diseases
Francis Bajunirwe
S403
BNS III
NSG3110 Surgical Nursing
Kasibante Robert
TV ROOM
17:00-18:00 BNC II, BNS III
NSG3115 Nursing in the Community
Esther K. Beebwa
Community
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
MLS III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 MLS III
MLS3102 Haematology and Blood Transfusion III
Enock Muwanguzi
S202
MLS III
MLS3105 Parasitology III
Michael Kakaire
Biochem Lab
MLS III
MLS3101 Clinical Chemistry III
Joseph Ndarubweine
S202
MLS III
MLS3104 Microbiology III
Lucas M. Ampaire
S202
MLS III
MLS3103 Histopathology III
Yona Mbalibulha
S202
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MLS III
MLS3106 Research Methods I
Enock Muwanguzi
Pharmacy L2
MLS III
MLS3107 Laboratory Placement and Practicals I
Enock Muwanguzi
Hospital and Blood Bank
MLS III
MLS3107 Laboratory Placement and Practicals I
Enock Muwanguzi
Hospital and Blood Bank
MLS III
MLS3107 Laboratory Placement and Practicals I
Enock Muwanguzi
Hospital and Blood Bank
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MLS III
MLS3104 Microbiology III
Lucas M. Ampaire
Pharmacy L2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MLS III
MLS3107 Laboratory Placement and Practicals I
Enock Muwanguzi
SG06
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
MLS III
MLS3103 Histopathology III
Yona Mbalibulha
ROOM 5
MLS III
MLS3101 Clinical Chemistry III
Joseph Ndarubweine
Pharmacy L2
MLS III
MLS3105 Parasitology III
Michael Kakaire
Pharmacy L2
17:00-18:00 MLS III
MLS3102 Haematology and Blood Transfusion III
Enock Muwanguzi
S202
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
PHA III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 PHA III
PHC3102 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I
Joseph Oweta Openy
Pharmacy L2
PHA III
PHT3102 Drug Targeting
Peter Buzaare
PCH LAB
PHA III
PHT3102 Drug Targeting
Peter Buzaare
Pharmacy L2
PHA III, PHS III, MBR IV
CMH4101 Research Methods PRACTICAL
Samuel Maling
Pharmacy L2
09:00-10:00 PHA III
PHP3101 Introduction to Pharmaceutical Care
Esther C. Atukunda
S205
10:00-11:00 PHA III
PHT3101 Liquid and Semi Solid Dosages
Lawrence Imanirampa
Pharmacy L2
11:00-12:00 PHA III
PHC3102 Pharmaceutical Chemistry I
Joseph Oweta Openy
PCH LAB
PHA III
PHC3101 Pharmaceutical Analysis
Duncan Sesaazi
Pharmacy L2
PHA III
PHP3101 Introduction to Pharmaceutical Care
Esther C. Atukunda
S210
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA III, MBR IV, PHS III
CMH4101 Research Methods
Samuel Maling
Pharmacy L2
PHA III
PHC3101 Pharmaceutical Analysis
Duncan Sesaazi
PCH LAB
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
PHA III
PHG2201 Commercial Production of Natural Products
Patrick Ogwang
Pharmacy L2
PHA III
PHG2201 Commercial Production of Natural Products
Patrick Ogwang
PCH LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
PHA III
PHT3101 Liquid and Semi Solid Dosages
Lawrence Imanirampa
PCH LAB
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BCS III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BCS III
CSC3116 Artificial Intelligence
Tezira Wanyana
ICS LAB II
BCS III
CSC3101 Automata, Complexity and Computability
Richard Ntwari
DS LAB IV
BCS III, BIT III
BIT3211 / CSC3206 Undergraduate Research Project
Mugisha Samuel
ICS LAB III
BCS III
CSC3112 Data Communication and Networks
Walter Okello
ICS LAB II
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BCS III
CSC3116 Artificial Intelligence
Tezira Wanyana
ICS LAB II
BCS III
CSC3104 Computer Networks and Security
Fred Kaggwa
ICS LAB II
BCS III
CSC3101 Automata, Complexity and Computability
Richard Ntwari
DS LAB IV
BCS III
CSC3115 Mobile Programming
Rogers Mwavu
ICS LAB II
11:00-12:00 BCS III
CSC3104 Computer Networks and Security
Fred Kaggwa
ICS LAB II
BCS III
CSC3112 Data Communication and Networks
Walter Okello
ICS LAB I
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCS III
CSC3115 Mobile Programming
Rogers Mwavu
ICS LAB II
BIT III, BCS III
BIT3115 Entrepreneurship
Ruth Nakato
S310
BCS III
CSC3114 Data Mining
Aarone Atuhe Mike
ICS LAB II
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BSP III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BSP III
PHX3106 Physiotherapy Clinical Practice I
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga
Community
BSP III
PHX3106 Physiotherapy Clinical Practice I
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga
Community
BSP III
PHX3106 Physiotherapy Clinical Practice I
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga
Community
BSP III
PHX3106 Physiotherapy Clinical Practice I
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga
Community
BSP III
PHX3106 Physiotherapy Clinical Practice I
Jean Damascene Niyonsenga
NURSING LAB
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP III
PHX3103 Cardiopulmonary Rehabilitation
Nalimu Florence
IMSG02
BSP III
PHX3104 Paediatric Rehabilitation
Herman Kazibwe
SG05
BSP III
PHX3102 Rehabilitation Studies
Zillah Whitehouse
IMSG02
BSP III
PHX3101 Diagnostic Radiography
Moses Acan
IMSG02
BSP III
PHX3105 Research Methods
Wilfred Arubaku
Dining Hall
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
PHS III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 PHA IV, PHS III
PHT4102 Cosmetic Science
Lawrence Imanirampa
Pharmacy L1
PHA III, PHS III, MBR IV
CMH4101 Research Methods PRACTICAL
Samuel Maling
Pharmacy L2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 PHS III
PHA3104 Laboratory Animal Science
Oloro Joseph
SG05
11:00-12:00 PHS III
PHA3104 Laboratory Animal Science
Oloro Joseph
S211
PHA IV, PHS III
PHT4102 Cosmetic Science
Lawrence Imanirampa
PCH LAB
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA III, MBR IV, PHS III
CMH4101 Research Methods
Samuel Maling
Pharmacy L2
MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR III, BNS III, PHA III, MLS III, PHS III, MLC II, BNC II
PHA3101 Chemotherapy,Cytotoxic agents and Immunopharmacology
Oloro Joseph
PAT LAB
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BAF III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
BAF III
BSAF3129 Investigative Auditing
Tushabomwe Kazooba
ROOM 2
BAF III
BSAF3127 Investment Analysis
John Bosco Nsengiyumva
ROOM 2
BAF III
BSAF3128 Computerized Accounting
Augustine Byamugisha
Resource Center
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BAF III
BSAF3127 Investment Analysis
John Bosco Nsengiyumva
S403
11:00-12:00 BAF III
BSAF3125 Financial Accounting III
Manasse Tumuhimbise
IMS103
BBA III, BAF III
1BBA3102 Strategic Management
Arthur Nuwagaba
ROOM 2
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BAF III
BSAF3128 Computerized Accounting
Augustine Byamugisha
Resource Center
BAF III
BSAF3129 Investigative Auditing
Tushabomwe Kazooba
PLT
15:00-16:00 BAF III
BSAF3125 Financial Accounting III
Manasse Tumuhimbise
IMS103
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
SUSTAINABLE
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BPCD III
BPCD3101 Human Resource Planning
Clementia Neema Murembe
MCH2
BPCD III
BPCD3101 Human Resource Planning
Clementia Neema Murembe
MCH2
BPCD I, BPCD III
BPCD1105 Quantitative Techniques
Perez Mujuni
ROOM 2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BPCD3104 Rural Livelihoods and Poverty Analysis
Rita K. Naggayi
MCH2
BPCD3102 Land Governance
Charles Muchunguzi
IMSG04
BPCD3105 Gender in Rural Development
Robert Muriisa
MCH2
11:00-12:00 BPCD3103 Rural economics
Geoffrey Kahangane
MCH2
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BPCD3106 Project Planning and Management
Rogers Bariyo
MCH2
BPCD3106 Project Planning and Management
Rogers Bariyo
MCH2
BPCD3103 Rural economics
Geoffrey Kahangane
MCH2
15:00-16:00 BPCD I, BPCD III
BPCD1105 Quantitative Techniques
Perez Mujuni
ROOM 2
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
URBAN
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BPCD III
BPCD3101 Human Resource Planning
Clementia Neema Murembe
MCH2
BPCD III
BPCD3101 Human Resource Planning
Clementia Neema Murembe
MCH2
BPCD3109 Policy Analysis and Public Action
William Serufusa
ROOM 5
BPCD I, BPCD III
BPCD1105 Quantitative Techniques
Perez Mujuni
ROOM 2
BPCD3108 Public- Private Partnerships for Urban Service Delivery
William Serufusa
Resource Center
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BPCD3110 People Centered Urban Governance
Tom Ogwang
ROOM 5
BPCD3110 People Centered Urban Governance
Tom Ogwang
ROOM 5
BPCD3107 Approaches to Urban Development
Rita K. Naggayi
ROOM 5
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00 BPCD3111 Social Costs of Urban Growth and Development
Sarah Nabachwa
ROOM 5
14:00-15:00 BPCD3107 Approaches to Urban Development
Rita K. Naggayi
ROOM 5
BPCD3111 Social Costs of Urban Growth and Development
Sarah Nabachwa
ROOM 5
15:00-16:00 BPCD I, BPCD III
BPCD1105 Quantitative Techniques
Perez Mujuni
ROOM 2
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BGWH III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BGWH III
GWH3102 Principles of Health Education
Jackline Tumuhairwe
IMSG01
BGWH III
GWH3116 Policy Engagement and Communication
Cleophas Karooma
IMSG01
BGWH III
GWH3102 Principles of Health Education
Jackline Tumuhairwe
IMSG01
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BGWH III
GWH3103 Health Promotion Philosophy, Principles and theory
Specioza Twinamasiko
IITR PGR
BGWH III
GWH3104 Women Health Promotion Strategies
Nabulo Hariet
IITR PGR
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BGWH III
GWH3103 Health Promotion Philosophy, Principles and theory
Specioza Twinamasiko
ROOM 5
BGWH III
GWH3101 International agenda and women health
Prudence kemigisha
ROOM 5
BGWH III
GWH3104 Women Health Promotion Strategies
Nabulo Hariet
IITR PGR
BGWH III
GWH3116 Policy Engagement and Communication
Cleophas Karooma
IMSG01
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BIT III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BIT III
BIT3111 Systems Administration I (Windows)
Aggrey Obbo
MCH
BIT III
BIT3113 Information Technology Project Management
Angella Musiimenta
MLT
BIT III
BIT3116 Systems Administration II (Unix)
Vincent Rutagangibwa
ICS LAB II
BCS III, BIT III
BIT3211 / CSC3206 Undergraduate Research Project
Mugisha Samuel
ICS LAB III
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BIT III
BIT3112 Human Computer Interaction
Aarone Atuhe Mike
S403
BIT III
BIT3117 Scripting Languages
Robert Mugonza
ICS LAB I
BIT III
BIT3117 Scripting Languages
Robert Mugonza
ICS LAB I
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BIT III
BIT3111 Systems Administration I (Windows)
Aggrey Obbo
MLT
BIT III, BCS III
BIT3115 Entrepreneurship
Ruth Nakato
S310
BIT III
BIT3113 Information Technology Project Management
Angella Musiimenta
ICS LAB III
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BIT III
BIT3116 Systems Administration II (Unix)
Vincent Rutagangibwa
ICS LAB III
BIT III
BIT3112 Human Computer Interaction
Aarone Atuhe Mike
S403
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BCE III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BCE III
BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies
Atuhaire Felix
S109
BCE III
BCE3117 Communication Systems Engineering
Irene Magara
DS LAB IV
BCE III
BCE3126 Applied Analog electronics
Addah Kyarisiima
S103
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BCE III
BCE3125 Computer Based Medical Systems
William Wasswa
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
BCE III
BCE3124 Embedded systems design
Simon Kawuma
DS LAB IV
11:00-12:00 BCE III
BCE3125 Computer Based Medical Systems
William Wasswa
DS LAB IV
BCE III
BCE3123 Applied Digital Systems and VLSI technologies
Atuhaire Felix
S109
BCE III
BCE3122 Formal Methods
Martin Ngobye
ICS LAB II
BCE III
BCE3122 Formal Methods
Martin Ngobye
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE III
CSC2113 Database programming
William Wasswa
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
BCE III
CSC2113 Database programming
William Wasswa
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
BCE III, BIT II
BIT2114 Mobile Computing
Walter Okello
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
BCE III, BIT II
BIT2114 Mobile Computing
Walter Okello
S403
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BCE III, BCE IV
BCE4213 / BCE3204 Undrgraduate Research Project
Mugisha Samuel
DS LAB IV
17:00-18:00 BCE III
BCE3126 Applied Analog electronics
Addah Kyarisiima
ICS LAB II
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BS III-BIOLOGY
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BS III-BIOLOGY / CHEMISTRY, BS III- MATHS, BS III- PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni
S403
BS III-BIOLOGY / CHEMISTRY, BS III- MATHS, BS III- PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance and Counselling
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
09:00-10:00 1BIO3103 Animal Physiology
Casim Umba Tolo
S210
10:00-11:00 1BIO3102 Animal Histology
Justine Nakintu
S310
BIO3101 Energy Relations in Plants
Morgan Andama
S103
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00 1BIO3102 Animal Histology
Justine Nakintu
S310
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 EDU3106 Subject Teaching Methods IVa (Biology)
Adrian Mwesigye
SG06
BIO3104 Advanced Ecology
John Bosco Nkurunungi
S205
BIO3104 Advanced Ecology
John Bosco Nkurunungi
S310
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 1BIO3103 Animal Physiology
Casim Umba Tolo
S311
BS III-BIOLOGY / CHEMISTRY, BS III- MATHS, BS III- PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance and Counselling
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
17:00-18:00 BIO3101 Energy Relations in Plants
Morgan Andama
S103
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BS III-CHEMISTRY
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BS III-BIOLOGY / CHEMISTRY, BS III- MATHS, BS III- PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni
S403
CHE3101 Transition, Quantum and Nuclear Chemistry
Grace Birungi
S109
CHE3103 Cyclic Chemistry (Hetero and Alicyclic)
Hannington Gumisiriza
S210
BS III-BIOLOGY / CHEMISTRY, BS III- MATHS, BS III- PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance and Counselling
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
CHE3101 Transition, Quantum and Nuclear Chemistry
Grace Birungi
SG06
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 CHE3103 Cyclic Chemistry (Hetero and Alicyclic)
Hannington Gumisiriza
S210
CHE3102 Colloidal Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
S103
12:00-13:00 CHE3104 Stereochemistry and Physical Organic Chemistry
Christopher Adaku
S310
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 CHE3104 Stereochemistry and Physical Organic Chemistry
Christopher Adaku
S310
CHE3102 Colloidal Chemistry
Emmanuel Ntambi
S103
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 EDU3105 Subject Teaching Methods IIIa (Chemistry)
Dennis Atibuni Zami
S205
BS III-BIOLOGY / CHEMISTRY, BS III- MATHS, BS III- PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance and Counselling
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BS III- MATHS
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BS III-BIOLOGY / CHEMISTRY, BS III- MATHS, BS III- PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni
S403
MTH3101 Abstract Algebra
Feresiano Mwesigye
S311
MTH3102 Real Analysis II
Mary Nanfuuka
S311
BS III-BIOLOGY / CHEMISTRY, BS III- MATHS, BS III- PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance and Counselling
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
09:00-10:00 EDU3103 Subject Teaching Methods Ia (Mathematics)
Sudi Balimuttajjo
S311
10:00-11:00 MTH3104 Statistics
Kasifa Namyalo
S103
11:00-12:00 MTH3104 Statistics
Kasifa Namyalo
S103
MTH3102 Real Analysis II
Mary Nanfuuka
S210
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MTH3101 Abstract Algebra
Feresiano Mwesigye
S311
15:00-16:00 MTH3103 Numerical Analysis II
John Emenyu
S211
16:00-17:00 MTH3103 Numerical Analysis II
John Emenyu
S311
BS III-BIOLOGY / CHEMISTRY, BS III- MATHS, BS III- PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance and Counselling
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BS III- PHYSICS
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BS III-BIOLOGY / CHEMISTRY, BS III- MATHS, BS III- PHYSICS
EDU3101 Educational Administration
JohnB Mujuni
S403
BS III- PHYSICS
PHY3103 Statistical Mechanics
Ndugu Nelson
S211
BS III-BIOLOGY / CHEMISTRY, BS III- MATHS, BS III- PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance and Counselling
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
BS III- PHYSICS
PHY3106 Electronics and Instrumentation
Geoffrey Andima
S211
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BS III- PHYSICS
PHY3103 Statistical Mechanics
Ndugu Nelson
S211
BS III- PHYSICS
PHY3105 Astrophysics III
Priscilla Muheki
S311
BS III- PHYSICS
PHY3101 Practical Physics I
Michael Robson Atim
SG06
11:00-12:00 BS III- PHYSICS
PHY3104 Electronics II
Patrick Mungufeni
SG05
BS III- PHYSICS
PHY3102 Solid State Physics II
Patrick Mungufeni
S310
BS III- PHYSICS
PHY3102 Solid State Physics II
Patrick Mungufeni
S205
12:00-13:00 BS III- PHYSICS
PHY3104 Electronics II
Patrick Mungufeni
SG05
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BS III- PHYSICS
PHY3101 Practical Physics I
Michael Robson Atim
SG06
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BS III- PHYSICS
EDU3104 Subject Teaching Methods IIa (Physics)
JohnB Mujuni
S210
BS III-BIOLOGY / CHEMISTRY, BS III- MATHS, BS III- PHYSICS
PSY3102 Guidance and Counselling
Aloysius Rukundo
S403
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BCE IV
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BCE IV
BCE4110 Unix Shell Programming
Vincent Rutagangibwa
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
BCE IV
BCE Circuit principles II
Phaisal Lubega
DS LAB IV
BCE IV
BCE4100 Software Architecture
Addah Kyarisiima
ICS LAB I
BCE IV
BCE4111 Object Oriented Software Engineering
John Businge
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
BCE IV
BCE4111 Object Oriented Software Engineering
John Businge
DS LAB IV
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCE IV
BCE4107 Optical Communication Systems
Julius Taremwa
DS LAB IV
12:00-13:00 BCE IV
BCE4100 Software Architecture
Addah Kyarisiima
ICS LAB II
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE IV
BCE4104 Statistical Computations
Aggrey Obbo
S103
BCE IV
BCE4108 Electrical Circuits and Instrumentation
Atuhaire Felix
DS LAB IV
BCE IV
BCE4108 Electrical Circuits and Instrumentation
Atuhaire Felix
DS LAB IV
BCE IV
BCE4105 Silicon Technology
Irene Magara
DS LAB IV
BCE IV
BCE4107 Optical Communication Systems
Julius Taremwa
ICS LAB I
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BCE III, BCE IV
BCE4213 / BCE3204 Undrgraduate Research Project
Mugisha Samuel
DS LAB IV
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BCE IV
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BCE IV
BCE4110 Unix Shell Programming
Vincent Rutagangibwa
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
BCE IV
BCE Circuit principles II
Phaisal Lubega
DS LAB IV
BCE IV
BCE4100 Software Architecture
Addah Kyarisiima
ICS LAB I
BCE IV
BCE4111 Object Oriented Software Engineering
John Businge
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
BCE IV
BCE4111 Object Oriented Software Engineering
John Businge
DS LAB IV
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 BCE IV
BCE4107 Optical Communication Systems
Julius Taremwa
DS LAB IV
12:00-13:00 BCE IV
BCE4100 Software Architecture
Addah Kyarisiima
ICS LAB II
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BCE IV
BCE4104 Statistical Computations
Aggrey Obbo
S103
BCE IV
BCE4108 Electrical Circuits and Instrumentation
Atuhaire Felix
DS LAB IV
BCE IV
BCE4108 Electrical Circuits and Instrumentation
Atuhaire Felix
DS LAB IV
BCE IV
BCE4105 Silicon Technology
Irene Magara
DS LAB IV
BCE IV
BCE4107 Optical Communication Systems
Julius Taremwa
ICS LAB I
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BCE III, BCE IV
BCE4213 / BCE3204 Undrgraduate Research Project
Mugisha Samuel
DS LAB IV
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
MBR IV
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 MBR IV
DER4101 Dermatology and Venereology
Grace Kitunzi Mulyowa
Dining Hall
MBR IV
PCY4101 Psychiatry II
Godfrey Zari Rukundo
MLT
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
REM4101 Rehabilitation Medicine
Herman Kazibwe
Dining Hall
PHA III, PHS III, MBR IV
CMH4101 Research Methods PRACTICAL
Samuel Maling
Pharmacy L2
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
MED4102 Palliative Care
Antonia Kamate
Pharmacy L1
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
CMH4102 Maternal and Child Health
Fred Bagenda
Dining Hall
MBR IV
PAT4101 Forensic Medicine
Raymond Atwine
Pharmacy L2
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA III, MBR IV, PHS III
CMH4101 Research Methods
Samuel Maling
Pharmacy L2
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
CMH4102 Maternal and Child Health
Fred Bagenda
Pharmacy L1
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BNS IV
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
REM4101 Rehabilitation Medicine
Herman Kazibwe
Dining Hall
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
MED4102 Palliative Care
Antonia Kamate
Pharmacy L1
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
CMH4102 Maternal and Child Health
Fred Bagenda
Dining Hall
BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4118 Nursing Education
Hanifah Nantongo
TV ROOM
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4116 Nursing Research II ? Proposal Writing
Catherine Atuhaire
MLT
BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4118 Nursing Education
Hanifah Nantongo
MLT
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4119 Nursing Administration and Management
Janat Namagga Kasozi
MLT
MBR IV, BNS IV, BNC II
CMH4102 Maternal and Child Health
Fred Bagenda
Pharmacy L1
17:00-18:00 BNC II, BNS IV
NSG4123 Ethics and Professionalism
Hanifah Nantongo
S103
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
MLS IV
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 MLS IV
MLS4105 Parasitology V
Michael Kakaire
ROOM 5
MLS IV
MLS4101 Clinical Chemistry V
Joseph Ndarubweine
Pharmacy L1
MLS IV
MLS4103 Histopathology V
Yona Mbalibulha
Dining Hall
MLS IV
MLS4102 Haematology and Blood Transfusion V
Benson Okongo
Pharmacy L2
MLS IV
MLS4104 Microbiology V
Lucas M. Ampaire
SG05
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00
11:00-12:00 MLS IV, MLC II
MLS4106 Research project Report Dissertation
Enock Muwanguzi
Dining Hall
MLS IV
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III
Joseph Ndarubweine
Bloodbank and Hospital
MLS IV
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III
Joseph Ndarubweine
Bloodbank and Hospital
MLS IV
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III
Joseph Ndarubweine
Bloodbank and Hospital
MLS IV
MLS4107 Laboratory Placement and Practical III
Joseph Ndarubweine
Bloodbank and Hospital
MLC II, MLS IV
MLS4108 Principles of Management
Simon Peter Rugera
S310
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00
15:00-16:00 MLS IV
MLS4104 Microbiology V
Lucas M. Ampaire
S202
MLS IV
MLS4105 Parasitology V
Michael Kakaire
S202
MLS IV
MLS4103 Histopathology V
Yona Mbalibulha
S202
MLS IV
MLS4102 Haematology and Blood Transfusion V
Benson Okongo
S202
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 MLS IV
MLS4101 Clinical Chemistry V
Joseph Ndarubweine
S202
MLS IV, MLC II
MLS4106 Research project Report Dissertation
Enock Muwanguzi
IMSG04
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
PHA IV
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 PHA IV
MCB4101 Pharmaceutical Microbiology
Joel Bazira
Pharmacy L1
PHA IV
PHP4108 Phamaceutical Care in Non-communicable Diseases
Peter Nuwagira
Wards
PHA IV, PHS III
PHT4102 Cosmetic Science
Lawrence Imanirampa
Pharmacy L1
PHA IV
PHC4101 Radiopharmaceuticals
Lawrence Imanirampa
Pharmacy L1
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 PHA IV
PHP4108 Phamaceutical Care in Non-communicable Diseases
Peter Nuwagira
Pharmacy L2
11:00-12:00 PHA IV, PHS III
PHT4102 Cosmetic Science
Lawrence Imanirampa
PCH LAB
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 PHA IV
MCB4101 Pharmaceutical Microbiology
Joel Bazira
PAT LAB
PHA IV
PHP4103 Veterinary Pharmacy
Peter Buzaare
Pharmacy L1
PHA IV
PHC4101 Radiopharmaceuticals
Lawrence Imanirampa
Pharmacy L1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BSP IV
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 BSP IV
PHX4103 Business Management and Administration
Bernard Kakuhikire
Resource Center
BSP IV
PHX4104 Pharmacology for Physiotherapists
IMSG02
BSP IV
PHX4102 Advanced Clinical Management
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 BSP IV
PHX4102 Advanced Clinical Management
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
BSP IV
PHX4104 Pharmacology for Physiotherapists
IMSG02
BSP IV
PHX4105 Research Project II
Herman Kazibwe
IMSG02
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 BSP IV
PHX4101 Sports Rehabilitation
Herman Kazibwe
TV ROOM
BSP IV
PHX4101 Sports Rehabilitation
SG06
BSP IV
PHX4103 Business Management and Administration
Bernard Kakuhikire
Pharmacy L1
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
AB-MED/PCH
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 MED5101 Internal Medicine - Theory II THEORY
Dan Muyanja
Dining Hall
PCH5101 Paediatrics and Child Health - Theory II
Peter A. Kalubi
Faculty of Science Computer Lab
MED5101 Internal Medicine - Theory II THEORY
Dan Muyanja
PAT LAB
PCH5101 Paediatrics and Child Health - Theory II
Peter A. Kalubi
TV ROOM
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
Musa Kayondo, David Mutiibwa, Peter A. Kalubi
Medical Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi
Medical Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
Dan Muyanja, David Mutiibwa, Peter A. Kalubi, Musa Kayondo
OBG Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
David Mutiibwa, Dan Muyanja, Peter A. Kalubi, Musa Kayondo
Paediatric Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
Dan Muyanja, David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi
OBG Ward
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR V
CMH5101 Occupational Health
Edgar Mugema Mulogo
Dining Hall
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
Dan Muyanja, David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi
OBG Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
Dan Muyanja, David Mutiibwa, Peter A. Kalubi, Musa Kayondo
OBG Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
Dan Muyanja, David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi
Medical Ward
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00 MED5101 Internal Medicine - Theory II
Dan Muyanja
MLT
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top

MAIN
BC-OBG/SUG
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00-9:00 OBG5101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology-Theory II/ SUG5101 Surgery- Theory II THEORY
Musa Kayondo
MLT
OBG5101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology -Theory II THEORY
Musa Kayondo
TV ROOM
SUG5101 Surgery - Theory II
David Mutiibwa
TV ROOM
OBG5101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology -Theory II
Musa Kayondo
SG06
09:00-10:00
10:00-11:00 MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
Musa Kayondo, David Mutiibwa, Peter A. Kalubi
Medical Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi
Medical Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
Dan Muyanja, David Mutiibwa, Peter A. Kalubi, Musa Kayondo
OBG Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
David Mutiibwa, Dan Muyanja, Peter A. Kalubi, Musa Kayondo
Paediatric Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
Dan Muyanja, David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi
OBG Ward
11:00-12:00
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:00
14:00-15:00 MBR V
CMH5101 Occupational Health
Edgar Mugema Mulogo
Dining Hall
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
Dan Muyanja, David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi
OBG Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
Dan Muyanja, David Mutiibwa, Peter A. Kalubi, Musa Kayondo
OBG Ward
MBR V
OBG5102 /SUG5102 /PCH5102 /MED5102
Dan Muyanja, David Mutiibwa, Musa Kayondo, Peter A. Kalubi
Medical Ward
15:00-16:00
16:00-17:00
17:00-18:00 OBG5101 Obstetrics and Gynaecology -Theory II
Musa Kayondo
Pharmacy L1
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
Timetable generated with MUST Central Timetabling System on 8/29/16 11:16 AM

back to the top